April 4- 5, 2014
|
Michigan State - East Lansing, MI

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nick Renberg Sophomore Unattached 10:51.98 11:00.91 14:53.12 12:57.02 12:12.36
2 David VandeBunte   UNAT-Calvin 15:20.05 11:36.74 14:53.25 15:55.78 14:53.25
3 Edmond Cunningham Freshman Unattached 19:06.17 16:07.08 14:55.44 18:21.40 14:28.58
4 Silas DeKalita SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 11:30.26 12:06.11 14:56.43 12:15.08 12:50.93
5 Aaron Baumgarten Freshman Unattached 16:29.07 14:59.15 14:59.15 10:38.40 12:53.27
6 John Knox III Freshman Unattached 11:24.82 14:25.04 15:01.08 15:10.09 11:33.84
7 Ethan Anderson SO-2 Calvin 17:10.56 10:41.84 15:04.00 17:37.68 12:21.28
8 Bryce Stroede Freshman Unattached 16:38.38 14:13.16 15:07.61 19:30.82 17:23.76
9 Steven Haagsma JR-3 Calvin 14:33.03 13:11.18 15:09.40 19:42.22 13:56.65
10 Philip Spitzer SR-4 Calvin 17:32.92 19:31.95 15:15.58 15:52.21 18:46.17
11 Nick Raymond Freshman Unattached 17:28.01 18:13.97 15:19.30 19:27.52 18:04.78
12 Jared Courtright SR-4 Cornerstone 15:49.92 18:08.26 15:22.25 12:45.47 17:31.37
13 Abel Flores Freshman Unattached 12:18.79 11:32.61 15:23.48 17:42.01 12:37.26
14 Cody Snavely Freshman Unattached 19:04.42 11:28.51 15:30.42 14:25.29 19:13.72
15 Josh Ferguson JR-3 Calvin 15:13.51 13:12.33 15:32.15 15:04.19 12:53.69
16 Jeff Meitler SO-2 Calvin 13:32.29 12:26.93 15:33.66 19:36.42 12:54.94
17 Joe Marrah SO-2 Lansing CC 11:41.21 11:03.81 15:34.94 16:49.74 13:33.40
18 Alec Hewett JR-3 Central Michigan 18:45.36 19:22.88 15:37.80 13:35.89 16:05.94
19 Zachary Nowicki FR-1 Calvin 15:57.92 15:20.35 15:39.13 14:24.00 17:13.05
20 donald richmond   Playmakers Elite New Bala 17:37.24 16:02.84 15:43.96 16:50.04 20:17.71
21 Bret Habura SO-2 Calvin 13:32.69 17:38.38 15:44.98 19:12.88 13:51.59
22 Zachary Zandbergen JR-3 Hope 14:41.79 16:07.13 15:48.16 17:51.42 14:03.87
23 Stephen Merchant FR-1 Lansing CC 20:20.24 12:04.52 15:53.31 13:30.32 18:35.38
24 Clayton Strycker JR-3 Eastern Michigan 13:50.28 18:07.95 15:54.34 17:48.86 13:59.82
25 Grayson Thomas FR-1 Hillsdale 16:26.56 17:52.76 15:57.82 13:05.42 11:29.63
26 William Trice SO-2 Eastern Michigan 14:14.30 16:47.88 15:59.88 20:19.05 17:45.47
27 Eric Loveland   Playmakers Elite New Bala 18:06.94 18:35.80 16:01.89 16:30.75 18:16.56
28 Matthew Plantinga FR-1 Calvin 16:31.94 18:56.39 16:03.04 18:37.13 18:17.87
29 Tyler Jensen FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 17:45.90 17:26.52 16:09.00 18:53.73 13:43.65
30 Grant Webber FR-1 Lansing CC 11:31.62 19:58.15 16:14.10 20:27.37 13:18.77
31 Matthew Rolain SO-2 Hope 15:36.32 13:58.79 16:15.33 16:34.84 19:30.40
32 Nolan Wojtowicz SO-2 Hillsdale 13:29.90 17:43.60 16:15.78 17:14.33 15:46.51
33 Douglas Hulbert JR-3 Ferris State 11:24.44 14:10.66 16:17.76 14:00.88 21:11.09
34 Tyler Weedon SR-4 Ferris State 13:22.35 15:58.90 16:18.47 13:32.13 19:24.38
35 Daniel Malcolm FR-1 Adrian 20:58.56 16:33.09 16:23.25 19:20.24 18:50.74
36 Scott Moore   Hansons Yellow 12:29.01 16:05.83 16:25.54 17:54.24 16:35.40
37 Greg Lutzke JR-3 Olivet 15:10.91 19:48.15 16:30.12 18:28.94 17:19.63
38 Matt Dippel SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 20:47.92 17:00.13 16:30.41 15:01.28 14:01.85
39 Talon Morris SR-4 Alma 17:33.92 18:43.52 16:34.26 19:43.17 17:53.80
40 Steven Esders FR-1 Lansing CC 17:44.16 12:06.02 16:34.54 14:05.36 21:22.96
41 Norman Emineth FR-1 Lansing CC 13:56.66 12:27.02 16:36.02 21:14.91 18:45.51
42 Will Moench FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 18:06.76 19:16.55 16:37.02 19:16.55 19:56.43
43 Blake Wilson FR-1 Olivet 18:46.81 21:26.35 16:37.17 21:16.38 20:56.44
44 Jonathan Gingrich SO-2 Calvin 20:28.42 20:58.38 16:38.71 20:18.43 12:59.00
45 Robert Hohlman FR-1 Calvin 16:30.16 13:00.13 16:40.16 12:10.12 15:00.15
46 Nick Ferris FR-1 Lansing CC 18:42.73 12:21.80 16:42.43 18:22.68 20:22.97
47 Greg Trieweiler FR-1 Lansing CC 14:15.04 21:17.54 16:45.93 13:24.75 21:37.65
48 Eric Kilpatrick SR-4 Adrian 18:52.85 20:54.23 16:51.47 17:52.16 17:11.70
49 Jacob Benson FR-1 Cornerstone 19:23.78 19:13.66 16:51.98 12:18.75 20:04.26
50 Brandon Wynsma SO-2 Eastern Michigan 13:40.48 13:10.09 16:52.93 15:21.77 12:29.57
51 Nicholas Sheridan FR-1 Adrian 18:32.19 14:57.91 17:00.35 17:51.37 22:06.46
52 Austin Rios FR-1 Lansing CC 18:05.48 17:04.03 17:04.03 19:47.88 18:56.68
53 Logan Boutorwick JR-3 Lake Superior State 12:19.00 19:40.34 17:06.38 21:43.51 21:33.24
54 Chad Fields FR-1 Lake Superior State 12:19.00 20:00.88 17:06.39 17:06.39 16:35.60
55 Alexander Eaton SO-2 Hillsdale 15:14.43 12:40.31 17:07.44 19:51.83 14:43.60
56 Kyle McLouth FR-1 Adrian 21:42.62 17:49.63 17:39.04 18:00.22 16:24.91
57 Charles Clark FR-1 Alma 19:35.55 17:49.64 17:39.05 15:42.56 15:42.56
58 Nick Kaufmann SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 23:07.79 16:22.13 17:47.53 19:44.96 16:32.81
59 Patrick Donovan   UNAT-Lansing CC 22:20.07 14:01.70 18:27.49 21:35.77 21:46.84
59 Kurt Gulick FR-1 Saginaw Valley 20:40.39 21:13.62 18:27.49 13:39.55 16:25.67
61 Cody Carena SR-4 Lake Superior State 16:15.28 22:02.80 18:41.01 20:44.33 13:49.55
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nick Renberg Sophomore Unattached 12:03.43 11:36.64 19:12.13 19:03.20 14:53.12 16:04.57 11:54.50
2 David VandeBunte   UNAT-Calvin 18:54.43 16:40.44 16:04.71 15:46.85 14:53.25 16:31.51 16:31.51
3 Edmond Cunningham Freshman Unattached 12:05.31 16:24.99 18:30.35 12:32.17 14:55.44 18:57.21 14:01.72
4 Silas DeKalita SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 19:25.36 14:02.65 15:59.18 16:08.15 14:56.43 11:39.22 11:30.26
5 Aaron Baumgarten Freshman Unattached 10:56.38 16:56.04 12:26.30 17:32.01 14:59.15 19:19.91 14:32.18
6 John Knox III Freshman Unattached 18:37.34 15:55.15 18:55.36 15:28.12 15:01.08 18:01.30 14:07.02
7 Ethan Anderson SO-2 Calvin 15:04.00 15:22.08 12:21.28 12:03.20 15:04.00 11:08.96 17:28.64
8 Bryce Stroede Freshman Unattached 16:29.30 17:50.98 15:43.92 18:45.44 15:07.61 10:35.33 19:39.90
9 Steven Haagsma JR-3 Calvin 12:16.62 19:42.22 15:36.69 19:33.13 15:09.40 13:47.56 12:16.62
10 Philip Spitzer SR-4 Calvin 11:08.38 14:29.81 13:44.03 11:45.00 15:15.58 19:13.63 15:15.58
11 Nick Raymond Freshman Unattached 10:52.71 17:46.39 18:23.16 12:15.44 15:19.30 16:14.46 19:09.13
12 Jared Courtright SR-4 Cornerstone 16:45.26 12:08.58 16:17.59 17:12.92 15:22.25 11:59.36 11:22.47
13 Abel Flores Freshman Unattached 18:18.95 14:28.08 16:46.60 15:32.72 15:23.48 16:46.60 12:55.73
14 Cody Snavely Freshman Unattached 19:41.64 11:09.91 12:52.25 19:13.72 15:30.42 15:21.12 19:41.64
15 Josh Ferguson JR-3 Calvin 19:53.16 10:52.51 11:57.76 16:37.40 15:32.15 16:09.44 16:18.76
16 Jeff Meitler SO-2 Calvin 13:22.95 17:44.38 15:52.34 18:21.72 15:33.66 11:02.90 16:20.35
17 Joe Marrah SO-2 Lansing CC 15:25.59 18:23.23 18:13.88 17:36.49 15:34.94 19:47.38 16:21.69
18 Alec Hewett JR-3 Central Michigan 16:15.32 17:20.96 19:51.01 10:56.46 15:37.80 11:52.73 19:41.63
19 Zachary Nowicki FR-1 Calvin 20:20.87 20:02.09 19:05.74 17:03.66 15:39.13 16:35.48 15:20.35
20 donald richmond   Playmakers Elite New Bala 15:43.96 19:58.83 15:06.21 13:31.81 15:43.96 13:41.25 19:30.51
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Bret Habura SO-2 Calvin 15:44.98
22 Zachary Zandbergen JR-3 Hope 15:48.16
23 Stephen Merchant FR-1 Lansing CC 15:53.31
24 Clayton Strycker JR-3 Eastern Michigan 15:54.34
25 Grayson Thomas FR-1 Hillsdale 15:57.82
26 William Trice SO-2 Eastern Michigan 15:59.88
27 Eric Loveland   Playmakers Elite New Bala 16:01.89
28 Matthew Plantinga FR-1 Calvin 16:03.04
29 Tyler Jensen FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 16:09.00
30 Grant Webber FR-1 Lansing CC 16:14.10
31 Matthew Rolain SO-2 Hope 16:15.33
32 Nolan Wojtowicz SO-2 Hillsdale 16:15.78
33 Douglas Hulbert JR-3 Ferris State 16:17.76
37 Greg Lutzke JR-3 Olivet 16:30.12
39 Talon Morris SR-4 Alma 16:34.26
41 Norman Emineth FR-1 Lansing CC 16:36.02
42 Will Moench FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 16:37.02
44 Jonathan Gingrich SO-2 Calvin 16:38.71
50 Brandon Wynsma SO-2 Eastern Michigan 16:52.93
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
34 Tyler Weedon SR-4 Ferris State 17:26.97 16:18.47 15:00.20 13:51.70 13:32.13
35 Daniel Malcolm FR-1 Adrian 16:33.09 16:23.25 20:58.56 13:36.10 15:53.76
36 Scott Moore   Hansons Yellow 20:31.93 16:25.54 16:15.69 16:25.54 19:32.80
38 Matt Dippel SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 12:22.81 16:30.41 16:30.41 21:17.63 13:32.14
40 Steven Esders FR-1 Lansing CC 11:46.13 16:34.54 19:23.62 21:13.02 21:13.02
43 Blake Wilson FR-1 Olivet 18:26.86 16:37.17 21:26.35 13:37.68 14:07.60
45 Robert Hohlman FR-1 Calvin 19:10.19 16:40.16 20:10.20 18:00.18 21:00.21
46 Nick Ferris FR-1 Lansing CC 12:41.85 16:42.43 15:42.29 19:42.87 16:42.43
47 Greg Trieweiler FR-1 Lansing CC 14:35.16 16:45.93 12:04.27 14:45.22 19:16.82
48 Eric Kilpatrick SR-4 Adrian 19:13.08 16:51.47 19:43.42 19:02.97 17:11.70
49 Jacob Benson FR-1 Cornerstone 18:33.18 16:51.98 17:52.70 14:10.07 17:52.70
51 Nicholas Sheridan FR-1 Adrian 14:06.89 17:00.35 15:18.32 19:02.80 20:44.83
52 Austin Rios FR-1 Lansing CC 12:58.27 17:04.03 19:27.40 18:15.72 15:42.11
53 Logan Boutorwick JR-3 Lake Superior State 12:39.53 17:06.38 22:14.30 13:10.32 14:52.95
54 Chad Fields FR-1 Lake Superior State 17:47.45 17:06.39 15:03.23 12:49.80 16:45.87
55 Alexander Eaton SO-2 Hillsdale 18:50.19 17:07.44 16:36.62 14:23.05 12:19.76
56 Kyle McLouth FR-1 Adrian 21:00.26 17:39.04 16:24.91 21:53.21 15:53.14
57 Charles Clark FR-1 Alma 22:03.82 17:39.05 18:21.42 16:24.92 17:39.05
58 Nick Kaufmann SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 19:34.29 17:47.53 19:02.26 14:24.70 17:04.83
59 Kurt Gulick FR-1 Saginaw Valley 16:03.52 18:27.49 14:46.00 23:59.74 21:02.54
59 Patrick Donovan   UNAT-Lansing CC 22:08.99 18:27.49 22:42.22 19:56.09 14:12.77
61 Cody Carena SR-4 Lake Superior State 24:06.11 18:41.01 15:52.86 14:56.81 13:04.71