March 28-29, 2014
|
Monmouth University - West Long Branch, NJ

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nickolaus Lachman JR-3 Iona 5:08.45 2:54.87 3:11.87 3:41.02 3:24.01 4:22.30 4:02.87
2 Paul Gilhuley Senior CPTC New Balance 3:41.44 3:34.14 4:13.08 3:02.51 4:44.71 5:16.35 4:03.34
3 Alex Leight JR-3 Monmouth 4:18.41 3:05.28 3:46.72 4:35.48 2:53.09 4:54.98 4:03.78
4 Quinn Raseman JR-3 Iona 4:59.94 4:03.85 3:41.91 5:04.82 4:35.55 3:27.28 4:03.85
5 Chris Warren   adidas Garden State Track Club 3:51.70 4:20.97 4:28.28 4:01.46 4:25.84 4:18.53 4:03.89
6 Brian Cleary SR-4 Fairfield 3:37.66 4:09.46 4:24.13 4:43.69 4:31.47 4:24.13 4:04.56
7 Ryan Healy SO-2 Adelphi 4:26.83 4:43.96 4:53.75 5:13.34 3:13.39 4:46.41 4:04.79
8 Ricardo Garcia   adidas Garden State Track Club 2:59.21 3:13.94 4:47.23 3:21.31 4:05.49 4:57.05 4:05.49
9 Andy Adamovics FR-1 Iona 3:07.02 3:48.85 4:11.00 5:12.51 4:50.37 5:14.97 4:06.07
10 Dieter Gutbrod FR-1 So. Conn. St. 2:52.51 5:00.66 4:45.87 4:36.02 4:08.91 4:50.80 4:06.44
11 Jake Ruskan JR-3 Fairfield 3:10.38 3:00.49 4:24.55 3:37.58 2:58.02 3:52.41 4:07.24
12 Jacob Moore SO-2 Adelphi 4:59.29 3:35.19 3:17.88 2:58.09 5:19.07 3:25.30 4:07.34
13 Reed Kochanek JR-3 Iona 3:12.9 3:03.0 3:10.4 3:40.1 5:04.3 3:17.9 4:07.4
14 Ross Wightman FR-1 Iona 4:04.96 4:42.07 4:22.28 2:55.68 4:42.07 3:45.17 4:07.43
15 Anthony Harris   adidas Garden State Track Club 3:42.76 4:39.69 3:27.91 4:47.12 5:21.77 4:59.49 4:07.51
16 Nick Salek SR-4 Marist 4:58.14 3:11.31 4:10.94 3:53.55 3:38.64 4:55.66 4:08.45
17 Luis Porto FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:39.30 4:54.26 4:11.87 3:29.47 4:41.79 4:54.26 4:09.37
18 Michael Fonder   adidas Garden State Track Club 5:17.08 3:14.75 3:12.25 3:47.20 3:47.20 4:24.65 4:09.67
19 Nick Zickgraf FR-1 Stevens Institute 4:02.25 5:07.18 5:22.17 4:52.20 4:02.25 4:09.74 4:09.74
20 Daniel Morley SO-2 Adelphi 5:03.58 4:00.86 4:30.97 5:16.13 3:33.26 2:55.63 4:10.89
21 Sam Daly FR-1 Fairfield 3:48.62 5:06.50 4:28.82 3:26.01 3:33.55 3:36.06 4:11.23
22 Saad Baig FR-1 Marist 3:13.61 4:01.39 4:36.59 5:19.33 4:51.67 4:13.96 4:11.44
23 Alfredo Mazzuca FR-1 Vassar 4:17.52 3:27.03 3:19.46 4:04.90 5:05.49 4:55.39 4:12.47
24 Matt Eder   adidas Garden State Track Club 5:13.12 4:20.09 5:25.74 3:39.69 5:08.07 4:20.09 4:12.51
25 James Tarsnane SR-4 Iona 4:15.29 3:37.38 4:43.10 3:24.74 5:13.43 4:27.93 4:12.76
26 Patrick Rynkowski SO-2 Marist 4:58.84 4:56.31 2:57.28 3:02.34 3:02.34 4:28.45 4:13.25
27 victor ricci SO-2 Seton Hall 4:48.98 3:12.66 5:09.26 4:03.35 4:48.98 5:29.54 4:13.49
28 Kevin French SO-2 Monmouth 3:28.44 3:36.07 5:25.37 3:10.65 5:17.74 3:10.65 4:14.19
29 Mark Valentino SO-2 Marist 4:53.36 3:11.32 5:26.52 3:26.63 4:30.40 3:03.67 4:15.09
30 Nathaniel Picard-Buskey FR-1 NYU 3:52.25 2:58.66 4:12.67 5:11.37 5:21.58 4:22.88 4:15.22
31 Luis Romero   adidas Garden State Track Club 4:02.55 3:08.93 3:52.34 5:16.59 3:39.57 3:39.57 4:15.31
32 Kyle Hannafin SO-2 Marist 3:11.69 5:01.59 3:09.13 4:36.03 4:51.37 4:46.25 4:15.58
33 William Marois FR-1 Adelphi 4:20.83 5:04.30 4:43.84 4:38.73 3:39.91 3:39.91 4:15.71
34 Ryan Colabella FR-1 Marist 3:34.90 3:19.55 5:07.00 2:59.09 5:01.88 4:23.51 4:15.83
35 Michael Flanagan FR-1 Fairfield 3:27.59 4:21.41 5:22.92 4:11.16 3:55.78 3:32.72 4:16.28
36 Ryan Smathers Freshman Army Prep 4:11.19 4:18.88 3:42.99 4:49.63 5:10.14 3:30.18 4:16.31
37 Timothy Mulligan   Unattached 2:59.99 4:55.69 3:10.27 3:12.84 4:37.69 3:33.41 4:17.12
38 Chris Revolus SO-2 Middlesex CC 3:59.40 3:13.06 4:48.30 4:35.43 4:56.03 5:26.91 4:17.41
39 Stefan Morton FR-1 Marist 3:33.7 3:02.8 3:26.0 4:53.5 3:02.8 4:43.2 4:17.5
40 Nolan Hayes FR-1 NYU 3:57.0 5:14.3 5:35.0 4:07.3 3:54.5 4:56.3 4:17.7
41 Elijah Taylor JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 3:03.20 3:49.64 3:23.84 5:19.95 5:01.89 3:47.06 4:18.02
42 Steven Arnone   LIU Post 5:25.25 3:52.32 3:54.90 3:16.18 5:14.92 4:31.04 4:18.13
43 Mark Vuono SO-2 Marist 5:07.92 4:23.93 5:10.50 5:20.85 3:45.12 3:24.42 4:18.75
44 Thomas McClellan FR-1 Iona 5:34.36 3:06.62 3:53.28 5:03.26 4:58.07 3:55.87 4:19.19
45 Drew Knipfer FR-1 Stevens Institute 3:45.63 4:06.38 3:40.44 3:01.54 4:11.56 3:32.66 4:19.34
46 jacob best SO-2 Seton Hall 3:20.02 4:50.94 4:17.17 4:45.74 4:22.36 4:37.95 4:19.76
47 Harry Feigen SR-4 Vassar 4:27.83 3:28.03 3:17.63 4:53.84 4:22.63 4:48.64 4:20.03
48 Charlie Ropes SO-2 Marist 4:49.04 3:20.50 5:09.87 4:15.19 4:15.19 3:15.30 4:20.39
49 Andrew Langille JR-3 Monmouth 4:04.85 3:38.80 5:30.80 3:20.57 3:07.54 5:04.75 4:20.47
50 Eliot Gerson JR-3 Vassar 3:38.88 3:10.22 4:44.03 4:41.42 3:49.31 4:54.45 4:20.57
51 Louis Stengel JR-3 Stevens Institute 4:20.74 5:07.68 4:28.57 5:20.71 3:07.74 5:20.71 4:20.74
52 Zach McKeehan SO-2 Stevens Institute 4:52.39 5:34.16 5:28.94 4:49.78 3:28.85 5:31.55 4:21.06
53 William Merring Senior Bruce Denton TC 5:18.5 3:34.1 5:13.3 5:00.2 4:39.3 3:44.5 4:21.1
54 Aaron Walker FR-1 NYU 3:57.73 5:13.49 4:18.63 3:13.32 3:15.93 5:13.49 4:21.24
55 Edsel Flores   adidas Garden State Track Club 4:13.83 5:14.02 4:19.07 4:55.70 4:11.22 3:55.52 4:21.68
56 Franky St. Martin SO-2 So. Conn. St. 3:45.31 4:29.84 5:27.48 3:50.55 3:13.87 3:26.97 4:21.98
57 Eddie Cruz-Desintonio SO-2 NYU 5:28.30 3:48.50 3:27.49 4:30.52 4:06.89 4:22.64 4:22.64
58 Sam Montclair SR-4 So. Conn. St. 4:33.43 4:54.46 3:22.44 3:11.93 3:22.44 5:15.50 4:22.91
59 Timothy Daudelin SO-2 New Jersey Institute 5:01.9 3:29.2 4:22.2 3:13.3 3:13.3 4:19.6 4:24.9
60 Matthew Gleason Freshman Army Prep 4:04.62 3:46.01 5:19.07 4:15.26 5:19.07 5:27.05 4:25.89
61 Abdul Hamid SR-4 Keystone 3:48.95 4:55.51 5:35.44 5:19.47 5:00.83 5:40.77 4:26.22
62 Kevin Saksa FR-1 So. Conn. St. 4:00.11 5:22.81 5:33.48 3:22.76 5:33.48 5:41.48 4:26.78
63 Matt Bombard JR-3 Stevens Institute 5:41.96 3:36.40 5:01.88 3:28.38 3:39.07 4:11.12 4:27.15
64 Jonathan Pineiro JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 5:02.06 5:07.41 3:49.89 5:04.74 5:04.74 3:17.81 4:27.31
65 Tyler Reed FR-1 Stevens Institute 4:51.59 4:11.46 5:47.77 5:02.29 3:42.04 3:47.39 4:27.51
66 Gursimran Singh FR-1 New Jersey Institute 4:44.01 5:18.84 4:22.58 5:18.84 3:34.35 3:55.78 4:27.93
67 Patrick Deedy SR-4 Marist 3:08.20 5:22.62 3:37.77 4:50.36 4:12.72 3:43.15 4:28.85
68 Finley Simonds FR-1 Stevens Institute 4:18.74 5:23.43 3:54.49 4:26.83 3:08.67 3:24.84 4:29.52
69 Billy Hild SR-4 Marist 3:29.27 3:12.96 3:59.16 4:53.52 5:37.00 5:07.10 4:31.77
70 Ryan Scrudato SR-4 Marist 5:09.84 3:48.31 5:31.59 4:45.38 3:53.74 3:26.56 4:31.79
71 Jay Kepes FR-1 Vassar 4:16.00 4:51.41 4:16.00 5:18.64 4:05.11 4:18.73 4:32.34
72 Ian Dorset JR-3 Marist 4:02.67 3:16.32 4:27.21 3:46.31 4:49.02 3:38.13 4:32.66
73 Robert Festa SO-2 Adelphi 3:13.77 5:16.58 4:38.37 3:24.69 3:13.77 5:49.33 4:32.91
74 Derrick Davis Senior Unattached 4:14.00 5:35.93 4:19.46 3:43.95 4:16.73 3:19.37 4:33.11
75 Louis Scheideler SR-4 New Jersey Institute 5:52.97 5:50.24 4:19.94 5:28.35 4:11.73 4:33.62 4:33.62
76 Samuel Obisanya   Staten Island 4:22.69 4:22.69 3:14.28 5:52.99 5:01.00 5:28.36 4:33.63
77 robert knee SO-2 Seton Hall 4:00.97 3:36.33 3:58.24 4:39.31 3:50.02 3:50.02 4:33.83
78 Michael Reilly FR-1 Stevens Institute 3:48.85 5:30.87 4:32.97 3:43.34 4:13.67 4:05.39 4:35.72
79 joseph martinelli SO-2 Seton Hall 4:45.91 4:48.69 5:35.88 5:58.08 5:27.55 3:47.62 4:37.58
80 Khaled Halwani   Staten Island 5:04.87 4:19.28 4:16.43 3:33.69 5:56.15 6:04.70 4:44.92
81 Brendan Farrell SR-4 Iona 6:05.16 6:05.16 6:05.16 5:56.60 4:36.73 5:19.52 4:45.28
82 Logan Serp FR-1 Vassar 5:59.90 5:37.05 4:34.21 3:31.37 3:57.08 4:31.35 4:45.63
83 Lucas Lamb JR-3 New Jersey Institute 5:35.77 4:12.55 5:52.99 5:38.64 4:29.77 4:49.85 4:46.98
84 Kenneth Morella   Staten Island 3:27.20 5:00.58 3:53.46 4:37.23 4:43.07 4:28.48 4:51.82
85 Benjamin Brea Freshman Army Prep 3:44.5 5:39.8 5:22.0 3:50.4 4:22.9 5:16.1 4:55.5
  Sharif Jarvis FR-1 Keystone DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nickolaus Lachman JR-3 Iona 3:38.59 4:41.73 5:06.02 3:24.01 4:02.87 3:14.30
2 Paul Gilhuley Senior CPTC New Balance 3:46.31 3:04.94 4:25.24 3:02.51 4:03.34 3:53.61
3 Alex Leight JR-3 Monmouth 4:30.60 2:50.65 3:22.34 2:55.53 4:03.78 5:09.60
