April 11-12, 2014
|
Morningside-Olsen Stadium - Sioux City, IA

Girls 100m Dash Elite

W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Britney Calvillo 12 Sioux City East 14.82 10.87 14.21 15.69 13.10 12.35
2 Yasmeen Rose 11 Bishop Heelan 10.85 16.02 10.97 9.97 9.59 12.61
3 Rebekah Muilenburg 11 MOC-FV 15.93 10.20 12.23 13.00 9.30 12.74
4 Kim Shabino 12 Spencer 16.08 16.59 14.30 15.19 15.57 12.76
5 Jacy Bretschneider 12 Pierce 10.30 10.69 11.08 10.56 9.65 13.03
6 Casey Sutherland 10 Pierce 9.42 10.47 15.05 9.16 15.31 13.08
7 Keely Bertram 12 Elk Point-Jefferson 15.98 9.64 11.09 12.54 9.51 13.20

Girls 100m Dash Class"B"

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Rebekah Muilenburg 11 MOC-FV 13.03 11.47 12.25 16.94 11.21 11.34 -0.4
2 Kim Shabino 12 Spencer 13.04 9.26 14.09 11.35 9.39 10.96 -0.4
3 Madison Hemer 11 OA-BCIG 13.40 11.39 17.42 13.00 9.52 16.08 -0.4
4 Bailey Rol 11 Le Mars 13.50 16.34 9.99 14.85 15.39 12.42 -0.4
4 Courtney Magnussen 11 Glenwood 13.50 16.88 10.26 13.23 12.29 11.21 -0.4
6 Shania Wunschel 12 OA-BCIG 13.52 11.63 14.61 15.28 15.28 14.74 -0.4
7 Lily Peschau 10 Kingsley-Pierson/Wooodbur 13.73 13.18 14.28 12.64 13.60 15.11 0.1
8 Allegra St. Clair 11 Sheldon 13.83 12.73 11.76 10.10 13.28 13.42 0.1
9 Cara Shanks 12 Kingsley-Pierson/Wooodbur 14.00 17.22 17.08 14.70 13.30 13.16 0.1
10 Kirsten Schenk 10 Unity Chrst- OC 14.17 14.46 14.74 11.62 11.34 16.58 0.1
11 Karis Rhode 11 Spencer 14.27 13.56 11.42 11.85 12.70 17.41 -0.4
12 Chaise Benjamen 10 Le Mars 14.72 14.87 10.60 13.84 11.78 17.67 -0.4
Girls 100m Dash Class"B" Section 1
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Lily Peschau 10 Kingsley-Pierson/Wooodbur 12.91 13.73 15.93
8 Allegra St. Clair 11 Sheldon 11.62 13.83 15.91
9 Cara Shanks 12 Kingsley-Pierson/Wooodbur 14.42 14.00 12.60
10 Kirsten Schenk 10 Unity Chrst- OC 18.00 14.17 12.19
Girls 100m Dash Class"B" Section 2
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rebekah Muilenburg 11 MOC-FV 13.03 9.26 9.65 11.99 10.95 13.95
2 Kim Shabino 12 Spencer 13.04 15.52 16.83 15.26 14.35 13.30
3 Madison Hemer 11 OA-BCIG 13.40 11.39 11.13 10.99 13.94 12.87
4 Bailey Rol 11 Le Mars 13.50 16.88 10.94 12.42 11.48 14.72
4 Courtney Magnussen 11 Glenwood 13.50 16.47 13.37 12.42 13.37 9.59
6 Shania Wunschel 12 OA-BCIG 13.52 11.63 10.96 10.55 13.52 9.60
11 Karis Rhode 11 Spencer 14.27 14.56 9.99 13.85 16.56 12.13
12 Chaise Benjamen 10 Le Mars 14.72 13.40 14.72 16.34 14.58 12.07

Women 100m Dash UCO Finals

W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Neeia Cooperwood JR-3 Morningside 13.92 11.89 13.56 11.78
2 Makenzie Hageman SO-2 Northern State 8.50 12.14 12.63 12.39
3 Laura Popanz JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 10.61 12.48 12.11 12.23
4 Kyerra Titus-Baer FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 15.46 12.77 16.61 13.80
5 Kirsten Nyberg JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 15.09 12.89 16.25 15.47
6 Marisa Broersma SO-2 Dordt 14.28 12.98 11.82 12.85
7 Courtney Albrecht FR-1 South Dakota 11.84 13.30 12.64 15.30

Women 100m Dash UCO Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Neeia Cooperwood JR-3 Morningside 15.48 12.16 9.09 15.48 12.28 10.56 -0.5
2 Makenzie Hageman SO-2 Northern State 10.78 13.39 11.65 11.90 12.39 13.88 0.2
3 Kyerra Titus-Baer FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 16.55 9.55 11.33 9.81 12.73 16.17 -0.6
4 Colleen Everson SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 13.67 10.99 11.11 12.14 12.77 14.31 -0.3
5 Laura Popanz JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 16.13 11.52 11.52 16.39 12.80 9.09 -0.7
6 Kirsten Nyberg JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 16.26 11.54 10.62 13.64 13.11 13.77 -0.7
7 Marisa Broersma SO-2 Dordt 9.45 14.70 14.04 12.60 13.12 9.71 -1.3
8 Courtney Albrecht FR-1 South Dakota 14.89 14.36 13.31 10.54 13.17 11.59 -0.5
9 Jana Vermeer FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 16.10 11.48 15.44 10.56 13.19 13.33 -0.6
10 Ashley Schneider SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 14.01 14.93 14.93 16.78 13.21 9.52 -0.5
11 Sarah Faber SO-2 Dordt 14.28 13.62 13.49 13.49 13.22 14.81 -0.6
12 Breanna Carlson FR-1 Jamestown 13.56 11.57 17.28 15.42 13.29 14.62 -1.3
13 Justine Twite JR-3 South Dakota 10.64 15.70 10.38 16.90 13.30 16.76 0.2
14 Emily Culver SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.25 15.18 12.25 14.25 13.31 10.12 -0.7
15 Karmen Nyberg SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 12.92 15.72 12.92 16.92 13.32 12.79 -0.3
16 Aubrey Lindgren SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.62 17.36 10.28 9.62 13.35 10.42 -0.5
17 Kelli Boer FR-1 Dordt 12.99 16.47 15.80 10.31 13.39 11.92 -0.3
18 Allison Schreiner SO-2 Morningside 11.67 11.13 11.40 16.10 13.41 16.63 -0.6
18 Gina Sementa JR-3 Briar Cliff 15.43 9.66 14.22 16.23 13.41 16.50 -1.3
20 Kate Van Gilst SO-2 Dordt 11.15 11.82 9.54 10.88 13.43 14.91 -0.3
21 Kristen Suchor SR-4 Sioux Falls 10.79 12.94 16.31 15.37 13.48 13.89 0.2
22 Mikenzie Nordeen SO-2 Sioux Falls 11.49 15.00 11.35 13.24 13.51 14.05 -0.6
22 Robyn Blount SO-2 Dordt 15.81 14.19 16.76 9.87 13.51 10.54 -0.3
24 Lindsey Broek FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.17 12.47 12.33 15.99 13.55 15.18 -0.3
25 Jahdai Dunk FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 13.48 13.34 16.61 17.42 13.61 10.89 -0.3
26 Holly Hegge JR-3 Mount Marty 17.48 12.84 11.88 13.11 13.65 14.06 0.2
27 Janelle Paulson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 14.57 16.77 16.49 11.82 13.74 13.47 -0.7
28 Megan Viland JR-3 South Dakota St. 15.06 12.57 14.09 16.30 13.81 15.47 -0.5
29 Natalie Van Essen FR-1 Dordt 11.76 16.32 12.73 12.31 13.83 10.38 -0.3
30 Elizabeth Hemsworth SO-2 Faith Baptist Bible 11.26 11.54 14.46 12.24 13.90 12.93 -0.3
31 Shaniese Quist FR-1 Dordt 13.78 12.95 15.46 13.51 13.92 13.37 -0.3
31 Monique Mack FR-1 South Dakota St. 10.58 11.00 16.71 10.03 13.92 15.59 0.2
33 Kally Vellenga FR-1 Dordt 12.75 11.35 17.80 11.49 14.01 11.91 -1.3
34 Sara Friesen SO-2 Dakota State 18.12 14.86 13.45 15.57 14.15 17.41 -1.3
35 Katy Hart SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 14.32 17.72 11.06 14.03 14.17 16.58 -0.7
36 Kirsten Brockhoff FR-1 Morningside 11.69 15.93 12.57 10.23 14.61 12.71 -0.6
36 Kyra Stark FR-1 Briar Cliff 12.28 10.38 13.88 15.20 14.61 18.56 -0.7
38 Emerald Gyuricza SO-2 Jamestown 10.68 15.37 15.95 18.15 14.63 14.05 0.2
39 Nichole Johansen SO-2 Jamestown 16.80 14.73 11.35 13.11 14.73 15.18 -0.5
40 Giovanna Romero Sarubbi SR-4 Dordt 13.63 15.17 19.35 14.71 15.48 17.50 -0.3
41 Tayler Dumke SO-2 Mount Marty 11.23 18.44 15.87 19.08 16.03 19.40 -0.3
Women 100m Dash UCO Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Colleen Everson SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 12.77
17 Kelli Boer FR-1 Dordt 13.39
20 Kate Van Gilst SO-2 Dordt 13.43
24 Lindsey Broek FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 13.55
29 Natalie Van Essen FR-1 Dordt 13.83
41 Tayler Dumke SO-2 Mount Marty 16.03
Women 100m Dash UCO Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Laura Popanz JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 12.80
6 Kirsten Nyberg JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 13.11
14 Emily Culver SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 13.31
27 Janelle Paulson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 13.74
35 Katy Hart SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 14.17
36 Kyra Stark FR-1 Briar Cliff 14.61
Women 100m Dash UCO Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Karmen Nyberg SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 13.32
22 Robyn Blount SO-2 Dordt 13.51
25 Jahdai Dunk FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 13.61
30 Elizabeth Hemsworth SO-2 Faith Baptist Bible 13.90
31 Shaniese Quist FR-1 Dordt 13.92
40 Giovanna Romero Sarubbi SR-4 Dordt 15.48
Women 100m Dash UCO Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Marisa Broersma SO-2 Dordt 15.88 12.99 12.60 14.04 9.32 9.58 13.12
12 Breanna Carlson FR-1 Jamestown 11.83 15.95 14.49 16.08 15.02 13.43 13.29
18 Gina Sementa JR-3 Briar Cliff 15.43 15.96 12.74 12.34 11.54 16.23 13.41
33 Kally Vellenga FR-1 Dordt 15.42 13.03 14.71 10.23 14.43 15.70 14.01
34 Sara Friesen SO-2 Dakota State 15.85 16.14 11.04 17.83 14.01 12.46 14.15
Women 100m Dash UCO Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kyerra Titus-Baer FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 12.35 12.73 12.73 12.35 16.43 16.55
9 Jana Vermeer FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 15.17 9.90 13.19 14.78 12.67 10.29
11 Sarah Faber SO-2 Dordt 11.51 13.75 13.22 9.79 15.47 14.68
18 Allison Schreiner SO-2 Morningside 13.68 11.67 13.41 16.77 15.69 14.76
22 Mikenzie Nordeen SO-2 Sioux Falls 17.16 9.73 13.51 13.38 12.30 10.54
36 Kirsten Brockhoff FR-1 Morningside 13.59 13.30 14.61 14.32 18.27 10.67
Women 100m Dash UCO Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Makenzie Hageman SO-2 Northern State 12.52 12.39 11.90 12.39 14.13
13 Justine Twite JR-3 South Dakota 13.70 13.30 16.63 17.03 15.03
21 Kristen Suchor SR-4 Sioux Falls 10.79 13.48 10.25 16.05 14.83
26 Holly Hegge JR-3 Mount Marty 9.56 13.65 9.56 10.11 10.38
31 Monique Mack FR-1 South Dakota St. 13.09 13.92 15.04 15.32 11.00
38 Emerald Gyuricza SO-2 Jamestown 16.39 14.63 16.39 17.56 14.78
Women 100m Dash UCO Preliminaries Heat 7
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Neeia Cooperwood JR-3 Morningside 12.28 9.21 15.48 15.23 14.13
8 Courtney Albrecht FR-1 South Dakota 13.17 12.78 15.15 15.02 14.75
10 Ashley Schneider SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 13.21 12.55 12.55 12.03 12.42
16 Aubrey Lindgren SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 13.35 14.16 14.96 9.88 12.69
28 Megan Viland JR-3 South Dakota St. 13.81 12.02 16.58 14.64 12.29
39 Nichole Johansen SO-2 Jamestown 14.73 16.50 12.23 19.15 14.29

Girls 100m Dash Class"A"

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Britney Calvillo 12 Sioux City East 10.77 9.88 13.55 10.51 12.66 -0.9
2 Yasmeen Rose 11 Bishop Heelan 10.32 9.54 9.93 15.73 12.89 -0.9
3 Rylie Zyzda 10 Sioux City East 13.88 11.72 14.69 15.90 13.47 -0.9
4 Madison Brown 9 Bishop Heelan 14.42 17.44 10.44 17.17 13.73 -0.9
5 Audrey Lovan 12 Sioux City North 17.78 15.99 17.37 17.50 13.78 2.0
6 Taylor Ferguson 10 Bishop Heelan 18.07 16.68 16.27 16.96 13.90 -0.9
7 Paige Henning 11 Sioux City West 12.87 14.68 15.66 15.10 13.98 -0.9
8 Hannah Heckert 10 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 14.35 12.07 17.61 17.61 14.20 2.0
9 Ayv Viola 9 CB, Abraham Lincoln 15.02 12.71 14.16 13.00 14.44 -0.9
10 Paige Holton 9 CB, Abraham Lincoln 12.17 13.06 18.11 18.70 14.84 2.0
Girls 100m Dash Class"A" Section 1
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Audrey Lovan 12 Sioux City North 12.27 11.99 12.41 14.61 17.92 13.78 13.78
8 Hannah Heckert 10 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 10.80 12.93 10.94 18.18 16.76 16.05 14.20
10 Paige Holton 9 CB, Abraham Lincoln 19.00 15.29 11.28 17.66 10.99 14.55 14.84
Girls 100m Dash Class"A" Section 2
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Britney Calvillo 12 Sioux City East 12.66 11.90 14.82 15.58 12.41 15.58 12.54
2 Yasmeen Rose 11 Bishop Heelan 12.89 11.61 15.60 13.02 14.18 11.86 11.86
3 Rylie Zyzda 10 Sioux City East 13.47 11.45 11.05 12.13 15.76 11.59 10.65
4 Madison Brown 9 Bishop Heelan 13.73 16.07 11.67 11.54 16.07 11.81 16.48
6 Taylor Ferguson 10 Bishop Heelan 13.90 17.10 10.15 17.52 18.07 14.46 11.96
7 Paige Henning 11 Sioux City West 13.98 11.89 12.03 15.10 17.48 11.47 14.68
9 Ayv Viola 9 CB, Abraham Lincoln 14.44 14.59 10.69 12.86 17.19 17.33 14.73

Girls 100m Dash Class"C"

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Keely Bertram 12 Elk Point-Jefferson 13.24 2.0
2 Casey Sutherland 10 Pierce 13.25 2.0
3 Jacy Bretschneider 12 Pierce 13.27 2.0
4 Lexie Eifert 11 Ponca 13.38 2.0
5 Lindsey Flammang 9 Lawton-Bronson 13.49 2.0
6 Abby Drieling 10 Emerson-Hubbard 13.82 2.0
7 Payton Goettsch 10 River Valley 14.58 +0.0
8 Gabby Todd 10 River Valley 14.90 +0.0
9 Kelsey Shilling 9 Westwood 14.94 +0.0
10 Danielle Nelson 9 South O'Brien 15.04 +0.0
11 Alexa Sickelka 9 South O'Brien 15.91 +0.0
Girls 100m Dash Class"C" Section 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Payton Goettsch 10 River Valley 15.31 14.58
8 Gabby Todd 10 River Valley 11.33 14.90
9 Kelsey Shilling 9 Westwood 11.06 14.94
10 Danielle Nelson 9 South O'Brien 19.10 15.04
11 Alexa Sickelka 9 South O'Brien 17.35 15.91
Girls 100m Dash Class"C" Section 2
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Keely Bertram 12 Elk Point-Jefferson 13.91 13.24 16.82 15.10 15.49
2 Casey Sutherland 10 Pierce 9.94 13.25 15.24 14.71 10.47
3 Jacy Bretschneider 12 Pierce 16.86 13.27 12.21 12.48 16.86
4 Lexie Eifert 11 Ponca 10.17 13.38 10.71 10.57 11.91
5 Lindsey Flammang 9 Lawton-Bronson 17.27 13.49 12.15 9.45 14.30
6 Abby Drieling 10 Emerson-Hubbard 10.92 13.82 13.96 10.78 12.99

Women's 200 Meters

W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Neeia Cooperwood JR-3 Morningside 18.33 24.11 25.80
2 Carina Hofmeister SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 23.33 24.82 29.54
3 Makenzie Hageman SO-2 Northern State 25.04 25.55 21.72
4 Amber Ewers JR-3 South Dakota 29.79 25.68 32.10
5 Lauren Spranger SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 24.12 25.93 29.56
6 Kendra Knight SR-4 Sioux Falls 26.02 26.02 33.83
7 Marisa Broersma SO-2 Dordt 23.58 26.19 31.17

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Neeia Cooperwood JR-3 Morningside 44.33 59.85 55.41 54.31
2 Carina Hofmeister SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:00.02 43.04 56.62 1:03.42
3 Kendra Knight SR-4 Sioux Falls 54.35 1:12.28 57.82 42.21
4 Lauren Spranger SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:05.94 43.96 57.84 1:05.36
5 Megan Walhof JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 41.23 58.65 58.07 40.65
6 Anne Parsley JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:14.97 1:12.63 58.57 50.37
7 Amber Ewers JR-3 South Dakota 41.21 51.80 58.86 49.45
8 Robyn Blount SO-2 Dordt 1:02.54 42.89 59.56 1:04.92
9 Rachel Weinandt JR-3 South Dakota 43.12 1:05.88 59.89 43.12
10 CiErra Garrett SO-2 South Dakota 55.90 1:17.53 1:00.10 1:16.33
11 Charissa Etrheim SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 47.52 1:18.20 1:00.15 1:12.18
12 Marisa Broersma SO-2 Dordt 1:06.03 1:15.11 1:00.57 44.22
13 Marissa Stanton SR-4 Dickinson St. 1:13.56 44.38 1:00.79 55.32
14 Jayna Specht SR-4 Briar Cliff 47.64 1:05.96 1:01.07 1:15.73
15 Shelby Snare SR-4 Dickinson St. 57.48 57.48 1:01.14 43.41
16 DeAsia Garrett SO-2 South Dakota 1:17.23 1:17.84 1:01.29 1:07.42
17 Ashley Olson FR-1 Dickinson St. 1:02.07 1:06.37 1:01.45 51.01
18 Gabbi Kates SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:02.73 1:00.89 1:01.50 1:05.81
19 Allison Schreiner SO-2 Morningside 1:07.07 1:11.38 1:01.53 46.15
20 Marisa Shady FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:17.80 51.87 1:01.74 51.25
21 Erica Meyer SR-4 South Dakota St. 44.54 1:00.01 1:01.86 47.64
22 Danielle Hart FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 51.23 1:06.22 1:02.47 1:18.72
23 Taylor Hudson FR-1 Morningside 53.76 52.51 1:02.51 1:03.76
24 Ellen Wulf SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 53.32 47.04 1:02.72 1:06.49
25 Alyssa Sanders JR-3 Jamestown 55.84 1:12.16 1:02.74 1:09.02
26 Elizabeth Hemsworth SO-2 Faith Baptist Bible 1:05.97 1:10.36 1:02.82 50.89
27 Kayla Sveen SO-2 Dakota State 1:20.76 1:02.96 1:03.59 53.42
28 Melissa Barella FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:04.24 1:01.70 1:03.60 55.34
29 Mary Alderson FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 47.76 1:10.68 1:03.67 1:22.78
30 Bailey Kennedy FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:05.38 1:22.21 1:04.73 1:04.09
31 Shayna Tonderum FR-1 Dickinson St. 58.95 55.07 1:04.78 1:15.15
32 Halie Hoch SO-2 Morningside 1:09.81 1:14.46 1:06.48 1:03.16
33 Kirstin Berg FR-1 Morningside 1:07.94 48.92 1:07.94 1:02.51
34 Caitlin Bossio SO-2 Jamestown 1:31.52 1:29.32 1:13.21 1:19.80
34 Emily Faber FR-1 Gillette 1:13.21 1:05.89 1:13.21 1:19.80
Women's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
32 Halie Hoch SO-2 Morningside 59.84 1:06.48 1:04.49
33 Kirstin Berg FR-1 Morningside 1:04.55 1:07.94 1:18.81
34 Emily Faber FR-1 Gillette 1:01.50 1:13.21 1:24.20
34 Caitlin Bossio SO-2 Jamestown 1:07.36 1:13.21 51.98
Women's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Allison Schreiner SO-2 Morningside 1:01.53 1:05.84 43.69 48.00 51.07
20 Marisa Shady FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:01.74 1:01.74 46.93 1:03.60 1:19.65
21 Erica Meyer SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:01.86 51.97 54.44 55.06 46.40
23 Taylor Hudson FR-1 Morningside 1:02.51 1:10.64 1:11.27 1:03.14 1:09.39
25 Alyssa Sanders JR-3 Jamestown 1:02.74 51.45 1:21.57 1:05.25 1:02.12
27 Kayla Sveen SO-2 Dakota State 1:03.59 59.78 45.15 1:20.76 1:05.50
30 Bailey Kennedy FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:04.73 49.20 1:02.79 1:02.79 1:20.27
31 Shayna Tonderum FR-1 Dickinson St. 1:04.78 1:04.14 1:00.25 1:01.55 58.31
Women's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 CiErra Garrett SO-2 South Dakota 1:00.10 52.89 51.09 1:17.53 55.30 1:04.31 50.49
13 Marissa Stanton SR-4 Dickinson St. 1:00.79 1:03.23 57.75 49.24 56.54 1:08.70 1:11.74
17 Ashley Olson FR-1 Dickinson St. 1:01.45 1:09.44 1:05.76 1:10.06 44.86 1:19.27 1:02.07
18 Gabbi Kates SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:01.50 58.43 1:15.65 1:00.89 56.58 47.97 46.74
22 Danielle Hart FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:02.47 49.98 1:04.97 1:16.22 1:01.85 48.73 53.10
24 Ellen Wulf SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:02.72 1:05.23 1:10.88 53.32 1:19.03 47.67 1:01.47
28 Melissa Barella FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:03.60 45.16 1:16.32 1:22.05 47.07 1:07.42 1:05.51
29 Mary Alderson FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:03.67 55.40 1:01.76 1:09.40 1:03.04 51.58 1:12.59
Women's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Megan Walhof JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 58.07
6 Anne Parsley JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 58.57
9 Rachel Weinandt JR-3 South Dakota 59.89
11 Charissa Etrheim SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:00.15
12 Marisa Broersma SO-2 Dordt 1:00.57
14 Jayna Specht SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:01.07
15 Shelby Snare SR-4 Dickinson St. 1:01.14
26 Elizabeth Hemsworth SO-2 Faith Baptist Bible 1:02.82
Women's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Neeia Cooperwood JR-3 Morningside 1:05.94 55.41
2 Carina Hofmeister SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 57.76 56.62
3 Kendra Knight SR-4 Sioux Falls 55.51 57.82
4 Lauren Spranger SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 50.90 57.84
7 Amber Ewers JR-3 South Dakota 44.15 58.86
8 Robyn Blount SO-2 Dordt 53.01 59.56
16 DeAsia Garrett SO-2 South Dakota 1:06.20 1:01.29

Girls 800m Run 8th Grade

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Lauren Van Dyke 8 East Middle School 2:38.41 1:54.06 2:55.84
2 Paige Hanson 8 East Middle School 2:40.54 2:11.65 2:21.28
3 Lexie Sneller 8 SBL Middle 2:41.72 2:19.08 3:25.39
4 Taylor Kelley 8 North Middle 8 2:47.52 2:02.29 2:40.82
5 Zoe Cigard 8 South Sioux City Middle G 2:49.49 2:07.12 2:32.55
6 Anna Lucas 8 SBL Middle 2:51.85 3:27.94 2:57.01
7 Kierra McKernan 8 West Middle School 2:51.90 2:33.00 2:58.78
8 Ashley Gruis 8 West Middle School 2:51.97 3:26.37 2:46.81
9 Kylee Davis 8 North Middle 8 3:20.27 3:46.31 3:30.29

Girls 800m Run HS Freshman

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Avery Lester 9 Sioux City East 2:12.52 2:02.70 3:16.32 2:43.60 3:24.50
2 Kiley Boeshart 9 Bishop Heelan 2:53.34 3:01.92 2:55.06 2:51.62 2:19.02
3 Courtney Peters 9 OA-BCIG 2:05.24 2:37.44 3:23.96 2:58.91 2:39.23
4 Emily Ramirez 9 South Sioux City 3:20.57 2:37.59 3:34.90 2:59.08 2:42.97
5 Hannah Veit 9 OA-BCIG 2:52.21 3:01.27 3:48.40 3:01.27 2:10.52
6 Gretchen Dodge 9 Le Mars 3:57.97 3:39.66 2:20.95 3:03.05 3:36.00
7 Makena Masuen 9 Le Mars 2:42.93 3:12.89 2:20.46 3:07.27 2:20.46
8 Celeste DeAnda 9 Sioux City North 2:31.94 2:33.87 3:06.56 3:12.33 3:16.18
9 Marah Burkhart 9 Sioux City East 2:35.78 2:39.77 4:09.64 3:19.71 4:01.65
10 Ariana Sandoval 9 Sioux City North 3:28.37 4:04.79 4:22.99 3:22.30 2:51.96
11 Raquel Yoerger 9 Le Mars 3:44.81 3:18.24 3:48.90 3:24.37 2:41.46
12 Elizabeth Saxon 9 Le Mars 2:31.36 4:33.28 2:54.48 3:30.21 2:39.76

Girls 800m Run OHS

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josie Heeren 10 Elk Point-Jefferson 2:57.29 1:39.29 2:17.58 2:21.83
2 Lauren Luft 10 Bishop Heelan 2:24.31 1:46.02 2:19.89 2:27.25
3 Kali Ryan 9 Sioux City East 2:45.99 2:26.72 1:55.60 2:28.20
4 Alyssa Nash 12 Sioux City West 2:27.34 3:08.35 1:55.44 2:31.89
5 Katie Broers 9 Unity Chrst- OC 3:12.06 3:10.51 2:03.91 2:34.88
6 Brooke Hunwardsen 10 Lawton-Bronson 2:21.87 2:20.29 3:04.43 2:37.63
7 Emma Fratzke 9 Spencer 3:12.53 3:07.75 3:20.48 2:39.11
8 Breanna Waugh 10 CB, Abraham Lincoln 2:42.45 3:25.45 3:06.34 2:39.26
9 Maddie Richter 9 Spirit Lake Park 3:22.99 2:04.67 2:54.22 2:39.83
10 Heather East 9 Westwood 2:16.96 2:29.85 2:42.74 2:41.12
11 Kendra Bauermeister 10 Spencer 2:15.79 2:56.20 2:27.11 2:41.65
12 Kylie Horsley 9 Lawton-Bronson 2:00.87 2:35.17 3:27.43 2:43.33
13 Avery Lester 9 Sioux City East 2:25.55 2:32.10 3:32.61 2:43.54
14 Cassie Stowe 9 Ponca 3:19.55 2:09.22 2:45.20 2:43.56
15 Hailee Roberts 10 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 3:20.65 2:29.66 3:30.51 2:44.46
16 Alyssa Jensen 9 Glenwood 2:01.38 2:11.36 2:11.36 2:46.27

