April 27, 2014
|
Brown Stadium - Providence, RI

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jalen Evans FR-1 Rhode Island 12.75 12.75 9.82 9.82 12.07 12.52 11.28
2 Robert Raposa Freshman Unattached 12.65 12.88 9.55 12.42 13.34 13.11 11.50
3 Devin Corpus FR-1 CCNY 10.51 8.20 11.77 12.93 12.35 14.20 11.54
4 Christopher Laing JR-3 CCNY 13.54 9.57 14.36 14.24 8.99 8.64 11.67
5 Garnet Vanterpool JR-3 CCNY 11.40 11.15 15.56 10.91 15.19 13.97 12.25
6 Jonathan Elysee SO-2 CCNY 13.77 14.38 13.15 15.49 8.61 12.79 12.29

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Mike DiMambro SO-2 Rhode Island 12.57 13.69 11.22 13.24 9.43 0.3
2 Jalen Evans FR-1 Rhode Island 8.18 8.18 11.36 11.93 14.09 0.3
3 Garnet Vanterpool JR-3 CCNY 8.12 8.58 11.43 8.01 9.72 0.3
4 Devin Corpus FR-1 CCNY 13.40 13.63 11.55 14.44 9.59 0.3
5 Robert Raposa Freshman Unattached 8.46 10.70 11.75 8.46 9.52 0.3
6 Christopher Laing JR-3 CCNY 13.42 10.60 11.77 14.36 9.42 0.3
7 Corey Fairfield   GBTC 12.04 12.16 11.80 10.27 13.10 0.3
8 Jonathan Elysee SO-2 CCNY 12.91 10.08 12.29 12.79 9.34 0.3
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Christopher Laing JR-3 CCNY 11.77
7 Corey Fairfield   GBTC 11.80
8 Jonathan Elysee SO-2 CCNY 12.29
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mike DiMambro SO-2 Rhode Island 13.24 14.25 13.47 11.00 11.22 13.24
2 Jalen Evans FR-1 Rhode Island 14.09 8.41 11.36 11.70 11.36 9.43
3 Garnet Vanterpool JR-3 CCNY 9.61 14.06 9.26 10.63 11.43 13.83
4 Devin Corpus FR-1 CCNY 15.02 9.71 14.44 14.33 11.55 12.71
5 Robert Raposa Freshman Unattached 11.05 14.93 12.11 10.34 11.75 9.99

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Ryan Kelly SO-2 Brown 19.34 25.93 17.14 21.97 26.37 22.41 0.3
2 Donovan Henry SO-2 Northeastern 21.18 25.41 18.73 22.29 27.20 24.08 0.3
3 Alexander Engel   GBTC 26.03 22.38 21.46 22.83 16.21 26.72 -0.9
4 Devin Corpus FR-1 CCNY 22.18 22.41 16.01 22.86 26.52 26.98 -0.9
5 Bertrand Oubida SR-4 CCNY 24.27 29.58 17.11 23.11 18.49 19.88 -0.7
6 Nik Andrews SR-4 Providence 22.05 19.96 16.72 23.21 17.64 23.68 -0.9
7 Jalen Evans FR-1 Rhode Island 29.05 16.50 26.50 23.24 18.36 28.82 -0.9
8 Robert Raposa Freshman Unattached 24.59 18.68 19.39 23.64 18.92 17.97 -0.7
9 Christopher Laing JR-3 CCNY 28.37 22.41 18.60 23.84 19.79 30.76 -0.7
10 Jemaal Alexander SR-4 CCNY 21.51 21.76 30.98 25.60 22.79 20.74 -0.7
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ryan Kelly SO-2 Brown 21.97
2 Donovan Henry SO-2 Northeastern 22.29
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Alexander Engel   GBTC 21.24 24.66 25.12 22.83 16.21
4 Devin Corpus FR-1 CCNY 22.41 27.66 18.29 22.86 17.38
6 Nik Andrews SR-4 Providence 28.09 19.96 27.39 23.21 21.36
7 Jalen Evans FR-1 Rhode Island 16.50 20.46 21.85 23.24 22.31
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Bertrand Oubida SR-4 CCNY 27.74 23.11 28.66
8 Robert Raposa Freshman Unattached 21.99 23.64 24.35
9 Christopher Laing JR-3 CCNY 18.60 23.84 30.28
10 Jemaal Alexander SR-4 CCNY 26.88 25.60 32.77

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Kelly SO-2 Brown 42.68 33.95 48.49 40.74
2 Ajani Brown SR-4 Brown 36.05 46.77 48.71 52.61
3 Alexander Engel   GBTC 57.92 48.02 49.50 56.93
4 Paul Duffey FR-1 Northeastern 38.29 45.85 50.38 48.87
5 Aaron Libman SO-2 Rhode Island 57.97 57.46 50.85 43.23
6 Bertrand Oubida SR-4 CCNY 55.03 58.60 50.95 52.99
7 Josh Norris SR-4 Northeastern 41.82 38.72 51.62 41.30
8 Garnet Vanterpool JR-3 CCNY 1:02.32 44.36 52.81 41.72
9 Kwaku Frimpong SR-4 Providence 54.99 38.44 53.38 57.65
10 Chris Booker SR-4 Providence 52.98 53.51 53.51 46.02
11 Jemaal Alexander SR-4 CCNY 46.20 43.42 55.66 48.98
12 Daniel Geist FR-1 CCNY 1:08.32 1:07.18 56.93 43.84
  Anthony O'Malley JR-3 Providence FS FS FS FS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Kelly SO-2 Brown 35.40 47.52 48.01 48.49
2 Ajani Brown SR-4 Brown 38.00 44.82 38.48 48.71
3 Alexander Engel   GBTC 56.93 38.12 52.47 49.50
5 Aaron Libman SO-2 Rhode Island 38.65 42.21 1:01.02 50.85
7 Josh Norris SR-4 Northeastern 40.78 52.14 49.56 51.62
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Paul Duffey FR-1 Northeastern 59.45 56.93 50.38 46.86 45.35 46.86 49.88
8 Garnet Vanterpool JR-3 CCNY 59.68 44.36 52.81 36.97 1:02.32 51.23 56.51
10 Chris Booker SR-4 Providence 50.30 1:01.01 53.51 1:07.96 57.26 50.84 1:07.96
  Anthony O'Malley JR-3 Providence FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Bertrand Oubida SR-4 CCNY 42.29 1:06.24 40.25 37.20 50.95
9 Kwaku Frimpong SR-4 Providence 1:01.39 1:02.99 38.97 57.65 53.38
11 Jemaal Alexander SR-4 CCNY 43.98 1:01.23 1:07.35 52.88 55.66
12 Daniel Geist FR-1 CCNY 44.98 58.64 44.98 1:04.90 56.93

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Reuben Feinman JR-3 Brown 1:54.40 1:44.11
2 Christian Bermel SO-2 Brown 1:54.79 2:25.79
3 James Campbell FR-1 Providence 1:55.55 1:50.93
4 Harrison Martin FR-1 Rhode Island 1:56.52 1:51.86
5 David McDonald FR-1 Northeastern 1:56.73 2:17.75
6 Marcos Rodriguez SR-4 Rhode Island 1:56.83 2:30.71
7 Kevin Olsen SO-2 Providence 1:57.20 1:54.86
8 Thomas Fownes SO-2 Rhode Island 1:57.72 1:25.94
9 Jacob Eschner SO-2 Rhode Island 1:57.92 2:17.97
10 Stephen McKenna SR-4 Rhode Island 1:58.36 2:03.10
11 Patrick Franco FR-1 Holy Cross 1:59.27 2:29.09
12 Samuel Weintraub SR-4 Rhode Island 1:59.44 1:53.47
13 Benjamin Ghiano SO-2 Holy Cross 1:59.56 2:28.26
14 Connor Quinn FR-1 Northeastern 2:01.12 1:33.27
15 Will Garcia SO-2 Brown 2:01.66 2:06.53
16 Thomas Santa Maria SR-4 Holy Cross 2:02.25 1:57.36
17 Joseph Wihbey JR-3 Holy Cross 2:03.54 1:40.07
18 James Harrison JR-3 Holy Cross 2:04.13 1:48.00
19 Anthony Barnes JR-3 CCNY 2:05.57 2:25.67
20 Brandon Au Freshman Unattached 2:07.27 1:40.55
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Reuben Feinman JR-3 Brown 1:56.69 2:16.14 1:53.26 1:29.24 2:25.29 1:54.40 2:27.58
2 Christian Bermel SO-2 Brown 2:14.31 2:00.53 1:57.09 1:44.46 2:26.94 1:54.79 2:01.68
5 David McDonald FR-1 Northeastern 2:09.57 1:47.40 2:08.41 1:55.57 1:24.05 1:56.73 1:24.05
14 Connor Quinn FR-1 Northeastern 1:55.07 1:32.06 2:30.19 1:41.74 2:10.81 2:01.12 2:05.97
15 Will Garcia SO-2 Brown 2:36.95 2:22.35 2:22.35 1:50.71 1:28.82 2:01.66 2:36.95
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 James Campbell FR-1 Providence 1:55.55
4 Harrison Martin FR-1 Rhode Island 1:56.52
6 Marcos Rodriguez SR-4 Rhode Island 1:56.83
7 Kevin Olsen SO-2 Providence 1:57.20
8 Thomas Fownes SO-2 Rhode Island 1:57.72
9 Jacob Eschner SO-2 Rhode Island 1:57.92
10 Stephen McKenna SR-4 Rhode Island 1:58.36
13 Benjamin Ghiano SO-2 Holy Cross 1:59.56
18 James Harrison JR-3 Holy Cross 2:04.13
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Patrick Franco FR-1 Holy Cross 1:59.27
12 Samuel Weintraub SR-4 Rhode Island 1:59.44
16 Thomas Santa Maria SR-4 Holy Cross 2:02.25
17 Joseph Wihbey JR-3 Holy Cross 2:03.54
19 Anthony Barnes JR-3 CCNY 2:05.57
20 Brandon Au Freshman Unattached 2:07.27

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kevin Cooper   New Balance Boston 4:10.10 4:32.61 3:57.60 4:42.62 4:52.62
2 David Goodman   Unattached 4:14.25 2:57.98 4:37.14 4:34.59 3:51.37
3 Will Conway JR-3 Brown 4:16.64 4:44.87 4:21.78 4:14.08 4:47.44
4 Peter Hix SR-4 Brown 4:19.47 4:03.91 3:43.15 5:13.96 3:27.58
5 Kyler Evitt SR-4 Brown 4:20.02 4:17.42 4:14.82 3:25.42 4:43.43
6 John Drago   New Balance Boston 4:25.98 3:08.85 4:04.71 3:24.81 4:41.94
7 Charles Conway JR-3 Northeastern 4:28.62 3:34.90 3:10.72 4:17.88 5:22.35
8 John Griffin SR-4 Holy Cross 4:31.99 5:20.95 3:53.92 4:18.39 3:10.40
9 Steve Carnevale   New Balance Boston 4:37.93 3:56.24 3:45.13 3:53.47 4:46.27
10 Mike Giberti   GBTC 4:40.40 3:24.70 5:42.09 4:17.97 4:34.80
11 Henry Dodge FR-1 Holy Cross 4:43.44 4:40.61 3:49.59 4:26.44 3:18.41
12 Brendan Butler JR-3 Holy Cross 4:48.63 5:05.95 5:26.16 5:43.47 4:16.88
13 Janssel Nunez FR-1 CCNY 5:37.63 7:08.79 6:35.03 6:31.65 7:08.79
  Arjun Nukal JR-3 Brown DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kevin Cooper   New Balance Boston 3:50.10 4:22.61 5:12.63 5:07.63 4:10.10
2 David Goodman   Unattached 5:20.36 3:53.91 3:38.66 3:36.12 4:14.25
3 Will Conway JR-3 Brown 5:15.67 4:55.14 3:12.48 4:26.91 4:16.64
4 Peter Hix SR-4 Brown 4:06.50 4:53.21 4:53.21 5:34.72 4:19.47
5 Kyler Evitt SR-4 Brown 4:35.63 4:17.42 3:30.62 5:09.43 4:20.02
7 Charles Conway JR-3 Northeastern 4:34.00 5:30.41 3:21.47 3:32.21 4:28.62
  Arjun Nukal JR-3 Brown DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 John Drago   New Balance Boston 4:25.98
8 John Griffin SR-4 Holy Cross 4:31.99
9 Steve Carnevale   New Balance Boston 4:37.93
10 Mike Giberti   GBTC 4:40.40
11 Henry Dodge FR-1 Holy Cross 4:43.44
12 Brendan Butler JR-3 Holy Cross 4:48.63
13 Janssel Nunez FR-1 CCNY 5:37.63

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Martin Martinez FR-1 Brown 8:59.53 8:24.23 5:58.01 7:28.77 8:24.23 8:44.40 7:28.77
2 Michael Wyman SR Unattached 6:50.22 8:26.44 5:54.51 8:46.70 9:57.60 9:57.60 10:02.67
3 Jordan Donnelly   New Balance Boston 9:27.50 8:31.26 6:18.34 6:49.01 7:29.91 10:44.19 8:31.26
4 Stephen Bourguet FR-1 Brown 8:48.17 8:32.78 9:18.93 10:35.85 6:09.21 6:24.59 8:48.17
5 Dan Kramer   New Balance Boston 7:27.69 8:34.58 8:03.71 6:41.38 8:24.29 7:48.27 7:17.40
6 Tucker Hamilton FR-1 Brown 10:51.28 8:41.02 9:59.18 11:06.91 10:35.65 7:54.13 8:46.23
7 Simon Belete FR-1 Brown 10:36.93 8:50.77 9:06.70 11:30.01 6:54.00 8:50.77 10:36.93
8 Chibuikem Nwizu FR-1 Brown 8:08.86 8:57.20 7:36.62 10:55.39 9:34.81 6:48.28 6:59.02
9 Eric Ryan   New Balance Boston 8:33.62 9:00.65 11:37.44 8:39.03 10:27.16 7:17.93 9:43.91
10 John Bentivegna FR-1 Holy Cross 10:07.97 9:12.70 7:44.27 9:29.29 9:40.34 8:06.38 11:36.41
11 Janssel Nunez FR-1 CCNY 12:43.62 10:47.13 12:37.15 11:25.96 8:18.29 10:53.61 9:29.48
12 Christopher McDermott SO-2 CCNY 13:47.33 14:21.80 17:14.16 15:04.89 14:13.19 16:56.93 14:39.04
  Hugh Armstrong FR-1 Providence DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Martin Martinez FR-1 Brown 7:53.98 7:28.77 8:24.23
2 Michael Wyman SR Unattached 7:56.06 9:52.54 8:26.44
3 Jordan Donnelly   New Balance Boston 10:23.74 10:08.40 8:31.26
4 Stephen Bourguet FR-1 Brown 6:19.46 8:17.40 8:32.78
5 Dan Kramer   New Balance Boston 8:19.15 8:19.15 8:34.58
6 Tucker Hamilton FR-1 Brown 11:06.91 6:41.19 8:41.02
7 Simon Belete FR-1 Brown 9:27.93 7:41.77 8:50.77
  Hugh Armstrong FR-1 Providence DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Chibuikem Nwizu FR-1 Brown 10:07.04 6:21.42 6:37.53 8:57.20 7:58.11 8:24.97 9:02.58
9 Eric Ryan   New Balance Boston 10:00.13 8:28.21 7:01.71 9:00.65 11:32.04 9:33.09 7:55.78
10 John Bentivegna FR-1 Holy Cross 6:26.89 6:49.00 7:38.75 9:12.70 10:57.72 11:47.46 8:22.96
11 Janssel Nunez FR-1 CCNY 10:27.72 10:47.13 11:58.32 10:47.13 9:10.06 8:37.71 10:01.83
12 Christopher McDermott SO-2 CCNY 15:39.37 15:39.37 14:21.80 14:21.80 15:30.75 15:56.60 17:57.25

