February 22-23, 2014
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Matthew Agard JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3:29.43 5:26.06 4:25.09 5:44.62 10
2 Sorone Batiste JR-3 Prairie View 5:40.61 4:34.09 4:26.10 3:30.22 8
3 Daniel Kibet SR-4 Mississippi Valley 5:00.01 5:42.86 4:27.86 3:55.72 6
4 Jose Serrano JR-3 Mississippi Valley 5:14.79 3:51.39 4:29.05 5:17.48 5
5 Jacques Williams FR-1 Jackson State 4:50.63 3:43.36 4:29.10 3:19.14 4
6 Trevor Gayten SR-4 Grambling 4:39.60 5:06.74 4:31.45 4:09.74 3
7 Rahim Aponte FR-1 Jackson State 5:04.77 5:18.49 4:34.56 5:26.73 2
8 Malik Wheeler SO-2 Grambling 5:19.40 3:15.50 4:35.34 5:13.89 1
9 Montieco Harris FR-1 Grambling 5:26.23 5:53.87 4:36.46 4:41.99 -
10 Brandon Coombs SO-2 Alabama State 5:38.86 3:53.31 4:37.75 5:05.53 -
11 Romello Nalepa FR-1 Mississippi Valley 5:59.58 4:05.30 4:38.74 4:47.11 -
12 John Watkins SR-4 Prairie View 4:12.40 3:55.57 4:40.44 3:47.16 -
13 Tyree Newton FR-1 Alabama State 5:56.03 5:41.79 4:44.82 5:33.24 -
14 Darien Hennington FR-1 Alcorn State 5:53.49 4:08.01 4:45.07 4:59.33 -
15 Deonte Pope SR-4 Grambling 3:19.73 5:59.51 4:45.32 3:19.73 -
16 Mario Martinez FR-1 Alcorn State 4:37.58 4:08.96 4:46.16 3:23.18 -
17 Felix Kiprop SO-2 Mississippi Valley 4:32.13 3:26.25 4:46.45 5:06.51 -
18 Charles Marsaw FR-1 Alcorn State 4:15.25 3:32.23 4:46.79 5:32.68 -
19 Dinaoli Adam SO-2 Prairie View 4:59.09 4:10.20 4:47.58 4:10.20 -
20 Willie Williams JR-3 Southern 4:20.19 5:35.36 4:49.10 4:57.78 -
21 Carlos Morgan FR-1 Grambling 4:52.24 4:55.17 4:52.24 6:11.15 -
22 Christopher Jefferson FR-1 Alcorn State 6:11.63 5:30.66 4:52.62 3:39.47 -
23 Chris Collins FR-1 Prairie View 6:14.92 6:06.06 4:55.21 4:34.55 -
24 Markus Jackson FR-1 Jackson State 6:31.35 4:08.48 5:10.59 4:14.69 -
25 D`Ante Almo SR-4 Jackson State 4:00.44 3:47.95 5:12.26 3:47.95 -
26 Theordore Johnson FR-1 Mississippi Valley 6:42.97 4:53.64 5:12.38 4:56.76 -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
6 Trevor Gayten SR-4 Grambling 4:31.45 4:04.31 3
9 Montieco Harris FR-1 Grambling 4:36.46 4:28.17 -
10 Brandon Coombs SO-2 Alabama State 4:37.75 5:05.53 -
12 John Watkins SR-4 Prairie View 4:40.44 5:25.31 -
13 Tyree Newton FR-1 Alabama State 4:44.82 4:53.37 -
14 Darien Hennington FR-1 Alcorn State 4:45.07 3:45.21 -
16 Mario Martinez FR-1 Alcorn State 4:46.16 3:48.93 -
18 Charles Marsaw FR-1 Alcorn State 4:46.79 4:46.79 -
19 Dinaoli Adam SO-2 Prairie View 4:47.58 3:58.70 -
20 Willie Williams JR-3 Southern 4:49.10 4:37.54 -
21 Carlos Morgan FR-1 Grambling 4:52.24 5:30.24 -
22 Christopher Jefferson FR-1 Alcorn State 4:52.62 6:02.85 -
23 Chris Collins FR-1 Prairie View 4:55.21 5:09.97 -
26 Theordore Johnson FR-1 Mississippi Valley 5:12.38 4:50.52 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Matthew Agard JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3:37.38 4:48.95 4:25.09 4:54.25 5:34.02 3:32.08 10
2 Sorone Batiste JR-3 Prairie View 4:26.10 5:19.32 4:26.10 3:06.27 5:06.02 5:16.66 8
3 Daniel Kibet SR-4 Mississippi Valley 5:18.76 5:00.01 4:27.86 3:12.86 4:01.08 5:37.51 6
4 Jose Serrano JR-3 Mississippi Valley 5:39.01 3:19.10 4:29.05 3:54.08 5:33.63 4:34.44 5
5 Jacques Williams FR-1 Jackson State 5:39.07 4:50.63 4:29.10 5:17.54 3:32.59 4:56.01 4
7 Rahim Aponte FR-1 Jackson State 4:04.36 5:13.00 4:34.56 5:07.51 4:34.56 3:34.16 2
8 Malik Wheeler SO-2 Grambling 3:26.51 4:35.34 4:35.34 3:40.28 3:21.00 4:57.37 1
11 Romello Nalepa FR-1 Mississippi Valley 4:55.47 3:56.93 4:38.74 4:52.68 4:10.87 4:58.26 -
15 Deonte Pope SR-4 Grambling 4:25.35 5:59.51 4:45.32 4:13.94 3:36.85 3:33.99 -
17 Felix Kiprop SO-2 Mississippi Valley 5:58.07 5:17.96 4:46.45 5:00.78 4:03.49 4:35.00 -
24 Markus Jackson FR-1 Jackson State 5:41.65 6:28.24 5:10.59 4:20.90 5:35.44 5:23.02 -
25 D`Ante Almo SR-4 Jackson State 3:44.83 6:14.72 5:12.26 5:49.74 6:27.21 6:17.84 -