April 16-19, 2014
|
Kansas-Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS

Men 100m Dash Collegiate Finals

W: 4.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andre De Grasse SO-2 Coffeyville CC 8.13 10.03 9.63 9.43
2 David Winters SO-2 Barton County CC 9.82 10.22 12.17 11.45
3 Shawn Smith SR-4 Kansas 12.40 10.42 9.59 7.82
4 Tim Thompson SR-4 Nebraska 11.15 10.42 11.36 11.57
5 Raheem Brown SO-2 Colby CC 12.88 10.47 9.01 7.75
6 Joshua Manuel   STC Elite 11.67 10.51 7.36 10.62
7 Corneil Lionel SO-2 Iowa Western CC 12.30 10.51 9.67 8.20
8 Juwan Cubit SR-4 Lindenwood 11.63 10.57 8.57 11.21
9 Keenan Williams SO-2 Colby CC 8.97 10.80 10.16 7.56

Men 100m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 David Winters SO-2 Barton County CC 13.26 7.63 12.43 10.44 1.5
2 Andre De Grasse SO-2 Coffeyville CC 9.29 11.61 10.55 10.55 2.2
3 Juwan Cubit SR-4 Lindenwood 12.55 9.68 13.19 10.63 1.9
4 Raheem Brown SO-2 Colby CC 8.20 13.64 9.38 10.65 1.3
5 Shawn Smith SR-4 Kansas 9.61 12.06 13.34 10.67 0.7
6 Joshua Manuel   STC Elite 13.22 11.62 10.88 10.66 1.9
7 Corneil Lionel SO-2 Iowa Western CC 10.94 10.83 12.44 10.72 0.7
8 Tim Thompson SR-4 Nebraska 10.57 9.27 7.66 10.78 2.2
9 Keenan Williams SO-2 Colby CC 10.57 12.29 12.62 10.78 1.9
10 John Welk JR-3 Nebraska 12.42 13.83 10.80 10.80 1.9
11 Ryan Dickson JR-3 Emporia St. 10.61 12.01 12.12 10.82 2.2
12 Jethro St. Hubert SO-2 Allen County CC 12.45 13.31 9.09 10.82 0.7
13 Anthony Farrington FR-1 Colby CC 9.35 11.20 9.03 10.87 1.9
14 Nelson Vazquez SO-2 Fort Hays St. 9.90 11.96 8.16 10.87 2.2
15 Wesley Best SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 13.28 8.71 10.45 10.88 1.3
16 Michael Burns SO-2 Allen County CC 9.37 8.93 11.44 10.89 1.3
17 Alex Grier SR-4 Tabor 11.46 12.88 8.84 10.91 1.5
18 Justin Breaux SO-2 Butler CC 12.05 9.75 12.49 10.95 1.9
19 Joseph Reis-Herron SO-2 Oral Roberts 14.14 11.51 11.95 10.96 0.7
20 Phil Vutich SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 10.64 10.64 10.53 11.08 1.3
21 Kentrell Miller Senior Unattached 10.76 8.54 11.20 11.09 1.3
22 Greyson Honsinger FR-1 Johnson County CC 13.66 12.77 12.44 11.10 0.7
23 Florisson Dieujuste FR-1 Garden City CC 11.00 11.11 13.22 11.11 1.9
24 Nicholas Anderson SO-2 Truman 12.17 11.61 9.60 11.16 2.2
25 Henry Offiah SO-2 Iowa Western CC 9.75 14.34 9.41 11.20 0.7
26 Kelvin Gant SO-2 Allen County CC 9.54 10.21 10.78 11.22 1.5
27 Spencer Jackson JR-3 Southern Illinois 8.08 9.65 8.87 11.22 1.5
28 Caleb Denman FR-1 Johnson County CC 8.22 13.84 14.07 11.25 1.3
29 Jonathan Goodwin SO-2 Saint Louis 9.82 10.38 9.03 11.28 1.5
30 Phillip Girard FR-1 Oral Roberts 8.94 12.27 14.65 11.91 1.5
  Khorey Spalding JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) FS FS FS FS -
  Kyle Bennett SO-2 Coffeyville CC FS FS FS FS -
Men 100m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 David Winters SO-2 Barton County CC 10.44 11.59
17 Alex Grier SR-4 Tabor 10.91 7.64
26 Kelvin Gant SO-2 Allen County CC 11.22 8.08
27 Spencer Jackson JR-3 Southern Illinois 11.22 11.67
29 Jonathan Goodwin SO-2 Saint Louis 11.28 9.37
30 Phillip Girard FR-1 Oral Roberts 11.91 13.58
Men 100m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Raheem Brown SO-2 Colby CC 10.65 8.31
15 Wesley Best SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.88 13.17
16 Michael Burns SO-2 Allen County CC 10.89 10.02
20 Phil Vutich SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 11.08 9.98
21 Kentrell Miller Senior Unattached 11.09 9.54
28 Caleb Denman FR-1 Johnson County CC 11.25 14.63
Men 100m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Shawn Smith SR-4 Kansas 10.67 8.22
7 Corneil Lionel SO-2 Iowa Western CC 10.72 11.26
12 Jethro St. Hubert SO-2 Allen County CC 10.82 8.01
19 Joseph Reis-Herron SO-2 Oral Roberts 10.96 8.33
22 Greyson Honsinger FR-1 Johnson County CC 11.10 12.10
25 Henry Offiah SO-2 Iowa Western CC 11.20 11.54
  Kyle Bennett SO-2 Coffeyville CC FS FS
Men 100m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Juwan Cubit SR-4 Lindenwood 12.55 10.63
6 Joshua Manuel   STC Elite 9.38 10.66
9 Keenan Williams SO-2 Colby CC 9.60 10.78
10 John Welk JR-3 Nebraska 11.99 10.80
13 Anthony Farrington FR-1 Colby CC 11.09 10.87
18 Justin Breaux SO-2 Butler CC 7.67 10.95
23 Florisson Dieujuste FR-1 Garden City CC 12.23 11.11
Men 100m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Andre De Grasse SO-2 Coffeyville CC 8.76 9.50 10.03 9.71 10.55
8 Tim Thompson SR-4 Nebraska 10.78 8.52 9.06 12.72 10.78
11 Ryan Dickson JR-3 Emporia St. 9.42 14.07 7.90 11.58 10.82
14 Nelson Vazquez SO-2 Fort Hays St. 12.29 10.66 7.61 11.31 10.87
24 Nicholas Anderson SO-2 Truman 7.82 9.16 9.82 13.17 11.16
  Khorey Spalding JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) FS FS FS FS FS

Boys 100m Dash High School Finals

W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Wells Senior Cleveland NJROTC 7.77 10.49 12.80
2 Joe Reagan Junior Topeka-Seaman 10.81 10.59 10.91
3 Jaymes Kelly Senior Grandview 9.34 10.85 12.26
4 Devin Dempsey Senior Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 9.07 10.92 10.16
5 Jalen Allison Senior Papillion-LaVista 9.72 10.92 12.13
6 Simon Wiedel Sophomore Thayer Central 11.40 10.96 9.65
7 Dresden Wilbur Senior Olathe-South 13.40 10.98 12.63
8 Deron Thompson Senior Wichita-Northwest 12.92 11.04 13.91

Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Michael Wells Senior Cleveland NJROTC 12.70 8.36 9.74 7.62 13.02 12.07 10.58 1.2
2 Joe Reagan Junior Topeka-Seaman 13.21 8.81 13.64 13.64 11.39 12.57 10.74 1.1
3 Jaymes Kelly Senior Grandview 12.00 14.45 11.78 8.67 10.45 12.56 11.11 3.0
4 Dresden Wilbur Senior Olathe-South 12.12 10.01 7.79 12.68 9.46 9.01 11.12 3.0
5 Cade Payne Senior Lamar 13.36 14.03 12.02 9.91 11.13 9.80 11.13 0.6
6 Simon Wiedel Sophomore Thayer Central 9.58 11.03 10.36 13.59 10.36 10.59 11.14 1.1
7 Deron Thompson Senior Wichita-Northwest 8.58 8.58 13.71 13.71 12.70 13.48 11.14 3.0
8 Devin Dempsey Senior Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8.72 12.29 9.72 11.73 11.62 9.05 11.17 1.7
8 Jalen Allison Senior Papillion-LaVista 8.83 14.53 11.84 11.62 10.28 8.94 11.17 3.0
10 Elijah McGill Senior Fort Osage 9.40 8.95 13.31 10.96 10.40 10.18 11.18 1.7
11 Jaylon Radel Senior Gardner-Edgerton 8.17 12.20 9.18 8.62 9.18 11.53 11.19 1.1
12 Derek Zimmerman Senior Freeman 12.81 9.89 11.01 9.32 8.99 12.58 11.23 1.1
13 Tyler Gillen Senior Kearney 9.21 9.66 8.43 8.20 13.82 10.22 11.23 1.7
14 Cody Campbell Senior Emporia 14.60 10.11 14.38 12.36 10.45 8.54 11.23 1.2
15 Ryan Schadler Senior Hesston 11.24 13.04 9.11 11.81 13.04 8.10 11.24 1.7
16 Cameron Booty Senior Jenks 12.37 11.69 14.28 12.03 7.87 9.22 11.24 1.2
17 Parker Evans Senior Olathe-East 11.93 11.70 10.13 11.59 9.34 11.14 11.25 0.6
18 Irving Moorehead Senior Ritenour 10.92 13.95 11.14 13.62 14.07 8.55 11.25 1.1
19 Xavier Harris Senior Topeka 10.37 10.03 8.12 12.18 14.09 9.81 11.27 0.6
19 Jordan Williams Senior North Kansas City 11.84 8.23 9.47 12.51 11.39 13.53 11.27 3.0
21 Adam Thompson Sophomore Glendale 8.46 7.90 8.92 14.22 11.96 9.14 11.28 3.0
21 Brett Ty Senior Jenks 12.52 13.99 10.61 8.13 14.67 9.48 11.28 0.6
23 Tanner Green Junior Olathe-South 12.64 14.33 10.61 11.40 7.90 10.61 11.28 1.2
24 Kyle Evans Senior Olathe-East 14.12 9.60 12.87 9.49 13.78 11.41 11.29 1.2
25 Tai Nguyen Junior Mill Valley 9.19 13.84 11.00 14.75 13.95 11.00 11.34 0.6
25 Antonio Moore Junior Kansas City-Wyandotte 12.25 9.42 9.42 8.96 11.68 13.61 11.34 1.7
27 Josh Napper Senior West Franklin 9.65 10.90 14.42 13.96 8.74 12.38 11.35 1.7
28 Michael Spears Junior Grandview 13.18 14.09 8.41 8.75 8.07 9.66 11.36 0.6
29 Stephen Bowers Senior Papillion-LaVista 10.68 10.11 9.09 11.59 10.46 9.43 11.36 1.2
30 Lincoln Omollo Senior Shawnee Mission West 10.69 14.10 11.15 12.28 10.35 13.65 11.37 1.7
31 Isiah Adams Junior Kansas City-Turner 8.30 11.94 11.83 9.67 10.01 11.26 11.37 0.6
32 Jeff Silva Senior Olathe-South 10.02 14.57 10.13 8.54 12.86 9.68 11.38 0.6
33 Scott Beecher Senior Medicine Lodge 12.64 12.29 10.93 13.20 12.41 8.20 11.38 1.1
34 DaJuane Box Senior Olathe-East 13.33 11.74 13.56 11.05 13.10 10.26 11.39 3.0
35 Jacob Kingsley Senior Kearney 8.13 14.20 12.60 12.83 9.51 8.94 11.45 1.7
36 Dion Saunders Senior Kansas City-Piper 12.51 13.42 14.00 12.74 11.13 13.88 11.47 3.0
37 Daniel Peters Senior Cheney 8.74 8.17 13.57 14.61 14.49 14.26 11.50 1.2
38 Demarco Jackson Senior East St. Louis 14.84 14.72 12.42 11.04 11.85 9.20 11.50 1.2
39 J.D. Woods Sophomore Lawrence 9.33 10.48 10.36 10.25 10.36 13.82 11.51 1.1
40 Seth Calaway Junior Monroe 14.89 10.27 9.47 12.70 11.08 10.16 11.54 1.2
41 Marvin Millett Senior Ritenour 13.33 14.14 8.81 8.35 13.80 11.83 11.59 1.7
42 Xavier Bridges Junior Fillmore Central 11.56 12.86 8.73 8.73 9.55 8.26 11.79 3.0
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Cade Payne Senior Lamar 11.13
17 Parker Evans Senior Olathe-East 11.25
19 Xavier Harris Senior Topeka 11.27
21 Brett Ty Senior Jenks 11.28
25 Tai Nguyen Junior Mill Valley 11.34
28 Michael Spears Junior Grandview 11.36
31 Isiah Adams Junior Kansas City-Turner 11.37
32 Jeff Silva Senior Olathe-South 11.38
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Devin Dempsey Senior Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 11.17 10.28 11.96 9.61 11.17 9.72
10 Elijah McGill Senior Fort Osage 11.18 11.74 11.52 11.41 14.09 8.05
13 Tyler Gillen Senior Kearney 11.23 13.82 11.35 13.48 8.43 11.80
15 Ryan Schadler Senior Hesston 11.24 13.60 13.94 11.47 12.26 12.71
25 Antonio Moore Junior Kansas City-Wyandotte 11.34 11.46 14.18 11.68 10.55 8.51
27 Josh Napper Senior West Franklin 11.35 11.47 11.69 9.77 10.79 12.15
30 Lincoln Omollo Senior Shawnee Mission West 11.37 11.03 13.99 13.31 11.03 8.99
35 Jacob Kingsley Senior Kearney 11.45 10.19 8.71 9.28 9.85 12.83
41 Marvin Millett Senior Ritenour 11.59 14.38 14.26 10.44 9.16 11.25
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Wells Senior Cleveland NJROTC 12.70 10.16 10.58 7.52 11.22 7.83
14 Cody Campbell Senior Emporia 8.76 13.59 11.23 10.90 10.78 11.91
16 Cameron Booty Senior Jenks 8.88 8.55 11.24 8.10 12.48 9.67
23 Tanner Green Junior Olathe-South 8.80 10.04 11.28 13.09 11.17 12.86
24 Kyle Evans Senior Olathe-East 8.02 8.92 11.29 8.81 13.55 12.31
29 Stephen Bowers Senior Papillion-LaVista 14.66 13.18 11.36 12.16 9.55 8.52
37 Daniel Peters Senior Cheney 11.39 8.97 11.50 12.88 13.46 13.69
38 Demarco Jackson Senior East St. Louis 13.57 12.77 11.50 11.85 9.55 14.38
40 Seth Calaway Junior Monroe 11.43 10.85 11.54 8.66 11.77 10.85
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Joe Reagan Junior Topeka-Seaman 11.71 12.89 10.74 13.43
6 Simon Wiedel Sophomore Thayer Central 10.48 11.59 11.14 13.37
11 Jaylon Radel Senior Gardner-Edgerton 8.62 11.31 11.19 10.19
12 Derek Zimmerman Senior Freeman 11.12 14.60 11.23 12.58
18 Irving Moorehead Senior Ritenour 8.55 13.28 11.25 8.10
33 Scott Beecher Senior Medicine Lodge 9.11 10.82 11.38 9.79
39 J.D. Woods Sophomore Lawrence 13.01 10.59 11.51 9.10
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Jaymes Kelly Senior Grandview 11.89 8.34 11.11
4 Dresden Wilbur Senior Olathe-South 14.02 13.68 11.12
7 Deron Thompson Senior Wichita-Northwest 9.70 11.26 11.14
8 Jalen Allison Senior Papillion-LaVista 8.94 12.29 11.17
19 Jordan Williams Senior North Kansas City 14.09 12.51 11.27
21 Adam Thompson Sophomore Glendale 13.88 12.41 11.28
34 DaJuane Box Senior Olathe-East 10.03 13.10 11.39
36 Dion Saunders Senior Kansas City-Piper 9.64 13.77 11.47
42 Xavier Bridges Junior Fillmore Central 15.21 11.56 11.79

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 5.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Maurice Mitchell   NIKE 26.09 16.03 16.85 20.54 24.65
2 Romone Hill JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.21 22.26 18.69 21.00 22.47
3 Dontrell Lyons FR-1 Colby CC 23.25 27.47 20.92 21.13 21.56
4 Raheem Brown SO-2 Colby CC 22.55 19.36 20.64 21.27 24.68
5 Juwan Cubit SR-4 Lindenwood 19.61 26.28 23.05 21.54 16.81
6 Shawn Smith SR-4 Kansas 22.98 21.90 21.25 21.68 16.91
7 Alfred Larry SO-2 Butler CC 26.48 25.39 18.45 21.70 17.80

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Maurice Mitchell   NIKE 21.76 16.99 20.72 1.9
2 Dontrell Lyons FR-1 Colby CC 27.31 26.45 21.33 2.7
3 Dexter McKenzie JR-3 Nebraska 19.86 21.99 21.35 3.1
4 Romone Hill JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 16.85 22.25 21.60 2.5
5 Raheem Brown SO-2 Colby CC 20.21 27.02 21.27 1.9
6 Keenan Williams SO-2 Colby CC 23.12 15.20 21.40 3.1
7 Juwan Cubit SR-4 Lindenwood 20.58 25.29 21.43 1.9
8 Alfred Larry SO-2 Butler CC 22.55 23.84 21.47 3.1
9 Shawn Smith SR-4 Kansas 18.27 18.70 21.49 3.1
10 Ryan Dickson JR-3 Emporia St. 17.49 23.97 21.59 1.9
11 Brannon Wright SO-2 Lindenwood 27.09 24.71 21.67 3.1
12 Justin Breaux SO-2 Butler CC 27.31 27.09 21.67 2.7
13 Steven Calloway SO-2 Butler CC 16.50 24.97 21.71 2.5
14 Deandre Henderson FR-1 Allen County CC 22.22 26.58 21.78 2.7
15 Wesley Best SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 22.06 24.46 21.84 2.7
16 Dominic Kacich SO-2 Truman 16.39 24.48 21.85 2.7
17 Matt Benes SR-4 Southern Illinois 25.81 26.47 21.87 2.5
18 Leron Moore SO-2 Neosho County CC 19.48 16.41 21.88 2.7
19 Maverick Bowleg FR-1 Southwest Baptist 20.20 24.37 21.95 2.5
20 Travion Clark FR-1 Iowa Western CC 27.25 18.68 21.97 1.9
21 Tyler Hayle FR-1 Coffeyville CC 27.65 16.59 22.12 2.5
22 Alex Hermes JR-3 Kansas 19.94 22.18 22.40 2.7
23 Blake Green JR-3 Southern Illinois 23.61 27.24 22.70 1.9
24 Louis Dotson FR-1 Southern Illinois 22.59 16.48 23.53 3.1
25 Khorey Spalding JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 19.79 29.12 28.27 3.1
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Dexter McKenzie JR-3 Nebraska 22.21 20.93 21.35
6 Keenan Williams SO-2 Colby CC 25.47 25.47 21.40
8 Alfred Larry SO-2 Butler CC 25.34 27.49 21.47
9 Shawn Smith SR-4 Kansas 21.28 15.26 21.49
11 Brannon Wright SO-2 Lindenwood 27.96 22.54 21.67
24 Louis Dotson FR-1 Southern Illinois 19.53 20.95 23.53
25 Khorey Spalding JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 31.10 29.12 28.27
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Dontrell Lyons FR-1 Colby CC 21.33
12 Justin Breaux SO-2 Butler CC 21.67
14 Deandre Henderson FR-1 Allen County CC 21.78
15 Wesley Best SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.84
16 Dominic Kacich SO-2 Truman 21.85
18 Leron Moore SO-2 Neosho County CC 21.88
22 Alex Hermes JR-3 Kansas 22.40
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Maurice Mitchell   NIKE 20.72
5 Raheem Brown SO-2 Colby CC 21.27
7 Juwan Cubit SR-4 Lindenwood 21.43
10 Ryan Dickson JR-3 Emporia St. 21.59
20 Travion Clark FR-1 Iowa Western CC 21.97
23 Blake Green JR-3 Southern Illinois 22.70
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Romone Hill JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 17.07 16.42 17.28 21.60 27.00 18.36
13 Steven Calloway SO-2 Butler CC 18.24 23.02 24.75 21.71 25.84 18.46
17 Matt Benes SR-4 Southern Illinois 18.16 19.25 26.47 21.87 15.97 20.78
19 Maverick Bowleg FR-1 Southwest Baptist 27.88 25.69 21.52 21.95 23.27 15.37
21 Tyler Hayle FR-1 Coffeyville CC 17.92 19.25 19.69 22.12 23.67 28.76

Men 400m Dash Collegiate Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kyle Clemons   Unattached 52.87 55.20 46.78 46.78 51.93
2 William Shell SR-4 Southwest Baptist 57.83 58.79 47.79 54.48 37.76
3 Kenneth McCuin JR-3 Kansas 51.15 57.36 47.80 42.55 49.24
4 Alfred Larry SO-2 Butler CC 50.66 38.60 48.24 52.59 53.55
5 Keron Toussaint   Unattached 50.17 1:00.00 49.18 55.58 1:02.95
6 DeMario Johnson SR-4 Kansas 1:04.30 49.84 49.84 51.34 53.83
7 Michael Ashley SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:00.56 39.04 50.05 49.05 59.06
8 Qhyle Elijah FR-1 Garden City CC 40.09 47.61 50.11 1:01.14 57.63

Men 400m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 William Shell SR-4 Southwest Baptist 46.96
2 Kyle Clemons   Unattached 47.05
3 Kenneth McCuin JR-3 Kansas 47.53
4 DeMario Johnson SR-4 Kansas 47.77
5 Alfred Larry SO-2 Butler CC 47.25
6 Michael Ashley SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 47.88
7 Maverick Bowleg FR-1 Southwest Baptist 48.08
8 Keron Toussaint   Unattached 48.09
9 Qhyle Elijah FR-1 Garden City CC 48.14
10 Jeremy Gathright Senior Unattached 48.18
11 Steven Calloway SO-2 Butler CC 48.34
12 Tanner Townsend FR-1 Sioux Falls 48.40
13 Jamie Wilson SO-2 Kansas 48.62
14 Dukiya Tibbs FR-1 Emporia St. 48.65
15 Ratutira Narara SO-2 Iowa Central CC 48.75
16 Quick Stukes FR-1 Barton County CC 48.76
17 DeAndre McBride SO-2 Iowa Western CC 48.78
18 Dominic Kacich SO-2 Truman 48.78
19 Gemechu Godi SO-2 Iowa Western CC 49.08
20 Ashton Proctor SO-2 Emporia St. 49.80
21 Ebu Camara FR-1 Barton County CC 50.09
22 Jacob Hoogensen SO-2 Iowa State 50.10
23 Rhys Powell FR-1 Kansas State 50.23
24 Alex Hermes JR-3 Kansas 50.51
25 Christopher Nightengale SR-4 Southern Illinois 50.68
26 Roger Blake SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 51.08
27 Teddy Oteba JR-3 Kansas 51.60
28 Tinashe Mutanga FR-1 Oral Roberts 51.65
Men 400m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kenneth McCuin JR-3 Kansas 47.53 45.63 52.29 46.11 41.83 1:01.79
6 Michael Ashley SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 47.88 38.31 36.39 37.83 50.76 40.22
15 Ratutira Narara SO-2 Iowa Central CC 48.75 49.73 34.62 58.99 56.07 59.48
18 Dominic Kacich SO-2 Truman 48.78 52.20 34.15 58.54 42.93 52.20
19 Gemechu Godi SO-2 Iowa Western CC 49.08 54.48 1:00.86 47.12 43.19 54.97
24 Alex Hermes JR-3 Kansas 50.51 50.51 54.55 37.89 54.05 1:05.67
Men 400m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 DeMario Johnson SR-4 Kansas 47.77 42.04 57.81 43.47
7 Maverick Bowleg FR-1 Southwest Baptist 48.08 41.83 36.06 1:00.10
9 Qhyle Elijah FR-1 Garden City CC 48.14 1:00.18 36.11 44.77
10 Jeremy Gathright Senior Unattached 48.18 35.66 44.81 38.07
11 Steven Calloway SO-2 Butler CC 48.34 34.81 48.34 41.58
17 DeAndre McBride SO-2 Iowa Western CC 48.78 38.05 34.15 40.00
21 Ebu Camara FR-1 Barton County CC 50.09 1:02.12 56.10 59.61
26 Roger Blake SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 51.08 52.62 49.55 35.76
27 Teddy Oteba JR-3 Kansas 51.60 38.19 1:02.44 1:02.96
Men 400m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 William Shell SR-4 Southwest Baptist 46.96 53.07 34.75 50.25
5 Alfred Larry SO-2 Butler CC 47.25 35.91 50.56 41.11
13 Jamie Wilson SO-2 Kansas 48.62 34.04 45.71 53.97
14 Dukiya Tibbs FR-1 Emporia St. 48.65 52.55 54.49 36.49
20 Ashton Proctor SO-2 Emporia St. 49.80 55.78 1:04.74 1:01.26
23 Rhys Powell FR-1 Kansas State 50.23 57.27 36.67 56.26
25 Christopher Nightengale SR-4 Southern Illinois 50.68 51.70 54.74 39.53
Men 400m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Kyle Clemons   Unattached 47.05
8 Keron Toussaint   Unattached 48.09
12 Tanner Townsend FR-1 Sioux Falls 48.40
16 Quick Stukes FR-1 Barton County CC 48.76
22 Jacob Hoogensen SO-2 Iowa State 50.10
28 Tinashe Mutanga FR-1 Oral Roberts 51.65

