April 5, 2014
|
Wofford - Spartanburg, SC

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Tristan Perignon SO-2 Limestone 3:55.42 3:46.01 4:33.09
2 James Hollingsworth FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 3:58.65 3:20.47 3:49.11
3 JC Cornett FR-1 Western Carolina 3:59.23 4:44.69 3:06.60
4 Alexander Puetsch FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 3:59.27 5:06.27 5:06.27
5 Gerald Jones SO-2 Morehouse 3:59.51 4:01.91 4:37.84
6 Ahmad Nesbitt SO-2 North Greenville 4:00.23 5:12.30 4:05.04
7 Jimmy Maloney FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:02.70 3:53.00 4:05.13
8 Alex Michaels SO-2 Wofford 4:03.70 3:00.34 3:19.84
9 Steve Hammond JR-3 Wingate 4:04.05 4:55.30 5:02.63
10 Alex Townsend SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 4:04.32 4:16.54 3:08.13
11 Michael Hering SO-2 Montreat 4:06.04 4:03.58 3:14.38
12 Nepolian Patel FR-1 Wingate 4:06.54 5:15.58 4:11.47
13 Ben Sessions FR-1 North Greenville 4:07.75 5:07.21 4:54.83
14 Jud Brooker   UNAT-Columbia Int'l 4:08.06 4:20.47 5:05.12
15 Chris Stafford FR-1 Montreat 4:08.10 4:08.10 3:55.70
16 Devan Daniel SO-2 Morehouse 4:10.43 5:10.54 3:07.83
17 Theodore Kountourogiannis FR-1 USC Upstate 4:10.67 3:45.61 3:35.58
18 Scott Pullen JR-3 Wingate 4:11.43 2:56.01 4:16.46
19 Shinaola Agbede JR-3 Morehouse 4:12.13 3:44.40 3:51.96
20 Kendon Corbett FR-1 Wingate 4:12.84 3:34.92 4:12.84
21 Chris Vilela SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 4:13.17 3:37.73 5:11.40
22 Andrew Kipchumba SR-4 USC Upstate 4:13.20 4:28.40 4:41.06
23 Dominic Powell FR-1 North Greenville 4:13.90 3:30.74 3:53.59
24 Kasahun Neselu SR-4 Morehouse 4:13.99 4:34.31 4:26.69
25 Kiel Bollero JR-3 Mars Hill 4:15.51 4:46.18 4:28.29
26 David Jones FR-1 Mars Hill 4:15.52 3:03.98 4:10.41
27 Binyam Belachew SR-4 Wingate 4:15.57 4:10.46 4:13.02
28 Antonio Washington SO-2 Livingstone 4:15.69 2:58.99 5:29.84
29 Jordan Tager SR-4 Brevard 4:16.90 4:45.16 4:22.04
30 Chris Wilder SO-2 Morehouse 4:17.13 5:34.27 3:05.14
31 Josh Thatcher SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 4:17.71 5:32.45 4:25.45
32 Marc Delisle FR-1 Brevard 4:18.31 4:31.23 4:18.31
33 Nebiyou Aynu SO-2 UNC Pembroke 4:18.39 4:44.23 5:22.99
34 Corey Parker SO-2 Limestone 4:19.88 4:22.48 3:01.92
35 Tyler Lever FR-1 UNC Pembroke 4:20.36 3:46.52 4:30.78
36 Tre Simons JR-3 Limestone 4:21.97 5:11.75 4:58.65
37 Dustin Corder SO-2 Erskine 4:23.82 4:31.74 4:37.02
38 Ben Boyles SR-4 UNAT-Wofford 4:24.51 5:25.35 3:26.32
39 Hunter Townsend SO-2 Mars Hill 4:25.22 5:10.31 4:14.62
40 Andrew Nguyen SR-4 UNC Pembroke 4:26.50 5:03.81 5:22.47
41 Cameron Fowler FR-1 USC Upstate 4:26.68 3:30.68 5:36.02
42 Chase Shermer SO-2 Mars Hill 4:26.85 4:05.51 3:36.15
43 James Gregory FR-1 Erskine 4:26.86 3:49.50 4:48.21
44 William Smiley FR-1 Clark Atlanta 4:27.65 4:11.59 3:20.74
45 Jesse Patrick FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 4:27.75 4:03.66 3:26.17
46 Scott Swing FR-1 Limestone 4:28.60 5:03.52 4:15.17
