May 8- 9, 2014
|
North Central - Naperville, IL

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Justin Stewart   Exhibition 2:00.18 2:36.24 2:24.22 1:55.38 1:49.37 2:13.40
0 Greg Netols Senior Illinois Track Club 2:05.41 2:04.16 2:07.92 2:24.23 1:27.79 2:11.68
0 Sergio Miranda   DuPage Project 1:52.25 1:37.66 1:29.80 1:56.74 2:10.21 2:06.85
0 Declan McDonnell   Exhibition 2:06.01 2:29.96 2:19.88 2:26.18 2:14.83 2:06.01
0 Jon Hootman Sophomore Illinois Track Club 2:05.08 2:30.10 1:33.81 2:00.08 2:37.60 2:11.34
0 Kevin Hearne Senior Illinois Track Club 2:05.50 1:57.97 1:54.21 2:06.76 2:05.50 1:52.95
0 Zachary Boehmke Senior Illinois Track Club 2:05.08 2:25.10 2:00.08 1:48.82 2:12.59 2:13.84
1 Dillon Webster JR-3 Findlay 1:50.12 1:21.49 1:55.63 1:35.81 1:31.40 1:39.11
2 Matt Jemilo SO-2 Lewis 1:51.00 2:10.98 2:10.98 1:22.14 2:20.97 1:51.00
3 Deko Ricketts FR-1 Washington U. 1:51.04 1:37.72 1:26.62 2:16.58 1:18.84 1:34.39
4 Jake Mazanke SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 1:51.64 1:52.76 1:24.85 1:58.34 2:19.55 1:19.27
5 Peter Archibald SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 1:51.70 1:52.82 2:06.22 2:18.51 1:51.70 1:42.77
6 Reed Schmidt SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 1:52.09 1:35.28 2:25.72 1:24.07 1:33.04 1:49.85
7 Adam Rolph SR-4 Principia 1:52.41 1:37.80 2:02.53 2:03.66 2:01.41 2:14.90
8 Michael Evans FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 1:52.48 1:34.49 1:26.61 1:40.11 1:36.74 1:20.99
9 Troy Parrett JR-3 Defiance 1:52.53 2:06.04 1:46.91 1:59.29 1:30.03 2:26.29
10 Tony Sustachek SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 1:53.01 1:40.58 1:45.10 2:03.18 1:36.06 1:49.62
11 Matt Lawrence SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:53.06 1:21.41 1:36.11 1:23.67 2:11.15 2:03.24
12 Alex Bastian SO-2 Washington U. 1:53.20 2:03.39 1:21.51 1:48.68 1:21.51 2:23.77
13 Vincenzo Dal Pozzo JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 1:53.41 1:54.55 1:50.01 1:35.27 1:50.01 2:22.90
14 Cole Hruskovich SR-4 Wabash 1:53.58 1:46.77 2:25.39 2:27.66 1:25.19 1:49.04
15 Brett DeNure SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:53.73 2:00.56 1:36.67 1:32.13 2:02.83 1:43.50
16 Britt Henderson SO-2 Washington U. 1:53.77 2:22.22 2:05.15 2:21.08 1:46.95 2:07.43
17 Richie Ruske JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:53.98 1:39.17 2:04.24 1:38.03 1:31.19 2:19.06
18 Dan Popek SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 1:54.02 2:03.15 1:30.08 2:25.95 1:54.02 2:25.95
19 Jared Reed SO-2 Taylor 1:54.18 2:11.31 2:21.59 1:59.89 1:32.49 2:18.16
20 Cameron Jones FR-1 Hope 1:54.21 1:24.52 2:07.92 2:13.63 1:33.66 2:13.63
21 Alejandro Garcia FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 1:54.26 1:41.70 2:02.26 2:04.55 2:07.98 1:56.55
22 Andrew DeBolt SO-2 Elmhurst 1:54.26 2:17.12 2:23.97 1:47.41 2:25.11 1:47.41
23 Anthony Urbanski JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 1:54.44 2:10.47 1:47.58 2:27.63 1:47.58 1:51.01
24 Ryan Wierzba JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 1:54.83 2:23.54 1:44.50 2:08.61 2:07.47 1:55.98
25 Jake Simpkins JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:55.26 2:20.62 2:17.16 1:27.60 2:27.54 1:44.89
