May 2- 3, 2014
|
St. John Fisher - Rochester, NY

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Gregory Matos SO-2 Alfred 1:01.21 41.96 49.86 35.54 43.93 49.36 10
2 Joshua Rose SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 44.96 1:03.73 44.46 1:04.22 53.36 49.40 8
3 Javante Coley JR-3 Cobleskill 50.57 1:00.98 36.19 59.49 39.16 49.57 6
4 Dylan Landry JR-3 RPI 1:05.62 39.37 1:04.61 47.45 1:03.60 50.47 5
5 Matt Femia JR-3 Ithaca 52.98 45.85 54.51 41.77 54.51 50.94 4
6 Brad Kowalczyk JR-3 Rochester 45.42 39.81 51.03 44.40 52.56 51.03 3
7 Michael Whelton SO-2 RIT 51.06 45.45 42.38 48.00 45.96 51.06 2
8 Ben Mason FR-1 RPI 57.43 57.94 44.61 1:00.50 47.17 51.27 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Joshua Rose SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 1:00.03 50.02
2 Javante Coley JR-3 Cobleskill 36.18 50.25
3 Dylan Landry JR-3 RPI 1:03.36 50.28
4 Gregory Matos SO-2 Alfred 40.53 50.66
5 Michael Whelton SO-2 RIT 46.52 50.56
6 Matt Femia JR-3 Ithaca 1:02.33 50.67
7 Ben Mason FR-1 RPI 54.58 51.01
8 Brad Kowalczyk JR-3 Rochester 1:00.40 51.62
9 Dave Bennett SO-2 Alfred 43.88 51.62
10 Roosevelt Lee FR-1 Ithaca 49.58 51.64
11 Max Drexler FR-1 RPI 1:06.13 51.66
12 Jordan Smith SO-2 Ithaca 46.82 52.02
13 Sam Waddell FR-1 RPI 50.72 52.28
14 Josh Davis SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 59.24 52.42
15 Frank Dettore-Schenkelberg FR-1 Rochester 56.13 52.45
16 Brant Crouse FR-1 Rochester 40.97 52.52
17 Zane Scott SO-2 Ithaca 1:05.19 52.57
18 James McDowell JR-3 St. John Fisher 59.55 52.70
19 John Luis Damaskos SR-4 Ithaca 1:05.08 52.91
20 John Fausold SO-2 Ithaca 46.70 53.67
21 Nathaniel Somes SO-2 Hamilton 52.62 53.69
22 Kevan Dupont JR-3 RPI 1:08.37 54.26
  Matthew McCarron FR-1 Hamilton DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Gregory Matos SO-2 Alfred 35.97 50.66 47.62
10 Roosevelt Lee FR-1 Ithaca 1:06.62 51.64 42.35
12 Jordan Smith SO-2 Ithaca 1:00.87 52.02 57.75
13 Sam Waddell FR-1 RPI 46.53 52.28 44.44
14 Josh Davis SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 39.32 52.42 50.85
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Javante Coley JR-3 Cobleskill 41.21 59.30 43.72 50.25 37.19
11 Max Drexler FR-1 RPI 45.46 38.23 41.85 51.66 55.28
15 Frank Dettore-Schenkelberg FR-1 Rochester 1:08.19 41.44 37.24 52.45 59.80
16 Brant Crouse FR-1 Rochester 53.57 1:08.28 43.07 52.52 1:01.98
17 Zane Scott SO-2 Ithaca 51.00 42.06 37.33 52.57 55.73
22 Kevan Dupont JR-3 RPI 54.81 1:10.00 48.84 54.26 42.33
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joshua Rose SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 47.52 56.53 37.52 50.02
5 Michael Whelton SO-2 RIT 41.97 35.40 52.08 50.56
7 Ben Mason FR-1 RPI 59.18 1:03.26 42.85 51.01
18 James McDowell JR-3 St. John Fisher 47.43 59.03 41.64 52.70
20 John Fausold SO-2 Ithaca 59.04 53.67 50.99 53.67
  Matthew McCarron FR-1 Hamilton DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Dylan Landry JR-3 RPI 50.28
6 Matt Femia JR-3 Ithaca 50.67
8 Brad Kowalczyk JR-3 Rochester 51.62
9 Dave Bennett SO-2 Alfred 51.62
19 John Luis Damaskos SR-4 Ithaca 52.91
21 Nathaniel Somes SO-2 Hamilton 53.69