March 29, 2014
|
Towson - Towson, MD

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 banford poole   Harcum 8.17 11.18 +0.0
2 Joel Thomas FR-1 Prince George's CC 14.08 11.54 0.5
3 Ricky Bruno SO-2 West Chester 8.34 11.74 0.5
4 richard harris   Harcum 10.16 11.81 +0.0
5 Reginald Fuller SO-2 Prince George's CC 15.00 11.90 0.5
6 Greg Austin   Delaware TC 11.10 12.06 0.4
7 Brian Kelly   Delaware TC 10.89 12.09 0.4
8 Dean Turner FR-1 Prince George's CC 14.29 12.11 0.5
9 Carlos Austin   Speed Elite 10.02 12.22 0.4
10 Shawn Meusa FR-1 Prince George's CC 14.86 12.28 0.5
11 juwan jordan FR-1 Holy Family 11.69 12.43 0.5
12 Ryan McDonough   Delaware TC 11.79 12.54 0.4
13 Damian Elson   Towson University Track Club 13.33 12.81 0.4
14 Tyrone Turner   Towson University Track Club 11.15 13.11 1.0
15 Grant Vitek   Towson University Track Club 14.92 13.44 1.0
16 John White   Towson University Track Club 12.70 14.59 1.0
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Joel Thomas FR-1 Prince George's CC 13.39 11.54 8.54 12.93 11.08
3 Ricky Bruno SO-2 West Chester 11.86 11.74 8.69 11.74 14.80
5 Reginald Fuller SO-2 Prince George's CC 8.57 11.90 10.95 10.36 10.48
8 Dean Turner FR-1 Prince George's CC 10.06 12.11 14.54 9.93 15.02
10 Shawn Meusa FR-1 Prince George's CC 9.09 12.28 12.04 8.97 11.30
11 juwan jordan FR-1 Holy Family 15.42 12.43 15.54 16.16 8.83
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Greg Austin   Delaware TC 14.11 12.06
7 Brian Kelly   Delaware TC 15.36 12.09
9 Carlos Austin   Speed Elite 13.69 12.22
12 Ryan McDonough   Delaware TC 15.05 12.54
13 Damian Elson   Towson University Track Club 13.07 12.81
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Tyrone Turner   Towson University Track Club 13.11
15 Grant Vitek   Towson University Track Club 13.44
16 John White   Towson University Track Club 14.59
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 banford poole   Harcum 13.08 11.63 11.30 11.18 8.50
4 richard harris   Harcum 10.16 13.82 8.74 11.81 14.88

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Desmond Mills   Speed Elite 24.07 28.17 18.78 28.89 24.07 27.20 20.46
2 Colin Vannicolo FR-1 West Chester 24.11 18.33 19.53 18.81 31.11 20.98 24.84
3 Miles Ransom SO-2 West Chester 24.58 18.44 28.52 23.11 17.70 17.21 26.80
4 Collin Mascola SO-2 West Chester 24.94 23.70 26.94 27.94 30.93 19.46 28.69
5 Carlos Austin   Speed Elite 25.62 31.00 23.06 26.39 19.99 21.52 19.48
6 Tyrone Turner   Towson University Track Club 26.14 21.70 19.09 26.67 20.13 18.30 30.59
7 Damian Elson   Towson University Track Club 26.64 19.45 19.72 34.64 24.78 31.97 21.85
8 Jorden Lane   Towson University Track Club 26.83 26.57 20.39 22.54 33.00 33.81 23.88
9 Kelvin Njoku   Towson University Track Club 28.10 35.13 34.29 21.92 24.73 29.79 25.01
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Desmond Mills   Speed Elite 24.07 21.19 28.41
3 Miles Ransom SO-2 West Chester 24.58 23.11 22.37
5 Carlos Austin   Speed Elite 25.62 26.91 25.88
6 Tyrone Turner   Towson University Track Club 26.14 32.42 24.31
7 Damian Elson   Towson University Track Club 26.64 31.44 21.32
8 Jorden Lane   Towson University Track Club 26.83 19.05 20.39
9 Kelvin Njoku   Towson University Track Club 28.10 28.95 34.29
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Colin Vannicolo FR-1 West Chester 17.36 24.11
4 Collin Mascola SO-2 West Chester 32.18 24.94

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 ricky merriwether FR-1 Holy Family 37.32 59.81 1:03.90 1:02.37 44.48 51.12
2 Louis Simone JR-3 Holy Family 1:06.12 36.68 37.19 49.07 51.14 51.65
3 Ghassan Dix FR-1 West Chester 56.81 1:07.24 54.73 1:03.59 50.04 52.12
4 Amandji Goito SO-2 Prince George's CC 56.22 55.17 57.27 37.31 54.65 52.54
5 richard sieck FR-1 Holy Family 1:05.54 54.35 1:04.47 1:06.60 45.82 53.28
6 andrea owens   Harcum 46.96 58.17 51.23 46.43 42.16 53.36
7 mark mosley   Harcum 57.34 1:08.81 1:02.81 46.97 55.16 54.61
8 olabode ayiebo FR-1 Holy Family 50.41 40.55 45.48 1:00.27 41.64 54.79
9 Griel Starling FR-1 Prince George's CC 1:11.86 52.06 44.14 1:11.86 58.85 56.58
10 morgan mosley   Harcum 43.38 42.81 1:10.21 41.67 1:07.36 57.08
11 Tyrone Turner   Towson University Track Club 56.41 54.65 1:02.88 43.49 1:03.46 58.76
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 ricky merriwether FR-1 Holy Family 1:02.88 1:03.90 1:00.33 53.17 51.12 48.57 48.06
2 Louis Simone JR-3 Holy Family 38.23 57.85 44.42 38.23 51.65 1:06.63 43.39
3 Ghassan Dix FR-1 West Chester 1:04.63 47.43 52.65 53.17 52.12 48.48 52.65
5 richard sieck FR-1 Holy Family 43.16 50.09 40.50 1:01.28 53.28 54.35 1:01.28
8 olabode ayiebo FR-1 Holy Family 1:01.37 1:04.66 57.53 1:01.37 54.79 1:08.49 59.18
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Amandji Goito SO-2 Prince George's CC 52.54 38.88 46.76
6 andrea owens   Harcum 53.36 43.23 1:07.24
9 Griel Starling FR-1 Prince George's CC 56.58 1:04.51 42.44
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 mark mosley   Harcum 54.61
10 morgan mosley   Harcum 57.08
11 Tyrone Turner   Towson University Track Club 58.76

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Zac Suriano   Delaware TC 2:31.35 2:34.99 2:01.08
2 Elias Bogale FR-1 West Chester 2:35.60 2:27.82 2:09.66
3 Charles Fongno FR-1 Prince George's CC 2:26.91 1:52.90 2:16.02
4 Ben Snyder   Towson University Track Club 2:28.34 2:53.58 2:37.80

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 ronnie caroll   Harcum 4:17.15
2 Danel Smith   Unattached 4:18.75
3 Kyle Balkam   Towson University Track Club 4:28.76
4 Conrad Provan Freshman Towson University Track Club 4:48.39
5 Ben Snyder   Towson University Track Club 5:02.23
6 Kristopher Jones Junior Towson University Track Club 5:09.70

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Vince Kahler   Delaware TC 12:51.91 16:31.09 15:52.97 14:46.27 18:15.92 16:31.09
2 David Toller   Unattached 16:34.63 14:09.78 16:05.66 19:28.45 18:11.20 18:20.86
3 Andrew Dombrowiecki FR-1 West Chester 14:36.01 19:28.01 16:13.34 20:55.61 14:36.01 16:42.54
4 Nick Angelina FR-1 West Chester 18:59.88 19:19.53 16:22.65 15:43.35 20:47.97 16:12.83
5 Kyle Balkam   Towson University Track Club 13:57.34 15:53.93 17:39.92 13:36.14 16:25.73 16:15.13
6 Kristopher Jones Junior Towson University Track Club 22:25.21 23:01.57 20:11.90 16:58.00 15:45.29 22:49.45
  Zac Suriano   Delaware TC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
  Gary May   Unattached DNF DNF

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ryan Heimbach FR-1 West Chester 14.08 16.18
2 Miles Ransom SO-2 West Chester 14.33 16.47
3 kieth street   Harcum 19.90 16.86
4 Colin Vannicolo FR-1 West Chester 15.77 17.14
5 Nadeem Fazal   Delaware TC 22.61 17.80
6 Eric Jenkins FR-1 Prince George's CC 23.98 20.32
  Mark Van Teyens SO-2 West Chester FS FS
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: -1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ryan Heimbach FR-1 West Chester 16.18
2 Miles Ransom SO-2 West Chester 16.47
4 Colin Vannicolo FR-1 West Chester 17.14
6 Eric Jenkins FR-1 Prince George's CC 20.32
  Mark Van Teyens SO-2 West Chester FS
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 kieth street   Harcum 16.86
5 Nadeem Fazal   Delaware TC 17.80

