April 16-19, 2014
|
Kansas-Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS

Men's 4 x 400m Relay unseeded Collegiate Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Nebraska Levi Gipson, Drew Wiseman, Jake Bender, Cody Rush 3:40.16 3:15.49 3:09.79
2 Kansas 3:31.0 2:39.2 3:11.9
3 Iowa Western CC Gemechu Godi, Strymar Livingston, Travion Clark, DeAndre McBride 3:27.13 3:48.43 3:13.58
4 Emporia St. Ryan Dickson, Ashton Proctor, Jordan Smith, Dukiya Tibbs 2:59.63 3:01.60 3:17.39
5 Barton County CC Ebu Camara, Shadrack Adu-Gyamfi, Will Brown, Quick Stukes 3:23.44 3:23.44 3:17.51
6 Lindenwood Brannon Wright, Jonas Kerhbraum, Harrison Weber, Mike Reynoso 3:16.11 2:54.10 3:20.11
7 Iowa Central CC Ratutira Narara, Owen Sutherland, Chris Caldwell, Kion Joseph 2:35.48 2:41.54 3:21.92

Men's 4 x 400m Relay unseeded Collegiate Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kansas DeMario Johnson, Dominque Manley, Kenneth McCuin, Jamie Wilson 2:26.29 3:12.48 2:47.46 3:37.51 2:16.66
2 Nebraska Levi Gipson, Christian Sanderfer, Jake Bender, Cody Rush 2:36.76 3:13.52 2:58.04 2:52.24 2:19.34
3 Lincoln (Mo.) Winston Edwards, Jermaine Blake, Roger Blake, Michael Ashley 3:37.12 3:13.85 2:25.39 3:27.42 4:06.19
4 Iowa Western CC Gemechu Godi, Strymar Livingston, Corneil Lionel, DeAndre McBride 2:41.36 3:14.41 3:26.08 4:03.02 3:24.13
5 Iowa Central CC Ratutira Narara, Owen Sutherland, Dean Cronin, Kion Joseph 2:35.24 3:14.05 2:39.13 3:47.04 4:08.39
6 Southwest Baptist William Shell, Dwayne Lawrence, Dylan Barnum, Maverick Bowleg 2:51.82 3:15.25 2:55.73 2:55.73 2:51.82
7 Emporia St. Ryan Dickson, Ashton Proctor, Jordan Smith, Dukiya Tibbs 3:52.83 3:15.65 3:29.35 2:48.26 2:36.52
8 Lindenwood Brannon Wright, Jonas Kerhbraum, Harrison Weber, Mike Reynoso 2:35.26 3:16.53 2:52.95 3:02.78 2:31.33
9 Barton County CC Ebu Camara, David Winters, Shadrack Adu-Gyamfi, Quick Stukes 3:01.81 3:17.61 4:10.97 2:38.09 3:39.35
10 Allen County CC Rickcardo Bailey, Deandre Henderson, Royal Gatson, Kyle Smith 3:34.42 3:18.53 4:08.17 2:44.78 3:36.40
11 Truman Jairus Bryant, Dominic Kacich, Matthew Schaefer, Zachary Thomas 3:48.52 3:18.71 2:33.01 3:36.60 3:24.68
12 Johnson County CC James Henderson, Hardimann Dondrell, Juan Ramos, Kevin Acosta 2:41.23 3:19.04 3:32.98 2:47.20 3:48.90
13 Hastings Dylan Miller, Adrian Lewis, Matthew Giudice, Devin Arnold 2:35.47 3:19.31 2:19.52 2:29.49 3:59.18
14 Colby CC Fabian Hayles, Keenan Williams, Jermaine Smith, Raheem Brown 4:12.73 3:20.58 2:44.48 3:20.58 2:56.51
15 Cowley County CC Devantea Rochelle, Elonte Battle, Eric Gibson, Nienkel Paljola 2:48.63 3:20.75 3:56.89 2:42.61 2:32.57
16 Wartburg Nicholas Green, Daniel Bonthius, Dominique Fagan, Dallas Koppes 3:56.96 3:20.81 2:44.67 2:58.72 3:22.82
17 Saint Louis Luke Hibbeler, Kyle Clinkingbeard, Nathan Hall, Griffin McCurren 3:42.9 3:20.9 2:32.6 2:56.7 4:19.1
18 Augustana (S.D.) Zach Jones, Skyler Kuil, Justin Cook, Aduo Omot 3:52.1 3:21.9 4:00.2 3:27.9 3:11.8
19 Baker David Gregory, Tyler Randall, Tosh Mihesuah, Birdsong Warren 4:02.42 3:22.01 2:57.77 2:59.79 2:25.45
20 Neosho County CC Darrius Crowelll, David Jones, John Gould, Andre Bluiett 3:26.22 3:22.17 3:06.00 3:10.04 2:47.81
21 Sioux Falls Kaleb Lindsey-Stevens, Kyle Tibke, Blake Stevensen, Tanner Townsend 4:21.68 3:22.85 2:40.26 4:03.42 3:43.14
22 St. Mary (Kan.) Camron Callahan, Aaron Potter, Josh Whittaker, Cory Waites 4:01.3 3:24.5 3:06.0 3:12.2 3:40.8
23 Cloud County CC Shilo Goracke, Nathan Lorson, Willie Young, Gavin Scheibe 2:44.05 3:25.06 4:26.58 3:29.17 2:37.90
Men's 4 x 400m Relay unseeded Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Kansas Johnson, Manley, McCuin, Wilson 3:12.48 2:28.21
6 Southwest Baptist Shell, Lawrence, Barnum, Bowleg 3:15.25 2:45.97
7 Emporia St. Dickson, Proctor, Smith, Tibbs 3:15.65 2:50.22
13 Hastings Miller, Lewis, Giudice, Arnold 3:19.31 3:37.25
19 Baker Gregory, Randall, Mihesuah, Warren 3:22.01 4:12.52
23 Cloud County CC Goracke, Lorson, Young, Scheibe 3:25.06 2:52.25
Men's 4 x 400m Relay unseeded Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
3 Lincoln (Mo.) Edwards, Blake, Blake, Ashley 3:13.85
5 Iowa Central CC Narara, Sutherland, Cronin, Joseph 3:14.05
8 Lindenwood Wright, Kerhbraum, Weber, Reynoso 3:16.53
14 Colby CC Hayles, Williams, Smith, Brown 3:20.58
21 Sioux Falls Lindsey-Stevens, Tibke, Stevensen, Townsend 3:22.85
22 St. Mary (Kan.) Callahan, Potter, Whittaker, Waites 3:24.5
Men's 4 x 400m Relay unseeded Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Iowa Western CC Godi, Livingston, Lionel, McBride 3:59.13 3:20.25 3:53.30 3:14.41 4:03.02 3:57.18 3:39.69
9 Barton County CC Camara, Winters, Adu-Gyamfi, Stukes 2:42.04 2:40.07 2:30.19 3:17.61 3:19.59 3:47.26 4:16.90
16 Wartburg Green, Bonthius, Fagan, Koppes 4:13.02 4:00.98 3:12.78 3:20.81 4:02.98 4:17.04 2:38.64
17 Saint Louis Hibbeler, Clinkingbeard, Hall, McCurren 3:53.0 3:14.8 3:04.8 3:20.9 4:15.1 4:09.1 2:34.6
20 Neosho County CC Crowelll, Jones, Gould, Bluiett 3:50.48 3:24.20 2:23.54 3:22.17 3:32.28 4:08.67 3:50.48
Men's 4 x 400m Relay unseeded Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Nebraska Gipson, Sanderfer, Bender, Rush 3:03.85 3:13.52 2:34.82 2:21.27 2:58.04 3:29.01
10 Allen County CC Bailey, Henderson, Gatson, Smith 3:32.43 3:18.53 3:10.59 2:30.89 4:00.23 4:12.14
11 Truman Bryant, Kacich, Schaefer, Thomas 3:24.68 3:18.71 3:34.61 3:20.70 3:50.51 2:29.04
12 Johnson County CC Henderson, Dondrell, Ramos, Acosta 2:19.33 3:19.04 3:01.13 3:36.96 2:55.16 2:39.24
15 Cowley County CC Rochelle, Battle, Gibson, Paljola 3:50.87 3:20.75 3:02.69 3:42.84 2:46.63 3:32.80
18 Augustana (S.D.) Jones, Kuil, Cook, Omot 4:22.4 3:21.9 3:21.9 2:49.5 3:36.0 4:00.2