26 Aaron Smith SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 1:55.51 1:42.81 2:16.31 1:23.17 1:46.27 1:33.57
27 Will Cameron SO-2 John Carroll 1:56.17 1:43.40 2:26.38 2:25.22 1:24.81 2:17.08
28 Noah Litwiller SO-2 Hope 1:56.30 1:36.53 1:44.67 1:45.84 2:17.24 1:36.53
29 Sean Wagner SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 1:56.34 1:37.73 1:37.73 2:16.12 2:02.16 2:14.96
30 Matt Simo JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 1:56.47 1:55.31 1:54.14 1:21.53 1:29.69 2:08.12
31 Nick Biancuzzo JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 1:56.62 2:25.78 1:39.13 1:56.62 1:42.63 1:30.97
32 Isaiah Fink SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:56.63 2:19.96 1:40.31 2:11.80 1:53.14 2:21.13
33 Schalk Van Niekerk SO-2 Taylor 1:56.73 1:54.40 2:15.41 2:31.75 1:50.90 1:24.05
34 Chris Dziagwa SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:56.92 1:44.06 1:47.57 1:49.91 1:55.75 2:12.12
35 Donovan Wonacott SO-2 Shawnee State 1:56.95 2:03.97 2:12.16 1:37.07 2:26.19 2:28.53
36 Jacob Butler SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 1:56.96 2:12.17 1:41.76 1:42.93 2:06.32 1:27.72
37 Don Strite SR-4 Albion 1:57.14 1:34.89 2:26.43 2:20.57 1:45.43 1:46.60
38 Jeremy Hornick SR-4 Shawnee State 1:57.22 2:18.32 1:30.26 2:06.60 2:32.39 1:58.40
39 Kyle Kayzar JR-3 Aurora 1:57.32 2:20.79 2:16.10 1:57.32 2:12.58 1:43.25
40 Chris Madison SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 1:57.34 1:59.69 1:40.92 2:14.95 1:56.17 2:04.38
41 Carl Anderson SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 1:57.76 1:36.57 1:36.57 1:45.99 1:57.76 1:34.21
42 Rexford Wiafe SO-2 St. Xavier 1:57.81 1:36.61 2:14.31 2:17.84 1:57.81 1:27.18
43 Ron Hedman JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 1:57.93 1:23.73 2:10.91 1:39.07 2:22.70 1:54.40
44 Nicholas Prajka FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 1:58.20 2:33.66 1:35.75 1:28.65 2:17.12 1:49.93
45 Michael Hurley SO-2 John Carroll 1:58.34 2:26.75 1:27.58 1:35.86 1:37.04 1:28.76
46 Josh Warren FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 1:58.44 1:25.28 1:57.26 2:32.79 2:09.10 2:10.29
47 Troy Cunningham SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 1:58.58 2:34.16 2:14.00 2:30.60 1:39.61 2:12.81
48 Conor Cashner FR-1 Washington U. 1:58.69 2:25.99 1:23.09 1:59.88 2:30.74 2:33.11
49 Gonzo Gonzalez JR-3 Aurora 1:58.79 2:21.36 2:33.24 1:38.60 2:34.43 1:56.42
50 Jake Gehman FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 1:58.96 2:22.76 2:03.72 1:48.26 1:24.47 1:29.22
51 David Rodman SO-2 Taylor 1:59.14 2:13.44 2:24.16 2:22.97 1:42.46 2:11.06
52 Tim Simon JR-3 Hope 1:59.25 2:06.41 2:11.18 2:09.99 2:06.41 1:25.86
53 James Rogers SR-4 Hope 1:59.28 1:24.69 1:30.66 2:19.56 1:46.16 1:53.32
54 Tanner Dye FR-1 Taylor 1:59.34 1:50.99 1:42.64 2:04.12 2:16.05 2:23.21
55 Mitch Sand FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 1:59.52 2:28.21 1:51.16 1:47.57 2:11.48 2:06.70
56 Todd Brady JR-3 Roosevelt 1:59.55 2:29.44 2:15.10 1:54.77 1:59.55 2:34.22
57 Matt Muth JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:59.55 1:38.03 1:33.25 2:19.88 1:35.64 1:52.38
58 Ryan Bartell JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:59.57 2:05.55 2:00.77 2:13.92 1:35.66 1:27.29
59 Ethan Montague SR-4 Illinois Tech 1:59.58 2:13.93 1:45.23 2:35.46 2:22.30 2:30.67
60 Tommy Jones SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 1:59.74 1:57.35 1:51.36 1:33.40 1:40.59 1:52.56
61 Trevor Obecny FR-1 NW Missouri 1:59.96 1:46.77 1:44.37 1:55.17 1:58.76 2:17.96
62 Kevin Buntman SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 1:59.96 2:28.75 1:56.37 2:07.16 1:27.57 2:26.36
63 Evan Smietanski FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:00.37 2:19.63 2:30.47 2:16.02 1:29.08 1:37.50
64 Patrick Niyork FR-1 DuPage 2:00.60 2:11.46 2:15.08 1:42.51 1:37.69 2:12.66
65 Blake Miglin SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 2:00.66 1:55.84 1:54.63 2:28.42 1:30.50 2:33.24
66 Camren Rohman FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:00.88 1:45.17 2:08.14 1:59.68 2:20.22 2:25.06
67 Erik Greenwell FR-1 DuPage 2:01.48 2:02.70 2:01.48 2:08.77 2:07.56 2:30.64
68 Don Taylor Jr. FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 2:01.68 2:33.32 2:02.90 2:30.89 2:10.20 2:19.94
69 Garrett Boggs SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:01.97 1:38.80 1:58.31 1:54.66 2:25.15 1:32.70
70 Jeremy Ferguson FR-1 U. of Chicago 2:02.00 1:49.80 1:31.50 2:37.38 2:09.32 2:06.88
71 Kyle Braun SO-2 Albion 2:02.28 1:29.27 2:21.85 2:05.95 2:21.85 2:36.52
72 Matthew Chupp FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:02.73 2:26.05 2:28.51 1:56.60 2:00.28 1:30.82
73 Cody Sharko SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 2:02.86 2:28.66 1:46.89 2:21.29 2:29.89 2:34.81
74 Patrick Foley SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2:02.92 1:59.24 1:33.42 2:06.61 2:27.51 2:36.11
75 David Hebert JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 2:03.29 2:32.88 1:52.20 2:27.95 2:00.83 2:37.82
76 Alex Odenkirk JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 2:03.36 2:05.83 1:36.22 2:32.97 2:20.63 2:35.44
77 Dreylon Jones SO-2 DuPage 2:03.49 1:43.74 1:33.86 2:01.02 2:22.02 1:53.61
78 Zachary Herrera FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:03.60 2:15.96 2:25.85 1:37.65 1:38.88 1:35.18
79 Daryle Worley FR-1 DuPage 2:03.96 2:02.72 1:50.33 2:06.44 1:40.41 1:28.02
80 Jeffrey Davis SO-2 Millikin 2:04.38 2:23.04 1:27.07 1:46.97 1:44.48 1:46.97
81 Chris Shellenberger SR-4 St. Xavier 2:04.61 2:34.52 1:52.15 1:28.48 2:40.75 2:20.81
82 Thomas Woods SO-2 Roosevelt 2:04.65 1:45.96 1:52.19 1:47.20 1:43.46 2:42.05
83 Dru Rozewicki FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:04.92 1:47.44 2:08.67 1:56.18 2:38.65 2:18.67
84 Quinn Mackenzie JR-3 Carthage 2:04.95 2:24.95 1:59.96 2:04.95 2:19.95 2:21.20
85 Jose Garcia-Alvarez SO-2 DuPage 2:05.69 2:33.35 2:30.83 2:04.44 1:31.76 2:01.92
86 Luis Salgado FR-1 Aurora 2:05.98 1:55.91 1:50.87 2:32.44 2:12.28 1:37.01
87 Kevin Otte FR-1 DuPage 2:07.00 1:44.14 2:26.05 1:42.87 2:13.35 2:31.13
88 Nick Radtke FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:07.47 2:34.24 1:43.25 1:35.61 2:30.42 1:48.35
89 Danny Headley JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 2:07.79 2:02.68 1:39.68 2:39.74 2:15.46 1:56.29
90 Jonathan Heideman FR-1 DuPage 2:09.20 2:42.80 1:57.58 1:38.20 1:57.58 1:42.07
91 Baxter Wennlund FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:09.48 1:52.65 1:57.83 1:39.70 2:27.61 2:18.55
92 Quentin Shipley FR-1 Illinois Tech 2:11.50 1:49.15 1:49.15 2:50.95 1:57.04 2:25.97
93 Brian Corcoran JR-3 St. Xavier 2:12.41 2:42.87 2:09.77 1:48.58 1:52.55 2:52.14
94 Thomas Stoffels FR-1 DuPage 2:14.30 2:35.79 2:10.28 1:40.73 2:23.71 2:49.22
95 Brandon Dluzen SO-2 DuPage 2:16.91 2:31.97 2:37.45 2:04.59 1:45.42 2:29.24
  Ryan Van Portfliet JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dillon Webster JR-3 Findlay 1:54.53 1:50.12
2 Matt Jemilo SO-2 Lewis 2:14.31 1:51.00
3 Deko Ricketts FR-1 Washington U. 1:32.17 1:51.04
4 Jake Mazanke SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 1:44.95 1:51.64
5 Peter Archibald SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 1:50.59 1:51.70
15 Brett DeNure SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:24.16 1:53.73
  Ryan Van Portfliet JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
0 Justin Stewart   Exhibition 2:00.18
0 Sergio Miranda   DuPage Project 1:52.25
6 Reed Schmidt SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 1:52.09
9 Troy Parrett JR-3 Defiance 1:52.53
10 Tony Sustachek SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 1:53.01
13 Vincenzo Dal Pozzo JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 1:53.41
16 Britt Henderson SO-2 Washington U. 1:53.77
26 Aaron Smith SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 1:55.51
27 Will Cameron SO-2 John Carroll 1:56.17
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Adam Rolph SR-4 Principia 1:26.56 1:54.66 1:34.43 1:52.41
11 Matt Lawrence SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:53.06 1:29.32 1:53.06 1:53.06
12 Alex Bastian SO-2 Washington U. 1:49.81 2:27.16 2:27.16 1:53.20
14 Cole Hruskovich SR-4 Wabash 2:24.25 1:56.99 2:17.44 1:53.58
17 Richie Ruske JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:36.89 2:12.22 1:40.31 1:53.98
18 Dan Popek SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 1:48.32 2:22.53 1:31.22 1:54.02
20 Cameron Jones FR-1 Hope 1:26.80 1:32.51 1:23.38 1:54.21
21 Alejandro Garcia FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 1:45.12 2:28.54 2:17.12 1:54.26
23 Anthony Urbanski JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 2:25.34 2:12.75 1:34.99 1:54.44
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Michael Evans FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 1:45.74 1:54.73 1:58.11 1:52.48 2:11.61
19 Jared Reed SO-2 Taylor 1:50.76 1:58.75 2:07.89 1:54.18 2:26.15
22 Andrew DeBolt SO-2 Elmhurst 1:23.41 2:25.11 2:28.54 1:54.26 1:24.56
25 Jake Simpkins JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:47.20 1:20.69 2:22.93 1:55.26 1:21.84
40 Chris Madison SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 1:26.84 2:14.95 1:25.66 1:57.34 2:29.03
58 Ryan Bartell JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:57.18 2:35.45 2:22.29 1:59.57 2:22.29
74 Patrick Foley SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2:39.80 2:10.30 2:31.20 2:02.92 1:48.17