4 Quinn Raseman JR-3 Iona 3:22.40 3:51.66 3:22.40 4:50.19 4:03.85 3:58.98
5 Chris Warren   adidas Garden State Track Club 3:24.87 4:52.67 3:00.48 4:45.36 4:03.89 3:34.63
6 Brian Cleary SR-4 Fairfield 3:08.32 4:31.47 5:00.81 4:33.91 4:04.56 4:46.14
7 Ryan Healy SO-2 Adelphi 4:41.51 5:08.44 3:47.66 4:26.83 4:04.79 3:42.76
10 Dieter Gutbrod FR-1 So. Conn. St. 3:09.76 5:15.45 3:34.41 4:48.34 4:06.44 3:07.30
11 Jake Ruskan JR-3 Fairfield 4:44.33 5:06.58 5:04.11 3:35.10 4:07.24 4:51.75
15 Anthony Harris   adidas Garden State Track Club 5:01.97 3:47.71 3:22.96 5:11.87 4:07.51 3:13.06
21 Sam Daly FR-1 Fairfield 3:36.06 5:26.60 3:13.45 3:03.40 4:11.23 3:33.55
25 James Tarsnane SR-4 Iona 3:44.96 4:25.40 5:13.43 3:55.07 4:12.76 5:05.84
49 Andrew Langille JR-3 Monmouth 5:15.17 4:07.45 4:49.13 5:28.20 4:20.47 3:23.17
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Ricardo Garcia   adidas Garden State Track Club 3:11.49 4:37.41 4:25.13 4:05.49
9 Andy Adamovics FR-1 Iona 2:57.17 5:17.43 3:41.47 4:06.07
12 Jacob Moore SO-2 Adelphi 3:25.30 5:19.07 3:25.30 4:07.34
13 Reed Kochanek JR-3 Iona 4:51.9 4:14.8 3:27.8 4:07.4
14 Ross Wightman FR-1 Iona 3:08.05 4:54.45 4:59.39 4:07.43
16 Nick Salek SR-4 Marist 2:58.89 4:20.88 3:48.58 4:08.45
17 Luis Porto FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:51.77 3:49.42 5:21.69 4:09.37
20 Daniel Morley SO-2 Adelphi 4:38.49 3:03.15 4:28.46 4:10.89
28 Kevin French SO-2 Monmouth 5:20.28 4:31.99 4:54.86 4:14.19
35 Michael Flanagan FR-1 Fairfield 5:07.54 4:08.60 3:53.22 4:16.28
44 Thomas McClellan FR-1 Iona 4:14.01 3:04.03 3:53.28 4:19.19
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Michael Fonder   adidas Garden State Track Club 3:42.21 4:19.66 3:04.76 4:09.67
22 Saad Baig FR-1 Marist 3:43.79 3:03.56 4:44.13 4:11.44
23 Alfredo Mazzuca FR-1 Vassar 4:35.20 3:04.31 5:23.17 4:12.47
24 Matt Eder   adidas Garden State Track Club 4:25.14 3:24.54 5:15.64 4:12.51
26 Patrick Rynkowski SO-2 Marist 3:25.14 4:08.19 4:36.05 4:13.25
27 victor ricci SO-2 Seton Hall 3:15.19 4:46.45 4:41.38 4:13.49
31 Luis Romero   adidas Garden State Track Club 3:19.15 4:33.19 5:26.80 4:15.31
33 William Marois FR-1 Adelphi 4:08.04 3:16.90 4:31.06 4:15.71
34 Ryan Colabella FR-1 Marist 5:22.35 3:27.23 5:01.88 4:15.83
38 Chris Revolus SO-2 Middlesex CC 3:25.93 5:03.75 3:05.34 4:17.41
39 Stefan Morton FR-1 Marist 5:24.4 5:29.6 4:53.5 4:17.5
43 Mark Vuono SO-2 Marist 3:11.48 3:11.48 3:14.07 4:18.75
47 Harry Feigen SR-4 Vassar 5:06.84 3:38.43 5:12.04 4:20.03
51 Louis Stengel JR-3 Stevens Institute 3:44.24 3:05.13 3:05.13 4:20.74
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Nick Zickgraf FR-1 Stevens Institute 4:09.74
29 Mark Valentino SO-2 Marist 4:15.09
30 Nathaniel Picard-Buskey FR-1 NYU 4:15.22
32 Kyle Hannafin SO-2 Marist 4:15.58
37 Timothy Mulligan   Unattached 4:17.12
42 Steven Arnone   LIU Post 4:18.13
45 Drew Knipfer FR-1 Stevens Institute 4:19.34
50 Eliot Gerson JR-3 Vassar 4:20.57
58 Sam Montclair SR-4 So. Conn. St. 4:22.91
62 Kevin Saksa FR-1 So. Conn. St. 4:26.78
70 Ryan Scrudato SR-4 Marist 4:31.79
72 Ian Dorset JR-3 Marist 4:32.66
  Sharif Jarvis FR-1 Keystone DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
40 Nolan Hayes FR-1 NYU 3:00.3 4:17.7 3:08.1 3:49.3
41 Elijah Taylor JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 3:05.78 4:18.02 4:23.18 4:07.70
46 jacob best SO-2 Seton Hall 4:32.75 4:19.76 3:09.63 3:25.21
48 Charlie Ropes SO-2 Marist 5:38.51 4:20.39 5:12.47 4:38.62
52 Zach McKeehan SO-2 Stevens Institute 3:13.19 4:21.06 3:44.52 4:55.00
53 William Merring Senior Bruce Denton TC 5:28.9 4:21.1 3:07.9 4:39.3
54 Aaron Walker FR-1 NYU 5:29.17 4:21.24 3:31.61 3:31.61
55 Edsel Flores   adidas Garden State Track Club 5:27.10 4:21.68 4:29.53 4:55.70
56 Franky St. Martin SO-2 So. Conn. St. 3:29.59 4:21.98 3:50.55 3:29.59
57 Eddie Cruz-Desintonio SO-2 NYU 4:22.64 4:22.64 5:07.29 3:11.73
63 Matt Bombard JR-3 Stevens Institute 4:40.51 4:27.15 5:23.26 3:52.42
67 Patrick Deedy SR-4 Marist 3:45.84 4:28.85 3:16.26 3:48.53
69 Billy Hild SR-4 Marist 3:59.16 4:31.77 5:37.00 3:48.29
81 Brendan Farrell SR-4 Iona 4:02.49 4:45.28 4:48.14 5:53.75
Men's 1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
59 Timothy Daudelin SO-2 New Jersey Institute 4:24.9 3:16.0 3:29.2
61 Abdul Hamid SR-4 Keystone 4:26.22 5:03.49 5:30.12
64 Jonathan Pineiro JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 4:27.31 4:08.60 4:16.62
65 Tyler Reed FR-1 Stevens Institute 4:27.51 5:10.32 4:38.21
66 Gursimran Singh FR-1 New Jersey Institute 4:27.93 3:10.23 4:03.82
68 Finley Simonds FR-1 Stevens Institute 4:29.52 5:07.26 3:22.14
75 Louis Scheideler SR-4 New Jersey Institute 4:33.62 3:25.22 5:44.77
77 robert knee SO-2 Seton Hall 4:33.83 4:50.26 5:12.17
78 Michael Reilly FR-1 Stevens Institute 4:35.72 4:32.97 5:14.32
83 Lucas Lamb JR-3 New Jersey Institute 4:46.98 4:18.29 5:32.90
Men's 1500 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
36 Ryan Smathers Freshman Army Prep 4:16.31 3:27.62
60 Matthew Gleason Freshman Army Prep 4:25.89 3:19.42
71 Jay Kepes FR-1 Vassar 4:32.34 5:34.98
73 Robert Festa SO-2 Adelphi 4:32.91 3:16.50
74 Derrick Davis Senior Unattached 4:33.11 3:49.42
76 Samuel Obisanya   Staten Island 4:33.63 4:14.48
79 joseph martinelli SO-2 Seton Hall 4:37.58 4:59.79
80 Khaled Halwani   Staten Island 4:44.92 5:41.91
82 Logan Serp FR-1 Vassar 4:45.63 5:48.47
84 Kenneth Morella   Staten Island 4:51.82 4:22.64
85 Benjamin Brea Freshman Army Prep 4:55.5 3:41.6