February 21-22, 2014
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jordan Williamsz SO-2 Villanova 4:08.90 3:31.57 4:56.20 4:21.35 10
2 Julian Oakley SO-2 Providence 4:09.94 4:44.94 2:59.96 4:52.43 8
3 Bobby Peavey SR-4 Georgetown 4:10.69 4:55.82 4:15.71 3:30.58 6
4 Harvey Dixon SO-2 Providence 4:10.92 3:15.72 3:03.18 5:16.16 5
5 Ryan Manahan FR-1 Georgetown 4:11.07 3:05.80 3:28.39 5:08.82 4
6 Spencer Agnew SR-4 Marquette 4:11.45 5:26.89 5:19.35 3:53.85 3
7 Tom Curr JR-3 Butler 4:11.58 3:48.94 4:26.68 4:04.04 2
8 Ryan Gil SO-2 Georgetown 4:12.10 3:56.98 3:19.16 3:04.04 1
9 Robert Denault SO-2 Villanova 4:13.26 4:15.80 4:36.06 4:20.86 -
10 Matthew Howard JR-3 Georgetown 4:15.78 5:12.06 4:26.02 3:45.09 -
11 Trevor Crawley FR-1 Providence 4:18.84 3:58.14 5:20.97 4:39.55 -
12 Jake Feinstein FR-1 Providence 4:19.21 4:52.91 4:55.50 4:14.03 -

Men's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Manahan FR-1 Georgetown 3:02.16 5:28.90 4:13.00 4:58.54
2 Jordan Williamsz SO-2 Villanova 3:30.25 2:59.85 4:13.31 4:25.98
3 Robert Denault SO-2 Villanova 2:57.36 3:25.23 4:13.37 4:36.18
4 Ryan Gil SO-2 Georgetown 5:01.55 4:05.80 4:13.40 4:48.88
5 Julian Oakley SO-2 Providence 4:46.50 4:38.90 4:13.54 3:55.80
6 Spencer Agnew SR-4 Marquette 5:22.03 4:03.42 4:13.56 4:05.96
7 Tom Curr JR-3 Butler 4:31.32 3:38.07 4:13.57 3:10.18
8 Bobby Peavey SR-4 Georgetown 5:27.56 3:38.38 4:13.92 4:06.31
9 Harvey Dixon SO-2 Providence 3:34.10 5:23.70 4:14.88 5:18.60
10 Matthew Howard JR-3 Georgetown 5:19.15 3:03.83 4:15.32 3:26.81
11 Jake Feinstein FR-1 Providence 4:28.57 4:20.83 4:18.24 3:49.84
12 Trevor Crawley FR-1 Providence 4:05.95 3:05.77 4:21.64 3:24.08
13 Nate Gomoll FR-1 Marquette 4:32.13 3:49.44 4:26.79 4:37.47
14 Matt Orlando JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 3:28.86 3:10.11 4:27.76 5:21.32
15 Aaron Peterson FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 4:09.19 5:25.86 4:33.83 3:47.28
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Robert Denault SO-2 Villanova 3:27.77 3:50.57 4:18.44 4:23.51 4:31.11 3:20.17 4:13.37
4 Ryan Gil SO-2 Georgetown 4:43.81 3:58.20 3:12.59 3:25.26 3:12.59 5:04.08 4:13.40
6 Spencer Agnew SR-4 Marquette 5:27.10 4:23.71 4:41.46 4:41.46 4:38.92 4:46.53 4:13.56
7 Tom Curr JR-3 Butler 3:43.15 5:01.75 4:31.32 3:20.32 5:24.57 5:01.75 4:13.57
8 Bobby Peavey SR-4 Georgetown 5:09.79 4:46.93 5:02.17 4:21.54 3:00.29 4:01.23 4:13.92
11 Jake Feinstein FR-1 Providence 4:23.41 3:34.34 5:25.39 3:52.42 5:27.97 3:42.09 4:18.24
12 Trevor Crawley FR-1 Providence 4:39.96 4:50.42 4:00.71 4:42.58 4:53.04 4:24.26 4:21.64
14 Matt Orlando JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 5:32.03 3:12.79 5:21.32 5:10.61 5:34.70 3:55.63 4:27.76
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Manahan FR-1 Georgetown 4:13.00 5:01.07 4:02.88 4:28.18 4:45.89 4:25.65 3:50.23
2 Jordan Williamsz SO-2 Villanova 4:13.31 4:03.18 3:45.45 4:56.38 5:16.64 4:36.11 3:58.12
5 Julian Oakley SO-2 Providence 4:13.54 4:08.47 4:49.04 4:41.43 3:30.44 4:03.40 4:28.76
9 Harvey Dixon SO-2 Providence 4:14.88 5:03.31 3:23.91 3:06.07 5:03.31 3:16.26 3:08.62
10 Matthew Howard JR-3 Georgetown 4:15.32 3:16.60 4:17.88 5:14.05 4:40.86 4:48.52 4:30.64
13 Nate Gomoll FR-1 Marquette 4:26.79 3:54.78 3:14.76 3:54.78 5:30.82 3:36.10 3:36.10
15 Aaron Peterson FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 4:33.83 5:45.03 5:09.43 5:20.39 4:14.67 5:34.08 3:25.38