March 27-29, 2014
|
Winthrop Irwin Belk Track & Field Complex - Rock Hill, SC

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jessica Gelibert SO-2 Coastal Carolina 58.76 58.76 1:00.46 44.64 56.50 1:09.50
2 Shalace Rose JR-3 Winthrop 1:05.09 1:03.94 57.09 59.38 57.09 59.95
3 Danielle Albergo SR-4 Lehigh 1:14.61 1:12.32 40.75 1:07.15 57.39 42.47
4 Carrie Byrd SO-2 Claflin 1:09.46 43.63 49.94 48.22 57.40 49.37
5 Jordan Davis FR-1 Gardner-Webb 45.32 55.32 58.27 1:15.33 58.85 1:01.80
6 Chavonta Roberts JR-3 Savannah State 1:09.19 42.58 54.99 1:16.28 59.13 45.53

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jessica Gelibert SO-2 Coastal Carolina 1:12.53 1:09.15 1:08.03 42.73 1:02.41 56.22
2 Camille Hurley JR-3 Coastal Carolina 43.56 59.97 55.44 42.43 1:02.80 56.57
3 Shalace Rose JR-3 Winthrop 53.64 1:05.05 1:01.06 1:04.48 39.95 57.06
4 Stephanie Rhoden SO-2 Benedict 59.63 1:07.65 1:06.51 56.19 1:02.49 57.33
5 Carrie Byrd SO-2 Claflin 1:03.09 1:04.81 44.74 55.63 52.77 57.35
6 Danielle Albergo SR-4 Lehigh 1:07.30 1:09.03 40.27 1:09.03 42.57 57.52
7 Jordan Davis FR-1 Gardner-Webb 48.90 1:05.01 49.48 47.75 40.28 57.53
8 Chavonta Roberts JR-3 Savannah State 47.70 1:03.40 59.91 51.18 1:06.31 58.16
9 Alesha Love SO-2 Winthrop 1:06.95 1:06.95 1:09.86 40.75 1:13.35 58.21
10 Kaitlyn Ruffing FR-1 Lehigh 55.21 1:05.19 58.15 56.97 1:01.08 58.73
11 Frantia Boudreaux FR-1 South Carolina St. 1:00.80 1:03.76 56.67 47.23 1:01.99 59.03
12 Emily Fischer JR-3 High Point 43.28 51.69 45.08 1:16.33 53.49 1:00.10
13 Katasha Griffiths SO-2 Wright State 47.84 1:16.67 1:09.31 46.61 49.07 1:01.33
14 Danyelle McDaniel SO-2 Radford 1:02.56 1:00.11 53.97 1:17.28 54.59 1:01.33
15 Abigail Bost SO-2 Wingate 53.98 52.14 1:05.64 1:14.23 1:09.32 1:01.34
16 Katie Kessler SR-4 Wofford 1:10.21 59.12 1:04.05 52.35 1:18.21 1:01.58
17 Shannon Corbett SR-4 High Point 1:12.11 44.99 47.46 1:16.43 57.32 1:01.63
18 Babette Hohrath JR-3 Lehigh 50.66 1:04.86 45.10 1:06.72 1:11.66 1:01.77
19 Natalie Jacobs FR-1 Lehigh 1:13.69 1:09.35 43.97 1:18.02 1:13.69 1:01.92
20 Faith Jewkes FR-1 Wofford 53.29 47.71 54.53 44.62 1:09.40 1:01.96
21 Breonna Green SR-4 South Carolina St. 43.62 49.85 44.87 1:11.66 1:09.79 1:02.31
22 Julia Patterson FR-1 Lehigh 1:11.14 1:00.53 1:12.39 1:10.52 1:02.40 1:02.40
23 Taryn Schmelzinger SR-4 Lehigh 1:05.16 1:18.32 1:01.40 57.64 47.62 1:02.65
24 Jessica Wise FR-1 High Point 46.43 1:00.86 58.35 51.45 1:14.04 1:02.74
25 Kylie Kopp SR-4 Wright State 1:09.05 1:06.54 1:02.15 1:15.33 1:07.17 1:02.77
26 Lora Wilson SO-2 Radford 1:12.96 55.35 1:17.36 47.17 1:14.84 1:02.89
27 Ashley Sitton FR-1 Winthrop 1:06.25 1:13.82 1:00.57 1:18.87 50.48 1:03.09
28 Lydia Drakeford FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 59.38 58.75 1:00.65 51.80 1:00.65 1:03.17
29 Milan Golding SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 52.86 52.86 1:11.96 50.95 1:17.69 1:03.68
30 Carmen Rollizo FR-1 Winthrop 1:17.55 1:04.73 50.64 1:13.71 1:14.99 1:04.09
31 Lauren Morris FR-1 Converse 1:15.26 1:03.04 1:08.18 1:06.25 1:21.69 1:04.32
32 Courtney Rainey SR-4 Wingate 1:19.97 1:12.23 47.08 55.47 1:04.49 1:04.49
33 Destiny Todd FR-1 Wingate 50.38 53.61 1:22.02 51.02 1:22.02 1:04.58
