May 2- 4, 2014
|
South Florida - Tampa, FL

Women's 200 Meters Finals

W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 J'Nea Bellamy FR-1 UCF 23.38 18.94 21.05 10
2 Ngozi Onwumere SR-4 Houston 23.73 21.84 18.28 8
3 Gabrielle Farquharson JR-3 Rutgers 23.76 22.34 20.68 6
4 Stephanie Kalu JR-3 SMU 23.91 26.78 18.41 5
5 Afia Charles SR-4 UCF 23.93 17.95 21.78 4
6 Deysha Smith-Jenkins SO-2 Connecticut 24.09 17.11 20.48 3
7 Christal Peterson JR-3 UCF 25.51 23.22 29.60 2
8 Briana Vaughn SO-2 UCF 25.88 18.12 33.13 1

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 J'Nea Bellamy FR-1 UCF 19.18 20.36 25.57 23.67 0.8
2 Afia Charles SR-4 UCF 19.23 20.42 16.62 23.74 0.2
3 Gabrielle Farquharson JR-3 Rutgers 27.36 30.22 25.94 23.79 0.4
4 Deysha Smith-Jenkins SO-2 Connecticut 22.30 18.94 25.17 23.97 0.2
5 Christal Peterson JR-3 UCF 28.62 18.28 25.26 24.05 0.3
6 Briana Vaughn SO-2 UCF 23.60 28.60 24.07 23.83 0.4
7 Stephanie Kalu JR-3 SMU 24.32 21.94 18.60 23.84 0.2
8 Ngozi Onwumere SR-4 Houston 27.91 22.90 19.32 23.85 0.8
9 Nyanka Joseph SO-2 Connecticut 23.96 17.26 29.95 23.96 0.2
10 Tori Williams FR-1 Houston 21.52 22.98 20.56 24.18 0.4
11 Bria Carter FR-1 Houston 25.95 17.71 27.65 24.25 0.8
12 Terracia Moody SR-4 Houston 30.84 26.95 27.68 24.28 0.3
13 Kiersten Brewer JR-3 Houston 27.21 23.32 23.32 24.29 0.2
14 Taylor Anderson FR-1 Connecticut 30.87 29.16 24.06 24.30 0.3
15 Kirsten Nieuwendam JR-3 UCF 23.06 28.21 23.80 24.53 0.8
16 Shanice Smith JR-3 Cincinnati 24.54 22.55 24.29 24.78 0.2
17 Demeshia Davis SO-2 Temple 24.67 25.92 21.44 24.92 0.3
18 Bionca St. Fleur FR-1 Temple 29.94 23.71 21.21 24.95 0.2
19 Michelle Davis Timothy JR-3 Temple 27.47 19.23 26.22 24.97 0.3
20 Tylia Gillon SR-4 Rutgers 22.01 21.51 31.77 25.01 0.2
21 Olivia Lopes JR-3 Cincinnati 17.60 23.38 18.10 25.14 0.8
22 Jimmia McCluskey FR-1 Temple 31.97 32.22 32.73 25.17 0.2
23 DaQuanya Byrd-West JR-3 Memphis 17.93 31.06 32.58 25.25 0.2
24 Hollis Coleman JR-3 Temple 18.19 19.71 26.02 25.26 0.3
25 Kadeidra Jackson SO-2 South Florida 31.84 23.25 24.01 25.27 0.4
26 Morgan Gordon SR-4 Cincinnati 32.35 21.04 31.30 26.30 0.4
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Afia Charles SR-4 UCF 23.74
7 Stephanie Kalu JR-3 SMU 23.84
9 Nyanka Joseph SO-2 Connecticut 23.96
18 Bionca St. Fleur FR-1 Temple 24.95
23 DaQuanya Byrd-West JR-3 Memphis 25.25
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 J'Nea Bellamy FR-1 UCF 23.67 19.18 26.28
8 Ngozi Onwumere SR-4 Houston 23.85 17.18 17.89
11 Bria Carter FR-1 Houston 24.25 29.35 30.56
15 Kirsten Nieuwendam JR-3 UCF 24.53 28.21 20.36
21 Olivia Lopes JR-3 Cincinnati 25.14 21.62 26.65
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Gabrielle Farquharson JR-3 Rutgers 21.18 28.08 29.98 23.79
6 Briana Vaughn SO-2 UCF 17.40 27.17 22.88 23.83
10 Tori Williams FR-1 Houston 26.60 19.83 25.63 24.18
25 Kadeidra Jackson SO-2 South Florida 24.26 24.01 23.51 25.27
26 Morgan Gordon SR-4 Cincinnati 21.31 29.72 33.41 26.30
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Deysha Smith-Jenkins SO-2 Connecticut 29.49 23.97
13 Kiersten Brewer JR-3 Houston 27.69 24.29
16 Shanice Smith JR-3 Cincinnati 24.04 24.78
20 Tylia Gillon SR-4 Rutgers 22.76 25.01
22 Jimmia McCluskey FR-1 Temple 32.22 25.17
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Christal Peterson JR-3 UCF 24.05
12 Terracia Moody SR-4 Houston 24.28
14 Taylor Anderson FR-1 Connecticut 24.30
17 Demeshia Davis SO-2 Temple 24.92
19 Michelle Davis Timothy JR-3 Temple 24.97
24 Hollis Coleman JR-3 Temple 25.26