Women 800m Run UCO

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Katie Bonnema SR-4 Dordt 2:11.97
2 Jessica Eibs SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:12.56
3 Katie Wetzstein SO-2 South Dakota 2:12.65
4 Brittany Young SR-4 Dickinson St. 2:15.81
5 Lindsey Strait FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:15.89
6 Amber Eichkorn SO-2 South Dakota 2:16.73
7 Karley Konkel SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:17.25
8 Makala Diggs SO-2 Gillette 2:18.23
9 Brooke Peterson JR-3 South Dakota St. 2:18.51
10 Tori Figge FR-1 Morningside 2:18.61
11 Dawn Gildersleeve SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:18.78
12 Justine Van Zee FR-1 Dordt 2:18.95
13 Nicole Schmidt SO-2 South Dakota 2:19.15
14 Jessica Feldman SO-2 South Dakota 2:19.17
15 Kelsey Lewis FR-1 Dordt 2:19.34
16 Jilanne Doom JR-3 South Dakota 2:19.69
17 Amanda Hutchinson FR-1 Gillette 2:19.72
18 Brielle Davis SO-2 Gillette 2:20.35
19 Lillie Koerner JR-3 Dordt 2:20.58
20 Jen Petsche SO-2 Morningside 2:21.33
21 Shelby Hall SO-2 Morningside 2:21.96
22 Samantha Anderson SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:22.00
23 Paola Mwenentanda FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:22.10
24 Samantha Goff SO-2 Jamestown 2:24.55
25 Myrissa Clark SO-2 Gillette 2:24.86
26 Mandy O'Malley FR-1 Mount Marty 2:25.02
27 Jordyn Hudelson SO-2 Mount Marty 2:25.06
28 Jackie Niewenhuis SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:25.92
29 Sami Smith JR-3 Northern State 2:25.96
30 Stormie Sickler JR-3 Dickinson St. 2:26.48
31 Kendra Woytassek FR-1 Northern State 2:26.50
32 Tori Pothast FR-1 Morningside 2:27.53
33 Bethany Larson FR-1 Morningside 2:27.94
34 Anna Hart SO-2 Morningside 2:28.19
35 Berkley Rietveld FR-1 Mount Marty 2:29.11
36 Grace Stiansen FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:29.58
37 Skyler Lippman SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:29.78
38 Tiffany Shepherd FR-1 Morningside 2:29.97
39 Haley Gowery SO-2 Briar Cliff 2:31.28
40 Caitlin Davis FR-1 Mount Marty 2:31.41
41 Kylie Herlihy FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:31.63
42 Kaylee Fly SR-4 Mount Marty 2:31.66
43 Whitney Wilgenburg JR-3 Dordt 2:31.90
44 Stacey McDonald FR-1 Northern State 2:31.92
45 Brooke Grooters FR-1 Jamestown 2:32.06
46 Cassie Burnside SR-4 Morningside 2:32.80
47 Whitney Kuyper SO-2 Northern State 2:33.42
48 Ariel Turnquist SR-4 Morningside 2:33.65
49 Emily Kaup FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:33.72
50 Camille Maciejewski FR-1 Dickinson St. 2:34.09
51 Carly Holmstrom SO-2 South Dakota 2:35.88
52 Mariah Wills FR-1 Morningside 2:36.32
53 Kori Schulte FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:37.17
54 Karissa De Jong SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:37.82
55 Jasmine Glasgo FR-1 Morningside 2:39.57
56 Elizabeth Kube SO-2 Morningside 2:40.09
57 Jessie Motley FR-1 Briar Cliff 2:40.91
58 Kelli Huenecke SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:41.87
59 Courtney Brandt FR-1 Northern State 2:42.69
60 Kate Mathes FR-1 Morningside 2:44.43
61 Brittany Healy FR-1 Mount Marty 3:02.35
62 Heather Banister SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 3:19.25
Women 800m Run UCO Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
41 Kylie Herlihy FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:31.63 2:39.22 2:04.34
43 Whitney Wilgenburg JR-3 Dordt 2:31.90 2:28.87 3:08.36
46 Cassie Burnside SR-4 Morningside 2:32.80 1:54.60 2:51.14
48 Ariel Turnquist SR-4 Morningside 2:33.65 2:56.70 2:35.19
51 Carly Holmstrom SO-2 South Dakota 2:35.88 2:32.77 3:00.82
52 Mariah Wills FR-1 Morningside 2:36.32 1:50.99 2:25.38
53 Kori Schulte FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:37.17 2:15.17 1:56.31
54 Karissa De Jong SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:37.82 2:39.40 3:09.39
55 Jasmine Glasgo FR-1 Morningside 2:39.57 2:50.74 3:22.66
56 Elizabeth Kube SO-2 Morningside 2:40.09 2:40.09 2:08.08
57 Jessie Motley FR-1 Briar Cliff 2:40.91 2:40.91 3:05.05
58 Kelli Huenecke SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:41.87 3:06.15 3:27.20
60 Kate Mathes FR-1 Morningside 2:44.43 1:55.11 2:26.35
61 Brittany Healy FR-1 Mount Marty 3:02.35 3:06.00 2:11.30
62 Heather Banister SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 3:19.25 4:17.04 2:25.46
Women 800m Run UCO Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
28 Jackie Niewenhuis SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:25.92
33 Bethany Larson FR-1 Morningside 2:27.94
34 Anna Hart SO-2 Morningside 2:28.19
35 Berkley Rietveld FR-1 Mount Marty 2:29.11
36 Grace Stiansen FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:29.58
37 Skyler Lippman SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:29.78
38 Tiffany Shepherd FR-1 Morningside 2:29.97
39 Haley Gowery SO-2 Briar Cliff 2:31.28
40 Caitlin Davis FR-1 Mount Marty 2:31.41
42 Kaylee Fly SR-4 Mount Marty 2:31.66
45 Brooke Grooters FR-1 Jamestown 2:32.06
49 Emily Kaup FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:33.72
50 Camille Maciejewski FR-1 Dickinson St. 2:34.09
59 Courtney Brandt FR-1 Northern State 2:42.69
Women 800m Run UCO Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Dawn Gildersleeve SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:43.76 2:38.21 1:37.15 2:18.78 2:00.74 2:10.46
12 Justine Van Zee FR-1 Dordt 2:03.67 1:55.33 1:37.27 2:18.95 2:16.18 2:48.13
13 Nicole Schmidt SO-2 South Dakota 2:06.63 1:47.15 2:28.89 2:19.15 2:20.55 2:03.85
14 Jessica Feldman SO-2 South Dakota 2:05.26 1:47.16 1:49.95 2:19.17 2:28.92 2:58.14
15 Kelsey Lewis FR-1 Dordt 1:41.72 2:58.36 1:37.54 2:19.34 2:48.61 2:36.06
16 Jilanne Doom JR-3 South Dakota 2:49.03 2:08.52 1:53.15 2:19.69 2:01.53 2:57.41
18 Brielle Davis SO-2 Gillette 1:59.30 1:50.88 2:41.41 2:20.35 2:34.39 2:30.18
21 Shelby Hall SO-2 Morningside 2:50.36 2:16.29 2:41.84 2:21.96 3:01.71 2:34.74
23 Paola Mwenentanda FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:53.37 2:03.63 2:05.05 2:22.10 1:52.26 1:46.58
24 Samantha Goff SO-2 Jamestown 1:48.42 2:28.89 2:50.57 2:24.55 2:04.32 2:31.78
25 Myrissa Clark SO-2 Gillette 2:21.97 2:14.72 2:36.45 2:24.86 2:26.31 3:06.87
26 Mandy O'Malley FR-1 Mount Marty 3:05.63 2:06.17 2:19.22 2:25.02 2:19.22 2:48.23
27 Jordyn Hudelson SO-2 Mount Marty 2:54.08 2:42.47 2:09.11 2:25.06 2:43.92 2:04.76
31 Kendra Woytassek FR-1 Northern State 2:14.78 2:20.64 1:58.67 2:26.50 2:05.99 1:49.88
32 Tori Pothast FR-1 Morningside 3:10.32 2:18.68 2:27.53 2:27.53 2:00.98 2:37.86
44 Stacey McDonald FR-1 Northern State 2:01.54 1:50.91 2:25.85 2:31.92 3:03.83 2:27.37
47 Whitney Kuyper SO-2 Northern State 1:59.67 2:30.36 2:41.09 2:33.42 2:30.36 2:38.03
Women 800m Run UCO Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Katie Bonnema SR-4 Dordt 2:02.74 2:11.97
2 Jessica Eibs SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:33.77 2:12.56
3 Katie Wetzstein SO-2 South Dakota 1:42.14 2:12.65
4 Brittany Young SR-4 Dickinson St. 2:33.47 2:15.81
5 Lindsey Strait FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:36.49 2:15.89
6 Amber Eichkorn SO-2 South Dakota 1:39.82 2:16.73
7 Karley Konkel SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:50.19 2:17.25
8 Makala Diggs SO-2 Gillette 2:52.79 2:18.23
9 Brooke Peterson JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:57.74 2:18.51
10 Tori Figge FR-1 Morningside 2:13.07 2:18.61
17 Amanda Hutchinson FR-1 Gillette 2:42.08 2:19.72
19 Lillie Koerner JR-3 Dordt 1:49.66 2:20.58
20 Jen Petsche SO-2 Morningside 1:51.65 2:21.33
22 Samantha Anderson SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:36.20 2:22.00
29 Sami Smith JR-3 Northern State 3:06.83 2:25.96
30 Stormie Sickler JR-3 Dickinson St. 1:58.65 2:26.48

Girls 1500m Run OHS

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Marisa Schulz 9 Dakota Valley 4:59.18
2 Lindsay Joyce 12 Bishop Heelan 5:01.24
3 Jordan Bos 9 Unity Chrst- OC 5:03.09
4 Kassidy DeJong 11 Unity Chrst- OC 5:03.54
5 Dondi Schmidt 12 Spirit Lake Park 5:04.55
6 Bailey Hare 11 OA-BCIG 5:10.34
7 Kelsey Lang 10 MOC-FV 5:21.07
8 Bailey Starner 12 Glenwood 5:21.60
9 Lillyana Yebra 9 Sioux City North 5:23.13
10 Cierro Guerrero 12 Spencer 5:23.84
11 Breanna Waugh 10 CB, Abraham Lincoln 5:24.48
12 Avery Lester 9 Sioux City East 5:26.64
13 Shelby Boettcher 11 Sioux City West 5:29.75
14 Emma Sealey 10 Bishop Heelan 5:31.26
15 Jaycee Vander Berg 11 MOC-FV 5:34.14
16 Madi Peck 11 Bishop Heelan 5:39.33
17 Kendra Bauermeister 10 Spencer 5:42.19
18 Halee Rahbusch 12 South O'Brien 5:42.74
19 Halle Still 11 Kingsley-Pierson/Wooodbur 5:43.64
20 Jillian Finnegan 9 Glenwood 5:45.06
21 Lucy O'Hagan 9 Spirit Lake Park 5:47.07
22 Katrina Engebretson 10 Le Mars 5:55.47
23 Miranda Mouw 12 Sioux Center 6:05.99
24 Jessica Johns 10 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 6:06.62
25 Frannie Feekes 12 Sheldon 6:08.45

Women 1500m Run UCO

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Katie Wetzstein SO-2 South Dakota 4:20.03 5:22.98 4:33.71 3:36.23
2 Amber Eichkorn SO-2 South Dakota 4:27.59 5:31.04 4:35.86 4:19.31
3 Kristin Brondbo SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 3:25.65 4:57.36 4:37.90 5:44.60
4 Kyle Blakeslee SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 3:32.58 4:12.26 4:43.43 3:38.25
5 Meritxell Delga Do SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 6:02.94 4:06.68 4:43.54 5:06.23
6 Kaitlyn Yoerg JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 5:24.73 4:47.70 4:44.85 6:07.46
7 Nicole Schmidt SO-2 South Dakota 4:06.50 5:12.42 4:46.62 3:55.03
8 Brittany Young SR-4 Dickinson St. 3:54.08 5:14.99 4:48.98 3:22.29
9 Jessica Feldman SO-2 South Dakota 3:26.08 3:40.59 4:50.25 5:33.79
10 Justine Van Zee FR-1 Dordt 4:30.40 4:24.59 4:50.75 5:34.37
11 Cassidy Soli FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 3:53.05 4:57.14 4:51.31 4:51.31
12 Kelsey Lewis FR-1 Dordt 5:35.15 5:14.75 4:51.43 3:58.98
13 Britni Waller SR-4 South Dakota 6:11.31 3:48.05 4:52.37 5:04.07
14 Rachel Huffman FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:12.19 4:09.26 4:53.24 3:39.93
15 Jilanne Doom JR-3 South Dakota 6:07.25 6:19.01 4:53.80 5:29.06
16 Kendra Woytassek FR-1 Northern State 3:51.38 4:50.70 4:56.63 3:33.58
17 Christa Lysne FR-1 Jamestown 5:24.08 3:51.06 5:00.07 3:33.05
18 Kayla Byl SO-2 Dordt 4:15.08 5:27.10 5:00.09 5:30.10
19 Reanna Jereb SO-2 Gillette 4:06.34 5:30.46 5:00.41 5:51.48
20 Breanna Mathes   Unattached 5:22.35 6:16.58 5:01.26 5:40.43
21 Ashly George FR-1 Dickinson St. 4:16.53 5:28.96 5:01.79 5:44.04
22 Brielle Davis SO-2 Gillette 5:36.88 6:22.82 5:06.25 5:15.44
23 Stacey McDonald FR-1 Northern State 6:05.14 4:50.88 5:09.44 4:07.56
24 Whitney Kuyper SO-2 Northern State 3:46.27 4:57.56 5:09.95 6:02.65
25 Mandy O'Malley FR-1 Mount Marty 4:36.17 3:49.63 5:10.30 5:22.72
26 Jordyn Hudelson SO-2 Mount Marty 5:44.57 6:15.61 5:10.42 5:47.67
27 Kaylee Fly SR-4 Mount Marty 5:57.70 4:36.83 5:11.04 4:52.38
28 Makala Diggs SO-2 Gillette 5:51.80 6:22.93 5:11.32 5:36.23
29 Bethany Larson FR-1 Morningside 3:41.99 3:51.37 5:12.66 3:57.63
30 Hailee Heitkamp JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:11.08 3:49.11 5:13.84 4:48.74
31 Skyler Lippman SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:24.75 4:21.60 5:15.17 6:02.45
32 Myrissa Clark SO-2 Gillette 5:23.54 4:04.24 5:17.19 5:48.91
33 Carly Holmstrom SO-2 South Dakota 6:21.03 3:44.14 5:20.19 5:20.19
34 Tiffany Shepherd FR-1 Morningside 5:29.86 4:45.03 5:20.25 4:29.01
35 Joleen Wilhelm JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:53.12 6:38.06 5:21.01 6:22.01
36 Jasmine Glasgo FR-1 Morningside 6:22.40 5:56.69 5:21.34 5:37.41
37 Brooke Grooters FR-1 Jamestown 5:39.09 6:11.39 5:22.94 6:53.37
38 Laura Kunz FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:02.94 5:20.67 5:23.91 5:40.11
39 Cassie Burnside SR-4 Morningside 6:42.84 4:06.91 5:24.87 6:26.60
40 Ariel Turnquist SR-4 Morningside 6:47.29 5:29.09 5:25.83 5:35.61
41 Kylie Herlihy FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:21.27 6:31.90 5:26.58 5:23.32
42 Samantha Bandstra FR-1 Dordt 3:55.66 6:52.40 5:27.30 6:13.13
43 Mariah Wills FR-1 Morningside 6:19.47 6:02.97 5:29.97 4:43.78
44 Haley Gowery SO-2 Briar Cliff 5:39.44 6:49.32 5:32.78 6:22.70
45 Elizabeth Kube SO-2 Morningside 5:53.10 4:06.51 5:33.11 6:36.40
46 Alli Young FR-1 Dordt 7:00.31 7:13.66 5:33.58 6:16.95
47 Halie Hoch SO-2 Morningside 6:32.05 4:36.14 5:40.91 6:55.91
48 Kelli Huenecke SO-2 Sioux Falls 7:13.77 7:10.36 5:41.55 6:25.96
49 Tasha Lechtenberg SO-2 Morningside 6:02.85 5:08.08 5:42.31 5:28.62
50 Laura Camacho JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:39.07 6:12.10 5:44.53 5:47.98
51 Anastasia Gentles SO-2 Dakota State 4:48.45 7:21.37 5:47.53 4:03.27
52 Andrea Kontor SO-2 Briar Cliff 4:24.92 4:10.97 5:48.57 6:44.35
53 Maria Owen SO-2 Gillette 5:35.62 5:32.12 5:49.60 5:49.60
54 Leah Oien FR-1 Jamestown 5:43.68 5:36.67 5:50.69 5:57.71
55 Emily Faber FR-1 Gillette 6:12.48 7:15.73 5:51.39 5:58.42
56 Sarah McKeon SO-2 Southwestern CC 4:57.27 4:43.12 5:53.89 6:46.98
57 Libby Hurley-Boyd SO-2 Southwestern CC 5:33.19 4:46.69 6:27.42 6:54.54
58 Abigail Goetz   Briar Cliff 6:05.15 6:00.95 6:59.71 5:23.18
  Dawn Gildersleeve SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Kelsey Barrett SO-2 South Dakota DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women 1500m Run UCO Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
33 Carly Holmstrom SO-2 South Dakota 4:06.55 6:46.65 5:20.19 4:19.36 5:16.99 5:55.41 4:32.17
35 Joleen Wilhelm JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:45.70 6:12.38 5:21.01 5:37.06 5:40.27 6:18.80 5:08.17
36 Jasmine Glasgo FR-1 Morningside 4:17.08 6:35.25 5:21.34 4:26.72 4:33.14 4:46.00 6:38.47
39 Cassie Burnside SR-4 Morningside 4:13.40 4:10.15 5:24.87 4:55.64 6:26.60 5:28.12 5:05.38
40 Ariel Turnquist SR-4 Morningside 5:19.32 7:03.58 5:25.83 5:22.58 5:51.90 5:29.09 6:37.52
41 Kylie Herlihy FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:47.39 4:27.80 5:26.58 4:14.74 6:38.43 4:57.19 6:35.17
42 Samantha Bandstra FR-1 Dordt 6:06.58 4:51.30 5:27.30 3:49.11 4:18.57 6:36.04 5:40.40
43 Mariah Wills FR-1 Morningside 5:29.97 5:33.27 5:29.97 6:26.07 4:53.68 5:46.47 5:03.58
44 Haley Gowery SO-2 Briar Cliff 5:06.16 4:39.54 5:32.78 7:05.96 6:29.36 4:06.26 6:22.70
45 Elizabeth Kube SO-2 Morningside 5:53.10 5:36.45 5:33.11 6:49.73 4:33.15 6:29.74 6:13.09
46 Alli Young FR-1 Dordt 6:33.63 7:06.99 5:33.58 4:03.52 4:26.87 4:00.18 4:26.87
47 Halie Hoch SO-2 Morningside 6:49.10 5:23.87 5:40.91 7:16.37 5:44.32 5:17.05 5:51.14
48 Kelli Huenecke SO-2 Sioux Falls 5:31.31 4:43.49 5:41.55 6:08.88 7:10.36 5:58.63 6:43.03
49 Tasha Lechtenberg SO-2 Morningside 7:18.16 3:59.62 5:42.31 7:18.16 4:20.16 5:11.51 7:01.05
50 Laura Camacho JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5:41.09 4:11.51 5:44.53 5:47.98 6:01.76 7:27.89 6:36.21
51 Anastasia Gentles SO-2 Dakota State 7:28.32 6:39.66 5:47.53 5:54.48 4:38.03 6:36.19 4:31.08
52 Andrea Kontor SO-2 Briar Cliff 5:59.03 6:19.95 5:48.57 6:26.92 4:10.97 5:03.26 6:09.49
53 Maria Owen SO-2 Gillette 6:42.04 4:29.20 5:49.60 7:24.00 4:22.20 6:14.08 6:24.56
54 Leah Oien FR-1 Jamestown 6:04.72 6:22.26 5:50.69 5:08.61 5:05.10 4:47.57 5:01.60
55 Emily Faber FR-1 Gillette 5:26.80 4:05.98 5:51.39 7:08.70 5:26.80 4:05.98 5:19.77
56 Sarah McKeon SO-2 Southwestern CC 7:22.37 4:32.50 5:53.89 6:22.21 5:18.51 5:00.81 5:18.51
57 Libby Hurley-Boyd SO-2 Southwestern CC 8:12.03 6:42.92 6:27.42 8:23.65 6:46.80 5:56.43 4:58.32
58 Abigail Goetz   Briar Cliff 7:50.08 4:53.80 6:59.71 8:32.05 4:58.00 8:23.66 8:02.67
Women 1500m Run UCO Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Nicole Schmidt SO-2 South Dakota 4:46.62
9 Jessica Feldman SO-2 South Dakota 4:50.25
14 Rachel Huffman FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:53.24
15 Jilanne Doom JR-3 South Dakota 4:53.80
16 Kendra Woytassek FR-1 Northern State 4:56.63
17 Christa Lysne FR-1 Jamestown 5:00.07
19 Reanna Jereb SO-2 Gillette 5:00.41
20 Breanna Mathes   Unattached 5:01.26
21 Ashly George FR-1 Dickinson St. 5:01.79
22 Brielle Davis SO-2 Gillette 5:06.25
23 Stacey McDonald FR-1 Northern State 5:09.44
24 Whitney Kuyper SO-2 Northern State 5:09.95
25 Mandy O'Malley FR-1 Mount Marty 5:10.30
26 Jordyn Hudelson SO-2 Mount Marty 5:10.42
27 Kaylee Fly SR-4 Mount Marty 5:11.04
29 Bethany Larson FR-1 Morningside 5:12.66
30 Hailee Heitkamp JR-3 Sioux Falls 5:13.84
31 Skyler Lippman SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5:15.17
32 Myrissa Clark SO-2 Gillette 5:17.19
34 Tiffany Shepherd FR-1 Morningside 5:20.25
37 Brooke Grooters FR-1 Jamestown 5:22.94
38 Laura Kunz FR-1 Sioux Falls 5:23.91
  Dawn Gildersleeve SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) DNF
  Kelsey Barrett SO-2 South Dakota DNF
Women 1500m Run UCO Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Katie Wetzstein SO-2 South Dakota 5:03.82 4:33.71 5:22.98 5:36.67 4:33.71 3:22.55 5:20.24
2 Amber Eichkorn SO-2 South Dakota 4:35.86 4:00.00 5:11.73 5:06.21 4:35.86 3:51.73 4:02.76
3 Kristin Brondbo SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5:33.48 3:14.53 3:33.99 5:02.92 4:37.90 4:26.79 5:22.37
4 Kyle Blakeslee SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 3:21.24 5:40.12 3:58.09 4:49.10 4:43.43 5:00.44 5:48.62
5 Meritxell Delga Do SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5:34.58 6:05.77 5:57.26 4:18.03 4:43.54 4:06.68 4:37.87
6 Kaitlyn Yoerg JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4:44.85 4:50.55 5:04.79 4:39.16 4:44.85 5:24.73 4:36.31
8 Brittany Young SR-4 Dickinson St. 6:09.90 5:55.45 5:58.34 5:26.55 4:48.98 5:06.32 5:35.22
10 Justine Van Zee FR-1 Dordt 4:42.03 5:08.20 4:33.31 5:22.74 4:50.75 6:06.35 6:06.35
11 Cassidy Soli FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 5:32.10 3:23.92 6:09.97 4:57.14 4:51.31 4:42.57 6:04.14
12 Kelsey Lewis FR-1 Dordt 5:40.98 5:32.23 3:53.15 3:41.49 4:51.43 5:23.49 3:41.49
13 Britni Waller SR-4 South Dakota 3:39.28 4:02.67 4:11.44 5:01.15 4:52.37 4:23.14 3:48.05
18 Kayla Byl SO-2 Dordt 4:51.09 5:48.11 6:18.12 6:09.11 5:00.09 4:45.09 4:21.08
28 Makala Diggs SO-2 Gillette 4:49.53 3:47.27 6:35.38 6:38.49 5:11.32 3:50.38 6:32.27

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dondi Schmidt 12 Spirit Lake Park 14:26.61 11:06.62 11:39.96
2 Bailey Hare 11 OA-BCIG 12:01.53 11:14.32 13:22.44
3 Lindsay Joyce 12 Bishop Heelan 9:09.32 11:18.17 10:30.70
4 Lillyana Yebra 9 Sioux City North 13:02.05 11:20.04 9:44.84
5 Miranda Moss 12 Sioux Center 9:56.81 11:25.98 9:43.09
6 Cierro Guerrero 12 Spencer 8:22.91 11:38.48 8:22.91
7 Jaycee Vander Berg 11 MOC-FV 13:06.39 11:42.13 8:39.58
8 Nicki Schwarz 12 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 14:49.85 12:03.45 9:31.53
9 Erin Bandstra 10 Unity Chrst- OC 10:58.00 12:11.11 8:46.40
10 Anneke Knauss 9 Unity Chrst- OC 13:12.44 12:13.74 9:17.65
11 Alyssa Krohn 10 MOC-FV 11:49.79 12:35.09 10:19.18
12 Alexis Cave 10 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 11:38.03 12:38.72 11:38.03
13 Felicia Arellano 9 Glenwood 11:49.26 12:42.64 14:29.41
14 Frannie Feekes 12 Sheldon 13:04.67 14:22.27 18:23.71

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kristin Brondbo SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 16:35.77 20:11.34 19:30.28 15:44.44 16:56.30 18:49.22 17:06.56
2 Kyle Blakeslee SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 13:26.51 16:32.62 14:59.57 18:26.36 16:11.95 16:22.29 17:13.98
3 Megan Hilson JR-3 South Dakota 15:17.56 16:41.93 15:38.65 19:20.13 15:28.10 12:18.27 17:34.66
4 Meritxell Delga Do SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 14:05.80 21:50.98 16:23.24 21:50.98 16:54.95 20:36.97 17:37.24
5 Sasha Hovind FR-1 Northern State 13:42.52 23:01.83 22:17.97 15:43.16 20:28.30 23:45.70 18:16.69
6 Britni Waller SR-4 South Dakota 20:45.84 18:54.60 13:20.90 16:52.24 13:20.90 23:54.94 18:32.35
7 Megan Brown JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 16:33.15 15:26.19 16:55.46 17:28.94 20:49.80 24:10.66 18:35.89
8 Lauren Opp JR-3 Dordt 24:11.83 16:45.12 23:04.82 20:06.14 16:22.78 16:22.78 18:36.79
9 Sierra Harder JR-3 Sioux Falls 17:19.43 16:57.07 16:34.72 19:33.55 19:11.19 14:54.13 18:37.66
10 Aleona Reyes JR-3 Jamestown 19:14.23 22:02.32 20:43.88 22:47.15 15:07.70 14:56.49 18:40.61
11 Kelsey Barrett SO-2 South Dakota 21:08.30 21:53.20 19:38.51 18:08.72 17:12.60 23:22.99 18:42.39
12 Christa Lysne FR-1 Jamestown 21:00.44 16:41.60 19:07.90 23:04.23 16:30.35 21:45.46 18:45.39
13 Nicole Ausborn JR-3 Morningside 24:24.30 20:14.57 20:48.63 14:56.74 15:19.44 13:14.58 18:55.11
14 Dakotah Bullen FR-1 Northern State 23:48.87 15:37.34 19:03.09 14:17.32 21:31.70 15:03.05 19:03.09
15 Nicole Arnold FR-1 Northern State 15:16.47 14:41.66 24:21.70 23:00.50 17:00.87 15:51.27 19:20.08
16 Ashly George FR-1 Dickinson St. 18:59.21 17:12.41 17:00.54 15:25.61 25:07.07 25:07.07 19:46.67
17 Kaylie Ogle SO-2 Dordt 21:14.93 14:30.39 20:25.89 21:51.71 24:31.07 23:29.78 20:25.89
18 Katie Droog JR-3 Dordt 24:39.90 24:39.90 14:23.28 23:01.24 18:05.26 24:27.57 20:33.25
19 Andrea Kontor SO-2 Briar Cliff 16:12.37 24:31.35 25:22.53 26:00.91 24:18.55 23:52.97 21:19.43
20 Leah Oien FR-1 Jamestown 23:08.80 20:43.30 20:16.85 27:20.10 20:16.85 17:24.91 22:02.66
  Jamie Geho SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Women's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Reanna Jereb SO-2 Gillette 38:58.88 50:17.16 39:45.66 36:38.55 38:58.88
2 Karen Mayfield FR-1 Mount Marty 44:29.85 51:01.75 46:56.81 28:34.58 40:49.40
3 Maria Owen SO-2 Gillette 34:21.28 43:30.96 49:00.76 38:28.63 45:48.37
4 Megan Aschoff SO-2 Briar Cliff 55:57.94 58:30.57 36:37.93 57:29.52 50:52.67

Girls 100m Hurdles Elite

W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kelsey Krohn 12 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 16.07
2 Caitlin Cain 12 Sheldon 16.25
3 Jenna McCoy 11 Spirit Lake Park 16.31
4 Miranda Ruth 10 Glenwood 16.39
5 Cassandra Martin 11 Le Mars 16.84
6 Karis Rhode 11 Spencer 17.00
7 Olivia Scarborough 10 Glenwood 17.19

Girls 100m Hurdles Class"C"

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Morgan Whitehead 11 Gehlen Catholic 16.67 16.01 15.67 12.17 13.67
2 Renee Choquette 12 Westwood 18.31 15.38 17.95 21.43 19.23
3 Gabby Todd 10 River Valley 18.34 18.71 18.89 20.18 19.99
4 Tonya Redemia 12 Westwood 18.51 15.92 21.66 20.74 16.85
5 Alexis Flynn 10 Elk Point-Jefferson 18.55 14.66 16.14 13.55 18.55
6 Baily Wiltgen 12 Gehlen Catholic 18.92 21.76 13.63 14.57 13.82
7 Danielle Nelson 9 South O'Brien 19.49 17.74 20.66 23.78 16.77
8 Payton Howald 9 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 20.88 24.85 26.31 21.09 23.18
9 Shelby Schueder 9 South O'Brien 21.19 26.07 23.95 23.10 25.22
Girls 100m Hurdles Class"C" Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Tonya Redemia 12 Westwood 13.52 18.51 21.85 15.74 15.55 15.55 15.92
7 Danielle Nelson 9 South O'Brien 15.40 19.49 17.16 15.99 21.64 20.27 17.35
8 Payton Howald 9 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 21.72 20.88 22.97 19.63 22.97 20.88 18.80
9 Shelby Schueder 9 South O'Brien 19.50 21.19 17.80 24.16 22.04 18.65 20.77
Girls 100m Hurdles Class"C" Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Morgan Whitehead 11 Gehlen Catholic 14.01 20.51 18.84 16.67 20.01
2 Renee Choquette 12 Westwood 15.93 17.40 21.79 18.31 21.06
3 Gabby Todd 10 River Valley 14.13 20.36 14.68 18.34 12.84
5 Alexis Flynn 10 Elk Point-Jefferson 14.84 16.14 24.12 18.55 13.17
6 Baily Wiltgen 12 Gehlen Catholic 14.76 18.17 14.76 18.92 21.57

Women 100m Hurdles UCO Finals

W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Karen Hutson JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 15.07 18.09 14.35 13.21
2 Tansha Clarke SR-4 South Dakota 14.67 16.29 14.67 15.26
3 Madeline Fluharty FR-1 Northern State 15.69 12.44 14.80 12.73
4 Kirsten Townley SR-4 Sioux Falls 15.75 10.50 15.00 16.20
5 Alexis Guhl SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.37 16.56 15.19 16.86
6 Ashley Thompson FR-1 South Dakota 11.14 17.10 15.26 14.65

Women 100m Hurdles UCO Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Karen Hutson JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 18.26 14.61 14.76 15.21 13.08 11.11
2 Marissia Hagedorn FR-1 South Dakota St. 11.12 17.21 14.62 15.23 19.19 19.19
3 Kirsten Townley SR-4 Sioux Falls 19.40 17.56 16.19 15.27 11.30 16.34
4 Tansha Clarke SR-4 South Dakota 12.58 14.27 14.88 15.34 18.26 19.79
4 Madeline Fluharty FR-1 Northern State 14.12 14.88 15.50 15.34 15.96 19.64
6 Ashley Thompson FR-1 South Dakota 19.65 12.90 11.52 15.35 14.59 15.05
7 Alexis Guhl SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.73 16.98 18.52 15.43 20.06 13.58
8 Cailyn Schreurs FR-1 South Dakota St. 17.41 11.92 18.66 15.68 14.27 13.49
9 Robyn Blount SO-2 Dordt 18.59 17.64 18.27 15.75 12.76 16.07
9 Tricia Watson SR-4 South Dakota 17.80 13.71 20.16 15.75 11.34 17.01
11 Calliann Brunswig SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 12.47 15.15 18.94 15.78 16.73 18.94
11 Molly Ervin FR-1 South Dakota 18.47 13.10 14.36 15.78 15.47 17.84
13 Katie Atkins FR-1 Morningside 14.21 17.92 15.50 16.14 17.27 12.11
14 Katie Tonner SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 14.69 12.08 15.51 16.32 17.79 20.57
15 Corby White FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 14.60 20.01 13.78 16.40 16.73 18.86
16 Kayla Schumacher SR-4 Jamestown 13.59 12.27 11.77 16.57 14.59 11.77
17 Michelle Glass SR-4 Jamestown 20.30 20.97 14.15 16.64 21.14 14.65
18 Ellen Wulf SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 17.25 21.26 21.43 16.74 20.93 13.23
19 Abigail Stevens SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 20.48 14.60 13.09 16.78 20.64 14.43
20 Megan Svitak JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16.55 15.20 12.33 16.88 18.07 21.10
21 Maddie Tomlinson FR-1 Morningside 14.93 20.60 16.13 17.16 16.99 21.97
22 Sarah Wedel SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 20.78 13.16 14.72 17.31 21.99 17.31
23 Jolynn Warnes JR-3 Jamestown 22.74 21.32 18.65 17.76 12.97 12.79
24 Kim Kroeze FR-1 Dordt 21.79 15.72 16.97 17.86 20.19 12.68
25 Jessica Wyatt FR-1 Jamestown 17.70 19.16 12.77 18.24 13.14 19.70
26 Briquelle Bowden FR-1 South Dakota 21.39 16.09 23.77 18.28 22.49 23.77
27 Erin Gorman FR-1 Jamestown 15.80 14.95 16.44 21.35 19.43 25.41
Women 100m Hurdles UCO Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Tansha Clarke SR-4 South Dakota 19.95 17.34 15.34 13.50 15.34
9 Tricia Watson SR-4 South Dakota 17.17 16.07 16.23 18.27 15.75
11 Calliann Brunswig SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 11.68 12.15 15.78 14.05 15.78
15 Corby White FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 14.60 14.27 17.39 13.12 16.40
21 Maddie Tomlinson FR-1 Morningside 19.74 19.39 13.39 13.73 17.16
22 Sarah Wedel SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 15.58 12.12 16.10 12.99 17.31
26 Briquelle Bowden FR-1 South Dakota 22.67 14.63 18.47 14.99 18.28
Women 100m Hurdles UCO Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Karen Hutson JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 15.21 12.78 17.50
7 Alexis Guhl SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.43 12.19 13.74
16 Kayla Schumacher SR-4 Jamestown 16.57 11.77 17.73
20 Megan Svitak JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16.88 16.55 20.60
24 Kim Kroeze FR-1 Dordt 17.86 19.11 23.04
27 Erin Gorman FR-1 Jamestown 21.35 24.98 22.64
Women 100m Hurdles UCO Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Kirsten Townley SR-4 Sioux Falls 13.14 15.27 19.86
6 Ashley Thompson FR-1 South Dakota 15.97 15.35 12.28
9 Robyn Blount SO-2 Dordt 12.76 15.75 17.64
14 Katie Tonner SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 13.71 16.32 12.57
17 Michelle Glass SR-4 Jamestown 15.48 16.64 18.47
23 Jolynn Warnes JR-3 Jamestown 18.83 17.76 20.61
25 Jessica Wyatt FR-1 Jamestown 15.87 18.24 20.43
Women 100m Hurdles UCO Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Marissia Hagedorn FR-1 South Dakota St. 12.04 15.23 12.80
4 Madeline Fluharty FR-1 Northern State 15.80 15.34 17.80
8 Cailyn Schreurs FR-1 South Dakota St. 13.18 15.68 15.84
11 Molly Ervin FR-1 South Dakota 12.00 15.78 15.31
13 Katie Atkins FR-1 Morningside 12.27 16.14 15.18
18 Ellen Wulf SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.90 16.74 20.09
19 Abigail Stevens SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.25 16.78 17.62

Girls 100m Hurdles Class"B"

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Caitlin Cain 12 Sheldon 16.54
2 Jenna McCoy 11 Spirit Lake Park 16.75
3 Cassandra Martin 11 Le Mars 16.76
4 Miranda Ruth 10 Glenwood 16.80
5 Karis Rhode 11 Spencer 16.98
6 Olivia Scarborough 10 Glenwood 17.02
7 Katey Krager 12 OA-BCIG 17.14
8 Bryn Groff 9 Sheldon 17.38
9 Claudia Devitt 11 OA-BCIG 17.57
10 Amanda Schwartz 10 Le Mars 17.81
11 Alyssa Dotson 10 Spencer 18.51
12 Haley Cruse 10 MOC-FV 18.61
Girls 100m Hurdles Class"B" Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Katey Krager 12 OA-BCIG 17.83 20.57 17.14 15.94 12.69 16.12 16.46
8 Bryn Groff 9 Sheldon 16.52 17.73 17.38 13.91 15.82 21.03 15.47
10 Amanda Schwartz 10 Le Mars 16.75 20.49 17.81 16.92 16.75 22.62 12.83
12 Haley Cruse 10 MOC-FV 23.45 24.20 18.61 16.57 21.78 15.45 17.87
Girls 100m Hurdles Class"B" Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Caitlin Cain 12 Sheldon 16.54
2 Jenna McCoy 11 Spirit Lake Park 16.75
3 Cassandra Martin 11 Le Mars 16.76
4 Miranda Ruth 10 Glenwood 16.80
5 Karis Rhode 11 Spencer 16.98
6 Olivia Scarborough 10 Glenwood 17.02
9 Claudia Devitt 11 OA-BCIG 17.57
11 Alyssa Dotson 10 Spencer 18.51

Girls 100m Hurdles Class"A"

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kelsey Krohn 12 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 17.55 16.55 20.36 17.88
2 Shauna Folchert 11 Sioux City North 21.84 17.61 15.50 13.21
3 Maci Heimsoth 12 Sioux City East 19.51 18.23 18.42 13.13
4 Hannah Hennings 11 CB, Abraham Lincoln 18.11 18.29 20.49 20.67
5 Melissa Verdin 12 Sioux City West 22.92 19.26 24.46 15.99
6 Ashley Davis 9 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 22.19 19.29 18.33 21.42
Girls 100m Hurdles Class"A" Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Maci Heimsoth 12 Sioux City East 18.23 17.50
6 Ashley Davis 9 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 19.29 15.44
Girls 100m Hurdles Class"A" Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kelsey Krohn 12 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 14.07 16.55 19.04
2 Shauna Folchert 11 Sioux City North 17.09 17.61 14.80
4 Hannah Hennings 11 CB, Abraham Lincoln 15.55 18.29 22.32
5 Melissa Verdin 12 Sioux City West 16.57 19.26 18.88

Girls 400m Hurdles OHS

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Shauna Folchert 11 Sioux City North 1:05.74 1:12.17 1:11.45
2 Hannah Hennings 11 CB, Abraham Lincoln 1:07.58 55.95 1:12.66
3 Caitlin Cain 12 Sheldon 1:27.18 1:08.71 1:13.88
4 Brandi Botcher 9 Spencer 1:20.61 1:22.83 1:13.95
5 Patricia King 9 Sioux Center 1:32.84 1:03.13 1:14.27
6 Justine Van Sloten 11 Unity Chrst- OC 1:17.21 1:03.58 1:15.69
7 Melissa Verdin 12 Sioux City West 1:16.94 1:03.86 1:16.94
8 Summit Nielsen 9 OA-BCIG 1:33.78 56.27 1:18.15
9 Brooke Skirvin 10 OA-BCIG 1:20.74 1:32.61 1:19.15
10 Haley Cruse 10 MOC-FV 1:09.38 1:24.53 1:19.74
11 Ashley Davis 9 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 1:29.59 1:19.10 1:20.71
12 Whitney Sickelka 9 South O'Brien 1:33.78 1:23.15 1:36.68
Girls 400m Hurdles OHS Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Brooke Skirvin 10 OA-BCIG 1:19.15 1:20.74
10 Haley Cruse 10 MOC-FV 1:19.74 1:26.12
11 Ashley Davis 9 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 1:20.71 1:42.51
Girls 400m Hurdles OHS Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Brandi Botcher 9 Spencer 1:14.69 1:13.95 1:30.96 51.77
6 Justine Van Sloten 11 Unity Chrst- OC 54.50 1:15.69 1:03.58 1:08.88
7 Melissa Verdin 12 Sioux City West 57.71 1:16.94 1:37.72 1:23.87
8 Summit Nielsen 9 OA-BCIG 1:12.68 1:18.15 1:38.47 1:31.44
12 Whitney Sickelka 9 South O'Brien 1:19.28 1:36.68 1:31.85 1:45.39
Girls 400m Hurdles OHS Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shauna Folchert 11 Sioux City North 1:03.59 1:27.17 1:00.74 1:15.74 1:17.88 1:02.88 1:11.45
2 Hannah Hennings 11 CB, Abraham Lincoln 1:09.76 1:09.76 1:29.38 1:30.10 56.68 1:02.49 1:12.66
3 Caitlin Cain 12 Sheldon 1:26.44 57.63 1:19.79 1:08.71 1:05.76 1:18.32 1:13.88
5 Patricia King 9 Sioux Center 1:11.30 1:29.13 1:09.82 1:14.27 1:21.70 1:04.62 1:14.27

Women 400m Hurdles UCO

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kayla Mescher SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:02.21 45.42 1:09.68 1:02.21
2 Hannah Treinen SR-4 Northern State 1:19.47 1:13.84 1:13.21 1:02.57
3 Rebecca Davenport JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:11.71 59.98 1:02.59 1:05.19
4 Corby White FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:00.82 1:18.47 1:06.05 1:05.39
5 Lori Foltz SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:19.16 1:12.62 49.07 1:05.42
6 Ashley Evers SO-2 Sioux Falls 46.57 1:21.34 1:09.53 1:05.59
7 Tricia Watson SR-4 South Dakota 1:12.91 1:03.06 1:14.88 1:05.68
8 Jessie Hamman SO-2 Morningside 1:24.13 1:15.52 1:04.26 1:06.24
9 Kayla Schumacher SR-4 Jamestown 1:06.41 1:23.02 1:15.71 1:06.41
10 Kati Nelson SO-2 South Dakota 49.83 1:05.11 57.80 1:06.43
11 Ashley Thompson FR-1 South Dakota 1:02.72 1:02.72 1:14.19 1:07.44
12 Molly Ervin FR-1 South Dakota 1:27.03 1:22.95 1:23.63 1:07.99
13 Evelyn Klein FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:01.27 1:24.41 58.54 1:08.07
14 Maddie Tomlinson FR-1 Morningside 1:00.77 1:21.94 48.48 1:08.28
15 Sarah Wedel SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:18.07 49.99 1:24.23 1:08.48
16 Kim Kroeze FR-1 Dordt 1:23.88 59.13 1:15.63 1:08.75
17 Katie Atkins FR-1 Morningside 1:18.61 1:21.37 55.85 1:08.95
18 Molly Wynn FR-1 Northern State 1:27.37 1:06.57 1:17.66 1:09.34
19 Elizabeth Pille FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 53.53 1:24.81 1:06.73 1:09.51
20 Regina Steffen JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:16.54 1:03.90 1:03.20 1:10.22
21 Kara Homandberg FR-1 South Dakota 52.00 1:29.95 1:06.06 1:10.27
22 Miranda Brower JR-3 Northern State 57.66 1:06.91 1:31.11 1:11.18
23 Lauren Hill FR-1 South Dakota 1:01.33 1:19.87 1:01.33 1:11.31
24 Desi Beckmann SO-2 Briar Cliff 1:23.33 1:05.05 1:24.06 1:13.09
25 Bria Taber FR-1 Jamestown 1:32.99 52.08 1:10.67 1:14.39
26 Jessica Neises FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1:17.53 1:03.98 1:31.83 1:15.27
Women 400m Hurdles UCO Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Evelyn Klein FR-1 South Dakota St. 58.54 1:14.20 49.01 1:08.07 1:23.05
20 Regina Steffen JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:26.37 50.56 58.99 1:10.22 1:12.33
21 Kara Homandberg FR-1 South Dakota 1:27.14 1:03.25 1:22.22 1:10.27 52.00
23 Lauren Hill FR-1 South Dakota 52.06 1:08.46 1:10.60 1:11.31 52.06
26 Jessica Neises FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1:09.25 1:10.01 1:07.75 1:15.27 1:09.25
Women 400m Hurdles UCO Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Ashley Thompson FR-1 South Dakota 1:00.70 1:12.16 1:22.28 1:07.44 49.91
12 Molly Ervin FR-1 South Dakota 47.60 1:01.19 1:03.91 1:07.99 1:01.19
14 Maddie Tomlinson FR-1 Morningside 51.21 49.17 1:06.92 1:08.28 1:04.19
15 Sarah Wedel SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:03.69 1:25.60 1:24.23 1:08.48 1:16.02
17 Katie Atkins FR-1 Morningside 1:14.47 51.03 1:07.58 1:08.95 1:28.95
24 Desi Beckmann SO-2 Briar Cliff 1:06.52 1:05.79 1:29.90 1:13.09 1:30.64
25 Bria Taber FR-1 Jamestown 1:25.55 1:30.02 1:01.75 1:14.39 1:01.75
Women 400m Hurdles UCO Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Corby White FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 45.78 1:05.39
8 Jessie Hamman SO-2 Morningside 1:14.86 1:06.24
9 Kayla Schumacher SR-4 Jamestown 51.80 1:06.41
10 Kati Nelson SO-2 South Dakota 1:01.78 1:06.43
18 Molly Wynn FR-1 Northern State 53.40 1:09.34
19 Elizabeth Pille FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:05.34 1:09.51
22 Miranda Brower JR-3 Northern State 1:24.71 1:11.18
Women 400m Hurdles UCO Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kayla Mescher SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:02.21
2 Hannah Treinen SR-4 Northern State 1:02.57
3 Rebecca Davenport JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:05.19
5 Lori Foltz SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:05.42
6 Ashley Evers SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:05.59
7 Tricia Watson SR-4 South Dakota 1:05.68
16 Kim Kroeze FR-1 Dordt 1:08.75

Women's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Aleona Reyes JR-3 Jamestown 11:33.94
2 Samantha Goff SO-2 Jamestown 11:36.79
3 Kayla Byl SO-2 Dordt 11:43.95
4 Kara Nitz FR Unattached 11:50.39
5 Abby De Vries JR-3 Dordt 11:55.80
6 Jordyn Visscher FR-1 Dordt 12:01.66
7 Nicole Ausborn JR-3 Morningside 12:02.08
8 Emily Feyereisen JR-3 South Dakota 12:33.62
9 Cristina Murillo FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 12:33.86
10 Amber Sandbulte JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 12:37.96
11 Lottie Grimshaw SO-2 South Dakota 13:08.40
12 Skylar Forgey SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 13:25.49
13 Jaden Wamstad FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13:41.07

Girls 4 x 100m Relay Class"B"

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Glenwood Courtney Magnussen, Kecia Caudill, Sarah Salerno, Chelsea Webster 51.23
2 OA-BCIG Shania Wunschel, Lexie Petersen, Jensen Boger, Madison Hemer 51.54
3 MOC-FV Rebekah Muilenburg, Daphne Heimensen, Riley Rowenhorst, Katie Landhuis 52.3
4 Le Mars Chaise Benjamen, Bailey Rol, Ellie Meade, Allison Wilken 52.69
5 Sheldon Bryn Groff, Katie Kneifl, Caitlin Cain, Allegra St. Clair 52.94
6 Spencer Jalen Rost, Karis Rhode, Bailey Menard, Kim Shabino 53.1
7 Sioux Center Osiris Gomez, Aubrey Sandbulte, Clare Kortlever, Katie TeGrotenhuis 53.77
8 Kingsley-Pierson/Wooodbur Kristin Hubert, Baylee Bechen, Lily Peschau, Cara Shanks 53.99
9 Spirit Lake Park Emily Parks, Sierra Gross, Hannah Brumley, Jenna McCoy 54.52
10 Unity Chrst- OC Kinza Brue, Justine Van Sloten, Amanda Rens, Kirsten Schenk 55.04
Girls 4 x 100m Relay Class"B" Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
7 Sioux Center Gomez, Sandbulte, Kortlever, TeGrotenhuis 53.77
9 Spirit Lake Park Parks, Gross, Brumley, McCoy 54.52
10 Unity Chrst- OC Brue, Van Sloten, Rens, Schenk 55.04
Girls 4 x 100m Relay Class"B" Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Glenwood Magnussen, Caudill, Salerno, Webster 1:02.50 40.48 51.23 49.18
2 OA-BCIG Wunschel, Petersen, Boger, Hemer 51.54 1:05.98 51.54 55.67
3 MOC-FV Muilenburg, Heimensen, Rowenhorst, Landhuis 50.2 1:07.4 52.3 1:05.8
4 Le Mars Benjamen, Rol, Meade, Wilken 50.06 1:08.50 52.69 47.43
5 Sheldon Groff, Kneifl, Cain, St. Clair 47.65 50.83 52.94 55.06
6 Spencer Rost, Rhode, Menard, Shabino 48.8 1:02.6 53.1 51.5
8 Kingsley-Pierson/Wooodbur Hubert, Bechen, Peschau, Shanks 52.91 42.12 53.99 53.99

Girls 4 x 100m Relay 8th Grade

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 North Middle 8 Kaitlyn Mulder, McKenzie Coyle, Araceli Topete, Malika Peak-Wallace 41.25 1:02.43 55.74 57.42 55.19 1:01.88
2 East Middle School Teanna Davila, Paige Hanson, Taylor Copple, Hannah Cooke 1:06.40 1:06.40 56.27 1:05.84 1:09.78 1:01.90
3 Dakota Valley Middle Alyssa Johnson, Katie Dam, Peyton Wingert, Rachel Okine 54.01 1:00.33 57.45 55.73 55.73 49.99
4 West Middle School Madison Clayton, Payton Beaumier, Ashley Gruis, Jasmine McGraw 1:14.65 58.32 58.32 1:04.16 1:10.57 1:04.74
5 South Sioux City Middle G Zoe Cigard, Tori Knowles, Mychyl Brown, Kayla Harris 1:05.74 1:11.61 58.69 48.72 1:01.04 56.93
6 SBL Middle Emma Gaes, Cassidy Kascht, Alijah Ridley, Rachel Fields 45.72 1:08.87 59.37 1:16.59 51.66 46.91

Girls 4 x 100m Relay Division 14

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 West Middle School Daisy Risner, Brooke Larson, Justice Farley, Arianna Whitebeaver DQ DQ DQ DQ
1 South Sioux City Middle G McKenna Sims, Taryn Christensen, Bricelyn Comstock, Selene Guzman 55.63 1:01.25 56.19 1:08.56
2 North Middle Ariel Mitchell, Jayda Graham, Isabella Gonzalez, Leila Quintinilla 1:08.43 1:06.72 57.02 46.19
3 SBL Middle Madison TenHulzen, Madison Harms, Abby Wisecup, Brooklyn Huberty 57.82 1:14.01 57.82 1:03.03
4 Dakota Valley Middle Leah Meyer, Hannah Hattan, Kate Hemmingsen, Emily Phillips 1:06.45 43.70 59.86 1:09.44
5 East Middle School Myerra Parker, Kayla Washington, Alejanedra Uribe, Hannah Holder 52.19 1:24.72 1:07.77 1:26.07

Women's 4 x 100m Relay UCO Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Augustana (S.D.) A Kyerra Titus-Baer, Laura Popanz, Kirsten Nyberg, Karmen Nyberg 48.93 57.25 54.32 50.89 45.51
2 Northwestern (Iowa) A Jana Vermeer, Ashley Schneider, Emily Culver, Jahdai Dunk 49.23 37.42 39.88 1:04.00 36.43
3 South Dakota A 49.28 1:03.58 1:03.58 45.34 47.81
4 Dordt A Sarah Faber, Marisa Broersma, Kate Van Gilst, Robyn Blount 49.34 55.26 47.86 47.86 56.25
5 Northern State A Elizabeth Raecke, Madeline Fluharty, Molly Wynn, Makenzie Hageman 49.37 39.50 42.96 40.98 35.55
6 Wayne St. (Neb.) A Alexis Guhl, Mary Alderson, Danielle Hart, Ellen Wulf 49.86 1:04.32 58.84 52.36 58.84
7 Sioux Falls A Kendra Knight, Kirsten Townley, Mikenzie Nordeen, Hannah Linder 50.27 57.31 38.21 1:01.33 50.27
8 Briar Cliff A Beccy Dodunski, Gina Sementa, Rachel Hunt, Jodi Roth 51.02 37.25 36.23 57.66 35.72
9 Northwestern (Iowa)
(B>)
B Sonya Hagberg, Lindsey Broek, Regina Steffen, Katy Hart 52.79 54.38 55.96 1:04.94 41.18
10 Jamestown A Breanna Carlson, Erin Gorman, Nikki Iverson, Alyssa Sanders 52.81 53.87 42.25 51.23 43.84
Women's 4 x 100m Relay UCO Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
2 Northwestern (Iowa) Vermeer, Schneider, Culver, Dunk 49.23
3 South Dakota 49.28
5 Northern State Raecke, Fluharty, Wynn, Hageman 49.37
6 Wayne St. (Neb.) Guhl, Alderson, Hart, Wulf 49.86
9 Northwestern (Iowa)
(B>)
Hagberg, Broek, Steffen, Hart 52.79
Women's 4 x 100m Relay UCO Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Augustana (S.D.) Titus-Baer, Popanz, Nyberg, Nyberg 35.72 34.26 39.64 47.96 48.93
4 Dordt Faber, Broersma, Van Gilst, Blount 1:03.16 38.49 48.36 47.86 49.34
7 Sioux Falls Knight, Townley, Nordeen, Linder 1:05.36 41.23 36.20 40.72 50.27
8 Briar Cliff Dodunski, Sementa, Hunt, Roth 1:03.78 40.31 48.98 58.68 51.02
10 Jamestown Carlson, Gorman, Iverson, Sanders 59.15 1:02.32 39.61 40.67 52.81

Girls 4 x 100m Relay Class"A"

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sioux City East Katrina Diaz, Rylie Zyzda, Elizabeth Bohlmann, Britney Calvillo 50.15 1:00.18 41.13 47.65 1:04.20 35.11 39.12
2 Bishop Heelan Noelle Weaver, Katie Glover, Madison Brown, Yasmeen Rose 52.02 49.42 1:05.55 58.27 57.23 50.98 49.42
3 Sioux City North Audrey Lovan, Kaisha Billings, Hannah Hammer, Mercy Oyadare 52.46 41.45 1:00.33 55.09 39.87 48.27 1:01.91
4 Sergeant Bluff-Luton Gabrielle Olszewski, Kelsey Krohn, Hannah Heckert, Debi Hiserote 54.69 50.32 1:08.91 51.41 1:03.99 57.43 45.40
5 South Sioux City Angelica Canoles, Andrea Lira, Madison Hansen, Abby Dreibelbis 1:00.3 1:04.5 1:07.5 1:11.7 1:03.9 1:12.9 43.4

Girls 4 x 100m Relay Class"C"

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Pierce Casey Sutherland, Emily Simmons, Allison Koehlmoos, Jacy Bretschneider 52.31
2 Lawton-Bronson Lindsey Flammang, Jenna Wede, Ali Verzani, Brooke Hunwardsen 54.43
3 Gehlen Catholic Taylor Peters, Jill Kessenich, Baily Wiltgen, Morgan Whitehead 54.55
4 Westwood Breea Bockelmann, JoAnna Hanner, Paige Metcalf, Maddy Nettleton 54.77
5 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn Angeleah Hoefling, Loiusa Hansen, Sarah Dreckman, Haley Moser 55.82
6 South O'Brien Danielle Nelson, Whitney Sickelka, Maycee Smith, Karlene Negus 58.92

Girls 4 x 100m Relay HS Freshman

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Sioux City North Leambra Dotson, Hannah Hammer, Amina Hartwell, Kimberly Knuth DQ DQ DQ DQ
1 South Sioux City Sydney Hirsch, Kori Fischer, Ashley Hohenstein, Carissa Powell 55.14 51.84 50.73 55.14
1 Sioux City East Lauren Page, Sami McCulley, MaKenna Murray, MaKenna Bricker 55.14 40.81 43.01 54.59
3 Bishop Heelan Morgan Finken, Jalisa Johnson, Anna Albenesius, Rachel Joines 57.08 58.23 1:03.93 45.10
4 OA-BCIG Skylar Reis, Elle McCormick, Courtney Peters, Summit Nielsen 57.12 47.98 1:00.55 45.70
5 Le Mars Ashley Vasquez, Kristen Ellis, Matilynn Langel, Janae Cassan 57.74 50.24 1:01.79 53.70

Girls 4 x 100m Relay Division 13

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 West Middle School A 1:11.91 46.74 59.92 59.32 1:11.31 53.93
2 East Middle School A 1:19.24 43.28 1:00.95 53.03 1:00.34 48.15
3 North Middle A 1:02.21 46.81 1:01.59 1:08.98 44.96 1:13.91
4 West Middle School
(B>)
B 1:18.6 55.5 1:06.1 52.8 1:17.3 1:23.9

Girls 4 x 200m Relay HS Freshman

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Sioux City East Lauren Page, Sami McCulley, Kali Ryan, MaKenna Bricker 1:56.05
2 South Sioux City Kori Fischer, Sydney Hirsch, Ashley Hohenstein, Carissa Powell 1:58.26
3 Sioux City West DeLaney Berke, Khenadi Jones, Kelsey Whiteface, Brianna Moore 2:02.94
4 OA-BCIG Skylar Reis, Elle McCormick, Courtney Peters, Summit Nielsen 2:02.96
5 Sioux City North Mercy Oyadare, Amina Hartwell, Kimberly Knuth, Claire Henry 2:04.32
6 Le Mars Ashley Vasquez, Kristen Ellis, Matilynn Langel, Janae Cassan 2:07.2

Girls 4 x 200m Relay 8th Grade

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 North Middle 8 Taylor Kelley, Savannah Brand, Kaitlyn Mulder, Kelli Glisar 1:57.06 2:00.58 2:32.18 2:14.62
2 East Middle School Paige Hanson, Teanna Davila, Taylor Copple, Lauren Van Dyke 1:57.18 2:22.96 2:17.10 2:04.21
3 Dakota Valley Middle Alyssa Johnson, Madisyn Heeren, Peyton Wingert, Rachel Okine 2:03.3 1:31.2 2:34.1 1:48.5
4 SBL Middle Cassidy Kascht, Kelsi Ryan, Anna Lucas, Lexie Sneller 2:04.35 2:01.87 2:20.52 2:39.17
5 West Middle School Ashley Gruis, Payton Beaumier, Madison Clayton, Chloe Hell 2:07.53 2:10.08 2:20.29 1:48.40
6 South Sioux City Middle G Karissa Langseth, Shyana Greeley, Kayla Harris, Zoe Cigard 2:11.88 1:58.70 1:36.28 2:36.94

Girls 4 x 200m Relay Division 14

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 SBL Middle Maya Schmidt, Madison Harms, Abby Wisecup, Brooklyn Huberty 2:05.34 2:29.92 2:02.88
2 North Middle Ariel Mitchell, Amelia Harahap, Isabella Gonzalez, Leila Quintinilla 2:25.5 2:42.0 2:06.6
3 Dakota Valley Middle Leah Meyer, Hannah Hattan, Kate Hemmingsen, Emily Phillips 2:35.4 2:22.6 2:08.5
4 East Middle School Myerra Parker, Allee Downing, Nicole Serrano, Hannah Holder 2:29.10 2:45.81 2:08.53
5 West Middle School Daisy Risner, Justice Farley, Jada McDonald, Allyson Smith 3:05.14 1:49.61 2:28.11

Girls 4 x 200m Relay Class"A"

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Sioux City East Katrina Diaz, Rylie Zyzda, Elizabeth Bohlmann, Britney Calvillo 1:45.1 2:09.2
2 Bishop Heelan Noelle Weaver, Madison Brown, Lauren Bleeker, Yasmeen Rose 1:49.97 1:40.08
3 Sioux City North Audrey Lovan, Shauna Folchert, Hannah Hammer, Mercy Oyadare 1:51.91 2:21.01
4 Sergeant Bluff-Luton Gabrielle Olszewski, Kelsey Krohn, Debi Hiserote, Madie Pike 1:54.38 1:31.51
5 Sioux City West Giselle Briones, Heidi Jones, Alyssa Nash, Kathleen Meis 1:55.52 2:12.85
6 CB, Abraham Lincoln Ayv Viola, Paige Holton, Kalyn Damgaard, Alicia Steppuhn 2:04.02 1:42.94
7 South Sioux City Anahy Gonzalez, Sandra Murguia, Madison Hansen, Aspen Campbell 2:11.28 2:44.10

Women's 4 x 200m Relay UCO Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 South Dakota A DeAsia Garrett, CiErra Garrett, Courtney Albrecht, Amber Ewers 1:14.8 1:45.9 1:20.0 1:43.9 1:45.9 1:14.8 2:14.0
2 Augustana (S.D.) A Kirsten Nyberg, Karmen Nyberg, Katie Tonner, Colleen Everson 2:03.29 2:14.78 2:03.29 1:44.48 1:37.17 1:29.86 2:00.16
3 Northwestern (Iowa) A Aubrey Lindgren, Ashley Schneider, Jana Vermeer, Jahdai Dunk 1:37.32 2:08.33 1:36.25 1:46.94 1:38.39 2:06.19 1:46.94
4 Dickinson St. A Marissa Stanton, Shelby Snare, Shayna Tonderum, Ashley Olson 1:28.79 1:42.87 1:34.21 1:48.28 1:37.46 1:23.38 1:25.55
5 Augustana (S.D.)
(B>)
B Calliann Brunswig, Janelle Paulson, Kaylynn Erlandson, Alyssa Schmidt 1:46.57 2:03.97 1:43.31 1:48.74 1:57.44 2:21.37 1:42.22
6 Dordt A Sarah Faber, Kelli Boer, Shaniese Quist, Kate Van Gilst 2:07.96 2:19.98 2:04.67 1:49.36 1:46.08 1:39.52 1:54.83
7 Briar Cliff A Beccy Dodunski, Rachel Hunt, Jodi Roth, Jayna Specht 1:36.44 1:32.06 1:23.29 1:49.59 1:33.16 1:35.35 1:53.98

Women's 4 x 200m Relay UCO Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Augustana (S.D.) A Kirsten Nyberg, Karmen Nyberg, Katie Tonner, Colleen Everson 1:34.18 1:50.92 1:44.64 1:32.09 1:38.37 1:22.67
2 South Dakota A DeAsia Garrett, CiErra Garrett, Courtney Albrecht, Amber Ewers 1:31.21 1:15.49 1:44.84 1:27.02 1:17.59 1:31.21
3 Northwestern (Iowa) A Aubrey Lindgren, Ashley Schneider, Jana Vermeer, Karen Hutson 1:30.21 1:54.61 1:46.12 1:46.12 1:49.31 2:16.90
4 Briar Cliff A Beccy Dodunski, Rachel Hunt, Jodi Roth, Jayna Specht 1:18.45 1:45.69 1:48.95 1:35.88 1:38.06 1:32.61
5 Dickinson St. A Marissa Stanton, Shelby Snare, Shayna Tonderum, Ashley Olson 1:19.57 1:34.83 1:48.99 2:06.43 1:50.08 2:08.61
6 Augustana (S.D.)
(B>)
B Calliann Brunswig, Janelle Paulson, Kaylynn Erlandson, Alyssa Schmidt 1:16.48 2:04.55 1:49.25 1:33.96 2:20.94 1:19.76
7 Dordt A Sarah Faber, Kelli Boer, Shaniese Quist, Kate Van Gilst 1:33.11 1:39.69 1:49.54 1:32.02 1:48.45 1:29.83
8 South Dakota St.
(B>)
B Megan Viland, Logan Amdahl, Elizabeth Molitor, Courtney Trapp 1:16.73 1:59.48 1:49.61 1:18.92 1:49.61 2:00.58
Women's 4 x 200m Relay UCO Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Augustana (S.D.) Nyberg, Nyberg, Tonner, Everson 1:50.92 1:44.64 2:05.57
2 South Dakota Garrett, Garrett, Albrecht, Ewers 1:39.60 1:44.84 1:30.17
3 Northwestern (Iowa) Lindgren, Schneider, Vermeer, Hutson 1:47.19 1:46.12 1:37.63
7 Dordt Faber, Boer, Quist, Van Gilst 1:47.35 1:49.54 1:46.26
Women's 4 x 200m Relay UCO Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
4 Briar Cliff Dodunski, Hunt, Roth, Specht 2:20.55 1:48.95 2:18.37
5 Dickinson St. Stanton, Snare, Tonderum, Olson 1:32.65 1:48.99 1:48.99
6 Augustana (S.D.)
(B>)
Brunswig, Paulson, Erlandson, Schmidt 2:10.01 1:49.25 1:45.98
8 South Dakota St.
(B>)
Viland, Amdahl, Molitor, Trapp 1:59.48 1:49.61 2:20.30

Girls 4 x 200m Relay Class"C"

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Pierce Casey Sutherland, Shelby Bretschneider, Allison Koehlmoos, Jacy Bretschneider 1:50.2
2 Ponca MacKenzie Boyle, Brook McCluskey, Elizabeth Watchorn, Lexie Eifert 1:54.65
3 Gehlen Catholic Taylor Peters, Jill Kessenich, Baily Wiltgen, Morgan Whitehead 1:56.44
4 Westwood Breea Bockelmann, Abby Crawford, Paige Metcalf, Maddy Nettleton 1:57.73
5 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn Sarah Dreckman, Angeleah Hoefling, Haley Moser, Emily Moser 1:58.38
6 South O'Brien Maycee Smith, Olivia Sickelka, Courtney Rehder, Taylor Paulsen 1:58.74

Girls 4 x 200m Relay Class"B"

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
0 Unity Chrst- OC Tessa Schoonhoven, Josie Blankespoor, Kirsten Schenk, Kendra Wieringa DQ DQ
1 MOC-FV Rebekah Muilenburg, Daphne Heimensen, Ali Achterhof, Katie Landhuis 1:46.16 2:04.21
2 Spencer Jalen Rost, Bailey Menard, Kari Kramer, Kim Shabino 1:49.22 1:35.03
3 Glenwood Sarah Salerno, Kecia Caudill, Molly Dean, Chelsea Webster 1:49.59 1:48.50
4 Le Mars Bailey Rol, Katrina Engebretson, Rose Pelelo Ray, Allison Wilken 1:49.93 2:19.62
5 OA-BCIG Shania Wunschel, Lexie Petersen, Jensen Boger, Madison Hemer 1:50.52 1:30.63
6 Sioux Center Clare Kortlever, Katie TeGrotenhuis, Aubrey Sandbulte, Patricia King 1:52.14 1:19.62
7 Kingsley-Pierson/Wooodbur Kristin Hubert, Baylee Bechen, Lily Peschau, Cara Shanks 1:54.7 1:48.9
8 Sheldon Bryn Groff, Brittany Pomerenke, Kayla Van Meeteren, Maddy Tolk 1:55.88 2:13.27
9 Spirit Lake Park Sierra Gross, Taryn Ruden, Hannah Brumley, Carly Hassel 1:58.84 1:35.08
Girls 4 x 200m Relay Class"B" Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Unity Chrst- OC Schoonhoven, Blankespoor, Schenk, Wieringa DQ DQ DQ DQ
8 Sheldon Groff, Pomerenke, Van Meeteren, Tolk 1:55.88 2:21.38 2:02.84 2:13.27
9 Spirit Lake Park Gross, Ruden, Brumley, Hassel 1:58.84 1:25.57 2:22.61 2:26.18
Girls 4 x 200m Relay Class"B" Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 MOC-FV Muilenburg, Heimensen, Achterhof, Landhuis 2:10.58 2:01.03 1:46.16 2:10.58
2 Spencer Rost, Menard, Kramer, Shabino 1:47.04 2:09.98 1:49.22 1:27.38
3 Glenwood Salerno, Caudill, Dean, Webster 1:36.44 1:34.25 1:49.59 1:16.72
4 Le Mars Rol, Engebretson, Pelelo Ray, Wilken 1:58.73 1:45.54 1:49.93 1:32.35
5 OA-BCIG Wunschel, Petersen, Boger, Hemer 2:23.68 1:46.10 1:50.52 1:31.74
6 Sioux Center Kortlever, TeGrotenhuis, Sandbulte, King 2:21.30 2:19.06 1:52.14 1:22.99
7 Kingsley-Pierson/Wooodbur Hubert, Bechen, Peschau, Shanks 2:11.9 2:14.1 1:54.7 2:24.5

Girls 4 x 400m Relay HS Freshman

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Bishop Heelan Anna Albenesius, Kiley Boeshart, Rachel Joines, Morgan Finken DQ DQ DQ DQ
1 Sioux City East Lauren Page, Sami McCulley, MaKenna Murray, Kali Ryan 3:11.07 3:05.76 4:25.37 4:38.64
2 OA-BCIG Skylar Reis, Courtney Peters, Sydney Buehler, Summit Nielsen 4:19.41 4:51.47 4:51.47 5:26.45

Girls 4 x 400m Relay Class"C"

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Elk Point-Jefferson Keely Bertram, Alexis Flynn, McKenzie Mennenga, Josie Heeren 4:47.02 3:20.91 3:13.08 4:33.97 4:20.92
2 South O'Brien Olivia Sickelka, Taylor Paulsen, Halee Rahbusch, Courtney Rehder 5:07.71 3:36.74 4:06.17 5:31.79 4:27.57
3 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn Sarah Dreckman, Haley Moser, Nicki Schwarz, Emily Moser 4:11.33 3:29.90 3:38.19 4:55.52 4:36.18
4 Gehlen Catholic Paris Schroeder, Leah Ellensohn, Krayton Schnepf, Brooke Harpenau 4:56.73 3:32.75 4:14.74 4:51.13 4:39.93
5 Ponca MacKenzie Boyle, Kaylee Hamar, Elizabeth Watchorn, Sadie Finnegan 3:58.98 4:27.42 5:49.93 4:04.67 4:44.49
6 Pierce Emily Simmons, Krystina Schuett, Shianna Oestreich, Haley Wieting 3:52.20 5:48.29 5:27.98 5:01.85 4:50.24
7 West Monona Sarah Tuttle, Makenzie Struble, Shayna Gries, Courtney Terry 5:38.13 7:02.66 4:36.36 5:38.13 5:25.12

Girls 4 x 400m Relay Class"A"

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Sioux City East Katrina Diaz, Britney Calvillo, MaKenna Murray, Kali Ryan 3:55.75 4:08.15 4:40.41
2 Bishop Heelan Brooke Bleeker, Lauren Bleeker, Anna Albenesius, Yasmeen Rose 3:45.33 4:13.17 3:50.39
3 Sioux City West Heidi Jones, Kathleen Meis, Alyssa Nash, Giselle Briones 5:32.14 4:30.03 5:40.24
4 CB, Abraham Lincoln Hannah Hennings, Merle Stock, Kendall Bainbridge, Kendra Jankiewicsz 3:49.91 4:30.48 3:55.32
5 Sergeant Bluff-Luton Darein Martinson, Ashley Davis, Mariah Mammen, Breanna TenHulzen 4:08.9 4:46.2 5:17.6
6 Sioux City North Sidonia Davis, Paige Jolin, Caitlin Havens, Emily Dirks 5:40.60 4:58.77 6:07.49
7 South Sioux City Ashley Borchers, Emily Ramirez, Hannah Tindall, Yazmin Guardado 5:47.82 5:25.06 6:07.32

Women's 4 x 400m Relay UCO

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Augustana (S.D.) A Carina Hofmeister, Anne Parsley, Colleen Everson, Kayla Mescher 3:40.31 4:49.16 3:49.49 4:53.75
2 Sioux Falls A Kirsten Townley, Katlyn Sawtelle, Haley Kruger, Kendra Knight 3:51.58 3:00.12 3:53.92 4:26.67
3 South Dakota A CiErra Garrett, Rachel Weinandt, DeAsia Garrett, Amber Ewers 2:46.74 4:30.07 3:54.84 3:43.10
4 Morningside A Neeia Cooperwood, Tori Figge, Shelby Hall, Jen Petsche 3:21.36 3:14.25 3:56.89 4:11.11
5 Northwestern (Iowa) A Megan Walhof, Emily Culver, Karen Hutson, Lauren Spranger 4:58.3 3:37.2 3:58.7 4:24.9
6 Dordt A Marisa Broersma, Robyn Blount, Justine Van Zee, Katie Bonnema 4:43.54 3:11.45 4:02.34 3:59.92
6 Dickinson St. A Brittany Young, Shelby Snare, Marissa Stanton, Stormie Sickler 3:45.38 3:16.30 4:02.34 3:28.42
8 Northern State A Madeline Fluharty, Elizabeth Raecke, Sami Smith, Hannah Treinen 3:33.28 3:23.48 4:05.15 4:27.22
9 Jamestown A Alyssa Sanders, Kayla Schumacher, Erin Gorman, Michelle Glass 4:39.59 3:33.37 4:05.25 4:56.76
10 Morningside
(B>)
B Taylor Hudson, Tori Pothast, Allison Schreiner, Jessie Hamman 4:38.06 3:39.01 4:06.07 3:11.94
11 Wayne St. (Neb.) A Elizabeth Pille, Danielle Hart, Rebecca Davenport, Mary Alderson 3:45.78 4:58.53 4:10.86 3:40.76
12 Dordt
(B>)
B Kim Kroeze, Lillie Koerner, Kate Van Gilst, Kelsey Lewis 4:56.70 3:50.77 4:13.59 3:58.38
13 Mount Marty A Caitlin Davis, Jordyn Hudelson, Berkley Rietveld, Mandy O'Malley 4:42.70 4:37.51 4:19.35 4:40.10
14 Sioux Falls
(B>)
B Mikenzie Nordeen, Paola Mwenentanda, Grace Stiansen, Ashley Evers 4:45.30 3:53.43 4:19.36 5:29.39
15 Morningside
(C>)
C Maddie Tomlinson, Tiffany Shepherd, Anna Hart, Katie Atkins 4:41.06 4:59.28 4:20.24 5:14.89
16 Northern State
(B>)
B Kendra Woytassek, Stacey McDonald, Karly Dehn, Courtney Brandt 4:55.96 3:23.64 4:31.52 3:58.94
17 Morningside
(D>)
D Kirstin Berg, Ariel Turnquist, Halie Hoch, Bethany Larson 4:10.21 5:28.06 4:38.01 5:30.84
18 Morningside
(E>)
E Kate Mathes, Mariah Wills, Cassie Burnside, Elizabeth Kube 5:28.6 4:45.4 4:48.3 5:31.5
Women's 4 x 400m Relay UCO Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Mount Marty Davis, Hudelson, Rietveld, O'Malley 4:14.17 3:22.30 4:19.35 3:40.45
15 Morningside
(C>)
Tomlinson, Shepherd, Hart, Atkins 5:12.29 4:43.67 4:20.24 3:15.18
16 Northern State
(B>)
Woytassek, McDonald, Dehn, Brandt 5:28.54 5:42.12 4:31.52 3:37.22
17 Morningside
(D>)
Berg, Turnquist, Hoch, Larson 3:22.95 4:38.01 4:38.01 3:56.31
18 Morningside
(E>)
Mathes, Wills, Burnside, Kube 6:06.1 3:39.1 4:48.3 4:10.8
Women's 4 x 400m Relay UCO Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
6 Dickinson St. Young, Snare, Stanton, Sickler 4:02.34 3:18.72
9 Jamestown Sanders, Schumacher, Gorman, Glass 4:05.25 3:03.94
10 Morningside
(B>)
Hudson, Pothast, Schreiner, Hamman 4:06.07 3:11.94
11 Wayne St. (Neb.) Pille, Hart, Davenport, Alderson 4:10.86 3:10.66
12 Dordt
(B>)
Kroeze, Koerner, Van Gilst, Lewis 4:13.59 3:55.84
14 Sioux Falls
(B>)
Nordeen, Mwenentanda, Stiansen, Evers 4:19.36 5:00.86
Women's 4 x 400m Relay UCO Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Augustana (S.D.) Hofmeister, Parsley, Everson, Mescher 3:49.49 3:01.30 3:17.37
2 Sioux Falls Townley, Sawtelle, Kruger, Knight 3:53.92 4:29.01 3:07.14
3 South Dakota Garrett, Weinandt, Garrett, Ewers 3:54.84 3:38.41 4:06.59
4 Morningside Cooperwood, Figge, Hall, Petsche 3:56.89 4:51.38 3:16.62
5 Northwestern (Iowa) Walhof, Culver, Hutson, Spranger 3:58.7 4:39.2 3:18.1
6 Dordt Broersma, Blount, Van Zee, Bonnema 4:02.34 2:52.07 4:45.97
8 Northern State Fluharty, Raecke, Smith, Treinen 4:05.15 5:11.34 4:34.57

Girls 4 x 400m Relay Class"B"

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Spencer Kim Shabino, Kari Kramer, Jenna Grimmius, Myah Guerrero 4:14.88
2 Sioux Center Aubrey Sandbulte, Jessica Harald, Patricia King, Clare Kortlever 4:19.24
3 Unity Chrst- OC Tessa Schoonhoven, Jordan Bos, Josie Blankespoor, Anna Kiel 4:26.24
4 Glenwood Myranda Starner, Ashley Konfrst, Reiny Ostrander, Natalie Serrano 4:41.01
5 Kingsley-Pierson/Wooodbur Rachel Mercer, Lauren Rassel, Halle Still, Kelsey Smith 4:45.21
6 Sheldon Kelsey DenHartog, Katlyn Holtrop, Emma Van Meeteren, Kayla Van Meeteren 4:57.35

Girls 4 x 400m Relay 8th Grade

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 North Middle 8 McKenzie Coyle, Savannah Brand, Kelli Glisar, Kaitlyn Mulder 4:28.5
2 East Middle School Paige Hanson, Michaela Lyon, Taylor Copple, Lauren Van Dyke 4:28.92
3 SBL Middle Cassidy Kascht, Kelsi Ryan, Lexie Sneller, Rachel Fields 4:46.34
4 Dakota Valley Middle Peyton Wingert, Rachel Okine, Madisyn Heeren, Alyssa Johnson 4:49.19
5 South Sioux City Middle G Kayla Harris, Shyana Greeley, Tori Knowles, Zoe Cigard 5:03.15
6 West Middle School Ashley Gruis, Christar Kin, Chloe Hell, Kierra McKernan 5:11.51

Girls 4 x 800m Relay OHS

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Unity Chrst- OC Anna Kiel, Katie Broers, Jordan Bos, Kassidy DeJong 11:44.64 10:02.25 11:20.55 11:02.48 11:44.64 9:08.05
2 Spencer Jenna Grimmius, Sara Bauermeister, Kari Kramer, Myah Guerrero 8:38.19 10:31.93 11:41.45 8:44.51 11:35.13 12:57.28
3 MOC-FV Kelsey Lang, Alyssa Krohn, Daphne Heimensen, Jaycee Vander Berg 13:08.48 10:46.29 8:43.50 13:47.26 13:53.72 8:56.42
4 Glenwood Gabriella Mixan, Myranda Starner, Kali Mumm, Bailey Starner 10:49.85 10:49.85 13:12.82 9:31.87 9:31.87 10:23.86
5 South O'Brien Halee Rahbusch, Taylor Paulsen, Olivia Sickelka, Courtney Rehder 8:28.66 10:52.12 12:42.98 13:48.20 11:24.73 8:22.14
6 Sioux Center Jessica Harald, Miranda Moss, Miranda Mouw, Andrea Verburg 12:17.21 10:58.22 10:58.22 11:57.46 11:17.97 8:00.50
7 Sioux City East Hannah Hildahl, Caitlyn Taylor, Sydney McManamy, Avery Lester 11:01.67 11:08.35 10:21.57 8:41.32 12:48.61 10:01.52
8 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn Hailee Roberts, Kayla Brady, Nicki Schwarz, Emily Moser 9:49.20 11:09.54 8:15.46 9:09.03 10:42.76 12:56.67
9 Kingsley-Pierson/Wooodbur Brooke Nettleton, Halle Still, Baylee Bechen, Rachel Mercer 8:15.9 11:10.2 8:09.2 9:43.0 13:44.3 13:17.5
10 Ponca Sadie Finnegan, Bailey Bennett, Maddie Niemeier, Cassie Stowe 8:30.21 11:11.32 13:32.30 10:10.91 10:37.76 12:38.60
11 Sheldon Brittany Van Wyk, Anna Marie Fjeld, Emma Van Meeteren, Kayla Van Meeteren 13:00.77 11:13.07 10:32.69 7:51.15 9:52.31 12:33.84
12 South Sioux City Ashley Borchers, Emily Ramirez, Maria Gonzalez, Cristina Franco 14:46.81 12:00.98 13:05.87 13:41.92 9:15.16 12:58.66
13 River Valley Olivia Goettsch, Alli Brown, Taylor Goettsch, Payton Goettsch 11:12.53 12:03.15 9:45.76 8:55.14 11:05.30 9:31.29
14 West Monona Shayna Gries, Makenzie Struble, Sarah Tuttle, Courtney Terry 16:01.48 12:49.18 9:06.12 11:47.65 10:23.04 15:15.33

Women's 4 x 800m Relay UCO

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sioux Falls Haley Kruger, Hailee Heitkamp, Laura Kunz, Rachel Huffman 6:37.00 9:27.14 8:53.12 6:37.00
2 Northwestern (Iowa) Dawn Gildersleeve, Megan Walhof, Lauren Spranger, Jackie Niewenhuis 7:06.97 9:29.29 11:57.31 7:41.13
3 Morningside Shelby Hall, Tori Figge, Tori Pothast, Jen Petsche 7:56.53 9:34.13 10:43.03 11:40.44
4 Gillette Brielle Davis, Amanda Hutchinson, Myrissa Clark, Makala Diggs 7:28.9 9:43.1 12:26.3 10:00.5
5 Mount Marty Caitlin Davis, Jordyn Hudelson, Berkley Rietveld, Mandy O'Malley 9:07.23 10:08.03 9:01.15 10:44.52

Women's Shuttle Hurdle Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Glenwood Olivia Scarborough, Molly Dean, Ashley Konfrst, Miranda Ruth 1:30.28 53.89 1:14.88 1:07.88 1:09.98
2 OA-BCIG Katey Krager, Summit Nielsen, Claudia Devitt, Brooke Skirvin 1:16.61 1:20.90 1:30.92 1:00.14 1:11.59
3 Le Mars Cassandra Martin, Cassidy Utesch, Holly Schneider, Amanda Schwartz 1:13.78 1:25.96 59.46 1:30.26 1:11.63
4 Sioux Center Bailie Sandbulte, Patricia King, Andrea Verburg, Miranda Lammers 1:17.67 1:29.17 1:14.79 1:28.45 1:11.91
5 Gehlen Catholic Jill Kessenich, Baily Wiltgen, Taylor Peters, Morgan Whitehead 57.78 1:22.65 1:28.50 1:31.43 1:13.14
6 Spencer Brandi Botcher, Alyssa Dotson, Anna Glover, Karis Rhode 1:12.12 1:17.38 1:19.63 59.35 1:15.12
7 Westwood Tonya Redemia, Paige Metcalf, Mykenzie Whitney, Renee Choquette 1:00.6 1:08.9 1:15.8 58.3 1:15.8
Women's Shuttle Hurdle Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 OA-BCIG Krager, Nielsen, Devitt, Skirvin 52.26 1:11.59 1:15.17 52.98
4 Sioux Center Sandbulte, King, Verburg, Lammers 1:06.16 1:11.91 1:27.02 1:18.39
5 Gehlen Catholic Kessenich, Wiltgen, Peters, Whitehead 1:11.68 1:13.14 58.52 1:05.83
7 Westwood Redemia, Metcalf, Whitney, Choquette 1:10.4 1:15.8 53.8 1:24.8
Women's Shuttle Hurdle Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Glenwood Scarborough, Dean, Konfrst, Ruth 1:09.98 1:25.38 1:24.68 1:30.28 1:12.08 53.19 1:00.19
3 Le Mars Martin, Utesch, Schneider, Schwartz 1:11.63 1:12.35 1:28.83 1:07.34 1:27.39 58.74 1:25.96
6 Spencer Botcher, Dotson, Glover, Rhode 1:15.12 1:16.63 1:03.86 1:21.88 1:31.65 1:21.88 54.84
Women's Sprint Medley Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
7 Northwestern (Iowa) Dunk, Stevens, Niewenhuis, Sandbulte 4:32.96
8 Northern State
(B>)
Brower, Dehn, Wynn, Brandt 4:38.76
9 Dakota State Friesen, Dearing, Sopko, Sveen 4:38.9
10 Jamestown Wyatt, Gyuricza, Bossio, Warnes 4:54.09
Women's Sprint Medley Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
0 Wayne St. (Neb.) Guhl, Davenport, Pille, Kaup DQ DQ
1 Dordt Faber, Blount, Koerner, Bonnema 4:10.29 3:32.75
2 Northern State Raecke, Hageman, Treinen, Smith 4:12.17 4:17.22
3 Augustana (S.D.) Nyberg, Nyberg, Etrheim, Anderson 4:16.45 3:25.16
4 Dickinson St. Olson, Stanton, Snare, Sickler 4:22.26 3:29.81
5 Briar Cliff Sementa, Hunt, Kates, Specht 4:24.39 4:21.75
6 Sioux Falls Nordeen, Suchor, Evers, Stiansen 4:28.22 4:06.77

Girls 1,600m Distance Medley Class"A"

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1   Bishop Heelan 5:13.91 4:35.36
2   Sioux City West 5:01.93 4:39.56
3   Sioux City East 5:34.35 4:43.34
4   CB, Abraham Lincoln 5:03.53 4:49.07
5   Sioux City North 4:49.56 4:52.48
6   Sergeant Bluff-Luton 5:31.55 4:56.02
7   South Sioux City 6:02.80 5:29.81

Girls 1,600m Distance Medley Class"B"

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1   Unity Chrst- OC 3:43.40 4:29.15 5:36.44 5:22.98 4:18.39 4:47.99
2   MOC-FV 4:07.73 4:35.25 4:46.26 4:32.50 4:02.22 3:51.21
3   Spencer 4:54.19 4:37.53 4:51.41 5:08.06 3:14.27 5:30.26
4   OA-BCIG 4:58.01 4:41.14 5:45.81 3:44.92 5:23.32 5:45.81
5   Spirit Lake Park 6:02.89 4:45.74 4:00.03 5:14.32 5:02.89 5:34.32
6   Sheldon 4:24.47 4:47.46 3:58.60 3:26.98 3:32.72 4:30.22
7   Glenwood 5:00.11 5:00.11 4:30.10 4:33.10 5:27.12 4:54.11

Girls 1,600m Distance Medley Class"C"

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1   Dakota Valley 5:26.80 5:02.29 4:32.33 4:32.33 5:18.63 3:24.25 3:29.70
2   Elk Point-Jefferson 4:37.28 5:50.10 4:40.08 3:32.86 3:27.26 5:08.09 3:49.67
3   South O'Brien 3:30.64 5:59.49 4:40.85 4:01.54 5:39.83 5:39.83 5:28.60
4   Westwood 4:40.36 5:53.99 4:43.19 3:40.89 4:43.19 4:12.04 3:29.56
5   Lawton-Bronson 3:50.58 6:10.06 4:44.66 4:38.97 5:21.67 3:19.27 5:38.75
6   Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 3:25.43 4:38.79 4:53.46 4:12.38 5:52.16 5:46.29 4:44.66

Women High Jump UCO

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Megan Glisar SR Unattached 1.76m 2.06m 1.36m 2.20m 1.30m 5' 9.25"
2 Mary Wirth JR-3 South Dakota St. 1.73m 1.40m 1.89m 2.15m 1.73m 5' 8"
3 Sierra Kloth FR-1 Mount Marty 1.63m 1.84m 1.89m 1.97m 1.94m 5' 4.25"
4 Michelle Glass SR-4 Jamestown 1.63m 1.52m 1.96m 1.96m 1.71m 5' 4.25"
5 Gena Burley SO-2 Northern State 1.63m 1.78m 1.39m 1.76m 2.12m 5' 4.25"
6 Hailey Schaper SR-4 Dickinson St. 1.63m 1.79m 1.92m 1.42m 1.86m 5' 4.25"
7 Mycah Hulst SO-2 Dordt 1.58m 2.04m 1.33m 1.20m 1.14m 5' 2.25"
7 Kali Olson SR-4 South Dakota St. 1.58m 1.37m 1.63m 1.22m 1.88m 5' 2.25"
9 Christine Campbell FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1.58m 1.64m 1.63m 1.34m 1.75m 5' 2.25"
10 Briquelle Bowden FR-1 South Dakota 1.58m 1.12m 1.77m 2.05m 1.56m 5' 2.25"
11 Taylor Brown JR-3 Jamestown 1.58m 1.20m 1.58m 1.64m 1.64m 5' 2.25"
12 Lindsay Elston SR-4 Sioux Falls 1.53m 1.09m 1.64m 1.41m 1.15m 5' 0.25"
12 Caitlin Casey SR-4 Morningside 1.53m 1.64m 1.85m 1.90m 1.79m 5' 0.25"
12 Tansha Clarke SR-4 South Dakota 1.53m 1.85m 1.82m 1.18m 1.70m 5' 0.25"
12 Ashley Wagner SR-4 South Dakota St. 1.53m 1.36m 1.45m 1.73m 1.09m 5' 0.25"
16 Madison Fopma FR-1 Dordt 1.48m 1.49m 1.42m 1.52m 1.52m 4' 10.25"
16 Cailyn Schreurs FR-1 South Dakota St. 1.48m 1.10m 1.85m 1.44m 1.24m 4' 10.25"
16 Jolynn Warnes JR-3 Jamestown 1.48m 1.36m 1.72m 1.15m 1.54m 4' 10.25"
16 Leandra Schlecht JR-3 Northern State 1.48m 1.66m 1.55m 1.04m 1.54m 4' 10.25"
16 Megan Svitak JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1.48m 1.21m 1.64m 1.63m 1.38m 4' 10.25"
16 Amanda Dill FR-1 Briar Cliff 1.48m 1.58m 1.32m 1.18m 1.42m 4' 10.25"
  Courtney Kjeldgaard SO-2 Jamestown NH NH NH NH NH NH
  Monique Mack FR-1 South Dakota St. NH NH NH NH NH NH
  Melissa Barella FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) NH NH NH NH NH NH
  Kelsey Kaufmann SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) NH NH NH NH NH NH
  Mykaela Hughes FR-1 Mount Marty NH NH NH NH NH NH
  Lauren Bobst FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) NH NH NH NH NH NH
  Heather Dearing FR-1 Dakota State NH NH NH NH NH NH
Women High Jump UCO Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Megan Glisar SR Unattached 1.25m 1.76m 5' 9.25"
2 Mary Wirth JR-3 South Dakota St. 1.90m 1.73m 5' 8"
3 Sierra Kloth FR-1 Mount Marty 1.79m 1.63m 5' 4.25"
4 Michelle Glass SR-4 Jamestown 1.91m 1.63m 5' 4.25"
5 Gena Burley SO-2 Northern State 1.56m 1.63m 5' 4.25"
6 Hailey Schaper SR-4 Dickinson St. 1.29m 1.63m 5' 4.25"
7 Mycah Hulst SO-2 Dordt 1.96m 1.58m 5' 2.25"
7 Kali Olson SR-4 South Dakota St. 1.15m 1.58m 5' 2.25"
9 Christine Campbell FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1.90m 1.58m 5' 2.25"
10 Briquelle Bowden FR-1 South Dakota 1.25m 1.58m 5' 2.25"
11 Taylor Brown JR-3 Jamestown 1.49m 1.58m 5' 2.25"
12 Caitlin Casey SR-4 Morningside 1.93m 1.53m 5' 0.25"
12 Lindsay Elston SR-4 Sioux Falls 1.07m 1.53m 5' 0.25"
12 Ashley Wagner SR-4 South Dakota St. 1.62m 1.53m 5' 0.25"
16 Madison Fopma FR-1 Dordt 1.14m 1.48m 4' 10.25"
16 Cailyn Schreurs FR-1 South Dakota St. 1.41m 1.48m 4' 10.25"
16 Jolynn Warnes JR-3 Jamestown 1.86m 1.48m 4' 10.25"
16 Leandra Schlecht JR-3 Northern State 1.44m 1.48m 4' 10.25"
16 Megan Svitak JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1.64m 1.48m 4' 10.25"
16 Amanda Dill FR-1 Briar Cliff 1.12m 1.48m 4' 10.25"
  Courtney Kjeldgaard SO-2 Jamestown NH NH NH
  Monique Mack FR-1 South Dakota St. NH NH NH
  Melissa Barella FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) NH NH NH
  Kelsey Kaufmann SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) NH NH NH
  Mykaela Hughes FR-1 Mount Marty NH NH NH
  Lauren Bobst FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) NH NH NH
  Heather Dearing FR-1 Dakota State NH NH NH
Women High Jump UCO Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
12 Tansha Clarke SR-4 South Dakota 1.70m 1.53m 1.56m 1.99m 1.88m 5' 0.25"

Girls High Jump OHS

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Anna Kiel 10 Unity Chrst- OC 5' 4" 1.62m
2 Kaisha Billings 12 Sioux City North 4' 10" 1.47m
3 Molly Dean 10 Glenwood 4' 10" 1.47m
4 Katie TeGrotenhuis 10 Sioux Center 4' 10" 1.47m
4 Shelby Bretschneider 10 Pierce 4' 10" 1.47m
4 Kassidy DeJong 11 Unity Chrst- OC 4' 10" 1.47m
7 Lexie Petersen 11 OA-BCIG 4' 8" 1.42m
8 Kendra Bauermeister 10 Spencer 4' 8" 1.42m
8 Mariah McCarty 12 Gehlen Catholic 4' 8" 1.42m
  Jenna McCoy 11 Spirit Lake Park NH NH
  Jessica Riley 10 Elk Point-Jefferson NH NH
  Danyel Moran 10 Sioux City East NH NH
  Rachel Tweedy 12 Pierce NH NH

Women's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Hunter Wilkes SO-2 South Dakota 5.14m 5.06m 4.11m 13' 5.75"
2 Brigitte Gross SR-4 Sioux Falls 3.21m 4.95m 3.96m 12' 11.75"
3 Emily Brigham FR-1 South Dakota 3.52m 3.88m 3.96m 12' 11.75"
4 Madison Mills SO-2 South Dakota 3.35m 3.62m 3.81m 12' 6"
5 Courtney Crandall SO-2 Sioux Falls 2.53m 3.58m 3.51m 11' 6.25"
6 Courtney Trapp FR-1 South Dakota St. 4.04m 4.00m 3.51m 11' 6.25"
7 Samantha Slaubaugh SR-4 Sioux Falls 4.11m 4.28m 3.51m 11' 6.25"
8 Megan Muller FR-1 Sioux Falls 2.89m 2.76m 3.36m 11' 0.25"
9 Alyssa Schmidt SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 3.43m 3.56m 3.21m 10' 6.25"
9 Breanne Heidema SR-4 Dordt 3.66m 2.38m 3.21m 10' 6.25"
9 Emerald Gyuricza SO-2 Jamestown 2.92m 3.31m 3.21m 10' 6.25"
9 Logan Amdahl FR-1 South Dakota St. 3.37m 3.50m 3.21m 10' 6.25"
9 Katie Rutcosky JR-3 Sioux Falls 3.53m 4.14m 3.21m 10' 6.25"
9 Tara Starzec FR-1 Sioux Falls 2.28m 4.11m 3.21m 10' 6.25"
15 Nichole Johansen SO-2 Jamestown 3.70m 2.59m 2.91m 9' 6.5"
16 Ariana Arampatzis FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 3.45m 2.79m 2.76m 9' 0.5"
17 Cody Manfull FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 3.37m 2.27m 2.61m 8' 6.75"
17 Dominique Swanson FR-1 Morningside 3.16m 1.91m 2.61m 8' 6.75"
  Hannah Linder FR-1 Sioux Falls NH NH NH NH
  Elizabeth Molitor FR-1 South Dakota St. NH NH NH NH
  Keiley Sampson SO-2 Jamestown NH NH NH NH

Girls Long Jump OHS

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Elizabeth Bohlmann 12 Sioux City East 14' 1.53" 17' 2.75" 5.25m
  • 16' 1.75"  
  • 17' 2"  
  • FOUL  
  • 16' 8.5"  
  • 17' 2.75"  
  • FOUL  
2 Kaisha Billings 12 Sioux City North 19' 11.85" 17' 1" 5.20m
  • FOUL  
  • 17' 1"  
  • 16' 10"  
  • 15' 0.75"  
  • 16' 11"  
  • FOUL  
3 Madie Pike 11 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 13' 3.57" 16' 5" 5.00m
  • 15' 3.75"  
  • 16' 5"  
  • 16' 2.5"  
  • 16' 3.5"  
  • 16' 0.5"  
  • 16' 3.5"  
4 Jenna McCoy 11 Spirit Lake Park 13' 9.98" 16' 1" 4.90m
  • 14' 7"  
  • 16' 1"  
  • 15' 2.5"  
  • 15' 6.5"  
  • 15' 5"  
  • 16' 0"  
5 Breanna Waugh 10 CB, Abraham Lincoln 11' 11.64" 15' 9" 4.80m
  • 15' 9"  
  • 15' 3.5"  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14' 10"  
  • FOUL  
6 Sarah Salerno 12 Glenwood 19' 3.24" 15' 8" 4.77m
  • 15' 0"  
  • 14' 10"  
  • 15' 8"  
  • 15' 4"  
  • 15' 5"  
  • FOUL  
7 Katie Kneifl 11 Sheldon 14' 9.60" 15' 5" 4.69m
  • 14' 11.5"  
  • 14' 10.5"  
  • FOUL  
  • 15' 4"  
  • 15' 5"  
  • FOUL  
8 Sara Bohan 10 Dakota Valley 17' 5.01" 15' 1.75" 4.61m
  • 14' 6.5"  
  • 15' 1.75"  
  • FOUL  
  • 15' 1"  
  • 13' 11.5"  
  • 15' 1"  
9 Shelby Bretschneider 10 Pierce 10' 8.48" 14' 8" 4.47m
  • 14' 8"  
  • 14' 6"  
  • 14' 6"  
10 Allison Koehlmoos 11 Pierce 17' 10.63" 14' 6.5" 4.43m
  • 14' 6.5"  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Tessa Schoonhoven 10 Unity Chrst- OC 17' 4.80" 14' 6" 4.41m
  • 14' 6"  
  • 14' 0"  
  • FOUL  
11 Jalen Rost 9 Spencer 14' 11.22" 14' 6" 4.41m
  • 14' 3.5"  
  • 14' 6"  
  • 14' 4"  
13 Justine Van Sloten 11 Unity Chrst- OC 16' 2.22" 13' 10" 4.21m
  • 13' 7"  
  • 13' 10"  
  • 13' 1.75"  
14 Rose Pelelo Ray 11 Le Mars 17' 6.60" 13' 6" 4.11m