March 28-29, 2014
|
NC State - Raleigh, NC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carvin Nkanata SR-4 Pittsburgh 10.31 9.48 11.04 12.70 8.02 10.31 10.41
2 John Lundy SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 10.34 12.03 12.14 8.66 7.39 12.24 10.55
3 Jermaine Jones JR-3 St. Augustine's 8.04 10.68 10.57 9.62 13.43 7.61 10.57
4 Tadashi Pinder SO-2 Virginia Tech 8.68 9.95 8.15 9.10 13.33 10.16 10.58
5 Daniel Jameison SO-2 St. Augustine's 12.12 10.74 7.98 12.87 11.91 9.36 10.63
6 Tashinga chitambira SO-2 Campbell 11.83 12.36 11.93 7.78 9.91 10.23 10.65
7 Jarael Nelvis SR-4 Tennessee 12.73 8.34 8.45 10.05 7.59 11.87 10.69
8 Brien Berry   Unattached 11.28 8.60 10.96 8.60 7.74 13.00 10.74

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Daniel Jameison SO-2 St. Augustine's 11.53 10.06 9.12 9.54 12.48 10.48 1.1
2 Carvin Nkanata SR-4 Pittsburgh 11.32 9.23 12.16 12.27 10.59 10.48 1.0
3 Tadashi Pinder SO-2 Virginia Tech 8.41 11.88 12.41 11.57 11.04 10.51 1.1
4 John Lundy SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 13.78 13.57 10.60 12.51 11.98 10.60 1.1
5 Jermaine Jones JR-3 St. Augustine's 7.86 9.77 10.20 11.26 9.56 10.62 1.1
6 Tashinga chitambira SO-2 Campbell 7.99 9.59 7.67 10.33 11.08 10.65 0.7
7 Jarael Nelvis SR-4 Tennessee 10.65 12.89 10.33 10.55 11.93 10.65 1.1
8 Brien Berry   Unattached 9.49 12.80 9.17 7.47 8.96 10.66 1.1
9 Shaquille Rodriquez FR-1 St. Augustine's 9.29 8.54 12.27 9.07 8.75 10.67 1.5
10 Caleb Gabriel FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 11.55 11.23 13.37 7.70 11.55 10.69 1.0
11 Jonathan Addison SO-2 North Carolina St. 10.72 11.69 13.51 9.12 10.30 10.72 1.1
12 Anthony Bynum SO-2 Charlotte 12.34 8.37 10.20 9.77 13.95 10.73 1.1
13 Dante Price FR-1 Virginia Tech 8.05 8.27 9.02 12.02 11.38 10.73 1.0
14 Joshua Peoples FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 10.86 10.86 11.72 12.26 11.29 10.75 1.0
15 Marquis Noble JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 13.33 11.72 13.33 8.07 8.07 10.75 1.0
16 Petey Williams FR-1 N.C. Central 12.00 8.76 12.33 9.08 8.11 10.81 2.6
17 Shiquel Brown FR-1 Wingate 10.54 13.80 12.38 11.62 8.47 10.86 1.6
18 Matthew Moore FR-1 East Tenn. St. 12.17 11.08 12.28 13.36 12.93 10.86 0.7
19 John Osborne SR-4 Charlotte 13.05 9.90 11.74 7.61 9.57 10.87 0.2
20 Shavon Thompson SO-2 Lake Erie 10.11 11.74 9.35 10.77 9.90 10.87 1.1
21 Deandre Douglas FR-1 Campbell 12.20 9.91 13.18 8.06 12.20 10.89 2.6
22 Alante Oliver FR-1 Akron 13.08 11.89 8.51 13.30 12.87 10.90 0.2
23 John Broaden SO-2 Indiana Tech 12.55 10.59 8.30 8.51 11.46 10.91 0.7
23 Cole Henderson JR-3 Wingate 11.02 9.39 12.88 11.79 13.31 10.91 1.1
25 Chidi Okezie JR-3 Hampton 10.71 11.25 11.25 12.13 10.92 10.92 0.7
26 LeRoy Rouse SR-4 Charlotte 8.19 8.85 12.45 9.83 9.72 10.92 0.7
27 Claytin Lewis SO-2 St. Augustine's 13.35 14.12 14.12 13.46 9.30 10.94 2.6
28 Daryian Miles SO-2 St. Francis (Pa.) 13.47 11.61 8.00 7.78 10.08 10.95 1.5
29 Harris Edwards III SO-2 Indiana Tech 12.71 12.38 9.75 12.05 14.13 10.95 1.5