34 Morgan McGrath FR-1 Davidson 47.82 1:23.36 45.24 1:18.84 1:19.49 1:04.62
35 Taylor Blackwell SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 1:04.80 1:06.76 1:11.34 1:07.42 1:19.85 1:05.45
36 Kim Stout FR-1 Gardner-Webb 54.20 1:26.32 59.55 52.19 1:25.65 1:06.91
37 Brenda Torre FR-1 Wingate 1:25.36 1:03.68 1:04.36 1:04.36 1:15.20 1:07.74
38 Shaakira Brown SO-2 Wofford 57.71 1:08.97 1:17.41 57.71 1:11.78 1:10.37
39 Maureen Collins FR-1 Converse 1:30.05 1:16.14 1:31.52 1:30.05 1:19.80 1:13.21
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Frantia Boudreaux FR-1 South Carolina St. 57.26 59.03 49.59
19 Natalie Jacobs FR-1 Lehigh 1:01.30 1:01.92 47.06
24 Jessica Wise FR-1 High Point 1:19.68 1:02.74 59.61
27 Ashley Sitton FR-1 Winthrop 53.00 1:03.09 50.48
30 Carmen Rollizo FR-1 Winthrop 1:11.14 1:04.09 1:03.45
38 Shaakira Brown SO-2 Wofford 1:11.08 1:10.37 59.11
39 Maureen Collins FR-1 Converse 1:25.66 1:13.21 1:16.87
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Carrie Byrd SO-2 Claflin 59.07 57.35 1:00.22
9 Alesha Love SO-2 Winthrop 1:02.29 58.21 1:13.93
16 Katie Kessler SR-4 Wofford 1:13.28 1:01.58 1:10.82
22 Julia Patterson FR-1 Lehigh 1:08.64 1:02.40 1:02.40
25 Kylie Kopp SR-4 Wright State 57.12 1:02.77 1:17.21
26 Lora Wilson SO-2 Radford 1:00.38 1:02.89 1:01.01
37 Brenda Torre FR-1 Wingate 50.13 1:07.74 1:05.03
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Shalace Rose JR-3 Winthrop 57.06 49.08 50.79 1:07.33 41.09
6 Danielle Albergo SR-4 Lehigh 57.52 1:02.70 1:14.20 1:00.40 1:00.40
17 Shannon Corbett SR-4 High Point 1:01.63 1:18.27 1:01.02 1:09.03 1:01.63
21 Breonna Green SR-4 South Carolina St. 1:02.31 57.33 1:14.15 47.98 52.34
34 Morgan McGrath FR-1 Davidson 1:04.62 51.05 1:20.13 1:06.56 54.93
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Chavonta Roberts JR-3 Savannah State 1:03.40 48.86 1:09.21 49.44 58.16
14 Danyelle McDaniel SO-2 Radford 53.36 1:11.15 1:15.44 1:19.73 1:01.33
20 Faith Jewkes FR-1 Wofford 1:08.16 58.87 47.09 1:09.40 1:01.96
28 Lydia Drakeford FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:06.96 1:19.60 1:06.33 49.91 1:03.17
33 Destiny Todd FR-1 Wingate 1:22.67 55.54 1:07.17 1:01.35 1:04.58
36 Kim Stout FR-1 Gardner-Webb 1:12.27 1:04.91 51.52 1:10.26 1:06.91
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jessica Gelibert SO-2 Coastal Carolina 56.22 54.54
4 Stephanie Rhoden SO-2 Benedict 57.33 47.01
7 Jordan Davis FR-1 Gardner-Webb 57.53 42.00
10 Kaitlyn Ruffing FR-1 Lehigh 58.73 55.80
23 Taryn Schmelzinger SR-4 Lehigh 1:02.65 1:08.29
31 Lauren Morris FR-1 Converse 1:04.32 56.61
32 Courtney Rainey SR-4 Wingate 1:04.49 47.73
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Camille Hurley JR-3 Coastal Carolina 52.05 1:02.80 56.57 45.83 1:09.02
12 Emily Fischer JR-3 High Point 1:01.91 1:10.92 1:00.10 52.89 1:03.11
13 Katasha Griffiths SO-2 Wright State 1:03.79 53.36 1:01.33 1:07.47 56.43
15 Abigail Bost SO-2 Wingate 45.40 49.69 1:01.34 1:11.77 59.50
18 Babette Hohrath JR-3 Lehigh 44.48 45.71 1:01.77 1:09.19 47.57
29 Milan Golding SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 1:16.42 52.86 1:03.68 56.68 58.59
35 Taylor Blackwell SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 1:25.09 57.60 1:05.45 56.29 1:21.16