March 20-22, 2014
|
Charlotte-Irwin Belk T&F Center - Charlotte, NC

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kimberly Ruck   GTC-ELITE 14:32.81 14:42.62 16:20.68 10
1 Rachel Zajac SR-4 IUPUI 13:28.42 18:18.62 17:16.43 10
2 Jasmine Polite JR-3 USC Upstate 20:36.55 14:58.35 17:36.88 8
2 Kasey Jones SO-2 Edinboro 15:54.16 12:26.74 17:17.13 8
3 Kim Spano SR-4 Charlotte 16:16.54 14:41.01 17:41.45 6
3 Jenna Willett SR-4 Kenyon 17:02.00 13:54.28 17:22.85 6
4 Andrea Guerra SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 15:07.97 13:23.61 17:23.64 5
4 Jen Molke JR-3 Charlotte 20:14.35 21:18.27 17:45.22 5
5 Sarah Fowler FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 17:19.22 18:53.69 17:29.71 4
5 Maraya Slatter SR-4 Charlotte 16:12.69 16:23.38 17:48.89 4
6 Tiffany Lang FR-1 Charlotte 17:04.67 19:04.58 18:10.07 3
6 Halle Richards SO-2 Shawnee State 19:19.11 12:28.15 17:33.73 3
7 Michelle Provost JR-3 Western Carolina 23:39.23 17:06.21 18:11.71 2
7 Emily Ahrens JR-3 Edinboro 12:40.32 19:32.16 17:36.00 2
8 Jeannie Bujdos JR-3 Seton Hill 20:06.52 20:27.69 17:38.35 1
8 Sarah Heisner FR-1 UNC-Asheville 21:17.76 22:56.05 18:12.10 1
9 Sarah Biehl SO-2 Shawnee State 19:46.48 14:18.08 17:39.35 -
9 Kelsie Rubino SO-2 UNC-Asheville 21:04.27 17:02.41 18:19.36 -
10 Kasey Briggs SO-2 UNC-Asheville 16:34.23 18:57.83 18:24.69 -
10 Morgan Neher FR-1 Wingate 22:29.72 22:50.98 17:42.77 -
11 Brittany Kaltenbaugh SR-4 Edinboro 21:01.43 21:22.99 17:58.14 -
11 Ali Cobb JR-3 Davidson 13:17.27 22:19.86 18:27.32 -
12 Jenny Brewer SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 19:17.74 14:14.78 18:02.00 -
12 Leah Brooks SO-2 IUPUI 20:20.92 21:49.71 18:29.92 -
13 Megan Maffett JR-3 Edinboro 13:05.11 13:37.83 18:10.43 -
13 Hayden Bates FR-1 Davidson 20:34.56 19:38.95 18:32.21 -
14 Keeley Wood SR-4 Wingate 18:00.43 18:00.43 18:11.34 -
14 Jenna Ford FR-1 Gardner-Webb 15:17.73 14:43.74 18:53.00 -
15 Eliza Parker SR-4 King 20:07.25 23:13.83 18:17.50 -
15 Jennifer Emery FR-1 IUPUI 22:39.72 15:51.81 18:53.10 -
16 Kaille Winston FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 20:23.91 16:54.41 18:22.62 -
16 Jenny Fritz FR-1 Davidson 21:56.35 19:37.79 19:14.69 -
17 Caroline Turner FR-1 Davidson 22:37.13 17:47.15 19:19.94 -
17 Jamie Retherford JR-3 Shawnee State 20:57.49 21:30.88 18:32.82 -
18 Olivia Gardner FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 14:17.04 19:06.42 18:33.03 -
18 Janay Chisolm FR-1 USC Upstate 21:10.02 19:48.46 19:25.15 -
19 Jasmine Smith FR-1 Shawnee State 18:14.21 13:12.75 18:36.54 -
19 Hannah Burkholder SR-4 Charleston Southern 17:30.14 20:01.83 19:26.82 -
20 Brianna Stevens SR-4 Wingate 13:21.41 22:57.07 18:48.74 -
20 Claire Cates SO-2 Gardner-Webb 16:36.54 25:12.40 19:32.40 -
21 Mary Davidson SR-4 Charleston Southern 14:53.00 22:54.75 19:35.00 -
21 Anna Busta SR-4 John Carroll 15:16.29 18:28.60 18:51.22 -
22 Hannah Chaney SR-4 USC Upstate 24:56.84 16:53.61 19:38.61 -
22 Amber Smith SR-4 Shawnee State 15:16.56 20:02.98 19:05.69 -
23 Danielle Horneff SO-2 USC Upstate 20:56.58 21:32.14 19:45.45 -
23 Megan Ashton FR-1 Shawnee State 19:42.43 14:55.44 19:07.99 -
24 Alyssa Singer SR-4 John Carroll 14:22.48 13:36.48 19:09.97 -
24 Mackenzie Jensen SO-2 Western Carolina 20:36.75 18:02.16 19:49.18 -
25 Taylor Varnadoe SR-4 Wingate 20:44.43 14:12.67 19:12.25 -
25 Lauren Carter JR-3 Davidson 16:51.47 18:51.89 20:04.13 -
26 Nicole Morgan JR-3 Charlotte 25:42.72 19:57.15 20:34.17 -
26 Lizzie Halper JR-3 Kenyon 22:16.65 18:26.19 19:12.28 -
27 Katarina Ruehl FR-1 Western Carolina 23:04.04 23:16.40 20:35.75 -
27 Hanna Sterle SO-2 John Carroll 21:20.61 16:55.26 19:13.70 -
28 Evan Ferrell SR-4 King 16:34.44 22:21.34 19:16.32 -
29 Flonasia Neals FR-1 Converse 21:24.47 21:12.90 19:17.18 -
30 Tabby Arwood SO-2 King 19:54.67 21:50.66 19:19.87 -
31 Haley Lykins FR-1 Shawnee State 18:34.88 17:01.97 19:21.33 -
32 Mallory Maher FR-1 John Carroll 16:44.31 19:39.48 19:27.80 -
33 Martha Bill SO-2 John Carroll 14:48.74 20:27.86 19:29.39 -
34 Hannah Surface FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 23:18.02 21:20.54 19:34.80 -
35 Grace Gerlock FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 19:12.26 23:42.69 19:35.77 -
36 Alyssa Brandis FR-1 Seton Hill 23:22.37 13:44.93 19:38.46 -
37 Caragh MacDermott   Unattached 22:29.15 24:39.33 19:43.46 -
38 Makena Haney SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 17:43.38 16:07.80 19:54.81 -
39 Dana Tomasello SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 24:58.93 16:35.29 19:59.14 -
40 Jenny Vrobel JR-3 John Carroll 15:15.59 16:27.87 20:04.72 -
41 Lucy Iselin SO-2 Kenyon 22:29.83 22:05.72 20:05.20 -
42 Abby Arace SO-2 Kenyon 24:45.52 25:57.99 20:07.74 -
43 Melanie Martin JR-3 Converse 14:53.76 15:54.15 20:07.78 -
44 Austin Hoffman JR-3 Wingate 21:59.42 21:11.00 20:10.47 -
45 Mia Swierzs FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 19:40.44 18:51.76 20:16.94 -
46 Bridget Hanna JR-3 John Carroll 23:02.14 19:58.67 20:23.13 -
47 Roxie Martin SO-2 Wingate 24:30.03 18:13.10 20:56.43 -
48 Molly Seifert SO-2 John Carroll 22:01.63 21:11.28 20:58.69 -
49 Nicole Valentini SR-4 Kenyon 20:58.41 24:09.08 21:11.12 -
50 Macy Adkins SR-4 Wingate 17:49.31 18:02.04 21:12.98 -
  Sydney Chapman SO-2 IUPUI DNF DNF DNF -
  Jordan Hanaway JR-3 IUPUI DNF DNF DNF -
  Katie Brown SR-4 Wingate DNF DNF DNF -
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kimberly Ruck   GTC-ELITE 12:05.71 19:27.01 16:20.68 10
1 Rachel Zajac SR-4 IUPUI 14:30.61 12:05.51 17:16.43 10
2 Kasey Jones SO-2 Edinboro 12:37.11 12:26.74 17:17.13 8
2 Jasmine Polite JR-3 USC Upstate 12:19.82 22:01.10 17:36.88 8
3 Jenna Willett SR-4 Kenyon 17:02.00 21:43.57 17:22.85 6
3 Kim Spano SR-4 Charlotte 21:45.59 15:34.08 17:41.45 6
4 Andrea Guerra SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 13:34.04 20:41.94 17:23.64 5
4 Jen Molke JR-3 Charlotte 14:54.79 15:37.40 17:45.22 5
5 Sarah Fowler FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 20:07.17 22:02.64 17:29.71 4
5 Maraya Slatter SR-4 Charlotte 22:48.18 14:04.43 17:48.89 4
6 Tiffany Lang FR-1 Charlotte 17:37.37 16:42.87 18:10.07 3
6 Halle Richards SO-2 Shawnee State 15:58.90 21:46.63 17:33.73 3
7 Emily Ahrens JR-3 Edinboro 16:53.76 21:17.76 17:36.00 2
8 Jeannie Bujdos JR-3 Seton Hill 14:27.85 19:45.36 17:38.35 1
9 Sarah Biehl SO-2 Shawnee State 13:46.30 19:57.07 17:39.35 -
10 Morgan Neher FR-1 Wingate 19:50.31 13:27.71 17:42.77 -
11 Brittany Kaltenbaugh SR-4 Edinboro 21:33.77 22:16.90 17:58.14 -
12 Jenny Brewer SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 13:42.32 19:28.56 18:02.00 -
12 Leah Brooks SO-2 IUPUI 22:34.11 19:58.72 18:29.92 -
13 Megan Maffett JR-3 Edinboro 19:04.96 13:37.83 18:10.43 -
14 Keeley Wood SR-4 Wingate 23:27.83 15:27.64 18:11.34 -
15 Eliza Parker SR-4 King 22:29.93 16:27.75 18:17.50 -
28 Evan Ferrell SR-4 King 24:51.66 17:09.13 19:16.32 -
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Michelle Provost JR-3 Western Carolina 18:11.71 13:38.79 14:22.45 22:22.81 22:22.81 15:27.96 2
8 Sarah Heisner FR-1 UNC-Asheville 18:12.10 22:12.37 18:23.03 22:34.21 17:28.42 13:28.16 1
9 Kelsie Rubino SO-2 UNC-Asheville 18:19.36 14:06.51 20:20.29 14:28.50 12:49.56 20:53.27 -
10 Kasey Briggs SO-2 UNC-Asheville 18:24.69 19:53.07 20:48.30 17:07.37 19:53.07 18:13.65 -
11 Ali Cobb JR-3 Davidson 18:27.32 17:09.81 23:15.23 18:27.32 21:24.50 15:52.30 -
13 Hayden Bates FR-1 Davidson 18:32.21 19:38.95 20:23.44 23:21.39 18:43.34 16:18.75 -
14 Jenna Ford FR-1 Gardner-Webb 18:53.00 16:14.38 23:36.25 21:54.28 13:47.09 20:12.31 -
16 Kaille Winston FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 18:22.62 14:31.07 19:50.83 17:38.52 15:26.20 16:32.36 -
16 Jenny Fritz FR-1 Davidson 19:14.69 13:28.29 19:26.24 20:58.62 19:37.79 22:19.44 -
17 Jamie Retherford JR-3 Shawnee State 18:32.82 19:50.72 22:59.90 18:32.82 20:35.23 14:28.00 -
18 Janay Chisolm FR-1 USC Upstate 19:25.15 13:35.61 20:00.11 18:03.59 22:31.58 14:33.87 -
18 Olivia Gardner FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 18:33.03 18:55.29 16:30.60 23:44.68 23:55.81 23:00.16 -
19 Jasmine Smith FR-1 Shawnee State 18:36.54 13:46.24 18:58.87 23:15.68 21:46.36 18:47.71 -
20 Brianna Stevens SR-4 Wingate 18:48.74 14:06.56 20:52.91 15:03.00 18:26.17 13:21.41 -
21 Anna Busta SR-4 John Carroll 18:51.22 18:05.98 15:38.92 18:17.29 19:25.16 22:14.84 -
22 Amber Smith SR-4 Shawnee State 19:05.69 14:42.19 24:37.94 21:11.72 13:56.36 19:40.06 -
23 Danielle Horneff SO-2 USC Upstate 19:45.45 13:49.82 18:46.18 20:44.73 16:12.07 19:09.89 -
23 Megan Ashton FR-1 Shawnee State 19:07.99 24:40.91 24:06.47 21:48.71 17:47.63 21:48.71 -
24 Alyssa Singer SR-4 John Carroll 19:09.97 21:39.47 18:12.48 22:36.97 15:08.48 16:17.48 -
25 Lauren Carter JR-3 Davidson 20:04.13 18:39.84 16:03.31 21:16.38 20:52.30 25:17.21 -
25 Taylor Varnadoe SR-4 Wingate 19:12.25 18:03.12 24:23.36 21:53.57 18:03.12 24:46.41 -
26 Lizzie Halper JR-3 Kenyon 19:12.28 20:55.99 18:37.72 18:14.67 24:34.92 16:54.01 -
27 Hanna Sterle SO-2 John Carroll 19:13.70 16:20.65 14:25.28 24:02.13 19:13.70 24:36.74 -
30 Tabby Arwood SO-2 King 19:19.87 13:55.11 17:35.49 22:25.45 15:04.70 16:49.09 -
31 Haley Lykins FR-1 Shawnee State 19:21.33 14:31.00 14:42.61 24:11.67 15:05.84 21:05.85 -
34 Hannah Surface FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 19:34.80 16:26.84 22:07.53 18:59.56 19:23.06 23:41.51 -
36 Alyssa Brandis FR-1 Seton Hill 19:38.46 24:09.51 22:23.45 21:59.88 23:45.94 13:44.93 -
42 Abby Arace SO-2 Kenyon 20:07.74 16:42.43 14:53.73 16:42.43 24:45.52 24:57.60 -
Women's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
15 Jennifer Emery FR-1 IUPUI 13:35.84 18:53.10 -
17 Caroline Turner FR-1 Davidson 15:04.76 19:19.94 -
19 Hannah Burkholder SR-4 Charleston Southern 15:33.46 19:26.82 -
20 Claire Cates SO-2 Gardner-Webb 17:58.61 19:32.40 -
21 Mary Davidson SR-4 Charleston Southern 15:40.00 19:35.00 -
22 Hannah Chaney SR-4 USC Upstate 23:10.76 19:38.61 -
24 Mackenzie Jensen SO-2 Western Carolina 17:02.70 19:49.18 -
26 Nicole Morgan JR-3 Charlotte 24:16.32 20:34.17 -
27 Katarina Ruehl FR-1 Western Carolina 18:44.54 20:35.75 -
29 Flonasia Neals FR-1 Converse 20:03.47 19:17.18 -
32 Mallory Maher FR-1 John Carroll 20:14.52 19:27.80 -
33 Martha Bill SO-2 John Carroll 22:24.80 19:29.39 -
35 Grace Gerlock FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 18:48.74 19:35.77 -
37 Caragh MacDermott   Unattached 20:42.64 19:43.46 -
38 Makena Haney SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 19:54.81 19:54.81 -
39 Dana Tomasello SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 14:35.38 19:59.14 -
40 Jenny Vrobel JR-3 John Carroll 14:27.40 20:04.72 -
41 Lucy Iselin SO-2 Kenyon 22:17.78 20:05.20 -
43 Melanie Martin JR-3 Converse 21:56.48 20:07.78 -
44 Austin Hoffman JR-3 Wingate 20:22.58 20:10.47 -
45 Mia Swierzs FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 25:33.35 20:16.94 -
46 Bridget Hanna JR-3 John Carroll 18:45.28 20:23.13 -
47 Roxie Martin SO-2 Wingate 21:09.00 20:56.43 -
48 Molly Seifert SO-2 John Carroll 27:03.71 20:58.69 -
49 Nicole Valentini SR-4 Kenyon 27:07.04 21:11.12 -
50 Macy Adkins SR-4 Wingate 26:05.77 21:12.98 -
  Katie Brown SR-4 Wingate DNF DNF -
  Jordan Hanaway JR-3 IUPUI DNF DNF -
  Sydney Chapman SO-2 IUPUI DNF DNF -