April 5, 2014
|
Wofford - Spartanburg, SC

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alyssa Burkert SR-4 Wofford 4:46.75 6:07.04 4:32.42 5:21.16 4:43.89
2 Ashley Hinderer FR-1 Wingate 4:51.52 5:49.83 6:07.32 3:53.22 4:51.52
3 Flonasia Neals FR-1 Converse 4:55.45 4:20.00 3:32.73 3:35.68 4:20.00
4 Bari Robinson FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 4:57.33 4:48.41 4:09.76 3:37.05 5:06.25
5 Sam Haering SO-2 Wingate 4:58.27 5:46.00 4:19.50 5:51.96 4:55.29
6 Alyssa Johnson FR-1 Wingate 5:00.42 5:51.50 3:54.33 5:30.47 4:54.42
7 Sydney Hazel JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 5:01.48 5:19.57 6:13.84 6:01.78 3:52.14
8 Mathilde Timboni SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 5:02.15 4:37.98 6:26.76 4:25.90 4:04.75
9 Brianna Stevens SR-4 Wingate 5:06.61 4:20.62 5:37.28 6:26.33 6:23.27
10 Zoe Engwall SO-2 North Greenville 5:08.77 5:52.00 6:22.88 4:50.25 5:52.00
11 Monae Boyles SO-2 North Greenville 5:09.65 4:54.17 6:05.39 5:25.14 5:12.75
12 Caitlin Connell FR-1 North Georgia 5:09.91 6:36.69 6:11.90 3:55.54 6:33.59
13 Taylor Varnadoe SR-4 Wingate 5:10.45 5:41.50 4:36.30 6:40.48 6:06.33
14 Emily Beusse SO-2 North Georgia 5:11.29 4:30.83 5:20.63 5:17.52 5:48.65
15 Jocelyn Brown Junior Unattached 5:12.00 4:31.44 5:05.76 4:09.60 6:45.60
16 Amanda Ward SO-2 North Greenville 5:12.45 4:53.71 4:28.71 6:46.19 6:46.19
17 Kristen Trammel JR-3 Mars Hill 5:15.68 5:31.47 4:53.59 6:09.35 5:28.31
18 Rebecca Watson JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 5:16.77 3:44.91 6:51.81 3:44.91 3:41.74
19 Ashlee Varnson FR-1 North Georgia 5:17.93 4:07.99 4:52.50 5:46.55 6:27.88
20 Carly Egan SR-4 Wofford 5:19.11 4:50.39 5:22.31 3:49.76 5:25.50
21 Heidi Kaartinen JR-3 Brevard 5:19.29 6:42.31 6:39.12 5:57.61 5:22.49
22 Morgan Buchanan SR-4 North Greenville 5:20.17 5:10.57 5:10.57 4:57.76 6:53.02
23 Tiana Barnes SR-4 Wingate 5:24.62 3:50.48 5:11.64 6:16.56 5:53.84
24 Melanie Martin JR-3 Converse 5:25.47 6:24.06 4:07.36 4:04.11 4:10.62
25 Eden Christopher   UNAT-Limestone 5:25.54 6:53.44 6:59.95 4:20.44 4:23.69
26 Devan Fisher SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 5:26.24 4:30.78 6:24.97 6:31.49 6:51.07
27 Kiersten Ellsworth JR-3 Wofford 5:27.17 4:21.74 5:04.27 5:36.99 4:44.64
28 Catie Byrd FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 5:27.40 5:50.32 5:43.77 6:23.06 6:09.97
29 Oh So Young SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 5:29.14 5:39.02 6:15.22 5:06.10 6:48.14
30 Taylor Long FR-1 North Georgia 5:29.45 5:06.39 5:49.22 4:49.92 6:18.87
31 Angela Canale JR-3 Brevard 5:30.42 5:23.82 4:44.17 7:09.55 4:34.25
32 Leah Wilson FR-1 Mars Hill 5:31.27 5:37.90 3:58.52 6:44.15 3:55.21
33 Keely Gillespie SR-4 S.C.-Aiken 5:32.70 5:12.74 5:52.67 6:42.57 6:32.59
34 Ashley Lowe SO-2 Brevard 5:34.31 4:50.85 6:54.55 6:47.86 4:07.39
35 Rachel Whitmire SR-4 Erskine 5:36.91 4:29.53 6:17.34 6:30.82 6:47.67
36 Elena Raygoza FR-1 Brevard 5:39.39 4:55.27 6:47.27 5:49.58 4:04.36
37 Samantha Waters FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 5:41.10 5:10.41 7:02.97 5:24.05 4:43.12
38 Chelsea Ball JR-3 Erskine 5:41.93 4:57.48 5:14.58 5:21.42 5:35.10
39 Anje Kidd JR-3 Mars Hill 5:43.83 4:55.70 5:33.52 7:02.91 6:21.66
40 Emily Montgomery SO-2 Limestone 5:44.45 4:04.56 5:58.23 7:03.68 4:59.68
41 Courtney Hedgecock SR-4 Salem 5:44.68 5:51.58 4:46.09 7:17.75 5:41.24
42 Katie Brown SR-4 Wingate 5:46.92 5:01.82 4:23.66 7:10.18 6:04.27
43 Christy Rappold FR-1 Mars Hill 5:48.03 5:23.67 6:57.64 7:25.48 6:54.16
44 Rachael Summers FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 5:49.48 6:03.46 5:32.01 7:23.84 5:14.54
45 Madison Smith FR-1 Brevard 5:51.33 6:40.52 5:23.23 4:27.01 5:51.33
46 Carey Shields FR-1 Mars Hill 5:52.89 4:14.08 6:42.30 7:28.17 4:21.14
47 Ana Unda-Galvan JR-3 Erskine 5:55.47 4:37.27 5:19.93 4:33.72 6:06.14
48 Abbey Nichols FR-1 Mars Hill 5:56.83 5:06.88 5:24.72 4:13.35 6:39.65
49 Ashley Rhodes FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 5:58.62 5:47.87 7:46.21 4:18.21 7:24.69
50 April Bussey SO-2 Erskine 6:02.59 7:07.86 7:29.62 4:46.45 4:57.33
51 Alexis Harvin JR-3 S.C.-Aiken 6:03.54 6:21.72 5:01.74 4:43.57 5:49.00
52 Abigail Butler SO-2 Erskine 6:03.97 7:09.49 4:18.42 6:07.61 6:03.97
53 Rachel Hutson FR-1 Carson-Newman 6:05.97 6:31.59 4:27.16 5:07.42 5:22.06
54 Emily Mahle FR-1 Montreat 6:10.29 6:32.51 5:25.86 5:51.78 5:59.19
55 Maddie Wood FR-1 Carson-Newman 6:13.68 7:13.47 7:43.37 5:32.58 6:47.32
56 Claudia Castillo Freshman Columbia Int'l 6:16.05 5:12.13 8:08.87 5:42.21 6:27.34
57 Miranda Watkins FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 6:20.56 4:53.04 6:47.20 6:09.15 4:49.23
58 Tali Schroeder JR-3 Salem 6:22.96 5:02.54 7:05.09 5:02.54 6:07.65
59 Jessica Scott FR-1 Mars Hill 6:23.56 5:45.21 7:05.76 6:46.58 5:26.03
60 Holly Lord SO-2 Mars Hill 6:59.59 9:01.28 8:31.90 8:44.49 6:34.42
61 Sara Honaker FR-1 Carson-Newman 8:07.13 9:44.56 9:25.07 8:31.49 6:29.71
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Alyssa Burkert SR-4 Wofford 4:26.68 5:35.50 4:46.75
2 Ashley Hinderer FR-1 Wingate 4:48.61 3:50.30 4:51.52
3 Flonasia Neals FR-1 Converse 4:58.41 4:11.14 4:55.45
4 Bari Robinson FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 5:50.85 5:53.83 4:57.33
5 Sam Haering SO-2 Wingate 5:04.24 4:43.36 4:58.27
6 Alyssa Johnson FR-1 Wingate 3:42.31 5:18.45 5:00.42
7 Sydney Hazel JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 3:46.11 6:10.82 5:01.48
8 Mathilde Timboni SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 3:58.70 3:43.59 5:02.15
9 Brianna Stevens SR-4 Wingate 4:32.89 5:43.41 5:06.61
13 Taylor Varnadoe SR-4 Wingate 4:48.72 4:11.47 5:10.45
15 Jocelyn Brown Junior Unattached 6:30.00 5:43.20 5:12.00
17 Kristen Trammel JR-3 Mars Hill 4:44.12 5:37.78 5:15.68
20 Carly Egan SR-4 Wofford 5:22.31 4:08.91 5:19.11
21 Heidi Kaartinen JR-3 Brevard 5:35.26 5:32.07 5:19.29
28 Catie Byrd FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 6:42.71 5:43.77 5:27.40
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Zoe Engwall SO-2 North Greenville 6:04.35 5:08.77 4:03.93
