February 21, 2014
|
RIT-Gordon FH - Rochester, NY
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Brian Walker   L.L.T.F. 21.67m 20.84m 20.84m 13.34m 16.67m 54' 8.25"
  • 15.72  
  • 16.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.00  
  • 15.66  
  • 16.43  
2 Hsin Chin SO-2 Fredonia 12.02m 20.19m 20.67m 20.67m 16.02m 52' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.85  
  • 15.84  
  • 16.02  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Mike Haynes   L.L.T.F. 14.89m 13.77m 13.45m 18.25m 16.01m 52' 6.5"
  • 14.74  
  • 15.51  
  • 15.40  
  • 15.46  
  • 16.01  
  • 15.42  
4 Luis Rivera SO-2 Nazareth 14.77m 12.55m 17.31m 15.24m 15.88m 52' 1.25"
  • 14.45  
  • 15.68  
  • 15.46  
  • 15.88  
  • 15.38  
  • 15.51  
5 Justin Shaver FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 16.22m 18.56m 19.97m 19.34m 15.60m 51' 2.25"
  • 15.00  
  • 15.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.40  
  • 15.09  
  • FOUL  
6 Antoine Keels JR-3 Brockport St. 15.90m 16.37m 19.49m 14.34m 15.59m 51' 1.75"
  • 14.83  
  • 15.08  
  • 15.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.07  
  • 15.59  
7 Brendon Ganschow SR-4 Brockport St. 12.52m 16.39m 17.28m 16.39m 14.90m 48' 10.75"
  • 13.44  
  • 14.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.02  
  • 14.90  
  • FOUL  
8 Zach Markel SR-4 Geneseo St. 15.96m 13.76m 12.30m 17.13m 14.64m 48' 0.5"
  • 13.85  
  • 13.99  
  • 14.26  
  • 14.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Jeffery Nunez FR-1 Alfred 16.45m 17.04m 13.25m 15.43m 14.56m 47' 9.25"
  • 14.26  
  • 14.14  
  • 14.56  
  • 13.33  
  • 13.87  
  • FOUL  
10 William Tifft SR-4 Hamilton 16.87m 15.16m 13.16m 18.59m 14.30m 46' 11"
  • 13.73  
  • 13.06  
  • 14.05  
  • 14.30  
  • 13.29  
  • 13.89  
11 Darius Favors JR-3 Brockport St. 11.38m 17.49m 10.55m 16.79m 13.88m 45' 6.5"
  • 13.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.13  
12 John Bicocchi JR-3 Brockport St. 9.84m 11.78m 17.05m 15.52m 13.86m 45' 5.75"
  • 13.86  
  • 13.47  
  • FOUL  
13 Mitchel Couch FR-1 Delhi 14.35m 15.58m 12.99m 15.99m 13.67m 44' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.67  
14 Jon Wilmont FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 13.54m 13.13m 13.13m 15.98m 13.54m 44' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.54  
  • FOUL  
15 Andrew Jones SR-4 Alfred State 12.84m 12.84m 15.12m 13.38m 13.38m 43' 10.75"
  • 11.71  
  • 12.10  
  • 13.38  
16 David Littere FR-1 Buffalo State 15.65m 16.96m 16.04m 12.10m 13.15m 43' 1.75"
  • 13.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Kyle Barry SR-4 St. John Fisher 13.52m 14.57m 15.23m 11.95m 13.13m 43' 1"
  • 13.13  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Brandon Vuolo SO-2 Nazareth 12.61m 9.43m 11.34m 13.76m 12.74m 41' 9.75"
  • 12.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.74  
19 Dylan Berardelli SO-2 Hamilton 13.71m 16.23m 15.98m 11.32m 12.58m 41' 3.25"
  • 11.84  
  • 12.53  
  • 12.58  
20 Nick Fresco SR-4 Buffalo State 14.76m 9.92m 14.76m 15.62m 12.40m 40' 8.25"
  • 12.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.71  
21 Bruce Robinson   Unattached 10.60m 11.84m 15.41m 10.11m 12.33m 40' 5.5"
  • 12.33  
  • 12.32  
  • FOUL  
22 Bryce DeBoer SO-2 St. Lawrence 15.82m 8.70m 11.65m 8.58m 12.26m 40' 2.75"
  • 12.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.33  
23 Andrew Russell SO-2 Utica 11.69m 13.40m 9.62m 14.01m 12.18m 39' 11.5"
  • 12.18  
  • 12.08  
  • FOUL  
24 Connor Pease FR-1 St. Lawrence 11.64m 11.51m 10.42m 12.85m 12.12m 39' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.64  