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Ryan Wierzba JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 1:22.68 2:09.76 2:26.99 2:04.02 2:12.06 1:54.83 2:16.65
29 Sean Wagner SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 2:21.94 1:27.26 2:05.65 2:04.49 1:24.93 1:56.34 2:17.29
31 Nick Biancuzzo JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 1:47.29 1:50.79 2:01.29 1:51.96 2:21.11 1:56.62 1:54.29
33 Schalk Van Niekerk SO-2 Taylor 1:25.22 2:30.59 1:31.05 2:16.58 2:13.08 1:56.73 2:13.08
38 Jeremy Hornick SR-4 Shawnee State 2:26.53 2:30.05 2:31.22 2:01.91 2:26.53 1:57.22 1:59.57
39 Kyle Kayzar JR-3 Aurora 2:02.02 1:36.21 1:47.94 2:18.44 2:31.35 1:57.32 2:20.79
42 Rexford Wiafe SO-2 St. Xavier 1:43.68 2:11.95 1:35.43 2:17.84 2:07.24 1:57.81 2:19.02
47 Troy Cunningham SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 1:26.57 2:31.79 1:44.35 1:33.68 1:39.61 1:58.58 1:28.94
52 Tim Simon JR-3 Hope 1:59.25 2:27.87 1:40.17 1:23.48 2:31.45 1:59.25 1:59.25
66 Camren Rohman FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:10.55 1:34.29 2:17.81 1:39.13 2:34.73 2:00.88 1:28.25
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Noah Litwiller SO-2 Hope 2:24.22 1:52.81 2:23.05 2:03.28 2:19.56 1:56.30
30 Matt Simo JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 1:43.66 1:28.52 2:20.93 1:40.17 1:39.00 1:56.47
32 Isaiah Fink SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 2:29.29 1:25.14 2:28.12 2:11.80 2:24.63 1:56.63
34 Chris Dziagwa SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:23.02 2:26.15 1:54.59 2:27.32 2:07.45 1:56.92
35 Donovan Wonacott SO-2 Shawnee State 1:38.24 1:44.09 1:23.04 1:54.62 1:51.11 1:56.95
36 Jacob Butler SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 1:59.30 1:54.62 2:25.03 2:15.68 2:22.70 1:56.96
37 Don Strite SR-4 Albion 2:18.23 2:31.11 1:48.94 1:47.77 2:15.89 1:57.14
41 Carl Anderson SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 1:31.86 1:58.94 2:17.78 2:01.30 2:09.54 1:57.76
44 Nicholas Prajka FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 1:52.29 1:58.20 2:00.57 2:02.93 1:35.75 1:58.20
48 Conor Cashner FR-1 Washington U. 2:30.74 1:59.88 1:37.33 1:42.08 1:44.45 1:58.69
93 Brian Corcoran JR-3 St. Xavier 2:20.36 2:52.14 1:40.64 1:37.99 2:50.81 2:12.41
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
43 Ron Hedman JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 1:57.93
46 Josh Warren FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 1:58.44
49 Gonzo Gonzalez JR-3 Aurora 1:58.79
51 David Rodman SO-2 Taylor 1:59.14
54 Tanner Dye FR-1 Taylor 1:59.34
55 Mitch Sand FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 1:59.52
56 Todd Brady JR-3 Roosevelt 1:59.55
59 Ethan Montague SR-4 Illinois Tech 1:59.58
61 Trevor Obecny FR-1 NW Missouri 1:59.96
65 Blake Miglin SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 2:00.66
70 Jeremy Ferguson FR-1 U. of Chicago 2:02.00
72 Matthew Chupp FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:02.73
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Greg Netols Senior Illinois Track Club 2:05.41 2:06.67 1:55.38 2:39.27
45 Michael Hurley SO-2 John Carroll 1:58.34 2:06.63 1:41.78 2:08.99
50 Jake Gehman FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 1:58.96 2:13.24 1:29.22 1:41.12
53 James Rogers SR-4 Hope 1:59.28 2:11.21 1:39.01 2:19.56
57 Matt Muth JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:59.55 1:57.16 1:53.58 1:36.84
62 Kevin Buntman SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 1:59.96 1:58.76 1:33.57 1:28.77
63 Evan Smietanski FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:00.37 1:53.15 1:57.97 1:43.52
69 Garrett Boggs SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:01.97 2:04.41 1:31.48 2:15.39
71 Kyle Braun SO-2 Albion 2:02.28 1:43.94 1:25.60 1:47.61
73 Cody Sharko SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 2:02.86 1:49.35 2:22.52 1:29.69
76 Alex Odenkirk JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 2:03.36 1:38.69 1:47.33 1:32.52
80 Jeffrey Davis SO-2 Millikin 2:04.38 2:26.77 2:16.82 2:26.77
88 Nick Radtke FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:07.47 2:18.95 1:50.90 2:15.12
Men's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
0 Declan McDonnell   Exhibition 2:06.01 1:53.41 2:24.92
0 Jon Hootman Sophomore Illinois Track Club 2:05.08 1:40.07 1:51.33
0 Kevin Hearne Senior Illinois Track Club 2:05.50 2:06.76 2:34.37
0 Zachary Boehmke Senior Illinois Track Club 2:05.08 1:45.07 1:40.07
60 Tommy Jones SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 1:59.74 2:00.94 2:21.30
67 Erik Greenwell FR-1 DuPage 2:01.48 2:36.71 2:00.27
68 Don Taylor Jr. FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 2:01.68 2:16.29 1:27.61
77 Dreylon Jones SO-2 DuPage 2:03.49 1:54.85 1:27.68
78 Zachary Herrera FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:03.60 2:19.67 2:11.02
82 Thomas Woods SO-2 Roosevelt 2:04.65 1:37.23 2:39.56
83 Dru Rozewicki FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:04.92 1:31.20 2:34.90
84 Quinn Mackenzie JR-3 Carthage 2:04.95 1:48.71 1:52.46
Men's 800 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
64 Patrick Niyork FR-1 DuPage 2:35.58 1:52.16 2:00.60 2:15.08 1:37.69 1:42.51
75 David Hebert JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 2:31.65 1:57.13 2:03.29 1:50.97 2:03.29 1:33.70
79 Daryle Worley FR-1 DuPage 2:32.47 2:17.60 2:03.96 2:41.15 1:40.41 2:38.67
81 Chris Shellenberger SR-4 St. Xavier 2:10.84 2:25.80 2:04.61 2:23.31 2:07.11 2:37.01
85 Jose Garcia-Alvarez SO-2 DuPage 1:34.27 2:42.14 2:05.69 2:27.06 1:51.87 1:48.10
86 Luis Salgado FR-1 Aurora 1:42.05 2:38.74 2:05.98 2:17.32 1:33.23 1:42.05
87 Kevin Otte FR-1 DuPage 2:19.70 2:18.43 2:07.00 1:56.84 2:14.62 1:32.71
89 Danny Headley JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 2:07.79 2:28.24 2:07.79 1:57.57 2:10.35 2:12.91
90 Jonathan Heideman FR-1 DuPage 2:38.92 1:38.20 2:09.20 2:19.54 2:16.96 2:24.71
91 Baxter Wennlund FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:48.77 2:35.38 2:09.48 2:31.50 2:08.19 2:37.97
92 Quentin Shipley FR-1 Illinois Tech 1:43.89 1:42.57 2:11.50 2:06.24 2:11.50 2:08.87
94 Thomas Stoffels FR-1 DuPage 1:39.39 2:14.30 2:14.30 1:50.13 1:58.19 2:06.25
95 Brandon Dluzen SO-2 DuPage 1:52.27 2:10.07 2:16.91 2:05.96 2:40.19 2:15.54