30 Nick Owens JR-3 Akron 8.00 12.50 13.70 11.29 12.83 10.96 1.3
31 Rolando Reid SO-2 Morgan State 9.11 8.56 9.88 13.94 7.79 10.97 1.0
32 Dennis Moore   Unattached 13.29 11.20 9.67 8.46 13.18 10.98 1.1
33 Semaj Street Freshman Unattached 7.92 10.99 10.55 9.57 10.00 10.99 1.5
34 Robert Rose SO-2 Indiana Tech 8.80 8.58 9.68 13.41 8.36 10.99 2.6
35 Maurice Eaddy FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 13.86 9.46 10.34 10.67 13.53 11.00 1.0
36 Justin Brown FR-1 Wingate 12.00 8.59 10.24 11.34 13.77 11.01 0.2
37 Jon Alkins FR-1 Binghamton 9.15 9.59 10.47 8.71 7.72 11.02 0.2
38 Edy-Elliot Uthman-Olukokun SO-2 Bentley 10.14 10.69 13.34 13.01 10.80 11.02 1.5
39 Chaz Hawkins FR-1 Duke 13.67 10.47 11.80 11.58 12.68 11.02 1.6
40 Brian Davis JR-3 North Carolina St. 11.81 13.68 13.02 12.36 11.48 11.03 1.6
41 Andre Husain FR-1 Lake Erie 12.03 11.81 10.15 7.72 10.59 11.03 1.1
42 Shaquille Strickland SO-2 Shaw 13.03 14.25 12.04 12.81 12.59 11.04 1.5
43 Ramaan Ansley   RSVP 13.15 12.60 10.83 9.73 12.49 11.05 0.2
44 Wayne Sharbahn FR-1 Indiana Tech 9.18 12.60 11.61 13.04 8.29 11.05 2.6
45 DaQuan Smalls SO-2 George Mason 9.52 8.41 13.17 8.63 11.73 11.06 1.5
46 Jacob Burnette JR-3 Wingate 12.72 9.63 13.50 13.39 12.72 11.06 1.5
47 Jeffrey Hrebenach SO-2 Rochester 12.73 10.30 9.97 11.18 12.07 11.07 0.2
48 Cameron Cooper FR-1 North Carolina St. 11.30 11.96 8.75 11.41 8.97 11.07 1.6
49 Shervon Barthelmy FR-1 American Int'l 10.86 9.42 8.65 13.85 13.74 11.08 0.7
50 Reginald Juin SR-4 Tennessee 14.08 10.53 12.41 12.86 13.30 11.08 0.2
51 Miles Baldwin FR-1 Akron 9.87 8.31 10.75 9.42 11.42 11.08 1.5
52 Josh Mindlin JR-3 Pittsburgh 14.30 12.08 10.75 13.74 12.97 11.08 0.2
53 Snonsio Boye-Weah SR-4 N.C. Central 11.09 14.09 10.32 13.09 12.87 11.09 1.1
54 Trey Holloway SO-2 Hampton 8.99 9.76 8.54 10.32 12.20 11.09 1.0
55 Daniel Greer SO-2 Charlotte 12.65 12.20 10.76 9.65 10.76 11.09 0.2
56 Jarrod Edwards JR-3 Lake Erie 10.99 12.55 8.88 8.44 13.10 11.10 1.5
57 Brent Gray FR-1 Akron 8.00 8.34 11.11 9.45 12.89 11.11 1.6
58 Alexander Mexicotte SO-2 Hillsdale 12.45 13.00 12.23 11.56 12.00 11.11 0.2
59 Jonathan Jackson FR-1 USC Upstate 13.47 10.13 14.25 10.13 8.02 11.13 1.5
60 Jamil Muhammad-Ray JR-3 Charlotte 7.80 10.58 12.36 14.36 7.80 11.13 0.2
61 Byron Sintim SO-2 George Mason 12.02 9.69 14.47 8.80 11.69 11.13 1.3
62 Donovan Henry SO-2 Northeastern 11.15 14.39 11.38 14.39 8.59 11.15 0.2
63 DJ Williamson JR-3 Akron 9.71 12.39 7.82 11.61 11.05 11.16 1.1
64 Micah Murray SR-4 Pittsburgh 8.39 12.86 14.43 10.29 12.64 11.18 0.2
65 Christian Collier JR-3 GRU Augusta 11.85 12.75 13.98 10.29 8.28 11.18 0.4
66 William Taylor-Haynes FR-1 North Carolina St. 10.97 10.75 13.54 14.22 10.86 11.19 0.7
67 Tommy Barrineau 2 Finland 14.33 8.51 11.64 13.88 11.42 11.19 1.5
68 Alex Sterling JR-3 Binghamton 10.64 11.54 10.98 9.52 13.22 11.20 2.6
69 Evan Weinstock SR-4 Brown 9.65 10.21 13.36 9.77 9.77 11.22 0.4
70 Allen Eckles FR-1 GRU Augusta 10.55 8.53 11.22 8.19 8.42 11.22 1.3
71 Jarred Gambrell JR-3 Michigan State 13.37 10.34 12.36 8.09 11.23 11.23 0.4
72 Matt Powers SO-2 NYU 11.69 12.93 8.66 8.43 14.28 11.24 0.4
73 Daquan Holmes FR-1 American Int'l 10.01 8.32 13.83 11.13 9.56 11.24 0.7
74 Ayodeji Raymond FR-1 George Mason 12.28 12.84 9.58 12.50 14.64 11.26 0.4
75 Brandon Bulla JR-3 UNC Pembroke 14.68 10.96 14.00 11.18 7.91 11.29 1.5
76 Owie Agbontaen SO-2 Boston College 9.37 12.54 10.17 9.49 7.91 11.29 2.6
77 Travis McKinley JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 11.98 8.71 14.13 13.34 13.56 11.30 1.3
78 Kyle Darrow FR-1 Northeastern 10.85 11.42 13.23 10.63 10.06 11.30 0.2
79 Brandon Vanderbrook FR-1 Slippery Rock 8.03 12.45 14.37 10.52 13.69 11.31 1.5
80 Martin Hunter SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 13.92 10.86 13.80 13.69 13.24 11.31 0.4
81 Matthew Brown FR-1 St. Francis (Pa.) 8.84 9.52 7.93 14.05 8.95 11.33 0.7
82 Eugene O'Hanlon SR-4 Rochester 8.17 8.96 11.46 11.80 14.07 11.34 1.3
83 Daniel Ashenden JR-3 Boston College 8.07 14.77 10.11 12.16 13.18 11.36 1.1
84 Hans Lubich SR-4 Slippery Rock 8.10 14.37 11.18 11.18 12.43 11.40 1.6
85 Alex Krall SO-2 Wake Forest 12.56 14.61 12.44 12.10 14.04 11.41 0.7
86 Christian Kinney SO-2 Hampton 13.01 10.84 13.13 11.19 10.73 11.41 2.6
87 Kelly Maxwell JR-3 Spring Arbor 14.74 13.94 10.40 14.05 9.83 11.42 1.6
88 Marquis Howard FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 10.87 9.84 12.82 9.84 12.82 11.44 0.4
89 Eric Warren FR-1 Shaw 13.99 14.56 8.60 10.66 9.52 11.46 0.2
90 Ryan Robinson   NCSU Club 8.14 12.72 11.92 9.86 10.55 11.46 1.3
91 Cedric Thomas FR-1 Mount Olive 9.75 14.57 12.74 8.03 9.87 11.47 0.2
92 Victor Dunbar FR-1 N.C. Central 9.87 14.92 11.24 10.44 9.41 11.47 1.5
93 Chris Spadaro FR-1 Pittsburgh 14.81 14.58 12.75 9.30 10.45 11.48 1.3
94 Caleb Su FR-1 NYU 8.64 8.18 10.13 10.02 14.85 11.51 1.3
95 Chris Winslow JR-3 Lake Erie 9.11 9.92 10.96 9.11 13.84 11.53 0.4
96 Lamonte Taylor SO-2 Mount Olive 9.14 10.87 14.34 13.41 10.87 11.56 1.5
97 Stedmond Hampton SO-2 Mount Olive 10.64 9.95 14.45 10.99 9.71 11.56 1.3
98 Charles Ivey JR-3 Edinboro 14.81 8.22 11.00 14.00 10.88 11.57 1.3
99 Anthony Phillips JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 13.90 11.01 12.86 8.92 9.38 11.58 1.3
100 Tyler Zanhow SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 14.02 10.89 9.85 13.21 13.32 11.58 1.3
101 Jeffery Hatcher SR-4 Shaw 12.78 13.12 14.40 15.10 10.80 11.61 1.3
102 John Aranda JR-3 Barton 13.15 8.84 10.70 12.33 13.49 11.63 0.2
103 Steve Maffiolini JR-3 Bentley 10.84 14.80 8.97 14.80 9.91 11.65 0.2
104 Seth Worthing FR-1 St. Francis (Pa.) 12.24 12.24 13.05 11.30 12.94 11.65 0.2
105 Kyle Shinn JR-3 Edinboro 10.16 13.07 12.14 9.69 13.77 11.67 1.3
106 Brandon Porter FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 10.81 13.63 12.58 9.76 11.75 11.75 0.2
107 Jalen Thompkins FR-1 St. Augustine's 15.31 15.19 12.60 15.07 10.60 11.77 1.6
108 James House   Impnation 14.49 9.31 15.08 9.78 13.20 11.78 0.2
109 Ryan White SO-2 GRU Augusta 10.44 14.47 9.14 14.59 10.92 11.86 0.2
110 Christopher Vogel FR-1 Lake Erie 14.78 10.49 14.43 15.14 9.18 11.92 0.4
111 Anthony Ellis FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 13.07 14.03 9.12 9.24 15.23 11.99 0.4
112 Brandon Gooden Freshman Unattached 11.51 10.68 14.99 12.23 14.27 11.99 1.1
113 Kenny Assasse SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 11.11 12.68 11.23 9.54 13.52 12.07 0.4
114 Jacob Allen JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 15.15 10.67 14.55 9.22 12.73 12.12 0.7
115 Joseph Bayona JR-3 Elizabethtown 13.98 14.23 8.91 15.47 15.10 12.37 0.4
116 Stuart Barnes SO-2 Morehead State 13.18 15.91 15.67 10.82 13.68 12.43 0.4
117 Zachary Thompson FR-1 Barton 13.98 12.36 9.49 10.86 9.74 12.48 0.4
118 Mekal Howard SO-2 Shaw 15.89 10.39 9.51 10.89 12.01 12.51 1.3
119 Luke Stone FR-1 Morehead State 12.73 12.99 11.21 15.53 10.44 12.73 0.7
120 William Kenney FR-1 Elizabethtown 9.65 11.58 14.02 16.08 10.68 12.86 0.7
121 Bobby Moore FR-1 Shaw 10.40 13.91 11.44 15.99 11.83 13.00 1.3
  Rico Taylor SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Daniel Jameison SO-2 St. Augustine's 13.21 11.22 10.48
3 Tadashi Pinder SO-2 Virginia Tech 7.99 11.78 10.51
4 John Lundy SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 12.09 9.44 10.60
5 Jermaine Jones JR-3 St. Augustine's 10.52 12.54 10.62
7 Jarael Nelvis SR-4 Tennessee 7.99 8.10 10.65
8 Brien Berry   Unattached 10.34 9.92 10.66
12 Anthony Bynum SO-2 Charlotte 13.74 7.84 10.73
32 Dennis Moore   Unattached 7.91 11.86 10.98
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Carvin Nkanata SR-4 Pittsburgh 10.48 8.81 10.48
10 Caleb Gabriel FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 10.69 11.23 13.79
13 Dante Price FR-1 Virginia Tech 10.73 12.34 10.73
14 Joshua Peoples FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 10.75 8.60 12.37
15 Marquis Noble JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 10.75 9.68 8.82
31 Rolando Reid SO-2 Morgan State 10.97 8.01 9.00
35 Maurice Eaddy FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 11.00 11.99 11.99
54 Trey Holloway SO-2 Hampton 11.09 11.87 10.65
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Tashinga chitambira SO-2 Campbell 10.02 10.65 9.06 7.57 8.74
18 Matthew Moore FR-1 East Tenn. St. 9.13 10.86 10.10 10.10 12.38
23 John Broaden SO-2 Indiana Tech 11.57 10.91 13.64 11.02 8.40
25 Chidi Okezie JR-3 Hampton 12.13 10.92 13.65 13.33 8.74
26 LeRoy Rouse SR-4 Charlotte 9.40 10.92 13.22 12.23 12.56
49 Shervon Barthelmy FR-1 American Int'l 10.20 11.08 13.63 9.98 11.42
73 Daquan Holmes FR-1 American Int'l 13.04 11.24 7.87 11.92 8.66
  Rico Taylor SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 John Osborne SR-4 Charlotte 10.87
36 Justin Brown FR-1 Wingate 11.01
43 Ramaan Ansley   RSVP 11.05
50 Reginald Juin SR-4 Tennessee 11.08
52 Josh Mindlin JR-3 Pittsburgh 11.08
64 Micah Murray SR-4 Pittsburgh 11.18
108 James House   Impnation 11.78
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Jonathan Addison SO-2 North Carolina St. 10.72