11 Monae Boyles SO-2 North Greenville 4:54.17 5:09.65 4:35.59
12 Caitlin Connell FR-1 North Georgia 6:30.49 5:09.91 4:54.42
14 Emily Beusse SO-2 North Georgia 6:26.00 5:11.29 6:44.68
16 Amanda Ward SO-2 North Greenville 5:37.45 5:12.45 5:06.20
19 Ashlee Varnson FR-1 North Georgia 6:40.60 5:17.93 4:46.14
22 Morgan Buchanan SR-4 North Greenville 6:33.81 5:20.17 6:33.81
23 Tiana Barnes SR-4 Wingate 4:22.95 5:24.62 6:03.58
25 Eden Christopher   UNAT-Limestone 6:59.95 5:25.54 6:56.70
26 Devan Fisher SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 3:54.90 5:26.24 5:26.24
27 Kiersten Ellsworth JR-3 Wofford 5:59.89 5:27.17 4:21.74
29 Oh So Young SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 4:43.06 5:29.14 5:19.27
30 Taylor Long FR-1 North Georgia 4:00.50 5:29.45 4:59.80
31 Angela Canale JR-3 Brevard 6:39.81 5:30.42 6:16.68
Women's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Melanie Martin JR-3 Converse 5:25.47 5:54.77 6:14.29 4:43.16 6:46.84
32 Leah Wilson FR-1 Mars Hill 5:31.27 6:57.40 6:01.09 5:57.78 6:37.53
34 Ashley Lowe SO-2 Brevard 5:34.31 4:34.14 3:57.36 6:04.40 6:01.06
35 Rachel Whitmire SR-4 Erskine 5:36.91 4:39.64 4:22.79 5:26.81 3:59.21
36 Elena Raygoza FR-1 Brevard 5:39.39 6:54.06 7:17.82 7:11.03 6:40.48
37 Samantha Waters FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 5:41.10 4:26.06 7:23.43 5:34.28 6:35.68
38 Chelsea Ball JR-3 Erskine 5:41.93 6:02.45 6:05.87 5:31.68 6:50.32
39 Anje Kidd JR-3 Mars Hill 5:43.83 4:04.12 5:02.57 6:01.03 7:20.11
40 Emily Montgomery SO-2 Limestone 5:44.45 5:20.34 6:12.01 6:18.90 6:01.68
41 Courtney Hedgecock SR-4 Salem 5:44.68 4:04.73 4:42.64 5:10.22 6:36.39
43 Christy Rappold FR-1 Mars Hill 5:48.03 6:40.24 7:04.60 5:06.27 5:58.47
45 Madison Smith FR-1 Brevard 5:51.33 6:22.95 4:58.63 4:51.61 4:09.45
46 Carey Shields FR-1 Mars Hill 5:52.89 6:49.36 5:17.61 7:07.00 4:42.32
50 April Bussey SO-2 Erskine 6:02.59 7:40.49 6:53.36 5:55.34 6:13.47
56 Claudia Castillo Freshman Columbia Int'l 6:16.05 6:04.77 7:16.22 6:27.34 4:30.76
58 Tali Schroeder JR-3 Salem 6:22.96 8:14.02 4:31.91 7:01.26 6:49.77
Women's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
18 Rebecca Watson JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 6:45.47 5:16.77
33 Keely Gillespie SR-4 S.C.-Aiken 6:22.61 5:32.70
42 Katie Brown SR-4 Wingate 5:57.33 5:46.92
44 Rachael Summers FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 6:24.43 5:49.48
47 Ana Unda-Galvan JR-3 Erskine 7:03.01 5:55.47
48 Abbey Nichols FR-1 Mars Hill 7:36.75 5:56.83
49 Ashley Rhodes FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 7:13.93 5:58.62
51 Alexis Harvin JR-3 S.C.-Aiken 6:07.18 6:03.54
52 Abigail Butler SO-2 Erskine 6:58.57 6:03.97
53 Rachel Hutson FR-1 Carson-Newman 5:36.70 6:05.97
54 Emily Mahle FR-1 Montreat 5:44.37 6:10.29
55 Maddie Wood FR-1 Carson-Newman 6:09.95 6:13.68
57 Miranda Watkins FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 4:53.04 6:20.56
59 Jessica Scott FR-1 Mars Hill 6:46.58 6:23.56
60 Holly Lord SO-2 Mars Hill 7:33.16 6:59.59
61 Sara Honaker FR-1 Carson-Newman 9:34.82 8:07.13