47 Joshua Marsh FR-1 Carson-Newman 4:29.81 3:27.76 4:05.53
48 Jordan Wilson SO-2 UNC Pembroke 4:29.83 5:39.99 3:08.88
49 Nathan Wheeler SO-2 Mars Hill 4:30.04 4:38.15 3:49.54
50 Daniel Lerner SO-2 Mars Hill 4:31.34 4:20.49 4:20.49
51 Chris Runnells SR-4 Limestone 4:34.86 4:15.62 4:23.87
52 Spencer Nieto FR-1 USC Upstate 4:35.15 3:31.87 3:29.12
53 Mark Edwards JR-3 Carson-Newman 4:37.48 5:32.98 6:00.73
54 Josh Wilkinson FR-1 North Greenville 4:38.95 4:44.53 4:38.95
55 Akira Shavers SO-2 Montreat 4:39.29 3:43.44 4:16.95
56 Richard James FR-1 Clark Atlanta 4:42.55 4:59.51 5:07.98
57 Nathan Smith FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:42.67 3:17.87 3:37.66
58 Jovan Corbitt FR-1 Morehouse 4:43.09 4:28.94 5:22.73
59 Royce Rembert FR-1 Limestone 4:44.79 3:53.53 5:07.58
60 Alec Bross FR-1 Carson-Newman 4:45.87 4:14.43 3:54.42
61 Blake Tindle Sophomore Columbia Int'l 4:46.46 3:43.44 4:23.55
62 Derek Schumacher Senior Unattached 4:48.69 5:46.43 5:14.68
63 Andrew Hochhalter SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 4:52.60 5:48.20 5:42.35
64 Jalen Scott FR-1 Livingstone 4:53.88 5:46.78 4:45.07
  Chris Shore SR-4 Brevard DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tristan Perignon SO-2 Limestone 3:55.42 3:55.42
2 James Hollingsworth FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 3:56.27 3:58.65
3 JC Cornett FR-1 Western Carolina 4:13.59 3:59.23
4 Alexander Puetsch FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:23.20 3:59.27
5 Gerald Jones SO-2 Morehouse 3:04.43 3:59.51
6 Ahmad Nesbitt SO-2 North Greenville 3:19.39 4:00.23
7 Jimmy Maloney FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:07.56 4:02.70
8 Alex Michaels SO-2 Wofford 5:11.94 4:03.70
9 Steve Hammond JR-3 Wingate 5:09.95 4:04.05
10 Alex Townsend SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 5:17.62 4:04.32
12 Nepolian Patel FR-1 Wingate 3:14.77 4:06.54
13 Ben Sessions FR-1 North Greenville 4:49.87 4:07.75
14 Jud Brooker   UNAT-Columbia Int'l 2:56.13 4:08.06
17 Theodore Kountourogiannis FR-1 USC Upstate 3:25.55 4:10.67
18 Scott Pullen JR-3 Wingate 5:19.32 4:11.43
22 Andrew Kipchumba SR-4 USC Upstate 3:20.03 4:13.20
30 Chris Wilder SO-2 Morehouse 3:33.42 4:17.13
33 Nebiyou Aynu SO-2 UNC Pembroke 4:54.57 4:18.39
42 Chase Shermer SO-2 Mars Hill 5:25.56 4:26.85
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Michael Hering SO-2 Montreat 4:06.04 3:53.74 4:45.41 5:02.63 4:20.81
15 Chris Stafford FR-1 Montreat 4:08.10 4:25.47 4:20.51 5:22.53 4:55.24
16 Devan Daniel SO-2 Morehouse 4:10.43 3:12.84 3:00.31 3:37.88 3:47.90
19 Shinaola Agbede JR-3 Morehouse 4:12.13 5:10.12 4:09.61 4:49.95 4:24.74
20 Kendon Corbett FR-1 Wingate 4:12.84 3:57.67 5:18.58 3:57.67 4:45.71
21 Chris Vilela SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 4:13.17 3:02.29 3:25.07 4:58.74 4:30.90
23 Dominic Powell FR-1 North Greenville 4:13.90 5:27.54 4:44.37 5:07.22 4:26.60
25 Kiel Bollero JR-3 Mars Hill 4:15.51 3:37.19 3:09.08 5:11.73 5:29.61
26 David Jones FR-1 Mars Hill 4:15.52 3:57.64 4:33.41 5:24.51 3:06.53
27 Binyam Belachew SR-4 Wingate 4:15.57 4:48.80 3:24.46 3:04.01 3:55.13
29 Jordan Tager SR-4 Brevard 4:16.90 3:17.82 5:31.40 5:23.70 3:40.94
32 Marc Delisle FR-1 Brevard 4:18.31 4:33.81 4:36.40 4:41.56 5:09.98
55 Akira Shavers SO-2 Montreat 4:39.29 5:40.74 5:29.57 4:11.37 4:25.33
  Chris Shore SR-4 Brevard DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Kasahun Neselu SR-4 Morehouse 4:16.53 5:07.33 3:35.90 4:13.99 3:05.42 4:44.47
28 Antonio Washington SO-2 Livingstone 4:00.35 4:48.93 4:41.26 4:15.69 5:01.72 4:18.25
31 Josh Thatcher SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 5:27.30 3:59.67 4:56.37 4:17.71 4:04.83 4:28.02
34 Corey Parker SO-2 Limestone 5:04.06 3:35.70 3:38.30 4:19.88 3:51.30 5:19.66
35 Tyler Lever FR-1 UNC Pembroke 3:23.08 5:33.26 5:35.87 4:20.36 4:22.97 3:59.54
36 Tre Simons JR-3 Limestone 3:34.82 4:45.55 3:11.24 4:21.97 3:55.78 5:37.95
37 Dustin Corder SO-2 Erskine 3:20.51 5:13.95 3:20.51 4:23.82 5:11.31 5:03.40
38 Ben Boyles SR-4 UNAT-Wofford 4:19.22 5:09.48 3:28.97 4:24.51 3:23.68 5:28.00
39 Hunter Townsend SO-2 Mars Hill 3:18.92 3:05.66 5:18.27 4:25.22 3:21.57 4:01.35
40 Andrew Nguyen SR-4 UNC Pembroke 5:03.81 3:33.20 5:25.13 4:26.50 5:17.14 5:22.47
41 Cameron Fowler FR-1 USC Upstate 4:08.02 4:34.68 4:56.02 4:26.68 3:36.01 4:10.68
44 William Smiley FR-1 Clark Atlanta 4:54.42 3:52.86 4:49.07 4:27.65 5:18.51 4:41.04
45 Jesse Patrick FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 3:07.43 5:21.30 5:23.98 4:27.75 5:48.08 4:51.85
47 Joshua Marsh FR-1 Carson-Newman 4:43.30 3:11.57 5:42.66 4:29.81 5:29.17 3:54.74
48 Jordan Wilson SO-2 UNC Pembroke 5:34.59 4:40.63 5:31.89 4:29.83 4:40.63 5:39.99
50 Daniel Lerner SO-2 Mars Hill 4:01.50 4:04.21 3:39.79 4:31.34 3:23.51 3:58.78
52 Spencer Nieto FR-1 USC Upstate 4:15.89 5:41.19 4:26.90 4:35.15 4:07.64 4:54.41
56 Richard James FR-1 Clark Atlanta 3:57.35 4:31.25 3:29.09 4:42.55 5:58.84 3:26.27
57 Nathan Smith FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 3:26.35 5:25.07 5:08.11 4:42.67 4:08.75 4:48.33
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
43 James Gregory FR-1 Erskine 4:26.86 3:52.17 3:49.50
46 Scott Swing FR-1 Limestone 4:28.60 4:12.49 3:08.02
49 Nathan Wheeler SO-2 Mars Hill 4:30.04 3:27.93 4:40.85
51 Chris Runnells SR-4 Limestone 4:34.86 5:13.34 4:48.61
53 Mark Edwards JR-3 Carson-Newman 4:37.48 4:15.29 4:37.48
54 Josh Wilkinson FR-1 North Greenville 4:38.95 5:34.74 4:33.38
58 Jovan Corbitt FR-1 Morehouse 4:43.09 6:05.19 5:14.23
59 Royce Rembert FR-1 Limestone 4:44.79 5:47.45 4:39.10
60 Alec Bross FR-1 Carson-Newman 4:45.87 3:42.98 4:34.44
61 Blake Tindle Sophomore Columbia Int'l 4:46.46 3:43.44 3:40.58
62 Derek Schumacher Senior Unattached 4:48.69 5:03.13 6:15.30
63 Andrew Hochhalter SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 4:52.60 4:29.20 3:42.38
64 Jalen Scott FR-1 Livingstone 4:53.88 4:06.86 5:40.90