February 27-March 1, 2014
|
Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Track (Archived) - College Station, TX
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Arman Hall SO-2 Florida 20.59 10
2 Dedric Dukes JR-3 Florida 20.61 8
3 Shavez Hart JR-3 Texas A&M 20.66 6
4 Aldrich Bailey, Jr. SO-2 Texas A&M 20.69 5
5 Diondre Batson JR-3 Alabama 20.84 4
6 Prezel Hardy, Jr. SR-4 Texas A&M 20.96 3
7 Michael Bryan SR-4 Texas A&M 21.18 2
8 Shermund Allsop SR-4 LSU 21.25 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Arman Hall SO-2 Florida 18.54 19.56 16.06 20.59 18.95 26.77 19.98 10
3 Shavez Hart JR-3 Texas A&M 22.73 24.38 20.25 20.66 21.28 23.76 19.42 6
6 Prezel Hardy, Jr. SR-4 Texas A&M 23.06 26.62 21.59 20.96 18.45 22.85 15.93 3
8 Shermund Allsop SR-4 LSU 21.47 25.93 17.00 21.25 27.42 20.62 16.37 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Dedric Dukes JR-3 Florida 20.61 19.17 21.23 8
4 Aldrich Bailey, Jr. SO-2 Texas A&M 20.69 15.11 15.11 5
5 Diondre Batson JR-3 Alabama 20.84 20.43 24.18 4
7 Michael Bryan SR-4 Texas A&M 21.18 22.03 27.33 2

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dedric Dukes JR-3 Florida 20.55 23.43 26.72 16.24 22.20
2 Arman Hall SO-2 Florida 20.58 26.76 19.97 24.91 24.08
3 Aldrich Bailey, Jr. SO-2 Texas A&M 20.80 25.80 21.22 24.96 19.76
4 Shavez Hart JR-3 Texas A&M 20.82 20.62 21.03 17.70 21.03
5 Diondre Batson JR-3 Alabama 20.91 20.50 24.26 27.19 25.31
6 Prezel Hardy, Jr. SR-4 Texas A&M 21.01 20.59 21.22 24.80 20.38
7 Michael Bryan SR-4 Texas A&M 21.05 17.27 15.58 26.11 16.42
8 Shermund Allsop SR-4 LSU 21.08 15.18 23.19 25.09 19.19
9 Jarrion Lawson SO-2 Arkansas 21.20 18.24 22.69 26.08 24.17
10 Aaron Ernest JR-3 LSU 21.21 26.94 15.06 21.21 19.09
11 Teray Smith FR-1 Auburn 21.22 25.26 19.31 19.53 27.38
12 Omar McLeod FR-1 Arkansas 21.28 19.79 21.50 23.41 23.20
13 Johnathan Smith SR-4 Georgia 21.35 23.28 22.64 18.79 26.91
14 Nick Efkamp JR-3 Alabama 21.45 18.67 21.67 21.45 20.81
15 Eric Winfrey JR-3 South Carolina 21.46 15.88 17.39 24.25 19.96
16 Curtis Brown FR-1 Arkansas 21.57 23.73 20.28 27.83 15.75
17 Jarael Nelvis SR-4 Tennessee 21.57 26.10 20.71 18.77 20.28
18 Keenan Brock SR-4 Auburn 21.64 16.02 16.45 20.56 20.13
19 Ryan Bermudez FR-1 South Carolina 21.68 20.17 19.08 17.35 24.07
20 Markesh Woodson SO-2 Missouri 21.93 18.64 26.10 26.76 25.66
21 Reginald Juin SR-4 Tennessee 22.10 26.30 26.08 24.76 23.65
22 Aryian Evans FR-1 Georgia 22.17 18.63 22.17 25.06 17.30
  Kailo Moore FR-1 Mississippi DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Chris Royster SR-4 South Carolina DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Michael Cheeks FR-1 Auburn DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Jerimy Strainge FR-1 Tennessee DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Tremayne Acy FR-1 LSU DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SO-2 LSU DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dedric Dukes JR-3 Florida 20.55 25.90 24.25 16.03
11 Teray Smith FR-1 Auburn 21.22 18.68 18.25 24.19
17 Jarael Nelvis SR-4 Tennessee 21.57 22.22 27.83 15.10
22 Aryian Evans FR-1 Georgia 22.17 21.07 26.83 23.95
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Diondre Batson JR-3 Alabama 15.48 20.91 21.33
10 Aaron Ernest JR-3 LSU 18.67 21.21 18.67
19 Ryan Bermudez FR-1 South Carolina 24.07 21.68 20.60
21 Reginald Juin SR-4 Tennessee 15.47 22.10 17.46
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Michael Bryan SR-4 Texas A&M 18.32 21.90 21.05 15.79 16.00
14 Nick Efkamp JR-3 Alabama 26.60 21.88 21.45 18.24 18.24
16 Curtis Brown FR-1 Arkansas 16.18 23.30 21.57 16.61 24.59
20 Markesh Woodson SO-2 Missouri 18.21 27.20 21.93 26.10 22.15
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Arman Hall SO-2 Florida 18.11 20.58 20.17 16.26
8 Shermund Allsop SR-4 LSU 23.61 21.08 25.30 17.08
18 Keenan Brock SR-4 Auburn 17.75 21.64 18.83 25.97
  Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SO-2 LSU DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Shavez Hart JR-3 Texas A&M 22.70 20.82 26.86 16.04 19.57 18.12
12 Omar McLeod FR-1 Arkansas 25.54 21.28 21.92 15.33 22.77 16.18
15 Eric Winfrey JR-3 South Carolina 19.96 21.46 16.53 17.82 25.76 22.75
  Kailo Moore FR-1 Mississippi DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Prezel Hardy, Jr. SR-4 Texas A&M 20.59 21.01 14.92 19.33 19.75 17.02
13 Johnathan Smith SR-4 Georgia 21.99 21.35 17.94 17.72 22.21 25.41
  Chris Royster SR-4 South Carolina DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Tremayne Acy FR-1 LSU DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Aldrich Bailey, Jr. SO-2 Texas A&M 16.64 20.80 16.02 26.42 18.10 24.34 26.42
9 Jarrion Lawson SO-2 Arkansas 15.69 21.20 19.93 16.75 22.69 19.08 19.51
  Michael Cheeks FR-1 Auburn DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Jerimy Strainge FR-1 Tennessee DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF