April 16-19, 2014
|
Kansas-Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS

Girls Long Jump High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Jewell Bolden   Wichita-Collegiate School 6.25m 5.25m 17' 2.75" 2.5
  • 5.25 (2.5)
  • 5.17 (2.9)
  • 5.14 (4.6)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Kiarrah Moore Senior Raymore-Peculiar 3.94m 5.25m 17' 2.75" 1.4
  • 5.25 (1.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.17 (3.8)
  • 4.95 (1.5)
  • 5.13 (1.7)
  • 5.07 (3.3)
3 Kylia Floyd Sophomore Emporia 4.19m 5.24m 17' 2.25" 2.3
  • 5.24 (2.3)
  • 4.95 (3.5)
  • 5.02 (2.2)
  • 4.91 (2.1)
  • 4.51 (1.6)
  • 5.16 (3.0)
4 Tasjia Thomas Sophomore Lincoln College Prep 5.75m 5.23m 17' 2" 3.1
  • 5.17 (3.5)
  • 4.71 (3.2)
  • 4.84 (2.4)
  • 5.21 (1.6)
  • 5.16 (3.8)
  • 5.23 (3.1)
5 Amelia Harvey Junior Pine Creek 4.93m 5.19m 17' 0.5" 3.0
  • 5.18 (1.3)
  • 4.83 (2.1)
  • 5.19 (3.0)
  • 4.97 (2.3)
  • 5.15 (3.6)
  • 4.84 (4.3)
6 Kiesha Bailey Junior North Kansas City 4.30m 5.18m 17' 0" 2.7
  • 5.16 (2.6)
  • 5.18 (2.7)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Trace Mosby Freshman Smithville 5.71m 5.14m 16' 10.5" 3.4
  • 5.07 (3.6)
  • 4.82 (3.6)
  • 5.14 (3.4)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
8 Mona Gottschaemmer Sophomore Wichita Home School 4.47m 5.14m 16' 10.5" 2.3
  • 4.95 (1.6)
  • 5.14 (2.3)
  • 4.95 (2.2)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Emma Drees Junior Ell-Saline 4.72m 5.08m 16' 8" 2.0
  • 4.63 (2.4)
  • 5.08 (2.0)
  • 5.08 (2.3)
  • 4.91 (3.2)
  • 4.75 (4.1)
  • FOUL  
10 Sabrina Anderson Junior North Kansas City 4.44m 5.05m 16' 7" 2.0
  • 4.77 (2.4)
  • 5.05 (2.0)
  • 4.89 (2.3)
11 Kyleigh Severa Sophomore Lawrence 5.78m 5.03m 16' 6" 3.3
  • 4.74 (2.5)
  • 4.87 (3.3)
  • 5.03 (3.3)
12 Raianna Maples Senior Topeka 3.69m 4.99m 16' 4.5" 3.6
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.99 (3.6)
13 Megan Rosenbohm Senior Nodaway-Holt 6.03m 4.98m 16' 4.25" 2.0
  • 4.94 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.98 (2.0)
14 Jordyn Harmon Junior Emporia 5.03m 4.98m 16' 4.25" 1.4
  • 4.98 (1.4)
  • 4.80 (2.3)
  • 4.72 (2.6)
15 Brandi Jo Roepke Sophomore Valley Heights 4.61m 4.96m 16' 3.25" 1.9
  • 4.59 (1.7)
  • 4.96 (1.9)
  • 4.82 (2.6)
16 Jazmin Williams Sophomore Shawnee Mission North 4.12m 4.91m 16' 1.5" 1.9
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.91 (1.9)
17 Kasey Meeks Freshman Mill Valley 3.52m 4.89m 16' 0.5" 1.4
  • 4.63 (1.4)
  • 4.89 (1.4)
  • 4.80 (1.3)
18 Brooke Holmes Senior Shawnee Mission South 3.78m 4.84m 15' 10.5" 4.0
  • FOUL  
  • 4.84 (4.0)
  • 4.72 (5.4)
19 Rylie Edwards Sophomore Paola 4.11m 4.84m 15' 10.5" 3.4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.84 (3.4)
19 Keiona Doctor Senior Emporia 4.31m 4.84m 15' 10.5" 2.1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.84 (2.1)
21 Jaysa Hoins Junior Superior 5.63m 4.77m 15' 7.75" 1.7
  • 4.62 (1.7)
  • 4.66 (0.8)
  • 4.77 (1.7)
22 Raven Bunn Senior Fort Osage 3.75m 4.75m 15' 7" 1.9
  • FOUL  
  • 4.72 (1.6)
  • 4.75 (1.9)
23 Savanna Stoy Junior Excelsior Springs 3.32m 4.74m 15' 6.75" 0.8
  • 4.36 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.74 (0.8)
24 Chynna Moore Senior Lamar 3.76m 4.70m 15' 5" 0.8
  • 4.67 (1.7)
  • 4.70 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
25 Kaylie Doll Senior Great Bend 3.32m 4.68m 15' 4.25" 1.7
  • 4.35 (0.7)
  • 4.37 (3.6)
  • 4.68 (1.7)
26 Mattie Bradley Junior Farmington 5.65m 4.63m 15' 2.25" 1.1
  • 4.57 (4.1)
  • 4.63 (1.1)
  • 4.44 (2.2)
27 Tatum Heller Sophomore Olathe-Northwest 4.17m 4.63m 15' 2.25" 2.3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.63 (2.3)
28 Allie Twietmeyer Sophomore Cheney 3.47m 4.62m 15' 2" 1.2
  • 4.33 (0.7)
  • 4.62 (1.2)
  • 4.57 (1.3)
29 Cari Reardon Senior St. Teresa's Academy 3.74m 4.56m 14' 11.5" 0.8
  • 4.56 (0.8)
  • 4.34 (3.3)
  • 4.49 (1.1)
30 Karen Smith Junior Fossil Ridge 3.97m 4.46m 14' 7.75" 2.1
  • FOUL  
  • 4.46 (2.1)
  • 4.10 (2.5)
31 lindsey lange Sophomore Platte County 4.72m 4.45m 14' 7.25" 2.2
  • 4.45 (2.2)
  • 4.37 (1.2)
  • 4.26 (0.7)
32 Jhaere Mitchell Junior Hazelwood Central 5.46m 4.40m 14' 5.25" 2.2
  • 4.29 (2.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.40 (2.2)
33 Bailey Blood Senior OP-Blue Valley Southwest 4.04m 4.39m 14' 5" 3.3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.39 (3.3)
  Samantha Fulte Junior Orrick FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Girls Long Jump High School Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
4 Tasjia Thomas Sophomore Lincoln College Prep 6.38m 3.92m 4.18m 4.50m 5.23m 17' 2" 3.1
21 Jaysa Hoins Junior Superior 4.25m 3.72m 4.87m 4.53m 4.77m 15' 7.75" 1.7
22 Raven Bunn Senior Fort Osage 4.32m 5.32m 4.70m 5.99m 4.75m 15' 7" 1.9
24 Chynna Moore Senior Lamar 4.32m 5.97m 5.55m 4.70m 4.70m 15' 5" 0.8
25 Kaylie Doll Senior Great Bend 5.10m 4.96m 5.24m 3.56m 4.68m 15' 4.25" 1.7
26 Mattie Bradley Junior Farmington 3.33m 4.58m 4.35m 5.83m 4.63m 15' 2.25" 1.1
