April 12-13, 2014
|
Bucknell - Lewisburg, PA

Men 1500m Run Unseeded

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Morgan Elliott SR-4 Slippery Rock 3:50.38
2 Ethan Hausamann SO-2 Binghamton 3:52.06
3 Chris Schneider SR-4 East Stroudsburg 3:53.72
4 Simon Voorhees JR-3 Lehigh 3:53.87
5 Harrison Sloan SO-2 St. Lawrence 3:54.12
6 Justin Groubert JR-3 Walsh 3:56.01
7 Mikael Hause SO-2 Misericordia 3:56.20
8 Ryan Mahalsky JR-3 Lehigh 3:56.74
9 Nicholas Molloy SR-4 Lehigh 3:57.04
10 Owen Norley FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 3:57.29
11 Ben Wynsma JR-3 Central Michigan 3:58.62
12 Tim Odin JR-3 Cortland St. 3:59.26
13 Braden Bruning SO-2 Shippensburg 3:59.32
14 Ben Plohr SO-2 Allegheny 3:59.54
15 Louis Tobias FR-1 Bucknell 3:59.72
16 Jonathan Pelzar SO-2 RIT 4:00.23
17 Luk Olenginski JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 4:00.35
18 Brad Rivera FR-1 Penn State 4:00.46
19 Dennis Ryan JR-3 Ithaca 4:00.75
20 James Miller SR-4 Lehigh 4:00.89
21 Chris Pastore FR-1 Pittsburgh 4:01.10
22 Austin Wigent SO-2 Detroit 4:01.17
23 Zach Trama SO-2 Elizabethtown 4:01.19
24 Nicholas Gibson JR-3 Shippensburg 4:01.53
25 Stephen Keith JR-3 Lehigh 4:01.55
26 Harrison Schettler FR-1 Shippensburg 4:01.69
27 Steve Ruch JR-3 East Stroudsburg 4:01.75
28 Andrew Morgan SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 4:01.91
29 Joseph Smith FR-1 St. Lawrence 4:01.94
30 Nick Salek SR-4 Marist 4:02.00
31 Travis Briggs FR-1 Geneseo St. 4:02.22
32 Chris Landi FR-1 Cortland St. 4:02.37
33 Marc-Daniel Julien SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 4:02.86
34 Greg Olenginski JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 4:02.95
35 Nate King   Unattached 4:03.54
36 Brandan Moretton FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 4:03.55
37 Daniel Morley SO-2 Adelphi 4:03.98
38 AJ Chaborek FR-1 Pittsburgh 4:03.98
39 Kyle Phillips JR-3 Bloomsburg 4:04.72
40 Alexander Wesche SO-2 Detroit 4:04.84
41 Randy Violette FR-1 Allegheny 4:04.87
42 Thomas DeAscentis SR-4 Allegheny 4:04.88
43 Brad Slaughter Junior Unattached 4:04.93
44 Dan Savage FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:05.19
45 Mitchell Biler JR-3 Lehigh 4:05.30
46 Jeffrey Horvath JR-3 Gettysburg 4:05.76
47 Kevin Conner JR-3 Lock Haven 4:06.00
48 Scott Sullivan JR-3 Susquehanna 4:06.06
49 Joshua Carolin SO-2 Detroit 4:06.07
50 Jimmy Daniels FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:06.23
51 Sage Weikel SO-2 Susquehanna 4:06.60
52 Chris Odin FR-1 Geneseo St. 4:06.64
53 Jared Walther JR-3 Cortland St. 4:06.89
54 Kenneth Wilkinson SR-4 Lehigh 4:07.08
55 Benjamin Taber FR-1 Gettysburg 4:07.23
56 Steve Whittemore JR-3 Fredonia 4:07.26
57 Mike Kelly FR-1 Cortland St. 4:07.54
58 Jacob Moore SO-2 Adelphi 4:07.68
59 Adam Murphy FR-1 Geneseo St. 4:08.66
60 Dennis Korir FR-1 St. Lawrence 4:09.29
61 Robert Cooper FR-1 Fredonia 4:09.41
62 Andrew Lesko FR-1 Elizabethtown 4:09.56
63 Anthony Lupia FR-1 Oneonta 4:09.58
64 Patrick Rynkowski SO-2 Marist 4:09.85
65 Bobby Gallant JR-3 Oneonta 4:10.03
66 William Marois FR-1 Adelphi 4:10.42
67 Chris Ott JR-3 East Stroudsburg 4:10.43
68 Matt Calado JR-3 Oneonta 4:10.48
69 Patrick Ginty Freshman UNAT-Marist 4:10.84
70 Benjamin Mueller FR-1 Bucknell 4:11.14
71 Peter Lynch FR-1 Susquehanna 4:12.67
72 Charlie Ropes SO-2 Marist 4:13.09
73 Charles Seigneur   Stucco Running Club 4:13.41
74 Ryan Colabella FR-1 Marist 4:14.56
75 Connor Hayward SO-2 Fredonia 4:15.45
76 craig kaiser Sophomore Unattached 4:20.32
77 Stefan Morton FR-1 Marist 4:21.01
78 Eric Deignan FR-1 Misericordia 4:23.78
79 Brian Windisch FR-1 Geneseo St. 4:28.09
80 Brian Ruane Freshman PSU-Harrisburg 4:30.84
81 Trevor Lauffer Freshman PSU-Harrisburg 4:38.11
Men 1500m Run Unseeded Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
36 Brandan Moretton FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 4:03.55 4:05.99
40 Alexander Wesche SO-2 Detroit 4:04.84 4:58.71
41 Randy Violette FR-1 Allegheny 4:04.87 3:06.11
49 Joshua Carolin SO-2 Detroit 4:06.07 5:10.05
68 Matt Calado JR-3 Oneonta 4:10.48 3:12.87
70 Benjamin Mueller FR-1 Bucknell 4:11.14 5:13.93
71 Peter Lynch FR-1 Susquehanna 4:12.67 4:35.41
73 Charles Seigneur   Stucco Running Club 4:13.41 2:57.39
77 Stefan Morton FR-1 Marist 4:21.01 3:57.52
78 Eric Deignan FR-1 Misericordia 4:23.78 5:32.37
80 Brian Ruane Freshman PSU-Harrisburg 4:30.84 3:58.34
81 Trevor Lauffer Freshman PSU-Harrisburg 4:38.11 4:04.74
Men 1500m Run Unseeded Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
35 Nate King   Unattached 3:24.58 4:57.12 4:42.51 4:18.16 4:03.54
42 Thomas DeAscentis SR-4 Allegheny 3:50.19 3:23.25 5:03.66 3:15.91 4:04.88
47 Kevin Conner JR-3 Lock Haven 3:31.56 4:18.30 4:20.76 4:50.28 4:06.00
51 Sage Weikel SO-2 Susquehanna 3:27.15 3:44.41 3:14.82 3:27.15 4:06.60
53 Jared Walther JR-3 Cortland St. 3:59.49 4:26.65 3:37.27 2:52.83 4:06.89
57 Mike Kelly FR-1 Cortland St. 4:57.05 4:44.68 4:14.97 4:10.02 4:07.54
59 Adam Murphy FR-1 Geneseo St. 3:13.96 4:21.10 3:53.74 3:43.80 4:08.66
62 Andrew Lesko FR-1 Elizabethtown 4:19.55 3:07.17 3:22.15 5:04.47 4:09.56
63 Anthony Lupia FR-1 Oneonta 2:57.21 4:29.55 5:09.48 5:11.98 4:09.58
67 Chris Ott JR-3 East Stroudsburg 3:12.84 5:13.04 3:47.90 4:10.43 4:10.43
69 Patrick Ginty Freshman UNAT-Marist 4:33.42 3:43.25 4:00.81 4:18.37 4:10.84
72 Charlie Ropes SO-2 Marist 4:33.34 4:33.34 3:25.01 3:35.13 4:13.09
74 Ryan Colabella FR-1 Marist 4:47.66 4:04.38 3:51.65 3:05.83 4:14.56
76 craig kaiser Sophomore Unattached 4:07.31 3:51.69 5:14.99 4:25.53 4:20.32
Men 1500m Run Unseeded Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Braden Bruning SO-2 Shippensburg 3:59.32
14 Ben Plohr SO-2 Allegheny 3:59.54
28 Andrew Morgan SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 4:01.91
33 Marc-Daniel Julien SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 4:02.86
34 Greg Olenginski JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 4:02.95
39 Kyle Phillips JR-3 Bloomsburg 4:04.72
45 Mitchell Biler JR-3 Lehigh 4:05.30
46 Jeffrey Horvath JR-3 Gettysburg 4:05.76
48 Scott Sullivan JR-3 Susquehanna 4:06.06
54 Kenneth Wilkinson SR-4 Lehigh 4:07.08
55 Benjamin Taber FR-1 Gettysburg 4:07.23
64 Patrick Rynkowski SO-2 Marist 4:09.85
65 Bobby Gallant JR-3 Oneonta 4:10.03
75 Connor Hayward SO-2 Fredonia 4:15.45
79 Brian Windisch FR-1 Geneseo St. 4:28.09
Men 1500m Run Unseeded Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Jonathan Pelzar SO-2 RIT 4:45.88 2:50.57 4:00.23 4:17.05 5:07.50 3:24.20 4:55.49
17 Luk Olenginski JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 2:50.65 3:02.67 4:00.35 3:33.92 4:21.99 4:24.39 2:50.65
19 Dennis Ryan JR-3 Ithaca 4:20.01 4:58.53 4:00.75 3:55.94 4:58.53 3:48.72 3:22.23
22 Austin Wigent SO-2 Detroit 3:15.35 2:48.82 4:01.17 4:25.29 3:34.65 3:29.82 5:06.29
25 Stephen Keith JR-3 Lehigh 3:03.58 3:37.40 4:01.55 4:01.55 5:11.60 5:06.77 4:32.96
29 Joseph Smith FR-1 St. Lawrence 4:23.72 5:07.27 4:01.94 3:40.17 4:55.17 4:33.40 5:12.11
30 Nick Salek SR-4 Marist 3:30.54 4:02.00 4:02.00 3:57.16 3:16.02 4:57.66 4:57.66
31 Travis Briggs FR-1 Geneseo St. 5:07.62 2:59.25 4:02.22 2:49.56 3:18.62 3:16.20 4:38.56
37 Daniel Morley SO-2 Adelphi 4:13.74 3:32.27 4:03.98 4:13.74 3:42.03 3:34.71 3:42.03
43 Brad Slaughter Junior Unattached 3:35.54 5:11.07 4:04.93 4:46.57 3:20.85 3:28.19 5:06.17
52 Chris Odin FR-1 Geneseo St. 5:10.77 5:08.30 4:06.64 3:00.05 3:44.45 4:33.77 4:53.51
58 Jacob Moore SO-2 Adelphi 5:09.60 3:55.30 4:07.68 4:10.16 3:28.06 4:00.25 4:15.11
60 Dennis Korir FR-1 St. Lawrence 4:29.24 4:24.25 4:09.29 5:21.59 3:51.84 3:26.91 3:31.90
61 Robert Cooper FR-1 Fredonia 3:39.48 3:41.98 4:09.41 2:57.09 3:14.54 3:59.44 4:31.86
Men 1500m Run Unseeded Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Owen Norley FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 3:02.72 3:57.29 5:01.36
11 Ben Wynsma JR-3 Central Michigan 2:56.58 3:58.62 3:46.69
12 Tim Odin JR-3 Cortland St. 5:03.86 3:59.26 3:04.23
21 Chris Pastore FR-1 Pittsburgh 5:08.61 4:01.10 3:00.83
23 Zach Trama SO-2 Elizabethtown 4:44.61 4:01.19 5:13.55
26 Harrison Schettler FR-1 Shippensburg 3:37.53 4:01.69 4:13.78
27 Steve Ruch JR-3 East Stroudsburg 4:47.69 4:01.75 5:07.03
32 Chris Landi FR-1 Cortland St. 5:10.24 4:02.37 2:52.09
38 AJ Chaborek FR-1 Pittsburgh 4:18.62 4:03.98 4:23.50
44 Dan Savage FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:44.42 4:05.19 4:54.23
50 Jimmy Daniels FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:06.23 4:06.23 3:02.21
56 Steve Whittemore JR-3 Fredonia 3:40.07 4:07.26 4:39.41
Men 1500m Run Unseeded Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Morgan Elliott SR-4 Slippery Rock 2:55.09 3:50.38
2 Ethan Hausamann SO-2 Binghamton 4:26.87 3:52.06
3 Chris Schneider SR-4 East Stroudsburg 4:38.13 3:53.72
4 Simon Voorhees JR-3 Lehigh 2:53.07 3:53.87
5 Harrison Sloan SO-2 St. Lawrence 3:23.69 3:54.12
6 Justin Groubert JR-3 Walsh 4:26.70 3:56.01
7 Mikael Hause SO-2 Misericordia 3:30.22 3:56.20
8 Ryan Mahalsky JR-3 Lehigh 5:05.40 3:56.74
9 Nicholas Molloy SR-4 Lehigh 4:37.34 3:57.04
15 Louis Tobias FR-1 Bucknell 4:52.46 3:59.72
18 Brad Rivera FR-1 Penn State 4:12.49 4:00.46
20 James Miller SR-4 Lehigh 5:03.53 4:00.89
24 Nicholas Gibson JR-3 Shippensburg 3:49.46 4:01.53
66 William Marois FR-1 Adelphi 4:30.46 4:10.42