April 30-May 2, 2014
|
Lake Erie - Painesville, OH

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC WIND
1 Cheyenne Stewart SR-4 Northern Michigan 5.91m 6.32m 5.61m 19' 4.75" 10 0.8
  • FOUL  
  • 5.91 (0.8)
  • 5.76 (1.0)
  • 5.54 (0.3)
  • 5.64 (1.8)
  • 5.76 (1.6)
2 Jennifer Bjelac JR-3 Ashland 5.75m 4.37m 6.04m 18' 10.5" 8 1.0
  • 5.61 (0.7)
  • 5.75 (1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.75 (0.4)
  • FOUL  
3 Nadia Lee FR-1 Lake Erie 5.54m 6.37m 6.04m 18' 2.25" 6 0.2
  • 4.78 (1.8)
  • 5.54 (0.2)
  • 4.97 (1.0)
  • 5.06 (+0.0)
  • 5.25 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
4 Deborah Brodersen FR-1 Tiffin 5.49m 6.09m 7.03m 18' 0.25" 5 1.0
  • 5.49 (1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.35 (3.2)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Jaylyn Vance FR-1 Malone 5.39m 3.88m 4.80m 17' 8.25" 4 1.9
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.25 (1.0)
  • 5.14 (2.0)
  • 5.08 (0.2)
  • 5.39 (1.9)
6 Sarah Benson FR-1 Hillsdale 5.38m 6.19m 5.06m 17' 8" 3 1.6
  • 5.01 (0.3)
  • 5.37 (1.7)
  • 5.38 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.23 (+0.0)
7 Danielle Corbin FR-1 Lake Erie 5.35m 4.71m 6.63m 17' 6.75" 2 1.7
  • FOUL  
  • 5.35 (1.7)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.14 (+0.0)
  • 5.34 (2.7)
  • 5.18 (1.7)
8 Alexandria Coleman FR-1 Tiffin 5.30m 3.71m 6.47m 17' 4.75" 1 0.6
  • 5.30 (0.6)
  • 4.78 (1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.98 (1.4)
  • 5.07 (0.8)
9 Callie Brower FR-1 Wayne St. 5.29m 5.08m 6.82m 17' 4.25" - 0.3
  • FOUL  
  • 5.13 (1.3)
  • 5.29 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.22 (1.4)
  • 5.09 (-0.1)
10 Marlecia Holston FR-1 Ashland 5.25m 5.15m 5.46m 17' 2.75" - 1.8
  • 5.25 (1.8)
  • 5.15 (0.7)
  • 5.08 (1.5)
  • 4.75 (2.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.13 (0.5)
11 Taylor Ackerman SO-2 Findlay 5.22m 4.59m 6.42m 17' 1.5" - 2.1
  • 5.22 (2.1)
  • 5.22 (2.0)
  • 5.10 (1.4)
12 Theresa Scott SO-2 Tiffin 5.22m 5.59m 4.02m 17' 1.5" - 1.3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.22 (1.3)
13 Nuri Lee FR-1 Ashland 5.17m 4.19m 4.39m 16' 11.5" - 1.7
  • FOUL  
  • 4.85 (1.3)
  • 5.17 (1.7)
14 Sidney Bischer SO-2 Saginaw Valley 5.13m 5.34m 6.26m 16' 10" - 1.4
  • 4.54 (1.6)
  • 4.69 (1.9)
  • 5.13 (1.4)
15 Carolinne Strasser JR-3 Lake Superior State 5.02m 4.02m 6.48m 16' 5.75" - 3.0
  • 4.78 (3.5)
  • 4.91 (2.3)
  • 5.02 (3.0)
16 Tayler Carpenter JR-3 Malone 4.92m 3.69m 5.61m 16' 1.75" - 4.6
  • FOUL  
  • 4.63 (-0.1)
  • 4.92 (4.6)
17 Emily O'Bryan-Murino FR-1 Lake Erie 4.89m 5.48m 6.11m 16' 0.5" - 2.1
  • FOUL  
  • 4.89 (2.1)
  • 4.82 (0.6)
18 Rebecka Knox SO-2 Lake Superior State 4.71m 4.00m 3.30m 15' 5.5" - 2.3
  • 4.20 (3.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.71 (2.3)
19 Elizabeth Sampson SR-4 Saginaw Valley 4.62m 5.36m 5.13m 15' 2" - 4.6
  • 4.62 (4.6)
  • 4.20 (1.2)
  • PASS  
20 Cady Sandel SO-2 Saginaw Valley 4.46m 4.28m 3.79m 14' 7.75" - 1.0
  • 4.46 (1.0)
  • 4.42 (2.8)
  • FOUL  
21 Sarah Talbott SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4.43m 3.63m 3.41m 14' 6.5" - 0.9
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.43 (0.9)
22 Hannah Schnack SO-2 Michigan Tech 4.32m 4.62m 5.57m 14' 2.25" - 4.1
  • 4.32 (4.1)
  • 4.13 (1.8)
  • 4.29 (1.7)
  Michaela Lewis JR-3 Grand Valley St. FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Raven Blaser FR-1 Ferris State FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Elaina Meadows FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Chelsea Young SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
4 Deborah Brodersen FR-1 Tiffin 5.49m 5.33m 18' 0.25" 5 1.0
15 Carolinne Strasser JR-3 Lake Superior State 5.02m 6.27m 16' 5.75" - 3.0
16 Tayler Carpenter JR-3 Malone 4.92m 3.54m 16' 1.75" - 4.6
18 Rebecka Knox SO-2 Lake Superior State 4.71m 4.90m 15' 5.5" - 2.3
19 Elizabeth Sampson SR-4 Saginaw Valley 4.62m 3.37m 15' 2" - 4.6
20 Cady Sandel SO-2 Saginaw Valley 4.46m 3.88m 14' 7.75" - 1.0
22 Hannah Schnack SO-2 Michigan Tech 4.32m 5.31m 14' 2.25" - 4.1
  Chelsea Young SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) FOUL FOUL NM - -
Women's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
6 Sarah Benson FR-1 Hillsdale 5.33m 3.82m 4.09m 6.13m 3.82m 5.38m 17' 8" 3 1.6
8 Alexandria Coleman FR-1 Tiffin 4.19m 4.35m 4.24m 5.46m 4.72m 5.30m 17' 4.75" 1 0.6
9 Callie Brower FR-1 Wayne St. 5.18m 4.66m 5.61m 5.24m 6.35m 5.29m 17' 4.25" - 0.3
10 Marlecia Holston FR-1 Ashland 5.15m 4.36m 4.10m 6.04m 6.14m 5.25m 17' 2.75" - 1.8
12 Theresa Scott SO-2 Tiffin 6.06m 3.65m 6.26m 3.97m 5.32m 5.22m 17' 1.5" - 1.3
14 Sidney Bischer SO-2 Saginaw Valley 4.87m 5.85m 3.64m 5.23m 6.46m 5.13m 16' 10" - 1.4
17 Emily O'Bryan-Murino FR-1 Lake Erie 3.81m 5.87m 5.13m 4.74m 3.52m 4.89m 16' 0.5" - 2.1
  Elaina Meadows FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  Raven Blaser FR-1 Ferris State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
Women's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
1 Cheyenne Stewart SR-4 Northern Michigan 6.68m 7.56m 5.91m 4.37m 5.97m 19' 4.75" 10 0.8
2 Jennifer Bjelac JR-3 Ashland 5.12m 5.52m 5.75m 4.60m 7.07m 18' 10.5" 8 1.0
3 Nadia Lee FR-1 Lake Erie 4.82m 4.32m 5.54m 7.15m 5.98m 18' 2.25" 6 0.2
5 Jaylyn Vance FR-1 Malone 4.85m 6.58m 5.39m 6.31m 3.99m 17' 8.25" 4 1.9
7 Danielle Corbin FR-1 Lake Erie 5.35m 6.37m 5.35m 5.72m 6.74m 17' 6.75" 2 1.7
11 Taylor Ackerman SO-2 Findlay 6.32m 5.59m 5.22m 5.69m 5.59m 17' 1.5" - 2.1
13 Nuri Lee FR-1 Ashland 6.46m 4.55m 5.17m 6.10m 6.67m 16' 11.5" - 1.7
21 Sarah Talbott SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5.18m 4.12m 4.43m 5.49m 4.83m 14' 6.5" - 0.9
  Michaela Lewis JR-3 Grand Valley St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -