May 10, 2014
|
Occidental - Los Angeles, CA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Robby Andrews   Adidas/NJNYTC 1:46.35 1:14.45 1:20.83
2 ali alderaan   Unattached 1:47.02 2:04.15 1:33.11
3 Ryan Martin   Asics 1:47.24 1:57.97 1:34.38
4 Gabriel Hilbert   Unattached 1:47.25 1:35.46 2:02.27
5 Tyler Smith Sophomore U. of Victoria 1:47.71 1:50.95 2:17.87
6 Tetlo Emmen   Brooks ID 1:48.03 1:35.07 2:16.12
7 Selasi Lumax   New Jersey-New York Track Club 1:48.04 2:16.13 1:23.19
8 Tim Rowberry Senior Unattached 1:48.63 1:57.32 1:46.46
9 Shyan Vaziri   UC Santa Barbara 1:49.05 2:21.77 1:41.42
10 Hamish Carson   New Zealand 1:49.20 1:16.44 1:50.30
11 Brendon Restall Junior U. of Victoria 1:49.66 1:51.86 1:21.15
12 Daniel Herrera Senior unattached-UCLA 1:49.72 2:13.86 2:12.77
13 Alexander Engel   Greater Boston TC 1:50.05 1:32.45 1:35.75
14 Andres Perezchica   Running Wild 1:50.35 2:16.84 1:38.22
15 Eric Sandall   Southern Utah 1:50.97 1:27.67 1:26.56
16 Greg Dotson   UC Santa Barbara 1:51.15 1:27.81 2:14.50
17 Nicholas Thornton   Unattached 1:51.27 1:37.92 1:42.37
18 James Gurr   Santa Monica Track Club 1:51.46 1:34.74 2:12.64
19 Robert Blackwell Junior Concordia (Cal.) 1:51.53 1:34.80 2:11.61
20 Kyle Elliott   Arizona State 1:51.58 1:54.93 1:33.73
20 Jared Senese   UC San Diego 1:51.58 1:23.69 1:25.92
22 Tim Cornish   New Zealand 1:51.58 1:34.85 2:10.55
23 Alberto Camacho   Running Wild 1:51.61 2:21.75 2:06.12
24 Blake Elliott   Arizona State 1:51.66 2:19.58 2:14.00
25 Aaron Potts Junior Unattached 1:51.72 1:36.08 2:25.24
26 Jesus Rivera   Arizona State 1:51.92 1:26.18 1:56.40
27 Daniel Guerrero Senior Unattached 1:52.01 1:24.01 2:23.38
28 Dominic Lopez   Redlands 1:52.02 1:36.34 1:39.70
29 Kristopher Gauson Freshman Unattached 1:52.07 2:08.88 1:43.11
30 Brandon Cook   Cal St. Fullerton 1:52.15 1:47.67 1:51.03
31 Philip Kostelnik   UCLA 1:52.46 1:58.09 1:41.22
32 Paul Messana   Pomona-Pitzer 1:52.71 1:53.84 1:30.17
33 Vincent Duguay Junior Universite Laval 1:52.77 1:56.16 1:39.24
34 Sean Davis   UCLA 1:52.91 1:48.40 1:25.82
35 Rocky Peterson   Track and Field Factory 1:53.04 1:44.00 1:34.96
36 Jack Morgenson   UC Santa Barbara 1:53.04 2:22.43 2:00.96
37 Adam Vega   Whittier 1:53.28 1:31.76 2:10.28
38 Sam DeMello Senior Unattached 1:53.34 1:32.94 2:08.08
39 Kevin Gonzales   UCLA 1:53.41 2:14.96 1:42.07
40 Justin Washington   Cal St. San Marcos 1:53.82 2:18.86 1:51.55
41 Robert Hixson Sophomore Unattached 1:53.84 1:25.38 1:56.12
42 Andrew Verdin   UC Santa Barbara 1:53.94 1:31.16 1:45.97
43 Josh Monsen   Utah Valley 1:54.28 1:31.43 1:41.71
44 Eric Martin   Caltech 1:54.51 1:46.50 1:52.22
45 Nathan Evans Junior Westmont 1:54.57 1:58.01 1:46.55
46 John Nealon   Westmont 1:54.68 2:18.77 1:44.36
47 Bruce Schmitz   Unattached 1:54.80 2:08.58 1:39.88
48 Evan Bradford   Westmont 1:54.83 1:24.98 2:05.17
49 Amir Shirif   UC Irvine 1:54.91 2:09.85 1:52.62
50 abelardo Tijerina Junior Unattached 1:55.16 1:48.25 1:24.07
51 Paul Mohr   UC Santa Barbara 1:55.17 2:22.81 1:34.44
52 Alan Yoho Senior Unattached 1:55.61 1:47.52 2:24.52
53 Alejandro Chavez Junior Unattached 1:56.28 1:21.40 1:43.49
54 Michael Ramirez   La Verne 1:56.81 1:42.80 2:23.68
55 Anthony Matore   Montgomery Track Club 1:57.03 2:15.76 2:09.91
56 Dominick Allen   Cal Lutheran 1:57.23 1:38.48 1:46.68
57 David Donner   Westmont 1:57.25 2:27.74 2:07.81
58 Cesar Galvez Sophomore Unattached 1:57.43 1:29.25 2:18.57
59 Jared Arteaga   Concordia (Cal.) 1:57.47 1:22.23 2:25.67
60 Mich Hamlin Senior Unattached 1:57.62 2:04.68 1:38.80
61 Malik Hayes Junior San Diego 1:57.65 1:44.71 2:17.65
62 Marrico Greenhowe   Track West 1:57.73 2:08.33 2:05.98
63 Ryan Bing   Colorado College 1:58.24 1:51.15 1:23.95
64 Jayden Earlywine   La Verne 1:58.36 2:11.38 2:27.95
65 David Ramirez   Cal St. Los Angeles 1:58.87 2:22.65 2:14.33
66 Justin Jones Senior Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:59.19 2:23.03 1:24.63
67 Jacob Schwarm 4 Unattached 1:59.72 1:48.95 1:56.13
68 Raoul Friedemann   Occidental 1:59.82 1:25.08 1:45.45
69 Gabriel Kane   Unattached 2:00.05 1:38.44 2:12.06
70 Joe Casco Sophomore Unattached 2:00.48 1:38.80 2:30.60
71 Evan Kramer Junior Westmont 2:00.67 1:32.92 1:53.43
72 Willie J Jones IV SO Unattached 2:02.01 2:10.55 1:55.91
73 nyron bernard   Unattached 2:03.82 2:37.26 1:45.25
74 montrail brooks   Instinct International Sp 2:03.87 1:42.82 1:35.38
75 Ray Knerr   Cal Coast Track Club 2:04.30 2:40.35 2:30.41
76 Rudy Mendoza Senior San Diego 2:10.30 1:49.46 2:49.39
77 jonathan tan   ARC racing project 2:10.45 2:40.46 2:43.07
78 Michael Guzman Sophomore Unattached 2:10.91 2:10.91 1:35.57
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Robby Andrews   Adidas/NJNYTC 2:09.75 1:53.80 2:18.26 2:16.13 1:46.35
2 ali alderaan   Unattached 1:25.62 1:50.23 1:30.97 1:48.09 1:47.02
3 Ryan Martin   Asics 1:15.07 1:46.17 2:07.62 1:32.23 1:47.24
4 Gabriel Hilbert   Unattached 1:40.82 1:53.69 1:15.08 1:48.33 1:47.25
5 Tyler Smith Sophomore U. of Victoria 1:33.71 2:20.03 2:14.64 1:55.25 1:47.71
6 Tetlo Emmen   Brooks ID 1:25.35 1:54.52 1:33.99 1:41.55 1:48.03
18 James Gurr   Santa Monica Track Club 1:19.14 2:17.10 2:23.79 1:20.26 1:51.46
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Selasi Lumax   New Jersey-New York Track Club 1:17.79 1:48.04 1:38.32 1:50.20
8 Tim Rowberry Senior Unattached 2:13.62 1:48.63 1:31.25 1:23.65
9 Shyan Vaziri   UC Santa Barbara 1:33.79 1:49.05 1:19.61 1:21.79
10 Hamish Carson   New Zealand 2:16.50 1:49.20 1:19.72 1:42.65
12 Daniel Herrera Senior unattached-UCLA 1:56.31 1:49.72 1:29.97 1:37.65
14 Andres Perezchica   Running Wild 1:38.22 1:50.35 2:02.49 1:50.35
15 Eric Sandall   Southern Utah 1:33.22 1:50.97 1:18.79 1:46.54
16 Greg Dotson   UC Santa Barbara 1:27.81 1:51.15 2:20.05 1:23.37
17 Nicholas Thornton   Unattached 1:42.37 1:51.27 2:17.98 1:49.05
22 Tim Cornish   New Zealand 2:25.06 1:51.58 1:24.80 2:07.21
27 Daniel Guerrero Senior Unattached 1:18.41 1:52.01 2:18.90 2:24.50
29 Kristopher Gauson Freshman Unattached 1:45.35 1:52.07 1:29.66 1:18.45
62 Marrico Greenhowe   Track West 2:07.15 1:57.73 1:24.77 1:40.07
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Brendon Restall Junior U. of Victoria 1:48.57 1:32.12 1:31.02 1:49.66
13 Alexander Engel   Greater Boston TC 1:47.85 1:50.05 1:20.34 1:50.05
20 Kyle Elliott   Arizona State 1:49.35 2:00.51 1:42.66 1:51.58
24 Blake Elliott   Arizona State 2:21.81 1:44.96 1:51.66 1:51.66
