April 6, 2014
|
UW-Whitewater - Whitewater, WI

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Wisconsin A Justin Rabon, Shawn Michels, Matt Widule, Zach Reitzug DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
1 Wis.-Stevens Point A Brian Ironmonger, Daniel Ostrowski, Nick Melotte, Alec Oestreich 2:25.75 3:37.60 4:16.60 4:04.29 4:06.34 2:33.96 3:25.28 10
2 Wis.-Stevens Point
(C>)
C Ryan Wierzba, Dennis Haak, Michael Evans, Dane Tyler 2:36.78 2:40.96 3:52.03 3:01.86 3:49.94 2:38.87 3:29.03 -
3 Wis.-Stevens Point
(B>)
B Zach Yindra, Nicholas Kielpinski, Takuto Kobayashi, Michael Pomaville 4:01.03 2:51.87 2:39.29 4:09.42 3:50.55 3:35.88 3:29.59 -
4 Michigan Tech A Isaac Pringle, Michael Tuski, Allen Harrison, Benjamin Kramka 3:21.52 3:15.22 4:30.79 3:00.53 4:22.39 3:06.82 3:29.91 8
5 Michigan Tech
(B>)
B Patrick Spalding, Brent Cousino, Zachary Klassen, Shane McGrath 3:38.54 3:10.96 4:08.24 4:10.36 3:04.59 3:02.47 3:32.17 -
6 Wis.-Stevens Point
(D>)
D Tim Baker, Calvin VanRyzin, Lukas Johnston, Jay Tienor 3:14.44 3:31.54 3:29.40 2:46.67 3:42.22 2:42.39 3:33.67 -
7 Wis.-Whitewater A Ryan Adamski, Austin Banda, Stephen Sousa, Joe O'Neil 2:55.10 2:37.81 4:04.28 4:10.76 3:27.53 4:32.38 3:36.17 6
8 Wis.-Whitewater
(B>)
B Nick Bernardo, Anthony Urbanski, Josh Selje, Zach Artz 3:23.31 3:27.63 3:38.45 3:36.28 3:08.17 4:08.73 3:36.28 -
9 Lawrence A JP Ranumas, Tyler Herman, Mike Mangian, Dan Thoresen 3:37.99 3:37.99 4:46.94 3:55.78 2:49.05 3:11.29 3:42.43 5
10 Cardinal Stritch A Logan Kassner, Randy Grzybowski, Tim Manley, Stephen Duley 3:55.58 2:43.79 3:51.09 4:47.18 3:08.47 4:06.80 3:44.36 4
11 Lawrence
(B>)
B Cam Davies, Eddie Rueda, Bjorn Gowdy-Jaehnig, Kevin Fitzgerald 2:59.69 4:04.20 4:57.18 4:01.89 4:24.93 4:57.18 3:50.37 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Wisconsin Rabon, Michels, Widule, Reitzug DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
1 Wis.-Stevens Point Ironmonger, Ostrowski, Melotte, Oestreich 3:25.28 3:27.34 2:58.60 3:06.81 3:43.76 3:43.76 3:08.86 10
2 Wis.-Stevens Point
(C>)
Wierzba, Haak, Evans, Tyler 3:29.03 4:00.39 4:00.39 2:53.50 3:12.31 2:30.51 2:30.51 -
3 Wis.-Stevens Point
(B>)
Yindra, Kielpinski, Kobayashi, Pomaville 3:29.59 3:17.02 2:49.77 4:28.28 2:30.91 3:12.83 3:17.02 -
4 Michigan Tech Pringle, Tuski, Harrison, Kramka 3:29.91 3:42.51 3:48.81 2:52.13 2:37.44 2:58.43 4:18.19 8
6 Wis.-Stevens Point
(D>)
Baker, VanRyzin, Johnston, Tienor 3:33.67 3:44.36 4:18.54 3:22.99 4:37.78 3:35.81 4:01.45 -
9 Lawrence Ranumas, Herman, Mangian, Thoresen 3:42.43 3:44.66 3:53.56 2:44.60 4:06.90 3:46.88 4:33.59 5
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Michigan Tech
(B>)
Spalding, Cousino, Klassen, McGrath 3:32.17 3:04.59 3:00.35 -
7 Wis.-Whitewater Adamski, Banda, Sousa, O'Neil 3:36.17 4:23.73 3:01.59 6
8 Wis.-Whitewater
(B>)
Bernardo, Urbanski, Selje, Artz 3:36.28 2:55.19 3:08.17 -
10 Cardinal Stritch Kassner, Grzybowski, Manley, Duley 3:44.36 3:42.12 4:04.56 4
11 Lawrence
(B>)
Davies, Rueda, Gowdy-Jaehnig, Fitzgerald 3:50.37 2:52.78 3:25.03 -