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trevor Crawley FR-1 Providence 14:40.47 18:29.40 15:50.91 15:59.72 16:43.74 13:38.84
2 Jake Feinstein FR-1 Providence 14:55.68 14:19.86 12:59.25 13:08.20 11:47.59 16:16.30
3 Stephen Robertson SO-2 Providence 14:58.30 14:49.32 11:58.64 10:46.78 11:13.73 13:55.42
4 Christian Costello SO-2 Providence 14:59.35 17:14.26 10:29.55 15:44.32 16:47.28 14:32.37
5 Allen Meringolo JR-3 Northeastern 15:53.18 15:05.53 11:07.23 20:20.07 19:51.48 11:26.29
6 Joseph Seebode JR-3 Holy Cross 16:18.64 19:34.37 15:59.07 17:07.58 19:24.59 11:54.41
7 Maxwell McKee FR-1 Holy Cross 16:36.29 20:25.44 12:17.26 14:06.85 21:25.22 19:35.63
8 Christopher Conley JR-3 Holy Cross 17:11.49 16:30.23 15:18.03 21:08.74 14:57.40 14:57.40
9 Anthony Crudale   Boston Athletic Associati 17:34.93 18:17.13 15:28.34 12:50.10 22:09.22 17:24.38
10 Usman Ali SO-2 CCNY 21:41.87 16:03.39 24:44.14 18:13.57 21:54.89 26:54.32

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Hunter Warwick JR-3 Brown 15.49 12.86
2 Mark Castilletti SR-4 Rhode Island 15.58 11.22
3 Connor McCarthy FR-1 Northeastern 15.69 14.60
4 William Raven SO-2 Holy Cross 16.52 12.89
5 Matthew Ferri FR-1 Northeastern 17.31 12.64
6 Jonathan Elysee SO-2 CCNY 17.94 15.79
  Christopher Garzia SO-2 Brown DNF DNF

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Hunter Warwick JR-3 Brown 15.27 13.14 19.55
2 Christopher Garzia SO-2 Brown 15.29 14.99 13.15
3 Mark Castilletti SR-4 Rhode Island 15.36 19.82 18.59
4 Mike DiMambro SO-2 Rhode Island 15.67 17.55 15.99
5 Connor McCarthy FR-1 Northeastern 15.81 18.19 15.50
6 William Raven SO-2 Holy Cross 16.38 13.27 16.38
7 Matthew Ferri FR-1 Northeastern 17.14 17.49 13.37
8 Jonathan Elysee SO-2 CCNY 17.50 21.70 12.95
9 Jeckesan Mejia FR-1 CCNY 18.23 18.78 22.79
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Mark Castilletti SR-4 Rhode Island 15.36
4 Mike DiMambro SO-2 Rhode Island 15.67
5 Connor McCarthy FR-1 Northeastern 15.81
7 Matthew Ferri FR-1 Northeastern 17.14
8 Jonathan Elysee SO-2 CCNY 17.50
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Hunter Warwick JR-3 Brown 15.27
2 Christopher Garzia SO-2 Brown 15.29
6 William Raven SO-2 Holy Cross 16.38
9 Jeckesan Mejia FR-1 CCNY 18.23

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anthony Pavlich FR-1 Northeastern 55.73 53.50 43.47 59.08 41.24 42.36
2 InSoo Hwang JR-3 Brown 55.81 39.07 58.05 41.30 1:10.32 1:10.88
3 Eric Benny SO-2 Northeastern 58.62 54.52 52.76 58.62 1:04.49 56.87
4 William Raven SO-2 Holy Cross 1:00.82 1:19.07 42.58 1:08.12 1:11.16 1:14.20
5 Anthony Barnes JR-3 CCNY 1:09.28 1:18.29 1:10.67 1:14.83 1:11.36 1:00.28
6 Jonathan Elysee SO-2 CCNY 1:10.33 1:29.32 57.67 1:00.49 1:26.51 1:24.40
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Anthony Pavlich FR-1 Northeastern 55.73
2 InSoo Hwang JR-3 Brown 55.81
3 Eric Benny SO-2 Northeastern 58.62
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 William Raven SO-2 Holy Cross 1:00.82 1:12.99 46.23 1:05.08
5 Anthony Barnes JR-3 CCNY 1:09.28 49.89 56.12 1:01.66
6 Jonathan Elysee SO-2 CCNY 1:10.33 1:18.77 1:04.71 1:06.82

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Brendan Boyle SR-4 Brown 7:46.28 9:44.32 9:50.22
2 Pat Cunningham FR-1 Northeastern 9:19.53 9:31.69 10:08.18
3 Craig Hammond FR-1 Northeastern 10:47.10 9:20.82 10:16.28
4 Michael Flaherty FR-1 Northeastern 11:58.44 8:40.25 10:19.34
5 Janssel Nunez FR-1 CCNY 9:21.13 13:14.33 12:08.74

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Brown Christopher Garzia, Ryan Kelly, Fredrick Rhine, Raul Green 30.63 42.54
2 Providence Nik Andrews, Austin King, Phil Reid, Anthony O'Malley 33.72 44.36

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Providence Austin King, James Campbell, Kevin Olsen, Anthony O'Malley 3:33.