  • 12.12  
25 Matthew Peterfreund SR-4 Hamilton 15.02m 12.59m 13.44m 14.41m 12.11m 39' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.11  
26 Emmanuel Aire-Oaihimire SO-2 RIT 8.95m 12.65m 12.88m 15.39m 11.93m 39' 1.75"
  • 11.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Jon Rogers FR-1 Brockport St. 10.78m 14.22m 12.68m 11.38m 11.85m 38' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.85  
  • 11.67  
28 Jake Saxton SO-2 RIT 14.48m 12.24m 11.42m 9.77m 11.77m 38' 7.5"
  • 11.77  
  • 10.85  
  • 11.28  
29 Randle Pierre FR-1 Nazareth 8.24m 10.57m 14.16m 12.77m 11.61m 38' 1.25"
  • 10.99  
  • 11.61  
  • 11.48  
30 Christopher Chippero SR-4 RIT 12.88m 11.37m 14.96m 13.46m 11.60m 38' 0.75"
  • 10.72  
  • 11.60  
  • FOUL  
31 Todd Roeder SO-2 Hamilton 8.92m 13.89m 11.40m 11.18m 11.29m 37' 0.5"
  • 11.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
32 Mike Washington SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 8.57m 11.58m 12.02m 11.58m 11.13m 36' 6.25"
  • 10.83  
  • 9.82  
  • 11.13  
33 Daniel Conway JR-3 RIT 11.32m 9.66m 11.32m 13.65m 11.10m 36' 5"
  • 10.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.10  
34 Tyler Darby JR-3 St. John Fisher 12.51m 10.07m 8.75m 12.29m 11.07m 36' 4"
  • 10.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.07  
35 Kyle Podolak FR-1 Utica 9.60m 13.14m 10.71m 11.15m 11.04m 36' 2.75"
  • 11.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
36 Connor Hess FR-1 Rochester 10.67m 11.55m 8.47m 11.11m 11.00m 36' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.73  
  • 11.00  
37 Thabani Chibanda SO-2 Rochester 8.94m 12.32m 8.94m 10.36m 10.90m 35' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.90  
38 Kevin Geiser SO-2 Fredonia 11.75m 9.38m 10.46m 13.26m 10.78m 35' 4.5"
  • 10.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.66  
39 Sam Bonk FR-1 Utica 12.46m 11.38m 10.31m 10.20m 10.74m 35' 3"
  • 10.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
40 Steven Campbell SO-2 Alfred State 9.31m 10.79m 8.68m 8.57m 10.58m 34' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.58  
41 Donald Devries SR-4 Utica 8.47m 10.30m 12.85m 10.81m 10.20m 33' 5.75"
  • 10.20  
  • 9.70  
  • 9.87  
42 Nicholas Gustaitis SO-2 Hamilton 13.14m 8.90m 12.23m 12.03m 10.11m 33' 2"
  • 9.28  
  • 9.85  
  • 10.11  
43 Matthew Yung SO-2 Hamilton 6.90m 7.49m 10.24m 11.13m 9.85m 32' 3.75"
  • 9.77  
  • 8.36  
  • 9.85  
44 Nadeem Omar FR-1 Nazareth 10.33m 7.23m 9.30m 9.95m 9.39m 30' 9.75"
  • 8.77  
  • 9.08  
  • 9.39  
45 Elias Zeina FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 8.53m 8.62m 8.36m 6.76m 8.89m 29' 2"
  • 7.99  
  • 8.89  
  • FOUL  
46 Colin Leverich SO-2 Nazareth 7.29m 10.89m 7.02m 8.43m 8.78m 28' 9.75"
  • 8.42  
  • 8.67  
  • 8.78  
47 Matthew McDorman JR-3 Oswego State 10.67m 10.50m 10.25m 6.05m 8.40m 27' 6.75"
  • 8.11  
  • 8.38  
  • 8.40  
  Kyle Brown FR-1 Fredonia FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Ryan Hayes FR-1 Geneseo St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Brian Walker   L.L.T.F. 17.34m 15.17m 14.34m 15.17m 12.84m 16.67m 54' 8.25"
2 Hsin Chin SO-2 Fredonia 16.18m 19.70m 12.98m 15.54m 13.78m 16.02m 52' 6.75"
3 Mike Haynes   L.L.T.F. 16.17m 18.41m 13.61m 18.73m 15.05m 16.01m 52' 6.5"
4 Luis Rivera SO-2 Nazareth 19.21m 11.43m 11.43m 19.69m 19.37m 15.88m 52' 1.25"
6 Antoine Keels JR-3 Brockport St. 19.02m 12.16m 13.25m 10.91m 17.62m 15.59m 51' 1.75"
7 Brendon Ganschow SR-4 Brockport St. 16.54m 18.48m 11.92m 17.13m 15.94m 14.90m 48' 10.75"
8 Zach Markel SR-4 Geneseo St. 14.93m 14.20m 12.30m 15.08m 12.00m 14.64m 48' 0.5"
9 Jeffery Nunez FR-1 Alfred 10.19m 14.71m 10.19m 11.94m 15.58m 14.56m 47' 9.25"
10 William Tifft SR-4 Hamilton 13.44m 17.88m 13.16m 10.01m 15.02m 14.30m 46' 11"
11 Darius Favors JR-3 Brockport St. 17.35m 15.27m 10.55m 14.16m 17.91m 13.88m 45' 6.5"
12 John Bicocchi JR-3 Brockport St. 14.83m 11.92m 10.12m 15.25m 17.46m 13.86m 45' 5.75"
13 Mitchel Couch FR-1 Delhi 13.40m 15.86m 11.21m 10.80m 10.66m 13.67m 44' 10.25"
15 Andrew Jones SR-4 Alfred State 14.99m 16.73m 10.57m 16.46m 14.99m 13.38m 43' 10.75"
26 Emmanuel Aire-Oaihimire SO-2 RIT 11.33m 9.19m 12.05m 11.81m 8.95m 11.93m 39' 1.75"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
5 Justin Shaver FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 15.60m 18.56m 17.32m 11.08m 15.13m 51' 2.25"
14 Jon Wilmont FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 13.54m 17.33m 15.44m 15.71m 15.16m 44' 5.25"
16 David Littere FR-1 Buffalo State 13.15m 14.33m 14.20m 10.39m 14.07m 43' 1.75"
17 Kyle Barry SR-4 St. John Fisher 13.13m 13.00m 13.92m 11.55m 11.03m 43' 1"
18 Brandon Vuolo SO-2 Nazareth 12.74m 10.70m 9.94m 12.49m 9.56m 41' 9.75"
20 Nick Fresco SR-4 Buffalo State 12.40m 8.68m 14.63m 11.78m 8.68m 40' 8.25"
21 Bruce Robinson   Unattached 12.33m 11.84m 9.74m 8.88m 9.99m 40' 5.5"
22 Bryce DeBoer SO-2 St. Lawrence 12.26m 11.16m 14.83m 10.05m 12.14m 40' 2.75"
23 Andrew Russell SO-2 Utica 12.18m 9.74m 10.23m 10.84m 15.23m 39' 11.5"
24 Connor Pease FR-1 St. Lawrence 12.12m 10.67m 10.30m 15.76m 13.45m 39' 9.25"
25 Matthew Peterfreund SR-4 Hamilton 12.11m 12.72m 11.87m 10.54m 13.20m 39' 8.75"
28 Jake Saxton SO-2 RIT 11.77m 11.30m 15.07m 10.48m 11.53m 38' 7.5"
30 Christopher Chippero SR-4 RIT 11.60m 9.74m 8.93m 11.72m 10.90m 38' 0.75"
31 Todd Roeder SO-2 Hamilton 11.29m 11.74m 14.45m 13.21m 10.39m 37' 0.5"
37 Thabani Chibanda SO-2 Rochester 10.90m 10.57m 13.73m 9.59m 9.27m 35' 9.25"
40 Steven Campbell SO-2 Alfred State 10.58m 10.26m 11.64m 11.21m 13.12m 34' 8.5"
  Kyle Brown FR-1 Fredonia FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
19 Dylan Berardelli SO-2 Hamilton 15.10m 14.84m 8.81m 11.70m 12.58m 10.82m 41' 3.25"
27 Jon Rogers FR-1 Brockport St. 13.39m 8.30m 10.55m 8.41m 11.85m 11.97m 38' 10.5"
29 Randle Pierre FR-1 Nazareth 14.98m 9.98m 14.05m 13.47m 11.61m 10.57m 38' 1.25"
32 Mike Washington SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 9.35m 13.47m 11.13m 12.35m 11.13m 8.68m 36' 6.25"
33 Daniel Conway JR-3 RIT 11.32m 8.88m 10.66m 13.43m 11.10m 12.10m 36' 5"
34 Tyler Darby JR-3 St. John Fisher 9.52m 12.40m 9.96m 11.84m 11.07m 14.17m 36' 4"
35 Kyle Podolak FR-1 Utica 11.15m 11.81m 13.03m 11.15m 11.04m 10.60m 36' 2.75"
36 Connor Hess FR-1 Rochester 7.70m 10.34m 12.43m 11.33m 11.00m 9.68m 36' 1.25"
38 Kevin Geiser SO-2 Fredonia 8.73m 10.24m 11.00m 8.41m 10.78m 13.91m 35' 4.5"
39 Sam Bonk FR-1 Utica 12.78m 12.03m 11.38m 8.06m 10.74m 7.73m 35' 3"
41 Donald Devries SR-4 Utica 12.65m 11.83m 10.61m 11.12m 10.20m 8.67m 33' 5.75"
42 Nicholas Gustaitis SO-2 Hamilton 10.01m 11.42m 7.28m 10.01m 10.11m 12.94m 33' 2"
43 Matthew Yung SO-2 Hamilton 9.75m 8.27m 12.81m 7.88m 9.85m 11.92m 32' 3.75"
44 Nadeem Omar FR-1 Nazareth 7.42m 9.67m 10.61m 7.42m 9.39m 10.80m 30' 9.75"
45 Elias Zeina FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 7.29m 10.85m 9.33m 7.47m 8.89m 10.22m 29' 2"
46 Colin Leverich SO-2 Nazareth 7.81m 8.25m 9.83m 10.80m 8.78m 8.78m 28' 9.75"
47 Matthew McDorman JR-3 Oswego State 8.48m 9.91m 10.25m 6.89m 8.40m 8.40m 27' 6.75"
  Ryan Hayes FR-1 Geneseo St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM