March 17-18, 2006
|
SDSU - San Diego, CA

Men 800m Run Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Stephen Tippett   Unattached 1:56.78
2 James Smith Freshman Cuyamaca 2:00.49
3 Patrick Palmiter Freshman Cuyamaca 2:04.73
4 Angel Marquez Freshman Southwestern 2:07.54
5 Juan Espinoza Freshman Southwestern 2:07.87
6 Paul South Sophomore Southwestern 2:10.07

Men 800m Run Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Jacobs   Morley Field Athletic Club 2:08.89 1:58.24 2:25.44
2 James Smith Freshman Cuyamaca 1:28.13 2:00.72 1:46.24
3 Stephen Tippett   Unattached 1:25.97 2:01.08 2:16.82
4 Roberto Hernandez Freshman Southwestern 1:33.55 2:01.49 2:35.51
5 Patrick Palmiter Freshman Cuyamaca 1:52.97 2:02.79 2:37.18
6 Mark Hubbard   Morley Field Athletic Club 2:32.76 2:05.21 1:41.42
7 Juan Espinoza Freshman Southwestern 2:18.25 2:08.01 1:44.97
8 Angel Marquez Freshman Southwestern 2:33.44 2:08.94 2:14.10
9 Paul South Sophomore Southwestern 2:17.04 2:10.51 1:52.24
10 William Maciel Freshman Cuyamaca 1:52.26 2:10.53 2:09.23
11 Tim McGraw Freshman Cuyamaca 2:30.30 2:11.84 1:41.52
12 Garen Baker Freshman Southwestern 2:50.12 2:11.87 1:38.91
13 Steve Truong   Unattached 1:40.95 2:12.83 2:16.82
14 Chris Blom   Cardinal Carter Club 2:39.56 2:14.08 2:08.72
15 Tyler Putrah   Morley Field Athletic Club 1:48.9 2:14.5 1:59.7
16 Salvador Lopez Sophomore Southwestern 2:52.8 2:17.2 2:40.5
Men 800m Run Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Jacobs   Morley Field Athletic Club 1:26.32 1:58.24 2:00.61 1:41.69 1:22.77
2 James Smith Freshman Cuyamaca 1:53.48 2:00.72 2:21.25 1:53.48 1:29.34
4 Roberto Hernandez Freshman Southwestern 2:01.49 2:01.49 2:08.78 2:35.51 1:50.56
5 Patrick Palmiter Freshman Cuyamaca 2:37.18 2:02.79 1:48.06 2:05.25 1:50.52
6 Mark Hubbard   Morley Field Athletic Club 2:22.74 2:05.21 1:42.68 1:38.92 1:57.70
7 Juan Espinoza Freshman Southwestern 1:38.57 2:08.01 1:34.73 1:56.49 2:45.14
10 William Maciel Freshman Cuyamaca 2:48.39 2:10.53 2:27.50 2:31.42 2:22.28
13 Steve Truong   Unattached 2:39.40 2:12.83 2:31.43 1:55.57 2:06.19
Men 800m Run Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Stephen Tippett   Unattached 1:40.50 2:01.08 1:44.13
8 Angel Marquez Freshman Southwestern 2:06.37 2:08.94 2:27.00
9 Paul South Sophomore Southwestern 2:00.07 2:10.51 2:31.40
11 Tim McGraw Freshman Cuyamaca 2:35.58 2:11.84 2:15.80
12 Garen Baker Freshman Southwestern 1:44.18 2:11.87 2:31.65
14 Chris Blom   Cardinal Carter Club 2:38.22 2:14.08 2:10.06
15 Tyler Putrah   Morley Field Athletic Club 2:25.2 2:14.5 2:10.4
16 Salvador Lopez Sophomore Southwestern 2:15.8 2:17.2 2:44.6