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jackson MacDonald SR-4 Northeastern 1.50m 1.95m 1.58m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    PPP
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.01
    XXX
2 Alex Julian FR-1 Northeastern 2.41m 1.90m 1.48m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
3 Phil Reid JR-3 Providence 2.34m 1.90m 1.56m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
4 Jack Kahrs FR-1 Rhode Island 2.11m 1.85m 2.26m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
5 Daniel Geist FR-1 CCNY 1.46m 1.80m 1.60m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
6 Corey Fairfield   GBTC 1.31m 1.80m 1.91m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXX
7 Evan Weinstock SR-4 Brown 2.16m 1.80m 2.16m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    XXX
8 Connor McCarthy FR-1 Northeastern 2.03m 1.75m 1.59m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XX
8 Chris Manning FR-1 Northeastern 2.07m 1.75m 1.43m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.75
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XXX
10 Matthew Ferri FR-1 Northeastern 2.01m 1.70m 2.14m 5' 7"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XXX
11 Demesvar Destin FR-1 CCNY 1.34m 1.70m 1.62m 5' 7"
  • 1.70
    XXO
  Jonathan Elysee SO-2 CCNY NH NH NH NH
  • 1.75
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 James Strawderman JR-3 Rhode Island 5.20m 17' 0.75"
  • 4.90
    XXO
  • 5.05
    XO
  • 5.20
    XO
2 Jordan Burandt SR-4 Rhode Island 4.90m 16' 0.75"
  • 4.60
    XXO
  • 4.75
    XXO
  • 4.90
    O
  • 5.05
    XXX
3 Brad Lawrence 2 Unattached 4.60m 15' 1"
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    XXX
4 William Thibault FR-1 Rhode Island 4.45m 14' 7.25"
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.85
    PPP
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    XXO
  • 4.60
    XXX
4 Timothy Dunn JR-3 Holy Cross 4.45m 14' 7.25"
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    XXX
4 Nick Tyler SO-2 Northeastern 4.45m 14' 7.25"
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    XXX
7 Evan Weinstock SR-4 Brown 4.15m 13' 7.25"
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
8 Peter Rhodes JR-3 Brown 4.00m 13' 1.5"
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    XO
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXX
9 Michael Araujo SO-2 Holy Cross 3.85m 12' 7.5"
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    XO
  • 4.00
    XXX
10 Michael Daskalakis SO-2 Holy Cross 3.70m 12' 1.5"
  • 3.70
    XO
  • 3.85
    XXX
  Adam Thomas FR-1 Northeastern NH NH
  • 4.60
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Kyle Darrow FR-1 Northeastern 6.64m 8.00m 6.31m 6.71m 6.78m 22' 3" -0.1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.30 (+0.0)
  • 6.24 (+0.0)
  • 6.78 (-0.1)
  • FOUL  
2 Nkosi Jones FR-1 Brown 6.91m 6.71m 4.71m 7.24m 6.64m 21' 9.5" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 6.60 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.62 (+0.0)
  • 6.64 (+0.0)
3 Okuoma Idah SO-2 Brown 7.33m 7.46m 5.02m 7.14m 6.43m 21' 1.25" +0.0
  • 6.26 (+0.0)
  • 6.24 (+0.0)
  • 6.43 (+0.0)
  • 6.36 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.36 (+0.0)
4 Connor McCarthy FR-1 Northeastern 5.19m 4.34m 6.69m 6.45m 6.03m 19' 9.5" +0.0
  • 5.68 (+0.0)
  • 6.03 (+0.0)
  • 5.73 (+0.0)
  • 5.62 (+0.0)
  • 5.91 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
5 Timothy Dunn JR-3 Holy Cross 6.22m 4.71m 7.49m 4.47m 5.81m 19' 0.75" +0.0
  • 5.34 (+0.0)
  • 5.81 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Fletcher Bonin SO-2 Holy Cross 5.92m 6.15m 4.02m 6.67m 5.75m 18' 10.5" +0.0
  • 5.37 (+0.0)
  • 5.05 (+0.0)
  • 5.75 (+0.0)
  • 5.60 (+0.0)
  • 5.66 (+0.0)
  • 5.70 (+0.0)
7 Demesvar Destin FR-1 CCNY 5.03m 5.09m 5.38m 5.61m 5.72m 18' 9.25" +0.0
  • 5.40 (+0.0)
  • 5.64 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.55 (+0.0)
  • 5.49 (+0.0)
  • 5.72 (+0.0)
8 Dak Sheriff SO-2 Brown 5.17m 5.57m 5.74m 4.77m 5.68m 18' 7.75" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 5.44 (+0.0)
  • 5.68 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Nick Tyler SO-2 Northeastern 4.45m 5.86m 5.46m 5.12m 5.63m 18' 5.75" 0.1
  • 5.35 (+0.0)
  • 5.27 (+0.0)
  • 5.63 (0.1)
10 Amenawon Johnson SR-4 Holy Cross 6.91m 5.06m 6.69m 5.40m 5.62m 18' 5.25" +0.0
  • 5.32 (+0.0)
  • 5.62 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
11 Daniel Geist FR-1 CCNY 5.81m 4.76m 4.09m 6.91m 5.53m 18' 1.75" +0.0
  • 5.43 (+0.0)
  • 5.31 (+0.0)
  • 5.53 (+0.0)
12 Matthew Ferri FR-1 Northeastern 5.91m 4.77m 4.50m 4.12m 5.42m 17' 9.5" +0.0
  • 5.42 (+0.0)
  • 5.37 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
13 Zachary Maddigan SR-4 Holy Cross 5.37m 4.83m 6.55m 4.24m 5.37m 17' 7.5" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 5.37 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
14 Kwaku Frimpong SR-4 Providence 3.94m 6.72m 4.46m 4.57m 5.25m 17' 2.75" +0.0
  • 4.79 (+0.0)
  • 5.24 (+0.0)
  • 5.25 (+0.0)
15 Anthony O'Malley JR-3 Providence 3.51m 5.91m 5.71m 6.51m 5.01m 16' 5.25" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.01 (+0.0)
16 Jonathan Elysee SO-2 CCNY 5.71m 4.93m 5.66m 5.86m 4.88m 16' 0.25" +0.0
  • 4.78 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • 4.88 (+0.0)
  Matthew Liguori SO-2 Holy Cross FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
6 Fletcher Bonin SO-2 Holy Cross 5.75m 18' 10.5"
8 Dak Sheriff SO-2 Brown 5.68m 18' 7.75"
10 Amenawon Johnson SR-4 Holy Cross 5.62m 18' 5.25"
11 Daniel Geist FR-1 CCNY 5.53m 18' 1.75"
13 Zachary Maddigan SR-4 Holy Cross 5.37m 17' 7.5"
14 Kwaku Frimpong SR-4 Providence 5.25m 17' 2.75"
15 Anthony O'Malley JR-3 Providence 5.01m 16' 5.25"
16 Jonathan Elysee SO-2 CCNY 4.88m 16' 0.25"
  Matthew Liguori SO-2 Holy Cross FOUL NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Kyle Darrow FR-1 Northeastern 5.70m 6.51m 6.78m 4.95m 7.46m 6.98m 22' 3" -0.1
2 Nkosi Jones FR-1 Brown 4.71m 7.64m 6.64m 6.24m 5.38m 6.24m 21' 9.5" +0.0
3 Okuoma Idah SO-2 Brown 7.52m 5.98m 6.43m 5.34m 4.63m 6.56m 21' 1.25" +0.0
4 Connor McCarthy FR-1 Northeastern 4.88m 7.60m 6.03m 4.82m 6.93m 5.49m 19' 9.5" +0.0
5 Timothy Dunn JR-3 Holy Cross 5.64m 7.38m 5.81m 6.97m 6.91m 5.00m 19' 0.75" +0.0
7 Demesvar Destin FR-1 CCNY 5.26m 5.15m 5.72m 4.75m 4.23m 6.52m 18' 9.25" +0.0
9 Nick Tyler SO-2 Northeastern 4.28m 6.31m 5.63m 7.09m 7.26m 4.28m 18' 5.75" 0.1
12 Matthew Ferri FR-1 Northeastern 5.64m 6.72m 5.42m 4.44m 6.18m 5.47m 17' 9.5" +0.0

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Taylor Alarcon FR-1 Brown 10.91m 14.55m 18.19m 17.75m 17.17m 13.53m 47' 9"
  • 14.16 (0.9)
  • 14.15 (+0.0)
  • 14.55 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • 14.46 (+0.0)
2 Jonathan Padmore SR-4 Brown 15.93m 13.97m 17.74m 10.20m 10.90m 13.83m 45' 10"
  • 13.88 (+0.0)
  • 13.97 (+0.0)
  • 13.77 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • 13.75 (0.1)
3 Dak Sheriff SO-2 Brown 9.96m 13.28m 11.16m 15.94m 14.74m 10.36m 43' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.10 (+0.0)
  • 13.28 (+0.0)
  • 13.22 (-0.2)
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
4 Jackson MacDonald SR-4 Northeastern 14.14m 12.74m 15.42m 16.31m 15.16m 9.94m 41' 9.75"
  • 12.74 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Anthony Pavlich FR-1 Northeastern 14.15m 12.52m 13.15m 9.01m 12.14m 15.02m 41' 1"
  • 12.47 (+0.0)
  • 12.52 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Demesvar Destin FR-1 CCNY 14.14m 12.19m 11.46m 9.39m 15.60m 9.26m 40' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.06 (0.8)
  • PASS  
  • 12.19 (-0.2)
  • PASS  
7 Fletcher Bonin SO-2 Holy Cross 12.28m 12.04m 8.67m 9.87m 11.44m 12.64m 39' 6"
  • 11.59 (+0.0)
  • 11.46 (+0.0)
  • 11.34 (1.3)
  • 11.87 (+0.0)
  • 12.04 (-0.2)
  • 11.78 (+0.0)
8 Amenawon Johnson SR-4 Holy Cross 8.81m 11.74m 15.03m 10.80m 10.57m 9.74m 38' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.50 (-0.1)
  • 11.65 (+0.0)
  • 11.74 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
9 Matthew Liguori SO-2 Holy Cross 9.52m 11.20m 13.22m 14.00m 12.77m 13.33m 36' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.94 (+0.0)
  • 11.20 (-0.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Zachary Maddigan SR-4 Holy Cross FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Courtland Clavette JR-3 Brown 16.92m 16.92m 15.57m 16.24m 13.87m 55' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.92  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Kevin Rosenberg SO-2 Northeastern 15.75m 15.91m 15.44m 11.18m 16.70m 51' 8.25"
  • 14.75  
  • 15.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.61  
  • 15.75  
  • 15.28  
3 Aaron Comery FR-1 Brown 15.03m 11.57m 11.72m 19.24m 10.67m 49' 3.75"
  • 14.84  
  • 15.03  
  • 14.38  
  • 14.07  
  • 14.78  
  • 14.93  
4 Matthew O'Hara SO-2 Brown 14.84m 14.25m 13.06m 16.77m 15.14m 48' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Carl Whitham FR-1 Rhode Island 14.65m 10.40m 13.77m 14.06m 13.77m 48' 0.75"
  • 14.11  
  • 14.23  
  • 14.65  
  • 14.02  
  • 14.01  
  • 14.26  
6 Chris Cubra FR-1 Brown 14.14m 15.41m 11.17m 16.40m 15.27m 46' 4.75"
  • 14.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Charles Ebbs SR-4 Northeastern 13.50m 9.99m 14.85m 10.40m 16.20m 44' 3.5"
  • 13.06  
  • 12.98  
  • 12.24  
  • 12.12  
  • 13.50  
  • FOUL  
8 Zac Lawrence SO-2 Rhode Island 12.66m 9.24m 16.33m 14.94m 13.04m 41' 6.5"
  • 11.52  
  • 11.97  
  • 12.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.35  
9 Evan Weinstock SR-4 Brown 11.51m 13.24m 11.28m 11.16m 12.20m 37' 9.25"
  • 11.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 Jeckesan Mejia FR-1 CCNY 11.25m 11.59m 11.03m 10.13m 10.35m 36' 11"
  • 10.44  
  • 10.76  
  • 11.25  
11 Peter Rhodes JR-3 Brown 11.24m 11.35m 13.49m 9.67m 12.36m 36' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.24  
  • FOUL  
12 Sean Carey SR-4 Holy Cross 11.23m 14.49m 11.01m 14.04m 9.10m 36' 10.25"
  • 11.23  
  • 9.59  
  • 9.88  
13 Steve Baker SO-2 CCNY 10.12m 7.89m 9.82m 7.99m 10.93m 33' 2.5"
  • 10.12  
  • 10.11  
  • 9.71  
14 Kyle Quinn SO-2 Holy Cross 9.43m 12.26m 7.36m 10.56m 11.32m 30' 11.25"
  • 9.43  
  • 9.38  
  • 8.77  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
8 Zac Lawrence SO-2 Rhode Island 12.66m 41' 6.5"
9 Evan Weinstock SR-4 Brown 11.51m 37' 9.25"
10 Jeckesan Mejia FR-1 CCNY 11.25m 36' 11"
11 Peter Rhodes JR-3 Brown 11.24m 36' 10.5"
12 Sean Carey SR-4 Holy Cross 11.23m 36' 10.25"
13 Steve Baker SO-2 CCNY 10.12m 33' 2.5"
14 Kyle Quinn SO-2 Holy Cross 9.43m 30' 11.25"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Courtland Clavette JR-3 Brown 21.66m 20.98m 17.43m 16.92m 55' 6.25"
2 Kevin Rosenberg SO-2 Northeastern 15.12m 14.49m 19.53m 15.75m 51' 8.25"
3 Aaron Comery FR-1 Brown 12.02m 12.93m 15.78m 15.03m 49' 3.75"
4 Matthew O'Hara SO-2 Brown 19.00m 11.28m 19.29m 14.84m 48' 8.25"
5 Carl Whitham FR-1 Rhode Island 12.45m 16.55m 11.72m 14.65m 48' 0.75"
6 Chris Cubra FR-1 Brown 17.53m 14.99m 16.12m 14.14m 46' 4.75"
7 Charles Ebbs SR-4 Northeastern 9.45m 10.80m 13.77m 13.50m 44' 3.5"

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Courtland Clavette JR-3 Brown 60.14m 52.87m 42.68m 42.68m 48.50m 51.41m 159' 1"
  • 48.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Phuong Truong SO-2 Brown 42.86m 52.49m 44.79m 38.05m 48.16m 47.20m 158' 0"
  • 46.74  
  • 44.00  
  • 47.05  
  • 48.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Kevin Rosenberg SO-2 Northeastern 40.19m 42.42m 43.31m 58.05m 44.65m 33.04m 146' 6"
  • 43.44  
  • 40.87  
  • 43.72  
  • 43.77  
  • 42.95  
  • 44.65  
4 Chris Cubra FR-1 Brown 42.21m 56.87m 32.43m 54.20m 44.43m 41.32m 145' 9"
  • 39.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.91  
  • 41.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.43  
5 Charles Ebbs SR-4 Northeastern 41.26m 52.80m 33.72m 56.79m 44.37m 45.70m 145' 7"
  • 42.18  
  • 40.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Matthew O'Hara SO-2 Brown 31.79m 38.81m 32.21m 52.44m 41.29m 34.27m 135' 5"
  • 41.18  
  • 40.84  
  • 40.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.29  
  • FOUL  
7 Zac Lawrence SO-2 Rhode Island 42.82m 50.98m 43.63m 40.37m 40.78m 38.33m 133' 9"
  • 35.80  
  • 38.02  
  • 40.78  
  • 36.45  
  • 36.93  
  • FOUL  
8 Steve Baker SO-2 CCNY 33.55m 32.85m 32.49m 29.67m 35.32m 33.55m 115' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 35.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Jeckesan Mejia FR-1 CCNY 35.79m 36.09m 25.48m 32.15m 30.33m 26.39m 99' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.33  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.10  
10 Carl Whitham FR-1 Rhode Island 20.97m 27.31m 24.00m 34.49m 27.59m 25.93m 90' 6"
  • 27.59  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Max Milder SR-4 Northeastern 73.03m 74.87m 69.35m 58.30m 61.37m 46.64m 47.87m 201' 4"
  • 59.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 61.37  
  • 60.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 60.54  
2 Matthew O'Hara SO-2 Brown 40.96m 50.53m 68.08m 45.21m 53.19m 67.02m 37.23m 174' 6"
  • 52.68  
  • 53.19  
  • 52.78  
  • 52.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.47  
3 Meena Farid JR-3 Brown 53.09m 56.21m 44.76m 45.28m 52.05m 44.24m 56.73m 170' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 49.49  
  • 51.94  
  • 52.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.29  
4 William Janes Senior UNAT-Rhode Island 59.70m 57.62m 67.48m 37.89m 51.91m 45.68m 51.91m 170' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Alex Briggs SO-2 Rhode Island 44.44m 65.63m 66.67m 55.30m 51.68m 47.03m 39.28m 169' 7"
  • 49.30  
  • 48.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.47  
  • 51.68  
6 Phuong Truong SO-2 Brown 60.12m 58.14m 49.19m 49.19m 49.69m 49.69m 38.76m 163' 0"
  • 48.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.69  
  • 49.43  
  • 45.56  
  • 48.20  
7 Brandon Amo FR-1 Rhode Island 33.63m 58.61m 56.69m 56.69m 48.04m 53.32m 57.17m 157' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 47.51  
  • 48.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.20  
  • 46.07  
8 Aaron Comery FR-1 Brown 37.60m 57.08m 51.64m 50.28m 45.30m 34.43m 35.79m 148' 7"
  • 40.40  
  • 43.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.30  
  • 43.36  
  • 42.50  
9 Charles Ebbs SR-4 Northeastern 48.75m 37.01m 43.79m 35.66m 45.14m 33.86m 35.21m 148' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 41.81  
  • 44.37  
  • 44.02  
  • 44.95  
  • 45.14  
10 Sean Carey SR-4 Holy Cross 32.85m 40.05m 39.60m 32.40m 45.00m 49.50m 45.00m 147' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 43.88  
  • 45.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.40  
  • 44.40  
11 Kevin Rosenberg SO-2 Northeastern 34.17m 40.93m 34.92m 35.67m 37.55m 31.92m 39.43m 123' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 37.55  
  • 37.33  
12 Steve Baker SO-2 CCNY 30.76m 33.01m 48.01m 32.26m 37.51m 31.88m 39.76m 123' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.51  
13 Kyle Carr SR-4 Holy Cross 31.32m 44.13m 25.27m 41.28m 35.59m 44.84m 30.25m 116' 9"
  • 35.59  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Chris Cubra FR-1 Brown 45.87m 25.60m 34.14m 33.43m 35.56m 30.23m 44.81m 116' 8"
  • 32.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.56  
15 Jeckesan Mejia FR-1 CCNY 20.15m 24.28m 23.31m 22.58m 24.28m 24.52m 27.68m 79' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 24.28  
  • FOUL  
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Aaron Comery FR-1 Brown 35.79m 45.30m 148' 7"
9 Charles Ebbs SR-4 Northeastern 51.01m 45.14m 148' 1"
11 Kevin Rosenberg SO-2 Northeastern 31.54m 37.55m 123' 2"
12 Steve Baker SO-2 CCNY 33.01m 37.51m 123' 1"
13 Kyle Carr SR-4 Holy Cross 39.15m 35.59m 116' 9"
14 Chris Cubra FR-1 Brown 33.78m 35.56m 116' 8"
15 Jeckesan Mejia FR-1 CCNY 25.49m 24.28m 79' 8"
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Max Milder SR-4 Northeastern 68.73m 44.80m 61.37m 74.26m 64.44m 43.57m 65.05m 201' 4"
2 Matthew O'Hara SO-2 Brown 53.19m 54.79m 53.19m 39.89m 62.23m 46.81m 44.68m 174' 6"
3 Meena Farid JR-3 Brown 57.26m 44.76m 52.05m 55.17m 65.06m 41.12m 50.49m 170' 9"
4 William Janes Senior UNAT-Rhode Island 53.99m 46.20m 51.91m 61.77m 53.47m 53.47m 45.16m 170' 4"
5 Alex Briggs SO-2 Rhode Island 39.79m 58.40m 51.68m 39.79m 50.65m 67.18m 52.71m 169' 7"
6 Phuong Truong SO-2 Brown 50.68m 34.78m 49.69m 49.69m 38.76m 52.17m 37.76m 163' 0"
7 Brandon Amo FR-1 Rhode Island 59.09m 56.21m 48.04m 36.03m 55.25m 46.12m 40.83m 157' 7"
10 Sean Carey SR-4 Holy Cross 37.80m 31.50m 45.00m 44.55m 50.40m 51.30m 31.50m 147' 8"

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Mark Buda FR-1 Brown 51.13m 67.11m 53.26m 174' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 53.26  
  • 51.32  
  • 50.40  
  • 50.90  
  • FOUL  
2 Patrick Bowler SR-4 Providence 58.21m 51.96m 48.11m 157' 10"
  • 47.08  
  • 47.50  
  • 48.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.66  
  • FOUL  
3 Kyle St. Jean SO-2 Rhode Island 36.82m 51.72m 43.83m 143' 9"
  • 42.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.45  
  • 43.83  
4 Brian Wheeler SR-4 Holy Cross 43.98m 50.33m 42.29m 138' 9"
  • 38.78  
  • 40.45  
  • 40.88  
  • 41.83  
  • 42.29  
  • FOUL  
5 Jackson MacDonald SR-4 Northeastern 43.51m 41.85m 41.44m 135' 11"
  • 37.73  
  • 40.65  
  • 41.44  
  • 41.07  
  • 41.36  
  • 40.94  
6 Peter Rhodes JR-3 Brown 28.42m 41.87m 38.41m 126' 0"
  • 38.41  
  • 36.40  
  • 35.23  
  • 34.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Nick Tyler SO-2 Northeastern 29.35m 40.44m 35.79m 117' 5"
  • 35.79  
  • 30.17  
  • 34.00  
  • 35.08  
  • 34.82  
  • FOUL