April 12, 2014
|
Johns Hopkins - Baltimore, MD

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Stefan Arnold FR-1 Johns Hopkins 15:25.77 19:54.25
2 David Ringwood Senior Unattached 15:27.54 11:07.83
3 Brian Leiter   Unattached 15:27.93 10:49.55
4 Matt Riffle JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 15:50.58 11:52.94
5 Nathan Austin SR-4 Salisbury 15:52.17 16:20.74
6 Jordan Psaltakis Sophomore Unattached 15:58.74 20:08.02
7 Ian Granger FR-1 Mary Washington 16:00.75 15:51.15
8 Christopher Regan FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 16:02.73 18:36.77
9 Brandon Horning JR-3 Salisbury 16:03.24 15:15.08
10 David Toller   Unattached 16:04.6 20:53.9
11 Patrick Stanton SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 16:10.55 11:19.39
12 Michael Michon FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 16:11.58 11:58.97
13 Nick Hanifee SR-4 Salisbury 16:12.17 17:20.23
14 Colin Fleming FR-1 York (Pa.) 16:17.44 16:46.77
15 Nathan Dordai SR-4 Johns Hopkins 16:19.18 14:02.10
16 Billy Scola SO-2 Johns Hopkins 16:25.33 11:29.74
17 Connor Simpson JR-3 York (Pa.) 16:26.29 17:45.20
18 Matt Hoerr FR-1 Salisbury 16:28.91 21:15.70
19 Kevin Montgomery FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 16:34.64 20:13.46
20 John Gagnon FR-1 Swarthmore 16:35.75 12:46.73
21 Julian Menk JR-3 Mary Washington 16:41.09 17:21.14
22 Connor Hesselbirg FR-1 Salisbury 16:44.93 20:26.02
23 Christopher Sander FR-1 York (Pa.) 16:55.55 19:27.89
24 Devon Pepper FR-1 York (Pa.) 17:00.04 20:34.25
25 Greyson Strouse   Unattached 17:42.9 22:19.2
26 Brandon Lim   Loyola (Md.) 18:01.9 14:14.7
27 Matt Glessner Freshman Unattached 18:15.01 19:31.66
28 Lee Lovett   Terp Runners 18:34.69 20:03.87
29 Deege Rhoads JR-3 Stevenson 20:13.5 21:26.3
30 Efrain Castanon FR-1 CCNY 21:50.44 28:23.58
  Jonathan Mugavero FR-1 Loyola (Md.) DNF DNF
  Jeremy Skarda JR-3 Salisbury DNS DNS
  Usman Ali SO-2 CCNY DNS DNS
  Matt Smith SR-4 York (Pa.) DNS DNS
  Nate Ennist   Unattached DNS DNS
  Daniel Smith   Unattached DNS DNS
  Kevin Clements FR-1 Wesley DNS DNS
  Kadeem James SR-4 Medgar Evers DNS DNS
  Gary Smolyak FR-1 Howard CC DNS DNS
  Brad Beard FR-1 Loyola (Md.) DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Stefan Arnold FR-1 Johns Hopkins 15:25.77 13:43.94 19:35.73
2 David Ringwood Senior Unattached 15:27.54 11:26.38 15:08.99
3 Brian Leiter   Unattached 15:27.93 11:17.39 11:26.67
4 Matt Riffle JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 15:50.58 15:31.57 15:31.57
5 Nathan Austin SR-4 Salisbury 15:52.17 18:53.09 15:42.65
6 Jordan Psaltakis Sophomore Unattached 15:58.74 16:17.92 19:00.90
7 Ian Granger FR-1 Mary Washington 16:00.75 19:03.30 17:36.83
8 Christopher Regan FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 16:02.73 11:33.17 15:14.60
9 Brandon Horning JR-3 Salisbury 16:03.24 18:08.47 14:17.29
10 David Toller   Unattached 16:04.6 19:36.8 19:07.8
11 Patrick Stanton SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 16:10.55 16:59.08 16:59.08
15 Nathan Dordai SR-4 Johns Hopkins 16:19.18 11:25.43 15:49.81
18 Matt Hoerr FR-1 Salisbury 16:28.91 16:09.14 17:18.36
19 Kevin Montgomery FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 16:34.64 13:35.61 12:25.98
20 John Gagnon FR-1 Swarthmore 16:35.75 17:25.54 16:35.75
21 Julian Menk JR-3 Mary Washington 16:41.09 20:01.31 12:20.81
25 Greyson Strouse   Unattached 17:42.9 13:06.5 16:07.2
  Kevin Clements FR-1 Wesley DNS DNS DNS
  Jeremy Skarda JR-3 Salisbury DNS DNS DNS
  Nate Ennist   Unattached DNS DNS DNS
  Daniel Smith   Unattached DNS DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Michael Michon FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 15:32.72 16:11.58 12:08.69 11:39.54
13 Nick Hanifee SR-4 Salisbury 14:54.40 16:12.17 13:17.18 19:26.61
14 Colin Fleming FR-1 York (Pa.) 11:53.54 16:17.44 20:21.80 15:57.90
16 Billy Scola SO-2 Johns Hopkins 12:48.56 16:25.33 16:15.48 21:01.23
17 Connor Simpson JR-3 York (Pa.) 21:02.46 16:26.29 14:08.21 11:50.13
22 Connor Hesselbirg FR-1 Salisbury 16:34.88 16:44.93 21:36.36 18:55.57
23 Christopher Sander FR-1 York (Pa.) 21:19.60 16:55.55 15:03.84 15:54.62
24 Devon Pepper FR-1 York (Pa.) 12:55.23 17:00.04 18:21.65 15:48.64
26 Brandon Lim   Loyola (Md.) 22:54.0 18:01.9 21:49.0 12:48.1
27 Matt Glessner Freshman Unattached 22:59.72 18:15.01 22:15.92 21:43.07
28 Lee Lovett   Terp Runners 20:37.31 18:34.69 21:44.19 14:29.46
29 Deege Rhoads JR-3 Stevenson 25:41.1 20:13.5 16:10.8 18:12.1
30 Efrain Castanon FR-1 CCNY 15:43.52 21:50.44 20:05.61 25:07.01
  Jonathan Mugavero FR-1 Loyola (Md.) DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Matt Smith SR-4 York (Pa.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brad Beard FR-1 Loyola (Md.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Usman Ali SO-2 CCNY DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Kadeem James SR-4 Medgar Evers DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Gary Smolyak FR-1 Howard CC DNS DNS DNS DNS