May 3- 4, 2014
|
Vermont - Burlington, VT

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Yolanda Ngarambe SR-4 Vermont 2:37.51 2:07.02 2:31.16 10
2 Cody Mezebish SR-4 UMBC 1:33.60 2:09.99 2:21.69 8
3 Brianne Bellon SR-4 Albany 2:05.98 2:11.23 2:21.73 6
4 Anne Twombly JR-3 New Hampshire 2:27.87 2:13.21 1:55.90 5
5 Dominique Claudio SO-2 Albany 1:35.02 2:13.83 1:37.70 4
6 Karie Judge SR-4 UMass Lowell 2:06.65 2:14.73 2:29.55 3
7 Samantha Crisafulli JR-3 Hartford 1:56.12 2:15.02 1:34.52 2
8 Amanda Symanski FR-1 New Hampshire 2:51.62 2:17.29 2:13.18 1
9 Hilary Rawding SO-2 Vermont 1:52.12 2:18.41 1:47.96 -

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Yolanda Ngarambe SR-4 Vermont 2:22.26 1:56.63 2:19.70 2:08.16 1:31.00
2 Cody Mezebish SR-4 UMBC 2:04.14 2:33.51 2:32.17 2:13.48 1:50.79
3 Brianne Bellon SR-4 Albany 1:56.57 1:53.89 1:45.85 2:13.98 1:40.49
4 Anne Twombly JR-3 New Hampshire 2:00.99 1:35.45 2:45.35 2:14.43 2:35.94
5 Samantha Crisafulli JR-3 Hartford 2:24.78 2:05.83 2:05.83 2:15.30 2:24.78
6 Dominique Claudio SO-2 Albany 2:37.95 1:59.82 1:50.29 2:16.16 2:27.06
7 Karie Judge SR-4 UMass Lowell 2:16.81 2:12.71 2:56.49 2:16.81 2:05.87
8 Hilary Rawding SO-2 Vermont 2:18.01 2:56.66 2:15.25 2:18.01 2:23.53
9 Amanda Symanski FR-1 New Hampshire 2:36.88 2:17.27 1:47.86 2:20.07 2:06.07
10 Breanna Cummings SO-2 Albany 2:58.02 1:38.12 2:39.80 2:20.17 2:20.17
11 Lauren Brown SO-2 New Hampshire 2:42.36 3:02.30 3:03.73 2:22.42 1:56.79
12 Darien Lewis SR-4 Maine 2:18.48 2:18.48 2:44.18 2:22.76 2:15.63
13 Essence Fredericks SO-2 UMBC 2:13.71 2:56.84 2:45.34 2:23.77 2:05.08
14 Danielle Cornell JR-3 Stony Brook 2:06.59 2:03.72 3:02.69 2:23.85 2:54.06
15 Andrea Nash SO-2 New Hampshire 2:44.71 2:47.63 2:08.27 2:25.76 2:27.22
16 Kelsey Maxim FR-1 Maine 3:02.22 1:42.04 1:58.08 2:25.77 3:02.22
17 Ariel McNett SR-4 Maine 2:13.45 2:28.11 2:57.44 2:26.64 2:03.18
18 Haley Rice JR-3 Hartford 2:14.94 2:23.74 2:12.01 2:26.67 3:01.87
19 Mikela Freeman FR-1 Hartford 1:53.63 1:52.15 3:01.50 2:27.56 2:52.65
20 Alexandra Payne FR-1 Albany 2:34.93 2:15.57 2:34.93 2:28.97 3:04.73
21 Madison Kwasny FR-1 Vermont 3:05.27 2:45.85 3:05.27 2:29.41 3:00.79
22 Rachel Brown FR-1 Hartford 1:58.78 2:51.22 2:12.66 2:34.25 2:57.39
  Robin Lynn SR-4 Stony Brook DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Cody Mezebish SR-4 UMBC 2:13.48
4 Anne Twombly JR-3 New Hampshire 2:14.43
10 Breanna Cummings SO-2 Albany 2:20.17
11 Lauren Brown SO-2 New Hampshire 2:22.42
12 Darien Lewis SR-4 Maine 2:22.76
18 Haley Rice JR-3 Hartford 2:26.67
21 Madison Kwasny FR-1 Vermont 2:29.41
  Robin Lynn SR-4 Stony Brook DNF
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Brianne Bellon SR-4 Albany 1:35.13 2:13.98 2:00.59 2:01.93 2:50.16
5 Samantha Crisafulli JR-3 Hartford 2:55.89 2:15.30 1:48.24 1:57.72 1:45.54
8 Hilary Rawding SO-2 Vermont 2:09.73 2:18.01 2:27.67 2:58.04 2:55.28
9 Amanda Symanski FR-1 New Hampshire 1:57.66 2:20.07 2:00.46 2:01.86 1:57.66
15 Andrea Nash SO-2 New Hampshire 3:02.20 2:25.76 2:17.02 2:40.34 1:59.53
16 Kelsey Maxim FR-1 Maine 2:00.99 2:25.77 2:14.11 2:35.98 1:49.33
17 Ariel McNett SR-4 Maine 2:00.25 2:26.64 2:17.85 2:54.51 1:58.78
22 Rachel Brown FR-1 Hartford 2:58.93 2:34.25 2:54.31 2:20.37 2:34.25
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Yolanda Ngarambe SR-4 Vermont 2:08.16
6 Dominique Claudio SO-2 Albany 2:16.16
7 Karie Judge SR-4 UMass Lowell 2:16.81
13 Essence Fredericks SO-2 UMBC 2:23.77
14 Danielle Cornell JR-3 Stony Brook 2:23.85
19 Mikela Freeman FR-1 Hartford 2:27.56
20 Alexandra Payne FR-1 Albany 2:28.97