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Nick Drozd SR-4 West Chester 1:03.56 49.38 56.75
2 Mark Van Teyens SO-2 West Chester 42.12 48.39 56.92
3 Shawn Young FR-1 West Chester 1:09.87 55.78 58.71

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Prince George's CC Dean Turner, Reginald Fuller, Shawn Meusa, Joel Thomas DQ DQ DQ DQ
1 West Chester Ryan Heimbach, Nick Drozd, Alexander Foulke, Ricky Bruno 32.88 44.56 43.26 44.99

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Prince George's CC
(C>)
C Griel Starling, Shawn Meusa, Damon Chandler, Eric Jenkins 2:32.21 4:32.27 3:55.82 3:12.95 3:34.38
2 Prince George's CC A Uche Oparakau, Joseph Adeoye, Amandji Goito, Joel Thomas 2:59.00 3:57.94 3:55.76 2:52.45 3:38.29
3 Prince George's CC
(B>)
B Brandon Roberts, Issa Mouafo Kengne, Reginald Fuller, Dean Turner 2:55.40 2:50.72 2:50.72 3:18.79 3:53.86

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Joseph DeCecco SO-2 West Chester 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.05
    XXX
2 Brandon Roberts FR-1 Prince George's CC 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Eric Hunter JR-3 West Chester 5.25m 5.95m 4.65m 3.49m 3.44m 3.77m 4.42m 15' 3"
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.65
    O
  • 4.73
    XXX
2 Matt Arbaugh   Unattached 4.07m 2.96m 3.95m 4.74m 3.56m 2.84m 2.77m 12' 11.5"
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    XXX
3 Colin Vannicolo FR-1 West Chester 4.98m 3.59m 3.95m 3.40m 4.82m 3.20m 2.88m 12' 11.5"
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    XO
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XXO
  • 4.10
    XXX
4 Robert Heebner   Delaware TC 2.96m 3.65m 3.80m 3.08m 3.31m 4.79m 3.23m 12' 5.5"
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.95
    XXX
5 Collin Mascola SO-2 West Chester 4.67m 3.65m 3.80m 4.26m 4.22m 4.75m 4.18m 12' 5.5"
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XXO
  • 3.95
    XXX
  Miles Ransom SO-2 West Chester NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 3.20
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Eric Jenkins FR-1 Prince George's CC 4.37m 6.07m 6.31m 6.13m 7.77m 19' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.07 (-0.4)
  • 5.55 (+0.0)
  • 5.85 (-0.2)
  • 5.86 (-0.3)
  • PASS  
2 HECTOR CRUZ   Harcum 5.12m 6.02m 6.80m 6.38m 4.52m 19' 9"
  • 5.34 (+0.0)
  • 5.60 (-0.2)
  • 6.02 (-1.5)
  • 5.49 (+0.0)
  • 6.01 (-1.2)
  • PASS  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Brandon Roberts FR-1 Prince George's CC 15.03m 12.74m 15.54m 13.89m 41' 9.75"
  • 12.63 (-1.5)
  • 12.74 (-1.6)
  • 12.08 (-1.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Tim Byrne   Delaware TC 16.37m 16.54m 54' 3.25"
  • 16.54  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Gregory Raudenbush FR-1 West Chester 17.00m 13.49m 44' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.27  
  • 13.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.24  
  • 12.12  
3 Ethan Werner SO-2 West Chester 9.61m 13.17m 43' 2.5"
  • 12.40  
  • 12.68  
  • 12.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.75  
  • 13.17  
4 Thomas Mandese SR-4 Holy Family 11.23m 12.48m 40' 11.5"
  • 11.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.48  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Alcides (Ben) Licona FR-1 West Chester 11.60m 11.26m 36' 11.5"
  • 10.47  
  • 11.26  
  • 11.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.73  
  • 10.64  
6 Nick Agoris   Unattached 9.86m 10.27m 33' 8.5"
  • 9.75  
  • 10.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.82  
  • 9.94  
  • 10.27  

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Gregory Raudenbush FR-1 West Chester 33.55m 35.69m 24.98m 117' 1"
2 Tyler Espey JR-3 West Chester 39.16m 35.28m 33.87m 115' 9"
3 Ethan Werner SO-2 West Chester 32.88m 33.55m 36.57m 110' 1"
4 Alcides (Ben) Licona FR-1 West Chester 41.81m 32.92m 24.69m 108' 0"

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Tyler Espey JR-3 West Chester 50.77m 51.84m 55.58m 53.44m 175' 4"
  • 51.77  
  • 51.74  
  • 53.44  
  • 50.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Matt Hinkle   Delaware TC 50.28m 41.32m 42.31m 49.78m 163' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 49.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.78