Boys 400m Run High School Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Charles Jones Senior Cardinal Ritter 47.71 43.90 41.99 47.71 39.13
2 Marcus Davis Senior Hazelwood Central 41.52 38.63 33.80 48.28 45.87
3 Brandon Chunn Senior Hazelwood Central 50.82 59.12 40.56 48.86 37.14
4 Kenzo Cotton Senior Papillion-LaVista 1:01.74 51.94 59.29 49.00 49.00
5 Colin Coleman Senior Perry-Lecompton 51.73 36.66 1:01.77 50.22 48.72
6 Sain-Thomas Mathew Senior Har-Ber 57.92 46.34 35.26 50.36 44.32
7 Ryan Schadler Senior Hesston 53.66 50.62 38.98 50.62 37.46
8 Michael Wells Senior Cleveland NJROTC 44.93 1:06.07 42.28 52.85 48.63
  Luke Stenzel Senior DeSoto DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Boys 400m Run High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Charles Jones Senior Cardinal Ritter 48.58 51.50 1:00.24 1:01.21 34.98 49.56 37.90
2 Michael Wells Senior Cleveland NJROTC 48.96 42.60 34.28 52.39 1:01.20 55.82 47.01
3 Brandon Chunn Senior Hazelwood Central 49.05 48.07 55.43 49.05 44.64 46.60 45.13
4 Sain-Thomas Mathew Senior Har-Ber 49.31 51.78 52.77 46.85 37.48 44.88 51.29
5 Marcus Davis Senior Hazelwood Central 49.64 59.57 1:00.56 37.73 58.08 56.59 42.20
6 Kenzo Cotton Senior Papillion-LaVista 49.72 39.28 48.23 47.24 56.19 49.23 51.22
7 Ryan Schadler Senior Hesston 49.93 38.95 48.44 54.93 39.45 55.43 41.45
8 Colin Coleman Senior Perry-Lecompton 50.04 1:02.55 1:04.56 38.03 49.04 58.55 57.55
9 Luke Stenzel Senior DeSoto 50.07 1:00.09 44.57 50.57 1:01.09 43.56 56.08
10 Chris Martin Junior Manhattan 50.53 43.46 1:04.68 56.60 59.12 38.41 57.10
11 Tanner Green Junior Olathe-South 50.75 53.80 42.63 38.07 41.62 59.38 38.57
12 Scott Beecher Senior Medicine Lodge 50.77 42.65 53.82 38.08 42.65 40.11 37.57
13 Isaiah Hutchinson Junior Raytown South 50.81 41.67 1:05.04 1:06.06 59.45 49.29 39.64
14 Aiden Johnson Junior Shawnee Mission South 50.85 41.70 44.75 1:05.09 57.97 52.89 54.41
15 Luke Guier Sophomore Smith-Cotton 50.87 46.80 53.93 49.35 51.89 1:05.63 57.49
16 Dominick Fleeks Senior Stewartsville 50.91 59.06 1:05.17 48.37 44.30 50.40 48.88
17 Dillon Stoner Sophomore Jenks 51.01 55.60 45.91 46.93 1:04.79 56.63 53.05
18 Joe Johnson Junior Raytown South 51.12 1:01.35 36.81 51.64 37.32 42.43 38.86
19 Doug Kueser Senior Osawatomie 51.15 55.25 1:02.92 53.20 40.92 1:01.38 54.73
20 Terry Lee Senior Liberty North 51.16 37.35 35.82 58.33 48.09 40.93 36.33
21 Kyle Oglesbee Senior Ellinwood 51.21 51.21 55.31 1:05.55 39.95 36.36 56.85
22 Derek Templeman Senior Gretna 51.21 40.97 57.87 1:05.55 51.73 52.24 35.85
23 Kevin Johnson Sophomore East St. Louis 51.32 48.24 41.57 52.86 1:00.05 51.84 42.09
24 Wyatt Sander Senior Louisburg HS 51.52 1:05.95 44.83 56.16 44.83 53.07 47.40
25 Cole Murphy Junior Olathe-North 52.12 1:03.59 57.34 57.34 50.56 50.56 54.21
26 Trevor Bowley Senior Olathe-Northwest 52.24 56.95 39.71 45.45 41.27 41.27 1:05.83
27 Justin Hall Sophomore Hazelwood Central 52.53 1:00.94 43.60 46.23 37.30 48.86 56.21
28 Mason Mohn Sophomore Emporia 53.28 47.96 54.88 58.08 1:06.60 59.14 54.35
29 Deron Thompson Senior Wichita-Northwest 53.42 1:07.85 52.89 48.08 1:01.97 50.75 48.08
30 Daniel Mahurin Senior Grain Valley 54.66 55.21 46.47 47.01 1:07.24 1:03.41 58.49
31 Marcus Blake Junior Kansas City-Turner 54.69 44.30 38.29 1:11.10 56.88 44.30 47.58
Boys 400m Run High School Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Brandon Chunn Senior Hazelwood Central 1:00.34 35.81 40.72 46.11 49.05
5 Marcus Davis Senior Hazelwood Central 40.71 1:03.54 39.72 1:01.06 49.64
8 Colin Coleman Senior Perry-Lecompton 57.55 1:05.06 45.04 51.55 50.04
19 Doug Kueser Senior Osawatomie 43.99 53.71 51.67 1:03.94 51.15
28 Mason Mohn Sophomore Emporia 58.08 1:03.94 44.76 38.90 53.28
29 Deron Thompson Senior Wichita-Northwest 37.40 58.23 48.08 55.03 53.42
30 Daniel Mahurin Senior Grain Valley 47.01 1:04.50 38.81 1:08.33 54.66
Boys 400m Run High School Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Sain-Thomas Mathew Senior Har-Ber 36.99 49.31
7 Ryan Schadler Senior Hesston 42.44 49.93
9 Luke Stenzel Senior DeSoto 39.06 50.07
10 Chris Martin Junior Manhattan 52.05 50.53
14 Aiden Johnson Junior Shawnee Mission South 45.26 50.85
18 Joe Johnson Junior Raytown South 51.12 51.12
20 Terry Lee Senior Liberty North 52.70 51.16
24 Wyatt Sander Senior Louisburg HS 43.80 51.52
26 Trevor Bowley Senior Olathe-Northwest 59.56 52.24
Boys 400m Run High School Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Michael Wells Senior Cleveland NJROTC 39.66 48.96 43.58 47.50 40.64 36.23
11 Tanner Green Junior Olathe-South 57.86 50.75 49.74 42.63 58.37 1:02.43
13 Isaiah Hutchinson Junior Raytown South 1:03.01 50.81 36.59 1:01.99 56.91 56.91
15 Luke Guier Sophomore Smith-Cotton 45.79 50.87 39.68 47.82 36.63 53.42
16 Dominick Fleeks Senior Stewartsville 49.90 50.91 1:06.19 39.20 46.84 47.86
22 Derek Templeman Senior Gretna 1:01.97 51.21 54.80 37.90 37.90 44.04
25 Cole Murphy Junior Olathe-North 36.49 52.12 53.17 45.87 54.73 43.78
Boys 400m Run High School Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Charles Jones Senior Cardinal Ritter 48.58
6 Kenzo Cotton Senior Papillion-LaVista 49.72
12 Scott Beecher Senior Medicine Lodge 50.77
17 Dillon Stoner Sophomore Jenks 51.01
21 Kyle Oglesbee Senior Ellinwood 51.21
23 Kevin Johnson Sophomore East St. Louis 51.32
27 Justin Hall Sophomore Hazelwood Central 52.53
31 Marcus Blake Junior Kansas City-Turner 54.69

Men 800m Run Seeded Collegiate

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Patrick Peterson Senior Unattached - Iowa State 1:51.86 1:32.85 2:09.76 1:21.66 1:51.86
2 Brendan Soucie SR-4 Kansas 1:53.22 2:14.74 1:46.43 2:04.55 1:39.64
3 Paul Pape SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 1:53.49 1:31.93 2:27.54 1:59.17 1:44.41
4 Christian DeLago Sophomore Unattached - Iowa State 1:54.15 1:19.91 1:58.72 2:22.69 1:35.89
5 Daniel Bonthius JR-3 Wartburg 1:54.31 2:25.18 1:58.89 2:12.60 2:02.32
6 Jermaine Blake SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:54.40 1:38.39 1:37.24 1:48.68 2:02.41
7 Alex Weinheimer SR-4 Rice 1:54.71 1:50.13 1:37.51 1:47.83 1:43.24
8 Reid Buchanan JR-3 Kansas 1:54.77 2:13.14 1:41.00 1:32.97 2:16.58
9 Dalen Fink SR-4 Kansas 1:54.95 1:43.46 1:53.80 2:14.50 1:41.16
10 Bennett Harris JR-3 Oral Roberts 1:54.98 1:35.44 1:31.99 2:19.13 1:27.39
11 Aduo Omot SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:55.50 1:26.63 1:45.11 2:16.29 1:54.35
  Adel Yoonis FR-1 Kansas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Boys 800m Run High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Charles Jones Senior Cardinal Ritter 1:53.36 1:57.90 1:48.83 2:26.24 1:52.23
2 Derek Templeman Senior Gretna 1:56.09 1:21.27 2:07.70 1:56.09 1:45.65
3 Josh Hanna Senior Winfield 1:56.35 1:59.84 2:07.99 2:07.99 1:21.45
4 Zach Penrod Junior Raytown 1:56.44 1:42.47 1:22.68 2:25.55 2:30.21
5 Cory Plugge Senior Papillion-LaVista 1:56.94 1:49.93 1:30.05 2:09.81 2:16.82
6 Alex Conn Senior Beloit 1:56.97 1:26.56 2:01.65 1:28.90 2:20.37
7 Kurt Loevenstein Junior Mill Valley 1:57.26 1:44.37 2:18.37 1:43.19 1:37.33
8 Myles Cameron Senior Hazelwood Central 1:57.41 2:24.42 1:38.63 2:25.59 1:36.28
9 Brandon Chunn Senior Hazelwood Central 1:57.79 2:20.17 2:20.17 1:54.26 1:57.79
10 Kyle Oglesbee Senior Ellinwood 1:58.88 1:47.00 1:48.18 2:23.85 2:22.66
11 Calvin Lysell Senior Jackson 1:59.10 2:00.30 2:07.44 2:31.26 2:00.30
12 Ben Southwick Senior Carthage 1:59.22 2:12.34 1:58.03 2:20.68 1:25.84
13 Doug Kueser Senior Osawatomie 1:59.50 1:41.58 1:41.58 1:27.24 2:15.04
14 Parker Nostrand Junior Fossil Ridge 1:59.55 2:01.95 1:55.97 1:54.77 2:35.42
15 Sam Oxandale Senior Kearney 1:59.82 2:32.18 2:02.22 2:07.01 2:29.78
16 Aiden Johnson Junior Shawnee Mission South 1:59.87 2:21.45 2:22.65 2:07.07 1:45.49
17 Dallas Steiner Senior Maysville 1:59.94 2:28.73 1:46.75 2:09.54 1:52.75
18 Will Henry, Senior Oak Park 2:00.43 1:26.71 1:30.33 1:47.19 1:54.41
18 Mitchell Shurtz Senior Wichita-Northwest 2:00.43 2:05.25 2:07.66 1:35.14 1:47.19
20 Garrett Cross Senior Oak Grove 2:00.46 2:31.78 2:13.71 1:43.60 2:02.87
21 Marcus Davis Senior Hazelwood Central 2:00.97 1:41.62 2:05.81 2:16.70 2:32.43
22 Dillon Willis Senior Central (Park Hills) 2:01.22 2:13.35 1:52.74 1:24.86 2:33.95
23 Luis Murillo Sophomore DeSoto 2:01.25 2:13.38 2:18.23 2:36.42 1:26.09
24 LUKE WILSON Senior Paola 2:01.83 2:23.76 1:43.56 2:26.20 1:48.43
25 Joe Nail Senior OP-Blue Valley West 2:01.93 1:44.86 2:25.10 2:19.00 2:21.44
26 Jared Reinke Sophomore Olathe-South 2:02.51 2:20.89 2:04.96 2:39.27 2:08.64
27 Easton Moore Senior Olathe-North 2:03.56 2:30.75 1:54.91 2:18.39 2:24.57
28 Aaron Miller Senior Ottawa 2:05.16 2:06.42 2:07.67 2:01.41 1:52.65
29 Dashawn Baldwin Sophomore East St. Louis 2:05.92 1:38.22 2:09.70 2:29.85 1:39.48
30 Jwauhn Askew Senior East St. Louis 2:06.23 2:16.33 1:40.99 2:35.27 2:20.12
31 Drake Juenemann Senior Bennington 2:10.93 1:49.99 1:34.27 1:49.99 2:39.74
Boys 800m Run High School Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Alex Conn Senior Beloit 1:54.63 1:45.28 1:56.97 1:28.90
14 Parker Nostrand Junior Fossil Ridge 1:47.60 1:45.21 1:59.55 2:10.31
17 Dallas Steiner Senior Maysville 2:23.93 2:20.33 1:59.94 1:58.74
22 Dillon Willis Senior Central (Park Hills) 1:45.47 2:12.13 2:01.22 2:21.83
23 Luis Murillo Sophomore DeSoto 1:57.62 2:17.02 2:01.25 1:47.92
28 Aaron Miller Senior Ottawa 1:46.39 2:41.46 2:05.16 2:15.18
29 Dashawn Baldwin Sophomore East St. Louis 2:12.22 2:23.55 2:05.92 1:28.15
31 Drake Juenemann Senior Bennington 1:57.84 1:48.68 2:10.93 2:14.86
Boys 800m Run High School Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Kurt Loevenstein Junior Mill Valley 1:57.26
11 Calvin Lysell Senior Jackson 1:59.10
12 Ben Southwick Senior Carthage 1:59.22
13 Doug Kueser Senior Osawatomie 1:59.50
15 Sam Oxandale Senior Kearney 1:59.82
16 Aiden Johnson Junior Shawnee Mission South 1:59.87
18 Will Henry, Senior Oak Park 2:00.43
20 Garrett Cross Senior Oak Grove 2:00.46
24 LUKE WILSON Senior Paola 2:01.83
25 Joe Nail Senior OP-Blue Valley West 2:01.93
26 Jared Reinke Sophomore Olathe-South 2:02.51
27 Easton Moore Senior Olathe-North 2:03.56
Boys 800m Run High School Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Charles Jones Senior Cardinal Ritter 2:25.10 1:53.36
2 Derek Templeman Senior Gretna 1:59.58 1:56.09
3 Josh Hanna Senior Winfield 1:43.56 1:56.35
4 Zach Penrod Junior Raytown 2:05.76 1:56.44
5 Cory Plugge Senior Papillion-LaVista 2:01.62 1:56.94
8 Myles Cameron Senior Hazelwood Central 1:51.54 1:57.41
9 Brandon Chunn Senior Hazelwood Central 1:22.46 1:57.79
10 Kyle Oglesbee Senior Ellinwood 2:21.47 1:58.88
18 Mitchell Shurtz Senior Wichita-Northwest 2:17.29 2:00.43
21 Marcus Davis Senior Hazelwood Central 1:35.57 2:00.97
30 Jwauhn Askew Senior East St. Louis 2:13.81 2:06.23

Men 800m Run unseeded Collegiate

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Michael Kinuthia SO-2 Colby CC 1:53.66
2 Spencer Head SO-2 Missouri Valley 1:53.87
3 Dean Cronin FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:54.00
4 Matthew Schaefer SR-4 Truman 1:54.47
5 Nolan Border SO-2 Nebraska 1:54.81
6 Cody Wirth FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:54.96
7 Sampson Laari FR-1 Barton County CC 1:55.02
8 Daniel Koech SO-2 Kansas 1:55.06
9 Albert Marban SO-2 Saint Louis 1:55.11
10 Nicholas Stewart FR-1 Lindenwood 1:55.31
11 Alfredo Lebron FR-1 Garden City CC 1:55.31
12 Kevin Jantsch FR-1 Kansas State 1:55.45
13 Martin Puga SR-4 West Texas A&M 1:55.53
14 Dominque Manley SR-4 Kansas 1:55.56
15 Ignacio Franco SR-4 Missouri Valley 1:55.58
16 Jackson Barbour FR-1 Nebraska 1:55.83
17 Nicholas Green SO-2 Wartburg 1:56.41
18 Nick Seckfort SR-4 Kansas 1:56.57
19 Teddy Oteba JR-3 Kansas 1:56.61
20 Edgar Propst Sophomore Nebraska Christian 1:56.64
21 Zach Watterson JR-3 Rice 1:56.84
22 Kellum Schneider SR-4 Kansas 1:57.13
23 Blayne Hisquierdo FR-1 Oral Roberts 1:57.25
23 Maxwell Burley FR-1 Friends 1:57.25
25 Connor Gibson JR-3 Nebraska 1:57.49
26 Markeen Caine FR-1 Allen County CC 1:57.67
27 Robert Monticone SO-2 Colby CC 1:58.06
28 Andre Hosey SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:58.60
29 Ben Brownlee FR-1 Kansas 1:59.19
30 Adel Yoonis FR-1 Kansas 1:59.79
Men 800m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Albert Marban SO-2 Saint Louis 1:57.42 1:55.11 1:41.30 1:21.73
10 Nicholas Stewart FR-1 Lindenwood 1:51.85 1:55.31 1:51.85 1:29.95
17 Nicholas Green SO-2 Wartburg 1:50.59 1:56.41 1:42.44 1:28.48
18 Nick Seckfort SR-4 Kansas 1:27.43 1:56.57 2:12.89 1:57.74
19 Teddy Oteba JR-3 Kansas 2:24.60 1:56.61 2:26.93 2:11.77
21 Zach Watterson JR-3 Rice 2:16.71 1:56.84 1:28.80 2:13.20
22 Kellum Schneider SR-4 Kansas 2:27.59 1:57.13 1:41.91 1:45.42
23 Blayne Hisquierdo FR-1 Oral Roberts 2:11.32 1:57.25 2:11.32 2:16.01
27 Robert Monticone SO-2 Colby CC 1:42.72 1:58.06 1:37.99 1:35.63
29 Ben Brownlee FR-1 Kansas 2:14.69 1:59.19 1:30.59 2:19.46
Men 800m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Dean Cronin FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:54.00 2:22.50 1:49.44 2:05.40 2:20.22 2:15.66
11 Alfredo Lebron FR-1 Garden City CC 1:55.31 2:13.76 1:38.02 2:20.68 1:20.72 1:53.01
12 Kevin Jantsch FR-1 Kansas State 1:55.45 1:39.29 2:03.54 1:25.44 1:40.45 2:00.07
13 Martin Puga SR-4 West Texas A&M 1:55.53 1:59.00 1:25.50 1:54.38 2:10.55 1:53.22
23 Maxwell Burley FR-1 Friends 1:57.25 2:05.46 2:19.53 2:13.67 2:14.84 1:43.18
26 Markeen Caine FR-1 Allen County CC 1:57.67 1:29.43 1:25.90 2:21.21 1:32.96 2:32.98
28 Andre Hosey SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:58.60 1:51.49 1:45.56 1:53.86 1:47.93 1:24.21
30 Adel Yoonis FR-1 Kansas 1:59.79 1:47.82 2:02.19 2:02.19 2:00.99 2:22.55
Men 800m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Kinuthia SO-2 Colby CC 1:19.57 2:26.63 1:53.66
2 Spencer Head SO-2 Missouri Valley 1:50.46 1:43.63 1:53.87
4 Matthew Schaefer SR-4 Truman 1:56.76 1:35.01 1:54.47
5 Nolan Border SO-2 Nebraska 1:57.11 1:22.67 1:54.81
6 Cody Wirth FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:38.87 2:05.31 1:54.96
7 Sampson Laari FR-1 Barton County CC 1:21.67 1:25.12 1:55.02
8 Daniel Koech SO-2 Kansas 2:04.27 1:33.20 1:55.06
14 Dominque Manley SR-4 Kansas 1:30.14 2:04.81 1:55.56
15 Ignacio Franco SR-4 Missouri Valley 2:30.26 2:07.14 1:55.58
16 Jackson Barbour FR-1 Nebraska 1:31.51 1:52.36 1:55.83
20 Edgar Propst Sophomore Nebraska Christian 1:22.82 1:22.82 1:56.64
25 Connor Gibson JR-3 Nebraska 2:29.22 1:56.32 1:57.49

Men 1500m Run Seeded Collegiate

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 William Roberts FR-1 Rice 3:54.40 4:58.32 4:48.85 3:47.29 3:35.46 2:52.84 3:56.76
2 Dylan Eigenberger FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:59.98 4:45.70 3:03.33 4:57.60 3:12.85 3:03.33 3:58.08
3 Connor Gibson JR-3 Nebraska 4:52.90 3:46.23 3:43.85 3:31.94 2:53.84 3:17.65 3:58.13
4 Jordan Slusser SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 3:49.35 4:18.02 5:05.80 5:08.19 4:18.02 3:27.85 3:58.90
5 John Klecker SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 3:27.99 3:32.78 3:56.68 3:16.04 4:08.64 3:35.17 3:59.07
6 Daniel Koech SO-2 Kansas 3:40.43 2:50.11 3:06.88 3:16.47 3:26.05 3:16.47 3:59.59
7 Nicholas Stewart FR-1 Lindenwood 3:30.52 5:12.15 5:07.31 4:06.81 2:54.22 5:14.57 4:01.97
8 Chris Mooneyham   Unattached 4:58.61 4:13.82 2:54.19 4:48.66 2:56.68 3:41.47 4:08.84
9 Blake Goodin FR-1 Kansas State 4:10.76 5:11.55 4:25.96 3:12.50 4:53.82 3:37.83 4:13.29
  Henry Arndt JR-3 Saint Louis DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Henrik Hansson SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ben Brownlee FR-1 Kansas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men 1500m Run unseeded Collegiate

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Harald Karbo SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 3:37.84 4:43.42 4:36.40 3:54.23 4:36.40 4:01.26 4:10.63
2 Dallas Snider FR-1 Allen County CC 3:38.31 4:02.04 3:47.80 3:57.29 5:03.74 4:25.77 5:03.74
3 Jerod Schoneman SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 3:31.59 3:29.22 4:38.16 3:57.74 4:50.05 3:05.44 3:43.48
4 Loic Soria JR-3 Cameron 4:41.74 2:54.30 4:32.19 3:58.76 4:20.25 4:44.13 2:59.07
5 Cole Wellnitz FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 3:42.12 3:01.51 4:48.99 3:58.83 2:51.96 5:03.32 5:10.48
6 Steve Lagat FR-1 West Texas A&M 4:42.15 4:51.72 4:27.81 3:59.11 3:18.47 3:42.38 3:30.42
7 Randy Wasinger   Kansas City Smoke TC 4:06.92 4:42.87 4:23.70 3:59.72 3:06.99 3:09.38 4:57.26
8 Adam Braun JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4:57.46 3:43.09 4:33.47 3:59.88 2:52.72 3:31.10 4:09.48
9 Armando Rueda JR-3 West Texas A&M 4:09.82 3:36.19 5:12.28 4:00.21 4:43.45 3:41.00 4:36.25
10 Wick Cunningham FR-1 NW Missouri 4:00.47 3:26.81 4:34.14 4:00.47 3:46.05 5:00.59 4:12.50
11 Ryan Hopkins SO-2 Fort Hays St. 3:51.05 5:10.47 4:03.08 4:00.67 3:48.64 3:10.13 4:10.30
12 Nathan Purdue JR-3 Fort Hays St. 4:16.17 3:01.26 5:02.09 4:01.67 4:37.92 4:01.67 3:10.92
13 Travis Furtkamp SO-2 Southwest Baptist 4:52.70 4:59.96 3:23.20 4:01.90 4:57.54 3:13.52 5:14.47
14 Mitch Furtkamp SR-4 Southwest Baptist 4:24.58 5:00.99 4:19.73 4:02.73 4:46.43 4:56.13 2:57.20
15 Daniel Frazier JR-3 Kansas 3:14.59 4:59.18 3:29.18 4:03.23 5:08.91 4:29.99 3:34.05
16 Brice Pavey FR-1 Truman 5:07.81 5:00.48 3:56.97 4:04.29 3:44.75 4:33.61 4:21.39
17 Alexis Barbry FR-1 Missouri Valley 3:37.48 4:19.02 3:47.25 4:04.35 5:15.22 4:09.24 4:58.11
18 Alex Obermier SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 3:45.00 4:51.03 3:10.76 4:04.56 4:07.01 4:21.68 4:51.03
19 Michael Alexander   Kansas City Smoke TC 4:52.65 5:09.86 3:36.41 4:05.92 4:15.76 3:38.87 4:28.06
20 Ryder Tam JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 3:19.35 3:51.34 3:29.19 4:06.10 4:20.87 5:15.01 3:58.72
21 Tommy Skosky FR-1 Columbia College 2:59.90 3:17.15 3:17.15 4:06.43 2:57.43 2:59.90 2:57.43
22 Josh Whittaker JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:04.90 4:18.86 4:09.00 4:06.53 3:41.88 4:41.05 3:09.83
23 Conner Day SR-4 Kansas 3:22.98 3:40.31 3:32.88 4:07.53 5:06.94 4:24.86 4:27.34
24 Devin Sander SO-2 Columbia College 4:57.54 3:55.56 3:25.80 4:07.95 3:08.45 3:23.32 5:14.90
25 Kyle Broaddrick FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 5:05.50 5:25.70 4:32.68 4:12.48 4:25.11 5:13.08 3:21.99
Men 1500m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Steve Lagat FR-1 West Texas A&M 4:56.50 3:47.16 5:03.67 3:59.11
7 Randy Wasinger   Kansas City Smoke TC 3:11.78 3:35.75 3:57.33 3:59.72
12 Nathan Purdue JR-3 Fort Hays St. 4:57.26 4:37.92 4:59.67 4:01.67
15 Daniel Frazier JR-3 Kansas 3:04.86 5:06.47 5:04.04 4:03.23
16 Brice Pavey FR-1 Truman 5:05.37 3:54.52 2:58.34 4:04.29
18 Alex Obermier SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 3:15.65 5:00.81 5:08.15 4:04.56
20 Ryder Tam JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:47.94 3:36.57 4:57.79 4:06.10
25 Kyle Broaddrick FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 3:54.81 3:01.79 4:20.06 4:12.48
Men 1500m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Cole Wellnitz FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 3:58.83 4:27.49 4:37.05 4:34.66 4:15.55 4:13.16
8 Adam Braun JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 3:59.88 5:07.05 3:21.50 3:47.89 4:11.88 4:33.47
9 Armando Rueda JR-3 West Texas A&M 4:00.21 3:57.81 5:07.47 3:45.80 4:43.45 3:19.38
10 Wick Cunningham FR-1 NW Missouri 4:00.47 2:55.55 5:10.21 2:48.33 4:50.97 4:07.69
11 Ryan Hopkins SO-2 Fort Hays St. 4:00.67 4:03.08 3:55.86 3:02.91 2:48.47 4:15.11
13 Travis Furtkamp SO-2 Southwest Baptist 4:01.90 3:42.55 3:13.52 4:59.96 4:38.19 5:14.47
14 Mitch Furtkamp SR-4 Southwest Baptist 4:02.73 4:14.87 4:12.44 3:48.17 4:05.16 4:10.02
Men 1500m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Harald Karbo SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:27.03 3:54.23
2 Dallas Snider FR-1 Allen County CC 3:59.67 3:57.29
3 Jerod Schoneman SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:02.50 3:57.74
4 Loic Soria JR-3 Cameron 2:59.07 3:58.76
17 Alexis Barbry FR-1 Missouri Valley 3:30.15 4:04.35
19 Michael Alexander   Kansas City Smoke TC 4:01.01 4:05.92
21 Tommy Skosky FR-1 Columbia College 5:08.04 4:06.43
22 Josh Whittaker JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:28.72 4:06.53
23 Conner Day SR-4 Kansas 4:39.71 4:07.53
24 Devin Sander SO-2 Columbia College 3:58.04 4:07.95

Men's 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Spencer Haik Senior Glendale 3:44.67 3:47.22 4:15.30 3:57.43
2 Josh Evans Senior Linn-Mar 5:12.32 5:17.44 4:16.00 4:46.72
3 Noah Kauppila Senior Marquette 4:50.49 3:58.62 4:19.36 5:11.24
4 Stephen Mugeche Junior Blue Springs 4:37.84 4:11.87 4:19.66 3:35.52
5 Brendan Taylor Senior LR Catholic 4:41.45 4:20.60 4:20.60 5:23.15
6 Reno Law Junior Millard South 3:36.84 3:36.84 4:21.25 5:23.95
7 Chris Melgares Senior Manhattan 5:26.88 3:52.74 4:21.50 3:18.74
8 Sam Guinn Senior OP-Blue Valley Northwest 3:21.79 4:19.44 4:22.06 4:56.13
9 Josh Hanna Senior Winfield 5:33.33 5:12.33 4:22.46 3:56.22
10 Caden Callaway Junior Scandia-Pike Valley 4:14.97 4:22.85 4:22.85 4:41.25
11 Dylan Hodgson Junior Washington 4:30.44 4:09.23 4:25.13 5:28.77
12 Chris Staub Junior Jenks 5:20.87 5:15.57 4:25.18 5:15.57
13 Kevin Ganahl Junior Marquette 4:15.02 3:32.52 4:25.64 4:15.02
14 Ben Burchstead Senior Shawnee Mission North 3:06.12 5:21.72 4:25.88 5:16.40
15 Alex Conn Senior Beloit 4:04.79 4:04.79 4:29.00 5:17.42
16 Jason Fambrough Senior Raymore-Peculiar 5:12.55 4:07.89 4:29.44 4:42.92
17 Alex Finestead Senior Olathe-North 4:20.05 3:55.67 4:30.88 4:25.47
18 Hans Epp Senior Nebraska Christian 5:03.83 4:52.98 4:31.27 3:28.88
19 Nathan Cook Senior St. Dominic 5:18.16 5:18.16 4:31.93 5:42.64
20 Gavin Galanes Senior Francis Howell 5:40.07 4:21.17 4:32.05 4:26.61
21 Gabe Clauss Senior Omaha Northwest 3:34.92 4:51.10 4:32.05 5:45.51
22 Liam Meirow Senior Summit 4:24.35 4:32.52 4:32.52 4:32.52
23 Pedro Montoya Senior Ellinwood 4:11.27 3:57.61 4:33.11 4:46.77
24 Zach Penrod Junior Raytown 3:30.30 5:22.27 4:33.11 4:05.80
25 Riley Osen Sophomore Winfield 4:16.98 3:41.44 4:33.38 5:03.46
26 Joshua Mehl Senior Leoti-Wichita County 4:38.88 3:16.86 4:33.41 5:06.22
27 Bryan Zack Senior OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 5:50.40 3:14.37 4:33.75 3:19.84
28 Mitchell Shurtz Senior Wichita-Northwest 5:54.96 4:18.65 4:35.16 5:21.94
29 Will Henry, Senior Oak Park 5:44.43 5:22.39 4:35.54 4:35.54
30 Matt Tully Senior LR Catholic 5:01.11 4:30.72 4:36.24 4:27.96
31 Stan Skwarlo Senior Lawrence-Free State 5:09.45 4:22.48 4:36.29 3:49.32
32 Nate Wendt Junior Millard South 5:10.75 5:49.59 4:37.45 3:58.61
33 Luke Embry Junior OP-Blue Valley North 5:11.70 3:39.86 4:38.30 4:27.17
34 John Nownes Junior Omaha Creighton Prep 5:40.71 3:43.42 4:39.27 3:15.49
35 Zac Miller Senior Central (St. Joseph) 5:24.80 3:38.40 4:40.00 5:33.20
36 Thomas Doran Junior Omaha Creighton Prep 5:27.69 4:08.60 4:42.49 4:22.72
37 Noah Tostrud Senior Monroe 3:47.50 5:41.25 4:44.37 4:41.53
38 Nathan Wickeron Senior Olathe-North 5:34.37 4:40.07 4:45.78 3:28.62
Men's 1600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Hans Epp Senior Nebraska Christian 3:39.73 4:36.70 5:47.23 4:31.27 3:56.01 4:55.69
20 Gavin Galanes Senior Francis Howell 5:07.42 3:59.41 4:26.61 4:32.05 5:12.86 3:15.88
23 Pedro Montoya Senior Ellinwood 5:27.74 4:57.69 5:41.39 4:33.11 5:41.39 4:49.50
26 Joshua Mehl Senior Leoti-Wichita County 4:30.68 3:52.40 5:11.69 4:33.41 3:30.53 4:06.07
27 Bryan Zack Senior OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 3:22.58 4:39.23 3:41.74 4:33.75 4:09.12 5:36.72
28 Mitchell Shurtz Senior Wichita-Northwest 3:23.62 3:45.64 5:08.18 4:35.16 5:35.70 4:15.90
29 Will Henry, Senior Oak Park 4:24.52 4:52.08 3:54.21 4:35.54 4:35.54 4:49.32
30 Matt Tully Senior LR Catholic 4:36.24 5:20.44 5:59.12 4:36.24 4:22.43 5:59.12
32 Nate Wendt Junior Millard South 3:41.96 3:22.54 3:19.77 4:37.45 4:18.03 5:16.30
33 Luke Embry Junior OP-Blue Valley North 4:02.13 5:36.75 4:35.52 4:38.30 4:10.47 3:56.56
36 Thomas Doran Junior Omaha Creighton Prep 3:54.47 5:38.99 6:07.24 4:42.49 6:04.42 5:05.09
38 Nathan Wickeron Senior Olathe-North 4:48.64 4:08.63 4:54.36 4:45.78 5:48.66 4:20.06
Men's 1600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Dylan Hodgson Junior Washington 4:43.69 4:25.13 3:10.90 4:38.39 5:12.86 4:11.88
14 Ben Burchstead Senior Shawnee Mission North 5:42.99 4:25.88 4:31.20 4:41.84 5:11.08 4:28.54
15 Alex Conn Senior Beloit 3:19.06 4:29.00 5:12.04 3:48.65 5:49.70 5:17.42
16 Jason Fambrough Senior Raymore-Peculiar 3:32.86 4:29.44 4:51.00 5:28.72 4:42.92 5:17.94
17 Alex Finestead Senior Olathe-North 4:55.26 4:30.88 5:25.06 3:36.71 5:08.81 5:38.60
19 Nathan Cook Senior St. Dominic 4:04.74 4:31.93 4:04.74 5:26.32 5:20.88 3:40.27
21 Gabe Clauss Senior Omaha Northwest 4:02.13 4:32.05 4:10.29 3:32.20 4:07.57 4:42.94
24 Zach Penrod Junior Raytown 5:11.35 4:33.11 3:41.22 4:54.96 3:57.61 4:03.07
25 Riley Osen Sophomore Winfield 3:49.64 4:33.38 5:08.92 5:06.19 4:16.98 5:41.73
31 Stan Skwarlo Senior Lawrence-Free State 5:45.37 4:36.29 4:25.24 4:33.53 3:24.46 4:47.35
34 John Nownes Junior Omaha Creighton Prep 5:57.47 4:39.27 5:01.62 5:43.51 5:35.13 3:18.29
35 Zac Miller Senior Central (St. Joseph) 4:56.80 4:40.00 3:46.80 5:16.40 5:22.00 5:08.00
37 Noah Tostrud Senior Monroe 4:04.56 4:44.37 4:30.16 4:38.69 3:27.59 4:15.94
Men's 1600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Spencer Haik Senior Glendale 4:15.30 4:20.41 4:33.18
2 Josh Evans Senior Linn-Mar 4:16.00 4:36.48 4:10.88
3 Noah Kauppila Senior Marquette 4:19.36 3:27.49 4:55.67
4 Stephen Mugeche Junior Blue Springs 4:19.66 4:37.84 3:12.15
5 Brendan Taylor Senior LR Catholic 4:20.60 3:23.27 4:02.36
6 Reno Law Junior Millard South 4:21.25 4:42.15 5:23.95
7 Chris Melgares Senior Manhattan 4:21.50 4:16.27 4:26.73
8 Sam Guinn Senior OP-Blue Valley Northwest 4:22.06 3:50.62 4:40.41
9 Josh Hanna Senior Winfield 4:22.46 3:03.73 3:29.97
10 Caden Callaway Junior Scandia-Pike Valley 4:22.85 4:17.60 4:41.25
12 Chris Staub Junior Jenks 4:25.18 4:14.58 3:58.67
13 Kevin Ganahl Junior Marquette 4:25.64 3:53.77 5:34.71
22 Liam Meirow Senior Summit 4:32.52 4:48.88 4:37.97

Men's 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Spencer Haik Senior Glendale 7:59.64 9:05.04 7:32.39
2 Caden Callaway Junior Scandia-Pike Valley 6:57.64 9:09.52 6:30.16
3 Ethan Moehn Senior Monroe 11:49.61 9:10.08 11:38.61
4 Sam Guinn Senior OP-Blue Valley Northwest 9:17.59 9:12.07 9:34.16
5 Chris Melgares Senior Manhattan 11:30.51 9:16.86 9:50.28
6 Ben Burchstead Senior Shawnee Mission North 11:26.69 9:18.28 10:47.61
7 Chris Staub Junior Jenks 6:55.45 9:21.42 10:40.02
8 Wyatt McGuire Senior North Platte 11:33.29 9:23.65 9:57.47
9 Riley Osen Sophomore Winfield 10:29.48 9:32.25 12:12.48
10 Jacob Janzen Junior Jenks 7:50.63 9:33.93 12:26.11
11 Keaton Schelir Sophomore Fossil Ridge 7:12.29 9:36.38 10:51.31
12 Tyson Miehe Senior Darlington 10:34.86 9:37.14 11:44.11
13 Clayton Adams Freshman Kearney 12:10.58 9:39.82 11:41.59
14 Joe Gorthy Junior Stilwell-Blue Valley 7:44.15 9:40.18 12:11.03
15 Pedro Montoya Senior Ellinwood 8:26.53 9:42.21 8:32.35
16 Alex Finestead Senior Olathe-North 9:31.42 9:43.08 12:32.18
17 Quinlan Moll Senior Kickapoo 11:29.97 9:44.72 9:15.49
18 Sam Kuhlmann Junior Shorewood 7:01.72 9:45.72 9:45.72
19 Michael Melgares Junior Manhattan 9:29.40 9:47.01 12:19.64
20 Austin Throckmorton Senior Liberty 8:31.61 9:48.05 8:19.85
21 Matt Alvey Junior Liberty 11:23.78 9:59.80 11:05.78
22 Zac Miller Senior Central (St. Joseph) 9:30.96 10:01.01 12:01.22
23 Luke Embry Junior OP-Blue Valley North 12:22.05 10:18.37 12:09.68

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Juan Pacheco   Unattached 13:42.02 14:34.48 18:56.83 13:50.76
2 Robert Brockmueller JR-3 Sioux Falls 15:19.50 14:35.71 14:18.20 17:30.86
3 Nathan Hauge SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 16:57.31 14:36.99 18:07.47 10:22.67
4 Justin Garrard   Kansas City Smoke TC 17:44.39 14:39.66 17:26.80 11:26.14
5 TJ Gleason JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 15:36.59 14:43.57 17:57.96 19:08.65
6 Bryant Keirns SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 16:14.71 14:46.10 14:19.52 15:12.69
7 Neal Fitzpatrick FR-1 Saint Louis 10:38.98 14:47.46 14:20.84 14:03.09
8 Roberto Diaz JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 11:24.34 14:48.75 15:24.30 16:08.74
9 Brad Hart JR-3 Truman 19:16.02 14:49.24 15:42.60 12:18.07
10 Tyler Yunk FR-1 Kansas 15:25.33 14:49.74 10:31.72 14:31.95
11 Nick Schrader SR-4 Southern Illinois 10:32.15 14:50.34 15:34.86 15:52.67
12 Thomas Toth SR-4 Cameron 12:19.19 14:50.58 19:08.85 16:46.36
13 Drew Cargill SO-2 Southwest Baptist 17:50.62 14:52.18 11:26.98 10:42.37
14 Jonny Bernasky JR-3 Fort Hays St. 18:09.02 14:52.64 16:21.91 13:41.23
15 Methuselah Lagat FR-1 Cameron 11:02.13 14:54.77 15:12.67 15:39.51
16 William Brockmueller JR-3 Sioux Falls 16:49.37 15:01.22 17:07.39 14:43.20
17 John Klecker SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 17:18.11 15:02.70 13:14.38 13:05.35
18 Phillip Cheruiyot FR-1 Missouri Valley 11:28.18 15:05.49 14:56.44 19:19.03
19 Paul Yak JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 15:45.59 15:18.04 19:25.91 19:44.28
20 Shane McCallum SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 18:50.44 15:19.05 14:23.91 18:13.67
21 Jack Hostettler SR-4 Saint Louis 15:28.91 15:19.71 11:29.79 11:38.98
22 Nathan Rubellke SO-2 Saint Louis 13:54.87 15:38.05 18:55.04 14:13.63
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Robert Brockmueller JR-3 Sioux Falls 11:23.06 14:53.23 12:50.63 14:35.71 12:15.60 15:01.99
3 Nathan Hauge SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 18:07.47 17:14.85 16:39.77 14:36.99 12:51.76 16:31.00
5 TJ Gleason JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 13:41.72 14:52.41 18:42.14 14:43.57 17:04.95 13:06.38
6 Bryant Keirns SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 11:40.02 15:21.55 15:30.41 14:46.10 19:11.93 16:05.85
8 Roberto Diaz JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 16:35.40 13:19.88 11:24.34 14:48.75 16:35.40 18:57.60
9 Brad Hart JR-3 Truman 10:40.26 15:24.81 16:27.06 14:49.24 11:06.93 17:11.52
11 Nick Schrader SR-4 Southern Illinois 10:58.86 11:52.28 11:52.28 14:50.34 16:01.57 14:23.63
14 Jonny Bernasky JR-3 Fort Hays St. 12:29.82 17:42.25 19:11.51 14:52.64 11:36.26 10:51.63
16 William Brockmueller JR-3 Sioux Falls 11:06.91 15:37.27 18:01.47 15:01.22 15:55.30 16:22.33
20 Shane McCallum SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 13:19.58 12:52.01 10:52.53 15:19.05 14:51.48 12:33.62
21 Jack Hostettler SR-4 Saint Louis 12:06.57 17:37.67 16:51.69 15:19.71 13:56.94 14:06.14
22 Nathan Rubellke SO-2 Saint Louis 11:15.40 18:55.04 11:06.02 15:38.05 17:40.00 10:56.64
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Juan Pacheco   Unattached 12:32.06 14:34.48
4 Justin Garrard   Kansas City Smoke TC 14:48.46 14:39.66
7 Neal Fitzpatrick FR-1 Saint Louis 17:00.58 14:47.46
10 Tyler Yunk FR-1 Kansas 19:07.77 14:49.74
12 Thomas Toth SR-4 Cameron 13:57.15 14:50.58
13 Drew Cargill SO-2 Southwest Baptist 11:35.90 14:52.18
15 Methuselah Lagat FR-1 Cameron 18:29.52 14:54.77
17 John Klecker SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 10:49.95 15:02.70
18 Phillip Cheruiyot FR-1 Missouri Valley 19:00.92 15:05.49
19 Paul Yak JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 10:51.81 15:18.04

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Frankline Tonui SO-2 Iowa Central CC 29:06.78 30:00.80 21:18.57 33:36.90
2 Cody Smith JR-3 Southwest Baptist 21:51.22 30:46.79 23:23.56 33:51.47
3 Joseph Harter FR Unattached 33:15.11 30:47.32 26:10.23 25:33.28
4 Keegan Carda SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 26:34.07 30:53.57 37:41.36 24:24.32
5 Glen Ellingson SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 33:00.38 31:08.28 31:08.28 33:56.43
6 Bryan Hill SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 30:12.90 31:28.43 38:42.77 27:04.05
7 Aaron Davidson   Kansas City Smoke TC 25:38.45 31:39.31 39:53.13 22:47.51
8 Kyle Schauvliege SO-2 Allen County CC 32:24.29 31:46.16 30:48.98 25:43.99
9 Luke Dakin SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 33:30.81 31:55.05 28:43.55 25:51.19
10 Peter Falcon   Team Nebraska 38:14.81 32:08.41 41:46.94 38:53.38
11 Matt Horan SO-2 Sioux Falls 41:12.34 32:11.51 36:22.61 37:20.56
12 Brock Artis SO-2 Allen County CC 32:16.68 32:36.24 26:24.56 26:44.12
13 Josh Badden   Unattached 31:36.07 32:55.07 27:58.81 24:01.81
14 Ryan Masey JR-3 Oral Roberts 35:14.00 32:55.70 32:55.70 33:35.22
15 Richard Mora FR-1 East Central 34:19.91 33:19.91 31:19.92 41:39.89
16 Kyle Snyder SO-2 Kansas 37:47.10 33:26.28 35:26.66 41:47.85

Boys 110m Hurdles High School Finals

W: 3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Justice Burks Senior Raytown South 14.15 12.88 12.17
2 Harvey Kendall Senior Grandview 14.25 10.98 10.12
3 Andrew Madison Junior Liberty North 14.48 16.66 17.38
4 Khalil Austin Junior Topeka 14.67 18.19 18.19
5 A.J. Stephens Junior Olathe-East 14.68 15.12 19.09
6 ANTONIO FLORES Junior Malcolm 14.68 13.80 12.78
7 Jared Page Senior Hutchinson 14.70 16.03 10.59
8 Mitchell Scott Senior Hillsboro 14.95 19.14 14.21
9 Tyler Russell Senior Fossil Ridge 15.84 20.12 17.27

Boys 110m Hurdles High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Khalil Austin Junior Topeka 14.51 1.2
2 Andrew Madison Junior Liberty North 14.62 1.1
3 Justice Burks Senior Raytown South 14.67 1.2
4 Tyler Russell Senior Fossil Ridge 14.71 0.3
5 Harvey Kendall Senior Grandview 14.71 +0.0
6 ANTONIO FLORES Junior Malcolm 14.74 0.4
7 A.J. Stephens Junior Olathe-East 14.84 +0.0
8 Jared Page Senior Hutchinson 14.88 0.3
9 Mitchell Scott Senior Hillsboro 14.92 1.1
10 Byron Gardner Sophomore Kansas City-Schlagle 14.99 1.2
11 GUNNAR KARR Senior Paola 15.03 0.3
12 Durell Davis Senior Jenks 15.26 1.1
12 Jacob White Senior Kearney 15.26 +0.0
14 Maliek Kendall Sophomore Grandview 15.32 1.2
15 Erik Harken Junior Shawnee Mission East 15.37 0.4
16 Malik Livingston Senior Emporia 15.40 1.1
17 Chandler Carson Senior Labette County 15.50 1.1
18 Jacoby Greenwood Sophomore Osawatomie 15.53 +0.0
19 Demetrius Heath Senior Leavenworth 15.55 0.3
20 William Ohlde Senior Clifton-Clyde 15.56 1.1
21 Skyler Hulse Senior Oak Grove 15.57 +0.0
22 Nate Lechtenberg Senior Papillion-LaVista 15.61 1.1
23 Ross Puritty Senior Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 15.67 0.4
24 Ben Johnson Senior Tonganoxie 15.68 0.3
25 Hunter Thuro Senior Wellsville 15.69 +0.0
26 Elijah Smith Junior Valley Heights 15.70 0.4
27 Garett Britton Senior Labette County 15.73 1.2
28 Austen Eskew Senior Lawson 15.90 1.2
29 Cody Deas Junior Mill Valley 15.92 0.3
30 Trezelle Ray Senior Grain Valley 16.01 0.4
31 Parker Richardson Senior Kansas City-Piper 16.27 1.2
32 Justin Wright Junior Towanda-Circle 16.30 0.3
33 Luke Hardman Freshman Lamar 16.35 +0.0
34 Nathan Chaplin Senior Towanda-Circle 16.47 0.3
35 Damacias Nielson Senior Topeka 16.52 0.4
36 Devin McIntosh Junior Kansas City-Piper 16.62 0.4
37 Seyvon Kenney Junior Ritenour 16.66 +0.0
38 CHASE HOLUB Junior Paola 16.81 +0.0
  William Oakley Junior Shawnee Mission East DNF -
Boys 110m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Tyler Russell Senior Fossil Ridge 15.74 14.71 15.01 18.54
8 Jared Page Senior Hutchinson 14.14 14.88 10.87 17.12
11 GUNNAR KARR Senior Paola 12.93 15.03 18.49 18.49
19 Demetrius Heath Senior Leavenworth 12.60 15.55 18.20 16.49
24 Ben Johnson Senior Tonganoxie 16.15 15.68 16.15 17.10
29 Cody Deas Junior Mill Valley 17.36 15.92 18.79 20.54
32 Justin Wright Junior Towanda-Circle 18.42 16.30 17.28 14.19
34 Nathan Chaplin Senior Towanda-Circle 14.50 16.47 18.45 17.13
Boys 110m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Andrew Madison Junior Liberty North 14.62 13.31
9 Mitchell Scott Senior Hillsboro 14.92 14.63
12 Durell Davis Senior Jenks 15.26 19.38
16 Malik Livingston Senior Emporia 15.40 14.33
17 Chandler Carson Senior Labette County 15.50 14.42
20 William Ohlde Senior Clifton-Clyde 15.56 14.01
22 Nate Lechtenberg Senior Papillion-LaVista 15.61 17.49
  William Oakley Junior Shawnee Mission East DNF DNF
Boys 110m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Khalil Austin Junior Topeka 14.51 17.42
3 Justice Burks Senior Raytown South 14.67 12.77
10 Byron Gardner Sophomore Kansas City-Schlagle 14.99 10.65
14 Maliek Kendall Sophomore Grandview 15.32 14.71
27 Garett Britton Senior Labette County 15.73 15.26
28 Austen Eskew Senior Lawson 15.90 20.67
31 Parker Richardson Senior Kansas City-Piper 16.27 13.67
Boys 110m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 4
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Harvey Kendall Senior Grandview 16.33 14.71
7 A.J. Stephens Junior Olathe-East 10.84 14.84
12 Jacob White Senior Kearney 18.47 15.26
18 Jacoby Greenwood Sophomore Osawatomie 13.98 15.53
21 Skyler Hulse Senior Oak Grove 19.78 15.57
25 Hunter Thuro Senior Wellsville 11.30 15.69
33 Luke Hardman Freshman Lamar 17.01 16.35
37 Seyvon Kenney Junior Ritenour 21.16 16.66
38 CHASE HOLUB Junior Paola 14.96 16.81
Boys 110m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 ANTONIO FLORES Junior Malcolm 14.74 16.22
15 Erik Harken Junior Shawnee Mission East 15.37 17.22
23 Ross Puritty Senior Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 15.67 11.91
26 Elijah Smith Junior Valley Heights 15.70 11.62
30 Trezelle Ray Senior Grain Valley 16.01 18.58
35 Damacias Nielson Senior Topeka 16.52 18.84
36 Devin McIntosh Junior Kansas City-Piper 16.62 15.46

Men 110m Hurdles Collegiate Finals

W: 4.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dexter Faulk   Unattached 13.69 13.69 15.88 15.61 11.91 16.57
2 Chris Caldwell SO-2 Iowa Central CC 13.69 17.53 13.83 10.82 10.00 16.98
3 Angelo Goss FR-1 Coffeyville CC 13.79 12.97 14.07 12.69 17.52 16.69
4 Sean Pille SO-2 Nebraska 14.01 18.22 16.82 13.87 16.68 10.93
5 Filip Drozdowski FR-1 Rice 14.04 17.98 17.55 15.17 11.94 17.98
6 Matt Benes SR-4 Southern Illinois 14.27 15.42 10.42 10.71 15.84 17.13
7 Stallone Watson SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 14.40 13.54 18.72 14.84 17.57 15.41
8 Dylan Barnum JR-3 Southwest Baptist 14.45 14.31 17.92 15.75 13.01 16.33
9 Rohan Mullings FR-1 Allen County CC 17.64 21.52 14.47 15.00 20.29 18.70

Men 110m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Dexter Faulk   Unattached 13.76 14.33 1.2
2 Chris Caldwell SO-2 Iowa Central CC 12.35 14.36 0.9
3 Sean Pille SO-2 Nebraska 16.96 14.37 1.6
4 Angelo Goss FR-1 Coffeyville CC 13.57 14.43 0.3
5 Matt Benes SR-4 Southern Illinois 16.52 14.62 1.5
6 Filip Drozdowski FR-1 Rice 12.92 14.35 1.2
7 Stallone Watson SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 12.29 14.63 1.6
8 Rohan Mullings FR-1 Allen County CC 14.55 14.84 0.9
9 Dylan Barnum JR-3 Southwest Baptist 16.97 14.88 0.3
10 William Smith JR-3 Truman 19.86 15.27 1.5
11 Nathan Simpson FR-1 Fort Hays St. 11.16 15.28 1.2
12 Ryan Heuer SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 19.64 15.46 0.3
13 Zodani Francois FR-1 Allen County CC 14.93 15.55 1.2
14 Markell Strickland FR-1 Missouri Valley 11.12 15.66 1.5
15 Will Wallace SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 14.55 15.81 0.9
16 Scott Filip FR-1 Rice 13.94 15.84 1.2
17 Jared Boyd SO-2 Truman 12.52 15.84 1.2
18 Travion Sharp SO-2 Johnson County CC 16.73 15.93 0.3
19 Lewis Taylor SR-4 Friends 19.93 15.94 1.6
20 Jessie Matthews SO-2 Baker 11.36 15.99 1.6
21 Tyson Robke FR-1 Baker 16.08 16.08 1.5
22 Zach Jones SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15.95 16.11 1.6
23 Travis Gonzales FR-1 Truman 17.65 16.49 1.5
  Rodgerick Woods JR-3 Lindenwood FS FS -
Men 110m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Sean Pille SO-2 Nebraska 18.40 14.37 16.24
7 Stallone Watson SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 14.05 14.63 12.59
19 Lewis Taylor SR-4 Friends 15.78 15.94 15.47
20 Jessie Matthews SO-2 Baker 12.00 15.99 13.60
22 Zach Jones SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 11.28 16.11 18.53
Men 110m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Matt Benes SR-4 Southern Illinois 15.65 12.72 16.09 14.62 10.53 13.89 17.26
10 William Smith JR-3 Truman 11.30 12.68 16.65 15.27 17.26 18.63 12.37
14 Markell Strickland FR-1 Missouri Valley 12.53 11.12 13.78 15.66 12.69 20.21 19.11
21 Tyson Robke FR-1 Baker 13.67 17.85 18.98 16.08 16.57 13.51 15.76
23 Travis Gonzales FR-1 Truman 18.31 12.04 20.62 16.49 16.16 17.15 20.78
Men 110m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Chris Caldwell SO-2 Iowa Central CC 15.66 12.21 11.64 11.92 13.50 14.36 16.81
8 Rohan Mullings FR-1 Allen County CC 13.51 18.26 11.88 17.81 16.48 14.84 13.51
15 Will Wallace SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 13.92 11.86 14.87 16.29 16.45 15.81 13.76
  Rodgerick Woods JR-3 Lindenwood FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men 110m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Angelo Goss FR-1 Coffeyville CC 15.44 14.29 15.88 14.43 10.68 14.87
9 Dylan Barnum JR-3 Southwest Baptist 15.33 15.78 12.95 14.88 12.06 11.02
12 Ryan Heuer SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15.46 11.91 12.99 15.46 17.47 15.46
18 Travion Sharp SO-2 Johnson County CC 20.71 12.59 18.96 15.93 17.53 20.08
Men 110m Hurdles Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dexter Faulk   Unattached 10.61 14.91 16.48 14.33
6 Filip Drozdowski FR-1 Rice 17.51 10.19 13.78 14.35
11 Nathan Simpson FR-1 Fort Hays St. 14.83 14.67 16.20 15.28
13 Zodani Francois FR-1 Allen County CC 18.04 11.36 12.44 15.55
16 Scott Filip FR-1 Rice 18.06 17.11 15.69 15.84
17 Jared Boyd SO-2 Truman 16.64 15.37 14.10 15.84

Men's 300 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Madison Junior Liberty North 26.91 35.36 41.51 38.43
2 Jared Page Senior Hutchinson 45.98 47.54 46.37 38.96
3 Byron Gardner Sophomore Kansas City-Schlagle 44.13 28.90 29.68 39.05
4 Hunter Thuro Senior Wellsville 34.55 34.55 37.73 39.71
5 Harvey Kendall Senior Grandview 35.77 30.21 38.55 39.74
6 Durell Davis Senior Jenks 33.19 50.38 41.98 39.98
7 GUNNAR KARR Senior Paola 43.51 51.56 45.92 40.28
8 Maliek Kendall Sophomore Grandview 52.50 45.23 43.61 40.38
9 Max Roberts Junior Libertyville 47.79 44.55 31.19 40.50
10 Tabais Knight Junior Hazelwood Central 51.53 33.27 42.60 40.57
11 Garett Britton Senior Labette County 41.55 47.66 36.25 40.73
12 Devon Dowler Junior Owensville 44.88 49.78 48.96 40.80
13 Josh Alt Senior Fort Osage 51.86 43.69 51.04 40.83
14 ANTONIO FLORES Junior Malcolm 35.80 34.16 48.15 41.15
15 Alex Jimenez Senior Liberty 43.38 36.77 50.82 41.31
16 William Ohlde Senior Clifton-Clyde 41.35 38.05 38.87 41.35
17 Nathan Chaplin Senior Towanda-Circle 46.81 31.07 29.00 41.42
18 Cody Masters Senior Kearney 29.86 48.10 33.17 41.46
19 Seth Fisher Junior Lincoln College Prep 42.74 50.62 51.45 41.49
20 Jimmy Hartigan Senior Papillion-LaVista 35.27 41.08 38.17 41.49
21 Erik Harken Junior Shawnee Mission East 53.25 34.53 40.77 41.60
22 Keonta Pearson Sophomore East St. Louis 51.69 50.85 30.01 41.68
23 A.J. Stephens Junior Olathe-East 32.52 43.78 43.36 41.69
24 William Oakley Junior Shawnee Mission East 46.86 29.29 36.82 41.84
25 Seyvon Kenney Junior Ritenour 49.45 42.74 32.69 41.90
26 Dominic Nelson Senior East St. Louis 48.30 37.80 33.60 42.00
27 Cody Deas Junior Mill Valley 37.05 29.90 52.63 42.10
28 Albert Nash Senior Smith-Cotton 32.27 51.79 36.09 42.45
29 Justin Toney Sophomore Hazelwood Central 42.63 44.34 52.44 42.63
30 Nate Lechtenberg Senior Papillion-LaVista 50.03 46.61 53.88 42.76
31 Khalil Austin Junior Topeka 55.66 50.52 43.24 42.81
32 Jesse Rose Sophomore Olathe-Northwest 35.64 48.09 41.65 42.93
33 Parker Richardson Senior Kansas City-Piper 46.84 42.97 39.54 42.97
34 CHASE HOLUB Junior Paola 48.48 41.12 54.54 43.28
35 Michael Chernookiy Senior Smith-Cotton 34.04 42.33 47.56 43.63
36 Anthony Batiz Senior Emporia 49.03 43.77 37.21 43.77
37 Jacoby Greenwood Sophomore Osawatomie 38.56 56.96 38.99 43.81
38 Ian Mertlik Junior Blair 44.04 43.60 53.73 44.04
39 Jacob Witt Senior Platte County 51.78 56.73 36.02 45.02
40 Jacob White Senior Kearney 43.69 45.94 31.53 45.04
  Malik Jefferson Senior Raytown South DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 300 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Seth Fisher Junior Lincoln College Prep 41.49
20 Jimmy Hartigan Senior Papillion-LaVista 41.49
24 William Oakley Junior Shawnee Mission East 41.84
29 Justin Toney Sophomore Hazelwood Central 42.63
32 Jesse Rose Sophomore Olathe-Northwest 42.93
34 CHASE HOLUB Junior Paola 43.28
36 Anthony Batiz Senior Emporia 43.77
38 Ian Mertlik Junior Blair 44.04
Men's 300 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Josh Alt Senior Fort Osage 37.57 41.65 51.04 51.86 40.83
14 ANTONIO FLORES Junior Malcolm 40.74 46.91 41.57 35.39 41.15
21 Erik Harken Junior Shawnee Mission East 30.37 42.02 32.04 34.53 41.60
27 Cody Deas Junior Mill Valley 33.68 32.00 30.74 48.42 42.10
30 Nate Lechtenberg Senior Papillion-LaVista 38.92 50.03 35.07 49.18 42.76
31 Khalil Austin Junior Topeka 41.53 52.23 51.80 50.95 42.81
33 Parker Richardson Senior Kansas City-Piper 47.27 35.24 43.83 36.96 42.97
37 Jacoby Greenwood Sophomore Osawatomie 41.19 31.99 46.88 53.89 43.81
39 Jacob Witt Senior Platte County 34.22 54.48 32.87 57.18 45.02
Men's 300 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Byron Gardner Sophomore Kansas City-Schlagle 39.05 38.27 31.63 33.59 30.85
6 Durell Davis Senior Jenks 39.98 35.19 48.38 41.98 42.38
8 Maliek Kendall Sophomore Grandview 40.38 44.02 29.08 29.08 31.90
17 Nathan Chaplin Senior Towanda-Circle 41.42 37.28 44.32 43.08 49.29
18 Cody Masters Senior Kearney 41.46 49.34 33.59 47.68 36.49
22 Keonta Pearson Sophomore East St. Louis 41.68 29.18 42.52 40.85 37.52
23 A.J. Stephens Junior Olathe-East 41.69 51.70 32.11 36.69 51.70
35 Michael Chernookiy Senior Smith-Cotton 43.63 33.16 34.91 45.38 49.74
  Malik Jefferson Senior Raytown South DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 300 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Tabais Knight Junior Hazelwood Central 46.66 30.03 40.57 32.46 38.14 41.39
11 Garett Britton Senior Labette County 47.25 35.03 40.73 34.22 40.33 46.44
12 Devon Dowler Junior Owensville 35.09 48.96 40.80 49.78 40.80 36.32
15 Alex Jimenez Senior Liberty 45.86 32.23 41.31 31.40 45.03 45.86
25 Seyvon Kenney Junior Ritenour 31.01 35.62 41.90 41.07 42.32 46.09
26 Dominic Nelson Senior East St. Louis 43.68 46.62 42.00 40.74 30.24 43.26
28 Albert Nash Senior Smith-Cotton 36.51 42.03 42.45 50.10 46.27 34.39
40 Jacob White Senior Kearney 47.75 48.65 45.04 52.70 49.55 47.75
Men's 300 Hurdles Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Madison Junior Liberty North 38.43 48.04 44.58 43.05 38.43 29.98
2 Jared Page Senior Hutchinson 37.41 37.41 42.86 45.98 38.96 39.74
4 Hunter Thuro Senior Wellsville 44.08 39.71 38.92 35.35 39.71 41.70
5 Harvey Kendall Senior Grandview 28.22 44.12 43.72 42.13 39.74 31.40
7 GUNNAR KARR Senior Paola 41.90 42.30 34.64 34.24 40.28 38.27
9 Max Roberts Junior Libertyville 48.60 29.16 47.79 45.77 40.50 34.83
16 William Ohlde Senior Clifton-Clyde 36.81 52.52 42.59 49.62 41.35 35.15

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Michael Stigler JR-3 Kansas 49.35
2 Tibor Koroknai SR-4 Nebraska 52.09
3 Mate Koroknai SO-2 Nebraska 52.16
4 Sean Pille SO-2 Nebraska 52.37
5 Eric Lund Senior Unattached 52.49
6 Drew Wiseman FR-1 Nebraska 52.62
7 Jodi-Rae Blackwood SR-4 Nebraska 53.87
8 Mike Reynoso SR-4 Lindenwood 54.38

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Michael Stigler JR-3 Kansas 51.32
2 Mate Koroknai SO-2 Nebraska 51.96
3 Jodi-Rae Blackwood SR-4 Nebraska 52.41
4 Eric Lund Senior Unattached 52.61
5 Sean Pille SO-2 Nebraska 54.91
6 Drew Wiseman FR-1 Nebraska 52.58
7 Tibor Koroknai SR-4 Nebraska 53.50
8 Mike Reynoso SR-4 Lindenwood 53.66
9 Winston Edwards SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 53.71
10 Darrius Brown SO-2 Iowa Central CC 54.11
11 Luke Hibbeler SR-4 Saint Louis 54.34
12 Kris Brander FR-1 Iowa State 54.40
13 Nick Ucherek SO-2 Kansas 54.84
14 Antonio Duncan SO-2 Allen County CC 54.91
15 Mark Hilderbrand JR-3 Nebraska 55.01
16 Jermaine Smith FR-1 Colby CC 55.17
17 Dwayne Lawrence JR-3 Southwest Baptist 55.40
18 Brandon Steggall SR-4 Wartburg 55.55
19 Kyle Downing SR-4 Emporia St. 55.56
20 Rohan Mullings FR-1 Allen County CC 55.72
21 Zachary Thomas JR-3 Truman 55.76
22 Zach Jones SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 55.87
23 Ryan Heuer SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 56.08
24 Rodgerick Woods JR-3 Lindenwood 56.09
25 Trevor Gonzales FR-1 Truman 56.98
26 Devin Burton FR-1 UMKC 57.19
27 Lewis Taylor SR-4 Friends 57.59
28 Anthony Lawson SO-2 Graceland 57.67
29 Jessie Matthews SO-2 Baker 57.77
30 Will Wallace SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 57.80
31 Travion Sharp SO-2 Johnson County CC 57.85
32 Joshua Stevens Junior Unattached 59.08
33 Trey Achterhoff FR-1 Iowa State 59.26
34 Darren Powell FR-1 Neosho County CC 59.32
  Adebayo Braimah JR-3 Kansas DQ
  Kion Joseph FR-1 Iowa Central CC DQ
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Mate Koroknai SO-2 Nebraska 40.01 56.64 51.44 41.57 51.96 57.68 1:00.28
7 Tibor Koroknai SR-4 Nebraska 45.48 41.20 40.66 1:07.41 53.50 43.87 54.57
10 Darrius Brown SO-2 Iowa Central CC 42.21 46.54 44.37 1:00.07 54.11 46.00 1:08.72
12 Kris Brander FR-1 Iowa State 1:04.20 1:10.18 43.52 49.51 54.40 59.30 51.68
13 Nick Ucherek SO-2 Kansas 41.68 57.59 51.01 51.55 54.84 56.49 59.23
19 Kyle Downing SR-4 Emporia St. 53.34 1:01.68 52.79 56.68 55.56 45.01 1:09.45
24 Rodgerick Woods JR-3 Lindenwood 1:10.12 43.75 40.95 1:11.24 56.09 43.75 55.53
31 Travion Sharp SO-2 Johnson County CC 57.85 45.13 1:12.32 1:10.58 57.85 1:01.90 1:12.32
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Eric Lund Senior Unattached 1:02.08 1:03.66 57.35 52.61 1:07.87 1:02.08
9 Winston Edwards SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 39.75 55.33 43.51 53.71 1:01.77 1:01.77
14 Antonio Duncan SO-2 Allen County CC 1:07.54 39.54 57.66 54.91 39.54 1:10.29
18 Brandon Steggall SR-4 Wartburg 56.67 41.11 1:08.33 55.55 1:07.22 40.00
32 Joshua Stevens Junior Unattached 49.63 47.27 46.68 59.08 47.27 44.90
34 Darren Powell FR-1 Neosho County CC 1:00.51 42.71 53.99 59.32 1:04.07 1:15.34
  Adebayo Braimah JR-3 Kansas DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Sean Pille SO-2 Nebraska 54.91
17 Dwayne Lawrence JR-3 Southwest Baptist 55.40
27 Lewis Taylor SR-4 Friends 57.59
28 Anthony Lawson SO-2 Graceland 57.67
30 Will Wallace SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 57.80
33 Trey Achterhoff FR-1 Iowa State 59.26
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Jodi-Rae Blackwood SR-4 Nebraska 46.65 39.31 52.41
6 Drew Wiseman FR-1 Nebraska 48.90 41.02 52.58
11 Luke Hibbeler SR-4 Saint Louis 1:05.21 48.91 54.34
21 Zachary Thomas JR-3 Truman 1:02.46 1:06.36 55.76
22 Zach Jones SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 56.99 53.64 55.87
25 Trevor Gonzales FR-1 Truman 47.30 45.02 56.98
29 Jessie Matthews SO-2 Baker 52.00 1:10.48 57.77
  Kion Joseph FR-1 Iowa Central CC DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Michael Stigler JR-3 Kansas 51.32
8 Mike Reynoso SR-4 Lindenwood 53.66
15 Mark Hilderbrand JR-3 Nebraska 55.01
16 Jermaine Smith FR-1 Colby CC 55.17
20 Rohan Mullings FR-1 Allen County CC 55.72
23 Ryan Heuer SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 56.08
26 Devin Burton FR-1 UMKC 57.19

Men's 2000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tristan Eastham Sophomore OP-Blue Valley Southwest 6:35.50
2 Keaton Wasson Junior Raymore-Peculiar 6:41.95
3 Ty Constant Junior OP-Blue Valley Southwest 6:42.86
4 Justin Howard Senior Raymore-Peculiar 6:43.79
5 Joe Linder Senior OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 6:53.48
6 Ryan Zitter Senior Christ Preparatory 6:55.86
7 Cooper Bina Junior Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:57.10
8 Nick Bandy Senior Manhattan 6:57.68
9 Ian Wiscombe Junior Shawnee Mission West 7:06.83
10 Nevin Dunn Sophomore Baldwin 7:16.44
11 Johnny Fulkerson Senior Basehor-Linwood 7:18.44
12 Isaiah Powell Senior Cornerstone Family School 7:22.06
13 Francisco Juarez Senior North Kansas City 8:05.45

Men 3000m Steeplechase unseeded Collegiate

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Colton Wooldridge JR-3 Missouri Southern 9:29.24 8:32.32
2 Joe Coil SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 9:35.57 8:03.48
3 Alex Mason SR-4 Missouri Southern 9:35.82 10:44.92
4 Thomas Chabrecek FR-1 Southwest Baptist 9:40.89 11:54.50
5 Kit Anderson JR-3 NW Missouri 9:41.55 11:14.60
6 Andrew Sheets SR-4 Truman 9:41.66 12:24.53
7 Chase Hamilton SO-2 Iowa Western CC 9:48.27 8:55.33
8 Garrett Colglazier SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:48.43 12:15.54
9 Tyson Stoverink SR-4 SE Missouri 9:51.26 9:15.79
10 Salvador Medrano FR-1 Allen County CC 9:56.24 12:37.23
11 Taylor Whitmore JR-3 Hannibal-LaGrange 9:57.70 11:39.31
12 Joe Magana JR-3 Sterling 9:57.87 10:21.79
13 Ben McGraw SR-4 Lindenwood 10:01.14 12:13.39
14 Casey Kear   Team Nebraska 10:01.99 8:19.66
15 Isaac Mills SR-4 Fort Hays St. 10:03.35 7:50.62
16 Logan Sloan JR-3 Kansas 10:08.95 8:19.34
17 Kamp Wiebe SO-2 Johnson County CC 10:14.45 10:57.47
18 Jon Elliott Brubaker SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 10:36.51 13:15.64
19 Will Lee JR-3 Missouri Valley 10:52.22 10:13.09

Men 3000m Steeplechase Seeded Collegiate

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Harald Karbo SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 9:06.47
2 Benard Keter FR-1 Cloud County CC 9:18.03
3 Dylan Doss JR-3 West Texas A&M 9:22.62
4 Adam Braun JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 9:24.86
5 Wyatt Doop JR-3 Rice 9:30.20
6 Solomon Kipserem JR-3 Lindenwood 9:32.03
7 Nick Knudson JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 9:40.01
8 Charles Johnson SR-4 SE Missouri 9:43.23
9 Brent Collins JR-3 Unattached 9:45.94
10 Griffin Lee FR-1 Rice 9:55.23
11 Jake Henry SR-4 NW Missouri 10:02.58
12 Britt Jensen SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 10:15.85
13 Robbie Knorr   Unattached 10:15.92
  James Hampton FR-1 Kansas DNF

Men's 4 x 100m Relay unseeded Collegiate Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Allen County CC Jethro St. Hubert, Deandre Henderson, Kelvin Gant, Michael Burns DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
1 Kansas Shawn Smith, Jamie Wilson, Michael Stigler, DeMario Johnson 48.13 46.91 40.44 36.00 50.96
2 Nebraska John Welk, Dexter McKenzie, Jodi-Rae Blackwood, Tim Thompson 35.02 35.43 40.72 46.02 52.13
3 Coffeyville CC Bryan Addo, Andre De Grasse, Johnathan Cook, Kyle Bennett 40.56 35.24 40.97 53.27 40.56
4 Colby CC Anthony Farrington, Raheem Brown, Dontrell Lyons, Keenan Williams 39.64 38.40 41.29 45.01 52.44
5 Iowa Western CC Travion Clark, DeAndre McBride, Corneil Lionel, Henry Offiah 47.17 44.27 41.37 36.82 31.86
6 Lincoln (Mo.) Stallone Watson, Romone Hill, Michael Ashley, Wesley Best 53.01 50.11 41.41 45.14 51.77
7 Barton County CC Christian Black, David Winters, Jaiden Brown, Shadrack Adu-Gyamfi 51.82 38.97 41.45 36.07 36.07
8 Butler CC Alfred Larry, Steven Calloway, Justin Breaux, Deandre Wade 34.00 36.07 41.46 48.10 36.90

Men's 4 x 100m Relay unseeded Collegiate Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kansas Shawn Smith, Jamie Wilson, Michael Stigler, DeMario Johnson 40.06 34.46 32.05 44.47 32.45
2 Coffeyville CC Bryan Addo, Andre De Grasse, Tyler Hayle, Kyle Bennett 40.51 29.98 35.25 49.43 28.77
3 Barton County CC Christian Black, Shadrack Adu-Gyamfi, Jaiden Brown, David Winters 40.62 46.31 44.69 51.59 49.15
4 Nebraska John Welk, Dexter McKenzie, Jodi-Rae Blackwood, Tim Thompson 40.74 38.30 52.97 41.97 42.37
5 Colby CC Anthony Farrington, Raheem Brown, Dontrell Lyons, Keenan Williams 40.76 49.32 33.83 43.21 40.76
6 Iowa Western CC Travion Clark, DeAndre McBride, Corneil Lionel, Henry Offiah 40.88 32.71 51.92 35.57 34.75
7 Lincoln (Mo.) Stallone Watson, Romone Hill, Michael Ashley, Wesley Best 41.25 31.77 40.43 39.60 42.49
8 Butler CC Alfred Larry, Steven Calloway, Justin Breaux, Deandre Wade 41.33 35.13 43.40 50.01 41.75
9 Allen County CC Jethro St. Hubert, Deandre Henderson, Kelvin Gant, Michael Burns 41.54 39.88 47.77 50.27 41.13
10 Iowa Central CC Chris Caldwell, Darrion Sanders, Aaron Taylor, Xaivier McAllister 41.61 49.10 29.96 35.37 45.36
11 Southern Illinois William Davis, Franklin Adams, Spencer Jackson, Matt Benes 41.87 37.27 36.43 46.48 30.57
12 Lindenwood Jermaine Unanka, Jonas Kerhbraum, Brannon Wright, Juwan Cubit 41.87 43.55 51.09 46.48 49.83
13 Truman Nicholas Anderson, Zachary Thomas, Jared Boyd, William Smith 42.15 36.25 43.42 33.72 31.20
14 Neosho County CC Darrius Crowelll, David Jones, Andre Bluiett, Alton Marshall 42.2 38.4 30.3 30.3 54.8
15 Johnson County CC Anthony Arens, Tyshawn Pennington, Caleb Denman, Greyson Honsinger 42.22 36.74 50.67 41.38 39.27
16 Ottawa Sheldon Smoote, Sammie Ford III, Carl Whitaker, Anthony Perry 42.66 40.10 44.37 51.62 48.64
17 Sioux Falls Benjamin Shield, Kaleb Lindsey-Stevens, Dion Helgelien, Tanner Townsend 42.79 44.08 41.08 53.49 35.52
18 Fort Hays St. Nathan Simpson, Nelson Vazquez, Edward Williams, DeAndre James 42.9 41.6 30.4 49.7 31.7
19 Hastings Dylan Miller, Sean Robnett, Adrian Lewis, Devin Arnold 43.18 37.14 39.73 35.41 30.66
20 Missouri Valley Lewis Owens, Cameron Carroll, Brynton Johnson, Zhitavion Shelby 43.86 48.69 56.58 41.23 32.46
21 Saint Louis Jonathan Goodwin, Kyle Clinkingbeard, Nathan Hall, DeeJay Owens 43.9 53.9 39.0 32.9 50.4
22 Baker Avery Parker, David Gregory, Ben Carpenter, Birdsong Warren 44.1 50.7 44.1 37.4 57.3
Men's 4 x 100m Relay unseeded Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Iowa Western CC Clark, McBride, Lionel, Offiah 48.24 40.88 36.39 52.74
8 Butler CC Larry, Calloway, Breaux, Wade 49.19 41.33 48.77 40.09
11 Southern Illinois Davis, Adams, Jackson, Benes 35.17 41.87 48.57 44.80
13 Truman Anderson, Thomas, Boyd, Smith 36.67 42.15 34.99 29.51
17 Sioux Falls Shield, Lindsey-Stevens, Helgelien, Townsend 39.37 42.79 38.94 39.37
Men's 4 x 100m Relay unseeded Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kansas Smith, Wilson, Stigler, Johnson 50.88 48.08 40.46 40.06
7 Lincoln (Mo.) Watson, Hill, Ashley, Best 49.09 53.63 37.54 41.25
14 Neosho County CC Crowelll, Jones, Bluiett, Marshall 47.6 41.7 29.9 42.2
15 Johnson County CC Arens, Pennington, Denman, Honsinger 54.47 41.80 48.13 42.22
19 Hastings Miller, Robnett, Lewis, Arnold 54.41 45.77 44.05 43.18
Men's 4 x 100m Relay unseeded Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
2 Coffeyville CC Addo, De Grasse, Hayle, Bennett 40.51 29.17
3 Barton County CC Black, Adu-Gyamfi, Brown, Winters 40.62 31.28
9 Allen County CC St. Hubert, Henderson, Gant, Burns 41.54 46.11
18 Fort Hays St. Simpson, Vazquez, Williams, James 42.9 55.7
20 Missouri Valley Owens, Carroll, Johnson, Shelby 43.86 54.83
Men's 4 x 100m Relay unseeded Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Nebraska Welk, McKenzie, Blackwood, Thompson 31.78 35.04 48.48 40.74
5 Colby CC Farrington, Brown, Lyons, Williams 38.73 32.20 35.87 40.76
10 Iowa Central CC Caldwell, Sanders, Taylor, McAllister 44.94 40.37 42.86 41.61
12 Lindenwood Unanka, Kerhbraum, Wright, Cubit 50.67 38.11 40.20 41.87
16 Ottawa Smoote, Ford III, Whitaker, Perry 36.69 46.93 45.22 42.66
21 Saint Louis Goodwin, Clinkingbeard, Hall, Owens 48.2 56.1 52.6 43.9
22 Baker Parker, Gregory, Carpenter, Warren 52.4 46.7 42.3 44.1

Boys 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Ritenour Marvin Millett, Trevor Hicks, Devin Alexander, Irving Moorehead DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
0 Leavenworth Jauan Potts, isaiah Ross, Clifford Robinson, Devoantay Knight DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
0 Mill Valley Chase Midyett, Andrew Hicks, Christian Jegen, Tai Nguyen DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
0 Stilwell-Blue Valley Gannon Cornley, Frankie Gomez, Logan Brettell, William Evans DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
0 Rogers Brandon Workman, Cole Evans, Ty Galyean, Jose Campos DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
1 East St. Louis Jeffery Thomas, Natereace Strong, Kevin Johnson, Keonta Pearson 53.27 43.89 41.76 32.81 42.61
2 Jenks Durell Davis, Carson Epps, Cameron Booty, Brett Ty 33.55 33.12 36.99 39.57 43.01
3 Olathe-East DaJuane Box, Kyle Evans, Caleb White, Parker Evans 31.42 45.19 31.85 38.73 43.03
4 Bentonville Dylan Little, Tyrone Mahone, Kary Collier, Jose Ramirez 35.8 32.4 32.4 48.8 43.2
5 Lamar Mark Bartlett, Luke Hardman, Jared Beshore, Cade Payne 39.39 55.40 55.84 45.02 43.28
6 Blue Springs South Marquan Hughes, Josh McClary, Tyrell Jeffries, Brandin Dandridge 35.95 48.08 47.21 42.88 43.31
7 Shawnee Mission West Crosson Saisi, Louis Rollins, Kenny McKenzie, Lincoln Omollo 48.14 45.54 37.74 45.11 43.37
8 Grandview Brian Harris, Caulin Graves, Michael Spears, Jaymes Kelly 45.28 36.57 56.59 48.76 43.53
9 Olathe-South Jeff Silva, Tanner Green, Tyler Heidebrecht, Dresden Wilbur 56.62 51.83 54.44 31.80 43.55
10 Topeka Khalil Austin, Xavier Harris, Tyrece Parker, Malik Corbin-Jackson 37.90 40.08 34.85 50.10 43.56
11 Kearney Tristen Pegg, Jacob Kingsley, Colton Eberle, Tyler Gillen 40.10 34.87 53.61 55.79 43.58
12 Liberty Ervin Leonard, Jared Rohm, Caleb Taylor, Clay Newberry 44.62 49.87 48.99 36.31 43.74
13 Raytown South Glen Pargo, Joe Johnson, Markees Jackson, Isaiah Hutchinson 36.32 45.95 49.45 49.89 43.76
14 Olathe-North Jesse Krump, Isaiah Simmons, Cole Murphy, Venus Triplett 52.1 31.9 46.8 36.7 43.8
15 Liberty North Bry Moffett, Jon Redmond, Charlton Miller, Richard Richardson 52.76 37.81 42.65 33.85 43.96
16 William Chrisman Domnick Braswell, D'Vontae Brown, Bret Wolf, Dalvin Wilkerson 56.85 37.02 56.85 42.75 44.07
17 Blue Springs Cobi Bissell, Kane Harmon, Taysean Goodwin, Tamarick Quinney 34.02 54.35 50.81 34.02 44.18
18 Kansas City-Wyandotte Jeffrice Wilson, Lydell Porter, Lidarius Eatmon, Antonio Moore 32.74 42.03 50.44 50.44 44.24
19 Lawrence Cor'tae Brady, J'Mony Bryant, Nick Benton, J.D. Woods 40.36 43.91 31.49 33.71 44.35
20 Shawnee Heights Austen Hubert, Corey Ballentine, Troy Henry, DeJuan Gardenhire 55.92 51.04 38.17 36.40 44.38
21 Park Hill Matt Harris, Kenyatte Harris, Quintavious Kelly, Charles Leapheart 44.87 52.86 36.43 32.87 44.42
22 Perry-Lecompton Cody Williams, Seth Surface, Colin Coleman, Will Hinrichson 42.66 55.54 52.88 47.54 44.43
23 Hazelwood Central Dominick Johnson, Justin Hall, Quran Banks, Justin Toney 57.36 54.69 57.80 49.35 44.46
24 Shawnee Mission North Greg Sloan, Jesse Patterson, Jake Buchanan, Scott Johnson 51.37 54.05 46.46 48.25 44.67
25 Olathe-Northwest Jacob Woods, Brendan Watkins, Brian Geller, Trevor Bowley 55.4 46.4 57.6 52.2 44.7
26 Grain Valley Brice Quinn, Blake Lacey, Hunter Ramirez, Zach Clark 50.6 35.8 36.2 36.7 44.8
27 Central (Park Hills) Daniel Marler, Brandon Maberry, Blake Oliver, Dillon Willis 31.83 39.45 43.49 49.32 44.83
28 Smith-Cotton Henry Contreras, Albert Nash, Alex Diaz, Luke Guier 39.93 48.90 46.21 41.72 44.86
29 Carthage Dausen Gourley, Drew Scott, Kennan Harrison, Cameron Priester 47.11 36.34 34.10 31.85 44.86
30 OP-Blue Valley Northwest Tejas Patel, Frank Robovsky, Jordan Carroll, Miles Alexander 56.67 35.98 36.88 32.83 44.97
31 Lawrence-Free State Avin Lane, Tyler Odell, Ronald White, Isaac King 45.02 45.02 52.23 40.97 45.02
32 Baldwin Joel Halford, Tim Craig, Chad Berg, Darius Johnson 33.33 49.54 38.73 57.19 45.03
33 Omaha Creighton Prep Cedric Lee, Jason Johanek, Trystin Ducker, James Scott 53.77 45.18 42.47 52.41 45.18
34 Lawson Josh Sutphin, Collin Gagnon, Seth Hendrickson, Joseph Jones 40.35 40.35 44.88 55.76 45.33
35 Oak Grove Skyler Hulse, Tanner Kanak, Ethan Fugitt, Hunter Myers 39.80 43.91 44.37 58.55 45.74
36 Mount Ayr Grant Staats, Jacob Sobotka, Erik Freed, Cody Stackhouse 48.59 52.26 51.34 55.01 45.84
37 Atchison Parker Welch, Shane Johnston, Wade Gassman, Bennie Smith 56.53 56.53 56.99 44.59 45.96
38 Lansing Kyle Saunders, Jalen Douglas, De'Waun Wilkes, Anderson Anfernee 32.22 57.53 56.61 59.37 46.02
39 Fossil Ridge Caleb Aslor, Joey Campain, Jared Brannen, Andrew Spraberry 49.74 36.84 34.08 58.03 46.05
40 Owensville Devon Dowler, Devon Ridenhour, Andrew Garner, Tristan Crofford 56.23 51.16 33.65 37.80 46.09
41 Monroe Seth Calaway, Blake Bast, Dakota Phillips, Forrest Klug-Hanson 46.19 48.50 56.82 59.59 46.19
42 Bonner Springs Marcel Holmes, Chris Broome, Deion McQuarters, Jordan Jackson 46.73 57.37 38.86 42.10 46.26
43 Bennington Bryan Weary, Gunner Mick, Kyler Mick, Heath Thornhill 37.81 56.47 33.61 41.07 46.67
44 Kansas City-Washington Brandon Egans, Donte Berry, Donald Tobler, Jason Young 50.99 49.56 35.74 44.32 47.65
45 Kansas City-Piper Travon Jones, Marquel Gatson, Tyrone Hooks, Dion Saunders 54.51 47.21 53.54 1:00.35 48.67
Boys 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
0 Stilwell-Blue Valley Cornley, Gomez, Brettell, Evans DNF DNF
4 Bentonville Little, Mahone, Collier, Ramirez 36.2 43.2
12 Liberty Leonard, Rohm, Taylor, Newberry 33.25 43.74
15 Liberty North Moffett, Redmond, Miller, Richardson 35.17 43.96
26 Grain Valley Quinn, Lacey, Ramirez, Clark 48.3 44.8
29 Carthage Gourley, Scott, Harrison, Priester 32.75 44.86
32 Baldwin Halford, Craig, Berg, Johnson 47.29 45.03
45 Kansas City-Piper Jones, Gatson, Hooks, Saunders 35.05 48.67
Boys 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
0 Ritenour Millett, Hicks, Alexander, Moorehead DQ
1 East St. Louis Thomas, Strong, Johnson, Pearson 42.61
5 Lamar Bartlett, Hardman, Beshore, Payne 43.28
8 Grandview Harris, Graves, Spears, Kelly 43.53
25 Olathe-Northwest Woods, Watkins, Geller, Bowley 44.7
28 Smith-Cotton Contreras, Nash, Diaz, Guier 44.86
36 Mount Ayr Staats, Sobotka, Freed, Stackhouse 45.84
39 Fossil Ridge Aslor, Campain, Brannen, Spraberry 46.05
Boys 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Leavenworth Potts, Ross, Robinson, Knight DQ DQ DQ DQ
6 Blue Springs South Hughes, McClary, Jeffries, Dandridge 33.35 43.31 30.75 51.98
10 Topeka Austin, Harris, Parker, Corbin-Jackson 38.77 43.56 33.98 47.48
13 Raytown South Pargo, Johnson, Jackson, Hutchinson 40.26 43.76 52.52 51.20
14 Olathe-North Krump, Simmons, Murphy, Triplett 52.9 43.8 52.5 48.6
24 Shawnee Mission North Sloan, Patterson, Buchanan, Johnson 34.40 44.67 48.25 37.97
31 Lawrence-Free State Lane, Odell, White, King 52.23 45.02 37.37 56.28
34 Lawson Sutphin, Gagnon, Hendrickson, Jones 33.09 45.33 49.41 53.04
Boys 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jenks Davis, Epps, Booty, Ty 51.62 43.01 47.32 49.04 53.34
11 Kearney Pegg, Kingsley, Eberle, Gillen 50.12 43.58 31.38 50.99 47.51
16 William Chrisman Braswell, Brown, Wolf, Wilkerson 37.90 44.07 56.41 53.77 31.73
19 Lawrence Brady, Bryant, Benton, Woods 55.89 44.35 45.68 56.33 51.01
21 Park Hill Harris, Harris, Kelly, Leapheart 39.54 44.42 56.42 48.42 39.09
27 Central (Park Hills) Marler, Maberry, Oliver, Willis 41.70 44.83 40.80 38.11 36.32
30 OP-Blue Valley Northwest Patel, Robovsky, Carroll, Alexander 36.88 44.97 31.93 50.37 37.33
35 Oak Grove Hulse, Kanak, Fugitt, Myers 48.95 45.74 53.98 33.85 43.00