April 6, 2014
|
UW-Whitewater - Whitewater, WI

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Katelyn Malcore JR-3 Wisconsin 14.79 10.65 10
2 Margaret Geldernick SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 15.06 13.11 8
3 Megan Linse FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 15.57 18.22 6
4 Taylor Sherry SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 15.71 14.61 5
5 Ashley Veale FR-1 Michigan Tech 16.32 15.18 4
6 Tyler Henderson SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 16.92 17.60 3
7 Brittiny Stapleton JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 16.95 20.51 2
8 Lacy Beck JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 17.25 21.39 1

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Katelyn Malcore JR-3 Wisconsin 11.45 18.15 11.01 12.64 14.87 5.1
2 Margaret Geldernick SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.95 19.16 19.16 12.32 15.20 5.3
3 Megan Linse FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 15.25 17.56 13.56 19.10 15.40 5.1
4 Taylor Sherry SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 17.73 12.24 18.99 12.87 15.69 5.3
5 Ashley Veale FR-1 Michigan Tech 19.17 17.08 19.01 14.02 16.11 5.3
6 Tyler Henderson SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 14.69 19.14 15.02 17.16 16.50 5.3
7 Brittiny Stapleton JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 22.05 13.40 16.12 21.88 16.96 5.3
8 Lacy Beck JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 13.30 21.99 14.83 18.58 17.04 5.1
9 Amber Athey SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 12.96 20.21 12.61 13.99 17.27 5.3
10 Sofie Yang SO-2 Lawrence 19.59 22.04 22.74 15.22 17.49 5.1
11 Zoe Kupfer FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 22.75 14.00 14.70 19.08 17.50 5.1
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 5.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Katelyn Malcore JR-3 Wisconsin 15.17 10.86 14.87 17.10 13.98 13.98
3 Megan Linse FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 18.64 13.25 15.40 17.10 17.25 13.09
8 Lacy Beck JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 13.64 21.64 17.04 12.95 20.11 12.10
10 Sofie Yang SO-2 Lawrence 22.57 17.14 17.49 18.54 12.60 19.24
11 Zoe Kupfer FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 15.93 15.23 17.50 22.40 15.93 22.23
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 5.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Margaret Geldernick SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 15.20 11.10 11.10 11.40
4 Taylor Sherry SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 15.69 18.36 15.22 11.77
5 Ashley Veale FR-1 Michigan Tech 16.11 17.40 18.21 19.98
6 Tyler Henderson SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 16.50 14.85 12.05 14.36
7 Brittiny Stapleton JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 16.96 15.10 15.44 19.51
9 Amber Athey SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 17.27 15.37 13.99 13.82