March 21-22, 2014
|
Wake Forest - Winston-Salem, NC

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Delaware State A Bryan Pointer, Stephen Bowe, Charles Wulff-Cochrane, Sharad Mackey FS FS FS FS FS FS
1 N.C. Central A Snonsio Boye-Weah, Carlton Edwards Jr., Deandre James, Kevin Vincent 4:08.15 3:18.91 3:24.82 2:19.83 3:16.94 3:24.82
2 Wake Forest A Malcolm Nunley, Thomas Bojanowski, Kyle Eager, Daniel Harrison 3:55.18 2:46.01 2:32.18 3:53.21 3:17.63 3:41.35
3 Robert Morris
(B>)
B R. Abraham Roy, Drew Gerberich, Freddie Thompson, Nick Gentile 2:25.28 2:59.11 3:38.92 3:26.97 3:19.01 3:19.01
4 Miami (Ohio) A Robert Balzano, Joey Comisford, Kevin Brown, Skyler Coburn 3:13.04 3:32.94 3:13.04 3:17.02 3:19.01 4:10.76
5 Morgan State A Olumide Akinbinu, Haneef Hardy, Onyx Johnson, Ahmad Abram 3:46.04 2:42.03 3:58.04 2:30.03 3:20.03 3:52.04
6 Mount St. Mary's
(B>)
B 2:52.22 4:06.31 2:56.22 3:46.29 3:20.25 4:00.30
7 Virginia Wesleyan A Aires Reyes, Trey White, Randy Lott, Dan Elmore 4:22.55 3:13.89 3:28.02 2:47.63 3:21.96 2:55.71
8 Campbell A Lorne Jenkins, Nathan Kennedy, Michael Bedell, Jayshawn Campbell 4:10.63 4:00.53 3:52.44 3:24.15 3:22.12 4:12.65
9 N.C. Central
(B>)
B Bryan Jasmine, Victor Dunbar, Davidson Arrington, Dominick Lemonious 3:30.58 3:24.44 3:59.20 2:53.78 3:24.44 3:32.62
10 Appalachian State
(B>)
B Kenley Joseph, Joshua Hanna, David Riddleberger, Peter Ovendorf 3:10.2 4:07.5 3:51.1 3:34.8 3:24.6 4:05.5
11 Indiana Wesleyan A Malcolm Dias, Andrew Hamilton, Hansen Martin, Alex Hendricks 2:41.73 4:15.90 2:29.45 2:49.92 3:24.72 4:24.09
12 Rowan A Charles Boon, Trevant McCloud, Michael Parrillo, Tyler Sheilds 4:12.81 2:54.70 3:44.03 2:42.37 3:25.53 4:18.97
13 Fairleigh Dickinson A Moquiez Headly, Jared Hanko, Myles Williams, Kazeem Otun 3:16.28 2:53.56 3:51.41 2:55.62 3:26.61 2:57.69
14 Shaw A Eric Warren, Jamar Bateman, DayQuan Chapman, Darian Brown 3:31.11 3:12.30 2:32.59 2:28.41 3:29.02 2:26.32
15 Concord A Jacob Meadows, Brad Dugan, Jonathan Gore, Alex Jividan 2:43.92 4:13.33 4:17.59 2:35.41 3:32.88 4:04.82
16 High Point A Eric Purnell, Andrew Mahon, Nick Williams, Luke Goodrich 2:56.80 3:07.45 3:39.40 3:05.32 3:33.01 3:37.27
17 Fairleigh Dickinson
(B>)
B Phlip Guth, Jasper Savoy, Darrel Gooding, Frank Ortiz 3:04.59 3:56.10 2:34.54 3:53.95 3:34.63 2:40.98
18 Guilford A Josephus Mitchell, Chad Norton, Jonathan Sumner, Clarence Turpin 3:14.18 2:48.29 2:41.82 2:43.97 3:35.75 4:05.96
19 Concord
(B>)
B Jonathan Berry, Cimarron Nicely, Tony Tredway, Jacob Smutko 3:07.35 3:07.35 4:20.87 3:23.95 3:57.15 3:19.21
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
0 Delaware State Pointer, Bowe, Wulff-Cochrane, Mackey FS FS
1 N.C. Central Boye-Weah, Edwards Jr., James, Vincent 3:16.94 3:46.48
2 Wake Forest Nunley, Bojanowski, Eager, Harrison 3:17.63 2:47.99
4 Miami (Ohio) Balzano, Comisford, Brown, Coburn 3:19.01 2:27.27
5 Morgan State Akinbinu, Hardy, Johnson, Abram 3:20.03 3:28.04
8 Campbell Jenkins, Kennedy, Bedell, Campbell 3:22.12 3:20.10
13 Fairleigh Dickinson Headly, Hanko, Williams, Otun 3:26.61 3:39.01
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Robert Morris
(B>)
Roy, Gerberich, Thompson, Gentile 2:31.25 3:13.04 3:19.01 3:24.98 2:29.26 3:30.95 3:24.98
6 Mount St. Mary's
(B>)
4:10.32 3:22.26 3:20.25 3:54.30 3:42.28 3:06.24 3:42.28
7 Virginia Wesleyan Reyes, White, Lott, Elmore 2:43.59 3:26.00 3:21.96 3:13.89 3:03.79 2:25.42 2:43.59
9 N.C. Central
(B>)
Jasmine, Dunbar, Arrington, Lemonious 3:51.02 3:04.00 3:24.44 4:25.78 3:04.00 4:05.33 3:51.02
11 Indiana Wesleyan Dias, Hamilton, Martin, Hendricks 3:22.68 3:16.54 3:24.72 3:41.10 4:15.90 3:57.48 2:41.73
14 Shaw Warren, Bateman, Chapman, Brown 2:36.77 4:00.38 3:29.02 3:47.84 3:03.94 4:29.64 2:34.68
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Appalachian State
(B>)
Joseph, Hanna, Riddleberger, Ovendorf 2:45.7 3:24.6 2:53.9 3:45.0
12 Rowan Boon, McCloud, Parrillo, Sheilds 4:00.47 3:25.53 3:21.42 2:40.32
15 Concord Meadows, Dugan, Gore, Jividan 4:09.07 3:32.88 2:31.15 3:39.27
16 High Point Purnell, Mahon, Williams, Goodrich 3:28.75 3:33.01 3:05.32 3:09.58
17 Fairleigh Dickinson
(B>)
Guth, Savoy, Gooding, Ortiz 4:13.27 3:34.63 2:40.98 3:30.34
18 Guilford Mitchell, Norton, Sumner, Turpin 3:18.49 3:35.75 3:57.33 4:31.85
19 Concord
(B>)
Berry, Nicely, Tredway, Smutko 3:21.58 3:57.15 2:57.87 4:32.73