27 Tatum Heller Sophomore Olathe-Northwest 5.83m 5.32m 5.79m 4.35m 4.63m 15' 2.25" 2.3
29 Cari Reardon Senior St. Teresa's Academy 4.24m 5.61m 5.52m 4.70m 4.56m 14' 11.5" 0.8
31 lindsey lange Sophomore Platte County 3.20m 3.69m 4.63m 5.38m 4.45m 14' 7.25" 2.2
  Samantha Fulte Junior Orrick FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Girls Long Jump High School Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
2 Kiarrah Moore Senior Raymore-Peculiar 4.20m 5.57m 4.46m 5.25m 17' 2.75" 1.4
7 Trace Mosby Freshman Smithville 5.65m 5.14m 4.21m 5.14m 16' 10.5" 3.4
11 Kyleigh Severa Sophomore Lawrence 6.24m 6.29m 6.34m 5.03m 16' 6" 3.3
13 Megan Rosenbohm Senior Nodaway-Holt 5.33m 5.63m 4.63m 4.98m 16' 4.25" 2.0
14 Jordyn Harmon Junior Emporia 3.78m 5.43m 4.58m 4.98m 16' 4.25" 1.4
15 Brandi Jo Roepke Sophomore Valley Heights 4.61m 4.36m 4.07m 4.96m 16' 3.25" 1.9
17 Kasey Meeks Freshman Mill Valley 5.67m 3.42m 6.26m 4.89m 16' 0.5" 1.4
19 Rylie Edwards Sophomore Paola 4.65m 5.81m 6.24m 4.84m 15' 10.5" 3.4
23 Savanna Stoy Junior Excelsior Springs 4.22m 5.07m 5.21m 4.74m 15' 6.75" 0.8
28 Allie Twietmeyer Sophomore Cheney 5.78m 3.74m 4.94m 4.62m 15' 2" 1.2
30 Karen Smith Junior Fossil Ridge 5.62m 4.50m 4.64m 4.46m 14' 7.75" 2.1
32 Jhaere Mitchell Junior Hazelwood Central 4.84m 4.53m 5.68m 4.40m 14' 5.25" 2.2
33 Bailey Blood Senior OP-Blue Valley Southwest 3.99m 4.65m 3.16m 4.39m 14' 5" 3.3
Girls Long Jump High School Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Jewell Bolden   Wichita-Collegiate School 3.68m 5.15m 4.15m 5.25m 3.89m 5.25m 6.56m 17' 2.75" 2.5
3 Kylia Floyd Sophomore Emporia 5.71m 6.81m 5.61m 5.71m 6.39m 5.24m 4.40m 17' 2.25" 2.3
5 Amelia Harvey Junior Pine Creek 5.09m 4.67m 6.49m 5.61m 4.62m 5.19m 6.28m 17' 0.5" 3.0
6 Kiesha Bailey Junior North Kansas City 6.32m 5.23m 5.54m 6.27m 3.83m 5.18m 4.66m 17' 0" 2.7
8 Mona Gottschaemmer Sophomore Wichita Home School 3.91m 4.88m 4.06m 5.81m 3.80m 5.14m 4.78m 16' 10.5" 2.3
9 Emma Drees Junior Ell-Saline 4.22m 5.59m 3.81m 6.30m 4.01m 5.08m 4.22m 16' 8" 2.0
10 Sabrina Anderson Junior North Kansas City 4.70m 5.96m 5.00m 5.10m 6.11m 5.05m 4.24m 16' 7" 2.0
12 Raianna Maples Senior Topeka 5.14m 3.74m 3.54m 5.54m 5.59m 4.99m 4.54m 16' 4.5" 3.6
16 Jazmin Williams Sophomore Shawnee Mission North 3.78m 5.20m 3.78m 5.50m 5.50m 4.91m 5.60m 16' 1.5" 1.9
18 Brooke Holmes Senior Shawnee Mission South 5.52m 4.60m 4.69m 3.63m 5.08m 4.84m 4.60m 15' 10.5" 4.0
19 Keiona Doctor Senior Emporia 4.69m 3.39m 4.36m 4.26m 3.39m 4.84m 4.11m 15' 10.5" 2.1