April 4- 5, 2014
|
UC San Diego - San Diego, CA

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nathanael Litwiller SR-4 Sacramento St. 1:51.10 1:32.22 2:18.88 10
2 Jared Senese FR-1 UC San Diego 1:51.62 2:16.18 1:29.30 8
3 Myles Andrews JR-3 USC 1:51.75 2:12.99 2:12.99 7
4 Isaiah Thompson FR-1 UC Irvine 1:51.89 1:55.25 1:18.33 6
5 Brandon Cook SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 1:53.26 1:37.41 1:47.60 5
6 Shelby Hernandez Jr. FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 1:53.29 1:52.16 2:14.82 4
7 Riley McKee SR-4 Azusa Pacific 1:54.26 1:24.56 2:27.40 3
8 Paul Messana FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 1:54.34 1:23.47 2:01.20 2
9 Jack Morgenson FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 1:55.82 2:12.04 2:01.62 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jared Senese FR-1 UC San Diego 1:34.03 1:47.46 1:51.93
2 Isaiah Thompson FR-1 UC Irvine 1:30.97 2:21.00 1:53.71
3 Riley McKee SR-4 Azusa Pacific 1:28.99 1:58.65 1:54.08
4 Paul Messana FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 1:23.61 1:35.06 1:54.53
5 Myles Andrews JR-3 USC 1:43.47 2:07.08 1:52.46
6 Jack Morgenson FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 1:56.34 2:22.57 1:54.05
7 Brandon Cook SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 2:04.42 2:06.70 1:54.14
8 Nathanael Litwiller SR-4 Sacramento St. 1:33.80 2:24.12 1:54.38
9 Shelby Hernandez Jr. FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 1:49.29 1:50.44 1:55.04
10 Ryan Phillips SO-2 Azusa Pacific 1:21.79 2:19.38 1:55.19
11 Douglas Castro FR-1 UC Riverside 1:27.59 2:07.92 1:55.24
12 Eric Martin JR-3 Caltech 1:36.82 1:44.89 1:55.26
13 Cameron Ford SO-2 Long Beach St. 1:34.96 1:40.75 1:55.80
14 Ashraf Mathkour JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:06.60 1:49.18 1:56.14
15 Greg Dotson JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 1:23.76 2:03.31 1:56.33
16 Justin Jones JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:28.15 2:18.82 1:56.65
17 Jake Williams SO-2 UC Irvine 1:21.71 2:20.07 1:56.72
18 Climonte Blackman JR-3 Long Beach St. 1:25.28 1:29.95 1:56.81
19 Zachary Kaylor JR-3 Sacramento St. 2:07.52 1:45.30 1:56.99
20 Justin Washington FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 2:15.77 2:08.75 1:57.04
21 Mac Hightower SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:30.21 2:24.10 1:57.15
22 Torin Wile FR-1 Pepperdine 1:41.99 1:51.37 1:57.23
23 Dylan Gates SO-2 UC Riverside 1:51.48 1:44.44 1:57.34
24 Cole Younger SR-4 Sacramento St. 1:38.59 1:46.80 1:57.36
25 Darrell Jackson SO-2 Sacramento St. 1:24.54 1:45.67 1:57.41
26 Sho Kodera SO-2 UC San Diego 1:42.25 1:39.90 1:57.52
27 Wyatt Anderson SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 2:21.18 1:32.95 1:57.65
28 Connor Macky JR-3 UC San Diego 2:08.36 1:27.15 1:57.76
29 Adam Vega JR-3 Whittier 2:19.39 1:41.59 1:58.12
30 Julian Lujan SO-2 UC Irvine 1:41.14 2:20.40 1:58.98
31 Carlos Lopez SO-2 UC Riverside 2:12.60 1:31.99 1:59.46
32 Dominick Allen SR-4 Cal Lutheran 2:31.14 2:32.35 2:00.91
33 Mich Hamlin JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 2:25.51 2:11.95 2:03.31
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Riley McKee SR-4 Azusa Pacific 1:58.65 1:27.85 2:19.18 1:58.65 1:26.70 1:54.08 2:26.03
7 Brandon Cook SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 1:24.47 2:22.68 2:14.69 2:21.54 2:06.70 1:54.14 2:20.40
13 Cameron Ford SO-2 Long Beach St. 2:08.54 1:32.64 1:55.80 2:21.28 2:27.07 1:55.80 1:37.28
24 Cole Younger SR-4 Sacramento St. 1:39.76 1:22.16 1:55.02 1:47.98 1:45.63 1:57.36 2:25.53
25 Darrell Jackson SO-2 Sacramento St. 2:02.11 2:23.24 2:31.46 2:25.59 1:22.19 1:57.41 1:48.02
28 Connor Macky JR-3 UC San Diego 1:35.39 1:42.46 2:00.12 1:30.68 1:23.61 1:57.76 2:22.49
32 Dominick Allen SR-4 Cal Lutheran 1:31.90 1:29.48 1:39.15 1:31.90 2:23.89 2:00.91 2:27.51
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Paul Messana FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 1:54.53
9 Shelby Hernandez Jr. FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 1:55.04
11 Douglas Castro FR-1 UC Riverside 1:55.24
12 Eric Martin JR-3 Caltech 1:55.26
20 Justin Washington FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 1:57.04
21 Mac Hightower SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:57.15
27 Wyatt Anderson SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 1:57.65
33 Mich Hamlin JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 2:03.31
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Isaiah Thompson FR-1 UC Irvine 1:19.60 1:53.71
8 Nathanael Litwiller SR-4 Sacramento St. 1:46.38 1:54.38
10 Ryan Phillips SO-2 Azusa Pacific 1:45.98 1:55.19
15 Greg Dotson JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 2:10.29 1:56.33
17 Jake Williams SO-2 UC Irvine 1:35.71 1:56.72
18 Climonte Blackman JR-3 Long Beach St. 2:15.50 1:56.81
23 Dylan Gates SO-2 UC Riverside 2:13.77 1:57.34
29 Adam Vega JR-3 Whittier 2:17.02 1:58.12
30 Julian Lujan SO-2 UC Irvine 2:34.68 1:58.98
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jared Senese FR-1 UC San Diego 2:02.01 2:06.48 1:31.79 1:51.93 2:07.60 2:04.25
5 Myles Andrews JR-3 USC 2:01.46 1:46.84 1:58.09 1:52.46 1:56.96 1:23.22
6 Jack Morgenson FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 2:11.16 1:58.62 1:26.68 1:54.05 1:50.63 1:19.84
14 Ashraf Mathkour JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:12.40 2:03.11 2:04.27 1:56.14 1:53.82 1:34.08
16 Justin Jones JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:28.66 1:43.82 2:19.98 1:56.65 2:08.32 1:27.49
19 Zachary Kaylor JR-3 Sacramento St. 1:58.16 2:15.71 1:58.16 1:56.99 1:55.82 1:38.28
22 Torin Wile FR-1 Pepperdine 1:27.93 1:53.72 2:07.78 1:57.23 2:30.06 1:22.06
26 Sho Kodera SO-2 UC San Diego 1:52.82 1:46.95 1:31.67 1:57.52 1:54.00 2:06.93
31 Carlos Lopez SO-2 UC Riverside 2:13.80 2:19.77 1:33.18 1:59.46 1:57.07 1:52.30