May 9-10, 2014
|
Grinnell - Grinnell, IA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dakota Pruitt SR-4 Carroll 3:02.19 4:32.11 3:28.22 4:29.74 3:37.69 3:56.61 10
2 Hayden Hoffmann JR-3 St. Norbert 4:09.78 4:48.58 3:35.83 2:49.75 3:28.55 4:02.50 8
3 Cam Davies SO-2 Lawrence 3:45.71 4:53.66 3:55.41 3:57.84 3:11.73 4:02.69 6
4 Zach Angel JR-3 Grinnell 4:47.20 4:59.48 3:04.11 3:40.93 3:38.47 4:05.47 5
5 Ryan Adams FR-1 Ripon 3:48.63 4:32.88 4:40.25 2:57.00 4:15.67 4:05.83 4
6 Ezekial Jere JR-3 Knox 3:14.39 3:46.38 2:52.25 5:05.12 4:35.59 4:06.06 3
7 Dan Thoresen SR-4 Lawrence 5:06.88 4:09.49 4:11.99 4:51.91 3:34.57 4:09.49 2
8 Nate Kolacia SO-2 Grinnell 2:57.70 4:32.80 4:55.32 3:55.26 4:12.78 4:10.27 1
9 Nathan Heppe SR-4 St. Norbert 4:31.75 3:31.36 3:23.82 3:03.69 4:46.85 4:11.62 -
10 Jacob Butts JR-3 Cornell College 3:09.08 5:05.05 4:12.10 4:44.88 2:56.47 4:12.10 -
11 Mike Mangian SR-4 Lawrence 3:16.84 3:59.74 4:14.88 3:59.74 3:29.45 4:12.35 -
12 Anthony McLean FR-1 Grinnell 5:23.68 5:03.45 4:02.76 3:04.60 3:14.71 4:12.87 -
13 Joe Levita SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 3:07.58 3:12.65 4:36.30 3:27.86 4:26.16 4:13.48 -
14 Jacob Gray JR-3 Beloit 4:26.70 2:59.51 3:25.16 4:57.47 3:04.64 4:16.44 -
15 George Gray JR-3 Beloit 3:40.16 5:10.82 4:55.28 4:13.83 5:34.13 4:19.01 -
16 Zachary Clapp FR-1 Cornell College 3:04.62 5:01.63 3:07.22 4:33.03 4:09.62 4:20.02 -
17 Josh Lindsay SO-2 Cornell College 4:45.30 4:37.45 4:26.98 4:53.15 3:05.84 4:21.74 -
18 Josh Tvrdy FR-1 Knox 3:50.53 5:24.83 4:35.06 5:30.07 5:01.26 4:21.96 -
19 Josh Williams SR-4 Illinois College 3:55.82 3:06.04 4:35.13 5:40.63 3:50.58 4:22.02 -
20 Christopher Koch JR-3 Carroll 5:38.95 3:22.32 3:35.46 3:43.34 3:56.48 4:22.75 -
21 Benny Swift SR-4 St. Norbert 4:51.25 4:14.18 3:15.93 4:38.01 5:15.08 4:24.77 -
22 Ethan Ley SR-4 Beloit 5:31.98 3:45.75 4:33.55 3:48.40 5:39.95 4:25.58 -
23 Ryan Arndt JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 3:25.14 4:14.38 5:25.49 5:28.23 3:52.50 4:33.52 -
24 Joseph Gilmore FR-1 Knox 5:54.68 4:59.69 4:37.69 5:10.69 3:15.21 4:34.94 -
25 Chris Pynenberg SR-4 Carroll 4:16.83 4:37.03 4:22.60 5:43.40 3:22.00 4:48.57 -
26 Shane Blackley SO-2 Illinois College 3:45.03 5:47.77 5:59.46 6:19.92 4:37.63 4:52.24 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
14 Jacob Gray JR-3 Beloit 4:16.44 4:13.88 -
15 George Gray JR-3 Beloit 4:19.01 5:08.23 -
16 Zachary Clapp FR-1 Cornell College 4:20.02 5:19.83 -
17 Josh Lindsay SO-2 Cornell College 4:21.74 4:50.54 -
18 Josh Tvrdy FR-1 Knox 4:21.96 5:03.88 -
19 Josh Williams SR-4 Illinois College 4:22.02 3:11.28 -
20 Christopher Koch JR-3 Carroll 4:22.75 5:33.70 -
22 Ethan Ley SR-4 Beloit 4:25.58 3:19.19 -
23 Ryan Arndt JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 4:33.52 3:38.82 -
24 Joseph Gilmore FR-1 Knox 4:34.94 3:56.45 -
25 Chris Pynenberg SR-4 Carroll 4:48.57 5:28.97 -
26 Shane Blackley SO-2 Illinois College 4:52.24 4:37.63 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dakota Pruitt SR-4 Carroll 3:56.61 3:32.95 3:04.56 3:04.56 2:50.36 3:56.61 3:58.98 10
2 Hayden Hoffmann JR-3 St. Norbert 2:52.18 4:53.43 4:00.08 3:23.70 4:31.60 4:02.50 3:16.43 8
3 Cam Davies SO-2 Lawrence 2:52.31 3:36.00 5:08.22 4:12.40 4:36.67 4:02.69 3:52.99 6
4 Zach Angel JR-3 Grinnell 4:22.66 4:22.66 4:47.20 5:06.84 4:30.02 4:05.47 3:04.11 5
5 Ryan Adams FR-1 Ripon 4:50.08 3:36.33 3:06.83 4:18.13 3:19.13 4:05.83 3:21.58 4
6 Ezekial Jere JR-3 Knox 3:16.85 3:39.00 3:36.54 4:42.97 4:35.59 4:06.06 3:09.47 3
7 Dan Thoresen SR-4 Lawrence 3:39.56 2:54.65 3:07.12 4:51.91 3:24.59 4:09.49 4:51.91 2
8 Nate Kolacia SO-2 Grinnell 3:47.75 3:30.23 4:22.79 3:17.72 2:55.19 4:10.27 3:57.76 1
9 Nathan Heppe SR-4 St. Norbert 3:31.36 3:26.33 5:06.98 3:03.69 3:03.69 4:11.62 5:27.11 -
10 Jacob Butts JR-3 Cornell College 3:41.85 3:54.46 5:10.09 4:24.71 3:16.64 4:12.10 3:06.56 -
11 Mike Mangian SR-4 Lawrence 3:44.60 3:31.98 3:09.27 4:04.78 4:14.88 4:12.35 5:25.54 -
12 Anthony McLean FR-1 Grinnell 5:18.62 4:07.82 4:33.10 4:58.39 3:34.94 4:12.87 4:58.39 -
13 Joe Levita SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 4:59.11 4:05.88 4:51.51 5:21.92 3:10.11 4:13.48 3:17.72 -
21 Benny Swift SR-4 St. Norbert 4:24.77 5:15.08 4:43.31 3:10.64 3:07.99 4:24.77 3:53.00 -