May 16, 2014
|
UC Davis - Davis, CA

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Marcus Johnson JR-3 UC Davis 10.36 11.61 8.60 12.75 11.09 10.36 10
2 Jamison Jordan SR-4 Cal Poly 10.41 9.27 10.41 9.69 9.79 12.81 8
3 Jordan Taylor JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 10.45 12.54 9.93 13.28 8.68 11.81 6
4 Luis Matos FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 10.58 8.15 13.02 9.21 12.70 13.65 5
5 Kaio Sena SR-4 UC Davis 10.66 10.66 11.52 12.58 12.90 10.77 4
6 Cameron Glasgow JR-3 Long Beach St. 10.67 11.63 11.21 13.66 7.69 8.01 3
7 Sava Boyadjiev SR-4 UC Davis 10.75 11.83 13.33 13.01 13.66 13.33 2
8 Walter Finney JR-3 Cal Poly 10.76 13.56 11.30 13.02 13.35 12.06 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Marcus Johnson JR-3 UC Davis 9.12 10.48 7.65 10.59 -0.1
2 Jordan Taylor JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 8.39 10.61 12.42 13.48 0.8
3 Jamison Jordan SR-4 Cal Poly 11.84 10.66 10.66 12.69 0.6
4 Sava Boyadjiev SR-4 UC Davis 10.08 10.72 9.22 9.87 0.8
4 Cameron Glasgow JR-3 Long Beach St. 7.83 10.72 10.94 11.80 -0.1
6 Kaio Sena SR-4 UC Davis 10.31 10.74 9.35 13.32 -0.1
7 Walter Finney JR-3 Cal Poly 7.87 10.77 10.13 8.73 0.6
8 Luis Matos FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 9.10 10.83 8.88 11.81 -0.1
9 Nick Sole JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 12.65 10.90 9.38 11.45 -0.1
10 Mike Kennedy SR-4 UC Irvine 10.80 10.91 12.99 10.80 -0.1
11 Bryan Adams SR-4 UC Riverside 13.42 10.91 14.08 11.90 0.6
12 Evan Walker SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 9.72 10.92 11.03 9.83 0.8
13 Michael Kojin FR-1 UC Riverside 13.00 11.01 12.56 10.35 0.6
14 Kenneth Stone JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 8.72 11.03 12.58 9.93 0.8
15 Basil Okoroike SO-2 UC Davis 9.27 11.03 13.35 14.34 0.6
16 Lee Duncan FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 13.58 11.13 8.35 8.24 -0.1
17 Malek Walls JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 12.42 11.19 14.22 12.31 0.6
18 Isaiah Gibson FR-1 Cal Poly 14.35 11.21 12.11 10.65 0.8
19 Kiyoshi Johnson FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 11.75 11.29 12.31 10.84 0.6
20 Jacob Vowels SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 10.76 13.44 16.54 15.19 0.8
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Marcus Johnson JR-3 UC Davis 10.48 8.81 13.52
4 Cameron Glasgow JR-3 Long Beach St. 10.72 8.47 13.30
6 Kaio Sena SR-4 UC Davis 10.74 8.81 13.86
8 Luis Matos FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 10.83 9.75 8.13
9 Nick Sole JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 10.90 10.58 10.58
10 Mike Kennedy SR-4 UC Irvine 10.91 12.99 10.59
16 Lee Duncan FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 11.13 9.69 8.57
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Jordan Taylor JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 11.25 10.61 10.51
4 Sava Boyadjiev SR-4 UC Davis 13.30 10.72 8.69
12 Evan Walker SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 11.36 10.92 10.16
14 Kenneth Stone JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 11.92 11.03 8.61
18 Isaiah Gibson FR-1 Cal Poly 8.64 11.21 8.30
20 Jacob Vowels SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 13.44 13.44 10.89
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Jamison Jordan SR-4 Cal Poly 10.66 12.05
7 Walter Finney JR-3 Cal Poly 10.77 12.93
11 Bryan Adams SR-4 UC Riverside 10.91 7.64
13 Michael Kojin FR-1 UC Riverside 11.01 13.66
15 Basil Okoroike SO-2 UC Davis 11.03 7.95
17 Malek Walls JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 11.19 8.17
19 Kiyoshi Johnson FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 11.29 11.18