20 Shavon Thompson SO-2 Lake Erie 10.87
23 Cole Henderson JR-3 Wingate 10.91
41 Andre Husain FR-1 Lake Erie 11.03
53 Snonsio Boye-Weah SR-4 N.C. Central 11.09
63 DJ Williamson JR-3 Akron 11.16
83 Daniel Ashenden JR-3 Boston College 11.36
112 Brandon Gooden Freshman Unattached 11.99
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Alante Oliver FR-1 Akron 9.49 12.32 10.90 11.34 9.92
37 Jon Alkins FR-1 Binghamton 12.57 11.46 11.02 13.23 7.72
47 Jeffrey Hrebenach SO-2 Rochester 7.86 8.86 11.07 8.53 11.52
55 Daniel Greer SO-2 Charlotte 12.98 11.76 11.09 10.32 9.32
58 Alexander Mexicotte SO-2 Hillsdale 13.11 10.00 11.11 9.56 8.78
60 Jamil Muhammad-Ray JR-3 Charlotte 9.58 11.36 11.13 8.24 11.02
62 Donovan Henry SO-2 Northeastern 12.05 12.49 11.15 13.27 8.48
78 Kyle Darrow FR-1 Northeastern 12.21 14.47 11.30 12.32 9.04
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
65 Christian Collier JR-3 GRU Augusta 11.18
69 Evan Weinstock SR-4 Brown 11.22
71 Jarred Gambrell JR-3 Michigan State 11.23
72 Matt Powers SO-2 NYU 11.24
74 Ayodeji Raymond FR-1 George Mason 11.26
80 Martin Hunter SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 11.31
88 Marquis Howard FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 11.44
95 Chris Winslow JR-3 Lake Erie 11.53
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
29 Harris Edwards III SO-2 Indiana Tech 12.27 8.65 10.95
33 Semaj Street Freshman Unattached 10.22 12.75 10.99
38 Edy-Elliot Uthman-Olukokun SO-2 Bentley 12.02 13.56 11.02
45 DaQuan Smalls SO-2 George Mason 8.19 9.29 11.06
51 Miles Baldwin FR-1 Akron 11.08 11.75 11.08
56 Jarrod Edwards JR-3 Lake Erie 8.55 14.43 11.10
59 Jonathan Jackson FR-1 USC Upstate 9.13 10.69 11.13
67 Tommy Barrineau 2 Finland 14.10 14.55 11.19
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Shiquel Brown FR-1 Wingate 10.86
39 Chaz Hawkins FR-1 Duke 11.02
40 Brian Davis JR-3 North Carolina St. 11.03
48 Cameron Cooper FR-1 North Carolina St. 11.07
57 Brent Gray FR-1 Akron 11.11
84 Hans Lubich SR-4 Slippery Rock 11.40
87 Kelly Maxwell JR-3 Spring Arbor 11.42
107 Jalen Thompkins FR-1 St. Augustine's 11.77
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Petey Williams FR-1 N.C. Central 11.25 9.62 11.90 10.92 10.81 13.30 13.08
21 Deandre Douglas FR-1 Campbell 13.29 10.89 9.26 8.72 10.89 13.73 8.06
27 Claytin Lewis SO-2 St. Augustine's 11.49 12.80 12.04 14.01 10.94 8.76 9.85
34 Robert Rose SO-2 Indiana Tech 10.99 11.76 9.24 8.58 10.99 11.54 9.90
44 Wayne Sharbahn FR-1 Indiana Tech 11.28 9.73 11.05 9.95 11.05 8.73 12.27
68 Alex Sterling JR-3 Binghamton 13.44 14.45 12.32 11.54 11.20 8.07 12.66
76 Owie Agbontaen SO-2 Boston College 8.70 12.99 10.62 14.46 11.29 14.12 11.63
86 Christian Kinney SO-2 Hampton 13.47 9.93 14.72 9.59 11.41 13.24 11.76
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Shaquille Rodriquez FR-1 St. Augustine's 12.49 13.88 10.67 12.17 11.85
28 Daryian Miles SO-2 St. Francis (Pa.) 12.92 11.17 10.95 9.97 8.76
