February 26-27, 2014
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sam Stabler JR-3 Lamar 8:21.69 5:51.19 9:46.98 10
2 Philipp Baar JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 8:30.58 10:28.02 8:51.01 8
3 Karl Schreiber JR-3 Sam Houston St. 8:33.71 9:45.63 8:33.71 6
4 Jonathan Burgess JR-3 Central Arkansas 8:35.45 8:45.76 10:28.85 5
5 Ryan Holroyd JR-3 McNeese State 8:37.01 10:51.44 10:15.25 4
6 Ryan Creech JR-3 Lamar 8:37.02 6:22.60 7:50.49 3
7 Palo Ponce SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8:38.79 8:02.48 7:10.60 2
8 Benjamin Gerber SR-4 Central Arkansas 8:40.56 8:24.95 10:35.09 1
9 Quinlin McGregor FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 8:41.43 10:30.93 10:36.15 -
10 Edgar Maritinez FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 8:42.12 7:44.69 9:13.45 -
11 Jeffrey Weisheit FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 8:42.39 7:08.36 9:18.96 -
12 Lucio Rosas JR-3 Sam Houston St. 8:44.03 9:20.72 7:25.43 -
13 Daniel Jones SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8:45.23 9:32.50 10:46.04 -
14 Grant Williams FR-1 Central Arkansas 8:45.27 6:18.20 6:54.97 -
15 Logan Terry SO-2 Sam Houston St. 8:46.04 9:59.69 6:29.27 -
16 Ryan Saam JR-3 Sam Houston St. 8:48.23 7:55.41 9:25.21 -
17 Jason Garcia JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 8:48.24 9:30.50 9:30.50 -
18 Nicholas Guerra SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 8:48.88 7:18.97 9:31.19 -
19 Christoph Hintz JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 8:50.35 7:57.32 10:41.73 -
20 Erik Forrister SR-4 Abilene Christian 8:51.01 6:11.71 11:30.32 -
21 Justin Adame JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 8:51.53 9:55.32 6:22.71 -
22 Brock Moreaux JR-3 McNeese State 8:52.27 7:11.14 7:21.79 -
23 William Hamilton FR-1 McNeese State 8:52.56 6:44.75 8:31.26 -
24 Edwin Munoz FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 8:53.86 7:49.80 10:51.31 -
25 Cody Brown SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 8:54.23 8:00.81 9:04.92 -
26 Marcos Mora JR-3 Incarnate Word 8:55.32 10:42.39 10:47.74 -
27 Cesar Gonzalez FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 8:55.34 9:43.52 7:40.40 -
28 Stephen Kerr SO-2 McNeese State 8:56.28 7:19.75 7:19.75 -
29 Jonathan Harper SO-2 Oral Roberts 8:57.09 9:40.06 9:23.95 -
30 Mario Mora SO-2 Incarnate Word 8:58.02 11:28.67 10:45.63 -
31 Paul Hansel JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 8:58.67 8:37.13 11:18.73 -
32 Leif Peterson JR-3 Oral Roberts 9:07.38 7:28.86 11:29.70 -
33 Alejandro Hernandez SR-4 Incarnate Word 9:07.59 11:35.44 10:02.35 -
34 Javier Zamora JR-3 Houston Baptist 9:09.07 11:04.38 9:36.53 -
35 Nicholas Kiprono JR-3 McNeese State 9:17.03 8:04.62 8:32.47 -
36 Ryan Masey JR-3 Oral Roberts 9:17.26 9:22.84 7:59.25 -
37 Connor Ryan JR-3 Central Arkansas 9:21.24 9:21.24 8:30.73 -
  Sean Guiney FR-1 Lamar DNF DNF DNF -
  Michael Kershaw SR-4 Lamar DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Palo Ponce SR-4 Sam Houston St. 6:08.34 7:57.29 8:02.48 8:38.79 11:14.43 2
8 Benjamin Gerber SR-4 Central Arkansas 6:46.04 9:11.80 7:48.51 8:40.56 7:43.30 1
9 Quinlin McGregor FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 10:46.58 10:10.08 10:36.15 8:41.43 11:02.22 -
10 Edgar Maritinez FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 10:31.77 9:03.01 6:05.49 8:42.12 6:26.37 -
12 Lucio Rosas JR-3 Sam Houston St. 9:10.24 8:28.31 6:12.07 8:44.03 8:49.27 -
14 Grant Williams FR-1 Central Arkansas 7:00.22 8:03.25 10:09.32 8:45.27 10:09.32 -
15 Logan Terry SO-2 Sam Houston St. 8:35.52 9:12.35 8:35.52 8:46.04 7:42.92 -
16 Ryan Saam JR-3 Sam Houston St. 6:57.31 9:14.65 10:07.47 8:48.23 9:56.90 -
20 Erik Forrister SR-4 Abilene Christian 11:25.01 9:01.63 7:15.43 8:51.01 8:03.22 -
22 Brock Moreaux JR-3 McNeese State 11:31.96 11:31.96 6:33.88 8:52.27 10:28.08 -
23 William Hamilton FR-1 McNeese State 10:33.75 7:16.70 11:00.38 8:52.56 9:19.19 -
24 Edwin Munoz FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 10:13.94 8:11.16 10:19.28 8:53.86 6:24.38 -
25 Cody Brown SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 9:42.31 6:35.33 8:16.84 8:54.23 9:47.66 -
26 Marcos Mora JR-3 Incarnate Word 6:20.08 10:20.98 7:29.67 8:55.32 11:30.57 -
27 Cesar Gonzalez FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 8:01.81 7:35.04 8:23.22 8:55.34 10:42.41 -
29 Jonathan Harper SO-2 Oral Roberts 11:22.11 7:15.05 6:26.71 8:57.09 6:32.08 -
30 Mario Mora SO-2 Incarnate Word 6:38.14 11:07.15 10:18.73 8:58.02 8:25.74 -
32 Leif Peterson JR-3 Oral Roberts 7:12.43 8:50.96 7:45.28 9:07.38 11:24.23 -
33 Alejandro Hernandez SR-4 Incarnate Word 11:29.97 10:18.78 9:56.88 9:07.59 11:51.87 -
34 Javier Zamora JR-3 Houston Baptist 9:14.56 8:47.11 10:47.91 9:09.07 11:53.80 -
36 Ryan Masey JR-3 Oral Roberts 11:08.72 8:54.97 9:39.55 9:17.26 11:47.72 -
37 Connor Ryan JR-3 Central Arkansas 7:06.55 9:21.24 6:44.10 9:21.24 6:32.87 -
  Sean Guiney FR-1 Lamar DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sam Stabler JR-3 Lamar 7:26.51 8:06.64 7:51.59 6:31.32 9:21.90 6:26.31 8:21.69 10
2 Philipp Baar JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 8:45.90 7:44.63 6:22.94 7:24.21 9:42.07 7:49.74 8:30.58 8
3 Karl Schreiber JR-3 Sam Houston St. 8:08.03 9:40.50 7:06.38 8:54.26 8:33.71 9:50.77 8:33.71 6
4 Jonathan Burgess JR-3 Central Arkansas 9:52.77 7:49.06 6:21.44 10:08.24 9:47.62 9:27.00 8:35.45 5
5 Ryan Holroyd JR-3 McNeese State 8:42.18 6:17.42 8:00.82 8:37.01 10:04.91 7:24.63 8:37.01 4
6 Ryan Creech JR-3 Lamar 8:47.36 8:26.68 7:19.47 6:58.79 7:24.64 10:25.60 8:37.02 3
11 Jeffrey Weisheit FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 11:08.66 10:52.99 6:47.47 10:52.99 7:13.59 10:26.87 8:42.39 -
13 Daniel Jones SR-4 Sam Houston St. 9:00.99 9:58.77 7:15.94 9:27.25 8:13.72 9:27.25 8:45.23 -
17 Jason Garcia JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 7:39.57 8:21.83 7:23.73 7:18.44 9:04.09 7:07.88 8:48.24 -
18 Nicholas Guerra SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 8:38.31 8:06.57 8:06.57 7:56.00 7:03.11 7:56.00 8:48.88 -
19 Christoph Hintz JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 6:11.25 9:00.96 10:04.60 8:18.53 10:47.03 11:13.55 8:50.35 -
21 Justin Adame JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 11:15.05 6:12.07 10:32.52 11:20.36 6:43.97 8:30.27 8:51.53 -
28 Stephen Kerr SO-2 McNeese State 10:38.18 7:25.12 11:10.35 7:35.84 10:59.63 11:15.72 8:56.28 -
31 Paul Hansel JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 8:10.19 6:44.01 10:57.18 10:51.79 10:24.86 9:25.61 8:58.67 -
35 Nicholas Kiprono JR-3 McNeese State 10:12.74 9:28.17 6:52.21 8:10.19 6:46.64 10:46.16 9:17.03 -
  Michael Kershaw SR-4 Lamar DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -