May 3- 4, 2014
|
Vermont - Burlington, VT

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jake Albino SR-4 UMBC 3:07.08 4:58.38 4:11.02 3:56.81 3:28.40 4:06.29 2:55.24 10
2 Eric Holt FR-1 Binghamton 4:37.20 4:56.15 4:27.72 3:56.92 3:07.17 4:39.57 4:51.42 8
3 Alexander Moser JR-3 Maine 2:46.27 4:21.28 2:53.39 3:57.52 4:30.78 5:06.40 4:02.27 6
4 Dylan Lowry SR-4 Albany 4:26.34 2:51.22 4:23.96 3:57.80 3:26.89 3:15.00 3:10.24 5
5 Tyler Keys SO-2 Stony Brook 3:57.26 3:38.09 3:54.86 3:59.65 4:14.03 3:54.86 2:50.16 4
6 James Snak SR-4 Stony Brook 2:57.46 3:43.03 4:54.97 3:59.81 2:47.87 5:04.56 3:16.65 3
7 Thomas O'Leary SO-2 Vermont 3:45.54 3:11.95 3:19.15 3:59.93 2:57.55 2:50.35 3:04.75 2
8 Scott Boiko SR-4 UMass Lowell 3:28.82 5:09.63 4:19.23 4:00.02 2:55.22 3:55.22 2:52.82 1
9 Omar Abdi SR-4 UMass Lowell 2:58.76 3:15.67 3:30.16 4:01.56 4:42.63 4:45.04 3:30.16 -
10 Peter Schweitzer JR-3 Albany 4:32.81 3:07.56 3:22.18 4:03.58 4:27.94 4:49.86 3:29.48 -
11 Patrick Coppinger FR-1 Vermont 4:13.73 3:42.02 2:50.78 4:03.97 4:45.45 4:47.89 5:04.97 -
12 Andrew Dwyer SR-4 Hartford 3:07.23 5:12.87 5:00.55 4:06.35 3:22.01 4:03.89 2:52.45 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Thomas O'Leary SO-2 Vermont 4:55.19 3:56.15
2 Alexander Moser JR-3 Maine 3:50.90 3:58.04
3 Dylan Lowry SR-4 Albany 5:11.51 4:01.48
4 Patrick Coppinger FR-1 Vermont 4:54.96 3:57.87
5 James Snak SR-4 Stony Brook 5:02.86 3:58.47
6 Omar Abdi SR-4 UMass Lowell 3:42.40 4:01.73
7 Andrew Dwyer SR-4 Hartford 3:55.59 3:57.97
8 Jake Albino SR-4 UMBC 4:23.59 3:59.62
9 Peter Schweitzer JR-3 Albany 4:02.70 4:02.70
10 Scott Boiko SR-4 UMass Lowell 4:08.05 3:58.51
11 Eric Holt FR-1 Binghamton 3:49.31 3:58.86
12 Tyler Keys SO-2 Stony Brook 3:17.66 4:01.04
13 Gabriel Vazquez SO-2 Stony Brook 3:06.32 4:01.97
14 Brian Donovan JR-3 UMass Lowell 4:41.28 4:02.48
15 Drew Butler SR-4 UMass Lowell 5:14.71 4:03.96
16 Christian Kusch SR-4 UMass Lowell 4:49.87 4:05.65
17 Sam Kimmey SR-4 Stony Brook 4:10.75 4:05.83
18 Aaron Martin JR-3 UMass Lowell 4:25.86 4:06.16
19 Zachary Chabot SO-2 New Hampshire 5:20.16 4:06.27
20 Justin Tracy FR-1 Maine 3:39.87 4:07.04
21 Chris Sauer JR-3 Stony Brook 4:47.23 4:07.61
22 Zachary Nelson JR-3 UMass Lowell 3:40.57 4:07.83
23 Thomas Salamone SO-2 Maine 5:03.16 4:08.49
24 Nathan Kittredge FR-1 New Hampshire 4:55.78 4:08.55
25 Zachary Ganshirt SO-2 UMass Lowell 3:30.40 4:10.47
26 Ryan Chiesa FR-1 New Hampshire 3:25.47 4:10.57
27 Christopher Helminski SO-2 Hartford 4:44.98 4:12.19
28 Alexander Gifford FR-1 Stony Brook 4:07.28 4:12.32
29 Jacob Kittredge FR-1 New Hampshire 4:33.08 4:17.62
30 Devin Motivala SO-2 Vermont 4:13.87 4:21.72
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Dylan Lowry SR-4 Albany 4:40.12 3:56.65 3:37.34 3:22.85 4:01.48 3:05.94 3:54.24
6 Omar Abdi SR-4 UMass Lowell 2:58.88 4:23.49 3:20.64 4:35.58 4:01.73 4:06.57 4:45.25
9 Peter Schweitzer JR-3 Albany 3:43.29 4:05.13 3:21.44 4:12.41 4:02.70 4:31.83 3:31.15
15 Drew Butler SR-4 UMass Lowell 3:54.21 4:11.28 5:02.51 3:39.57 4:03.96 3:42.01 4:18.60
16 Christian Kusch SR-4 UMass Lowell 4:30.22 3:46.00 3:50.92 4:00.74 4:05.65 4:54.78 5:11.98
18 Aaron Martin JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:07.70 3:12.01 2:57.24 3:56.32 4:06.16 5:15.09 3:36.62
21 Chris Sauer JR-3 Stony Brook 4:52.18 4:12.57 3:52.76 3:42.85 4:07.61 3:35.42 4:59.61
23 Thomas Salamone SO-2 Maine 4:45.77 3:41.16 4:40.80 4:30.86 4:08.49 4:03.52 3:41.16
26 Ryan Chiesa FR-1 New Hampshire 5:03.19 5:18.23 3:30.48 5:03.19 4:10.57 3:50.53 4:20.60
28 Alexander Gifford FR-1 Stony Brook 3:24.38 5:00.26 3:37.00 5:22.97 4:12.32 5:15.40 4:14.85
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Alexander Moser JR-3 Maine 3:55.66 3:29.48 4:43.27 3:58.04 3:00.91
5 James Snak SR-4 Stony Brook 3:44.17 3:20.32 4:31.86 3:58.47 3:17.93
8 Jake Albino SR-4 UMBC 4:40.36 3:52.44 4:47.55 3:59.62 4:54.74
12 Tyler Keys SO-2 Stony Brook 4:29.97 4:49.25 4:03.45 4:01.04 2:55.96
13 Gabriel Vazquez SO-2 Stony Brook 3:32.94 5:02.47 4:28.59 4:01.97 4:38.27
17 Sam Kimmey SR-4 Stony Brook 4:52.54 4:30.42 3:16.67 4:05.83 3:36.33
19 Zachary Chabot SO-2 New Hampshire 2:52.39 3:09.63 3:58.89 4:06.27 4:38.29
20 Justin Tracy FR-1 Maine 4:58.92 3:32.46 5:11.27 4:07.04 3:02.81
24 Nathan Kittredge FR-1 New Hampshire 4:20.98 3:38.73 5:03.24 4:08.55 3:58.61
25 Zachary Ganshirt SO-2 UMass Lowell 3:15.37 5:20.61 3:12.87 4:10.47 3:32.90
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Thomas O'Leary SO-2 Vermont 3:25.45 2:57.12 3:34.90 3:56.15
4 Patrick Coppinger FR-1 Vermont 2:51.27 4:35.93 3:48.36 3:57.87
7 Andrew Dwyer SR-4 Hartford 5:09.37 4:17.01 4:12.25 3:57.97
10 Scott Boiko SR-4 UMass Lowell 3:46.59 4:31.91 2:54.12 3:58.51
11 Eric Holt FR-1 Binghamton 3:01.54 4:49.02 2:49.59 3:58.86
14 Brian Donovan JR-3 UMass Lowell 4:36.43 3:28.54 3:06.71 4:02.48
22 Zachary Nelson JR-3 UMass Lowell 4:49.97 3:35.62 3:10.83 4:07.83
27 Christopher Helminski SO-2 Hartford 3:52.02 4:50.02 4:37.41 4:12.19
29 Jacob Kittredge FR-1 New Hampshire 3:44.13 4:20.20 3:18.37 4:17.62
30 Devin Motivala SO-2 Vermont 5:29.77 4:42.66 3:16.29 4:21.72