42 Shaquille Strickland SO-2 Shaw 12.92 12.59 11.04 11.15 14.25
46 Jacob Burnette JR-3 Wingate 9.18 14.05 11.06 9.18 10.95
75 Brandon Bulla JR-3 UNC Pembroke 13.66 9.49 11.29 8.47 10.62
79 Brandon Vanderbrook FR-1 Slippery Rock 9.73 12.67 11.31 14.14 13.01
92 Victor Dunbar FR-1 N.C. Central 14.69 9.87 11.47 8.61 8.72
96 Lamonte Taylor SO-2 Mount Olive 10.06 14.57 11.56 14.45 8.56
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Nick Owens JR-3 Akron 10.96 12.83 11.84 11.07 11.18 8.88
61 Byron Sintim SO-2 George Mason 11.13 9.69 8.13 14.03 13.14 14.47
70 Allen Eckles FR-1 GRU Augusta 11.22 14.25 12.57 10.21 9.54 9.77
77 Travis McKinley JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 11.30 8.14 9.16 9.16 10.06 14.02
82 Eugene O'Hanlon SR-4 Rochester 11.34 9.30 11.34 10.55 8.17 8.40
94 Caleb Su FR-1 NYU 11.51 9.21 14.16 12.09 9.10 8.29
99 Anthony Phillips JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 11.58 9.15 12.39 13.44 13.90 9.38
101 Jeffery Hatcher SR-4 Shaw 11.61 9.52 11.03 13.59 8.36 8.13
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 13
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
90 Ryan Robinson   NCSU Club 11.46
93 Chris Spadaro FR-1 Pittsburgh 11.48
97 Stedmond Hampton SO-2 Mount Olive 11.56
98 Charles Ivey JR-3 Edinboro 11.57
100 Tyler Zanhow SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 11.58
105 Kyle Shinn JR-3 Edinboro 11.67
118 Mekal Howard SO-2 Shaw 12.51
121 Bobby Moore FR-1 Shaw 13.00
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 14
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
89 Eric Warren FR-1 Shaw 14.44 11.01 11.46 9.17 9.40
91 Cedric Thomas FR-1 Mount Olive 12.85 12.97 11.47 14.34 9.75
102 John Aranda JR-3 Barton 14.08 12.80 11.63 14.66 13.03
103 Steve Maffiolini JR-3 Bentley 14.92 8.97 11.65 14.57 9.56
104 Seth Worthing FR-1 St. Francis (Pa.) 11.54 13.28 11.65 14.68 10.49
106 Brandon Porter FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 10.34 11.99 11.75 14.57 9.76
109 Ryan White SO-2 GRU Augusta 15.30 12.69 11.86 12.93 13.41
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 15
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
66 William Taylor-Haynes FR-1 North Carolina St. 11.19 8.62 8.84
81 Matthew Brown FR-1 St. Francis (Pa.) 11.33 13.37 11.22
85 Alex Krall SO-2 Wake Forest 11.41 10.39 13.70
114 Jacob Allen JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 12.12 14.18 15.40
119 Luke Stone FR-1 Morehead State 12.73 12.35 13.50
120 William Kenney FR-1 Elizabethtown 12.86 10.03 10.03
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 16
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
110 Christopher Vogel FR-1 Lake Erie 11.92 14.07 9.06
111 Anthony Ellis FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 11.99 14.51 14.99
113 Kenny Assasse SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 12.07 13.28 8.57
115 Joseph Bayona JR-3 Elizabethtown 12.37 13.98 10.89
116 Stuart Barnes SO-2 Morehead State 12.43 12.06 10.20
117 Zachary Thompson FR-1 Barton 12.48 14.11 11.61