26 Jesus Rivera   Arizona State 1:44.09 1:42.97 2:03.12 1:51.92
32 Paul Messana   Pomona-Pitzer 1:23.41 2:09.62 2:10.75 1:52.71
36 Jack Morgenson   UC Santa Barbara 2:14.52 1:27.04 1:22.52 1:53.04
47 Bruce Schmitz   Unattached 1:41.03 2:08.58 2:20.06 1:54.80
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Robert Blackwell Junior Concordia (Cal.) 1:57.11 1:45.96 2:18.30 2:21.65 1:23.65 1:51.53
20 Jared Senese   UC San Diego 2:25.06 1:34.85 1:48.24 1:27.04 1:39.31 1:51.58
23 Alberto Camacho   Running Wild 2:23.98 2:07.24 2:22.86 2:22.86 2:18.40 1:51.61
25 Aaron Potts Junior Unattached 2:21.89 1:51.72 1:22.68 1:34.97 1:32.73 1:51.72
28 Dominic Lopez   Redlands 1:57.63 2:16.67 2:04.35 1:30.74 1:38.58 1:52.02
30 Brandon Cook   Cal St. Fullerton 2:15.71 2:10.10 1:29.72 1:26.36 2:07.86 1:52.15
33 Vincent Duguay Junior Universite Laval 1:33.60 1:47.14 1:49.39 2:25.48 1:44.88 1:52.77
35 Rocky Peterson   Track and Field Factory 1:32.70 1:22.52 2:00.96 1:59.83 1:58.70 1:53.04
38 Sam DeMello Senior Unattached 2:17.15 1:27.28 1:39.74 2:01.28 2:00.14 1:53.34
42 Andrew Verdin   UC Santa Barbara 1:48.25 1:42.55 2:01.92 1:28.88 2:04.20 1:53.94
51 Paul Mohr   UC Santa Barbara 2:21.66 1:24.08 1:44.81 2:02.08 1:51.72 1:55.17
66 Justin Jones Senior Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:07.54 1:25.82 1:41.32 1:29.40 1:55.62 1:59.19
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 Philip Kostelnik   UCLA 2:08.21 1:52.46 1:58.09 2:25.08 1:32.22
34 Sean Davis   UCLA 1:38.24 1:52.91 1:57.43 2:03.08 1:45.01
37 Adam Vega   Whittier 1:52.15 1:53.28 1:23.83 1:29.50 1:48.75
39 Kevin Gonzales   UCLA 2:01.35 1:53.41 2:27.44 2:13.83 1:21.66
40 Justin Washington   Cal St. San Marcos 1:21.95 1:53.82 1:41.30 2:00.65 1:19.68
43 Josh Monsen   Utah Valley 1:24.57 1:54.28 1:32.57 1:23.43 1:22.29
44 Eric Martin   Caltech 1:20.16 1:54.51 1:40.77 1:48.79 2:15.13
46 John Nealon   Westmont 1:52.39 1:54.68 2:21.06 1:42.07 2:15.33
54 Michael Ramirez   La Verne 1:48.64 1:56.81 2:19.01 2:03.82 1:28.78
55 Anthony Matore   Montgomery Track Club 2:16.93 1:57.03 2:15.76 2:29.80 1:26.61
61 Malik Hayes Junior San Diego 2:30.60 1:57.65 1:57.65 2:24.71 1:55.30
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
41 Robert Hixson Sophomore Unattached 2:14.34 1:28.80 1:27.66 1:53.84 1:23.11 1:29.94
45 Nathan Evans Junior Westmont 2:23.22 2:23.22 2:14.05 1:54.57 1:29.37 2:28.95
48 Evan Bradford   Westmont 2:13.21 1:22.68 2:13.21 1:54.83 1:49.09 2:04.02
49 Amir Shirif   UC Irvine 2:14.45 1:22.74 2:12.15 1:54.91 1:45.72 2:05.26
50 abelardo Tijerina Junior Unattached 1:58.62 2:20.50 1:50.56 1:55.16 1:51.71 2:11.29
53 Alejandro Chavez Junior Unattached 2:00.94 2:30.01 2:16.05 1:56.28 1:27.21 2:23.03
57 David Donner   Westmont 1:51.39 2:26.57 2:13.67 1:57.25 2:32.43 2:26.57
67 Jacob Schwarm 4 Unattached 2:16.48 2:08.10 1:33.39 1:59.72 1:39.37 2:26.06
73 nyron bernard   Unattached 2:31.06 1:35.35 1:31.63 2:03.82 1:44.01 1:44.01
78 Michael Guzman Sophomore Unattached 1:56.51 2:48.88 2:38.41 2:10.91 1:46.04 2:03.06
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
52 Alan Yoho Senior Unattached 1:52.15 1:31.34 1:55.61 2:19.89 2:23.36
58 Cesar Galvez Sophomore Unattached 2:08.00 2:13.87 1:57.43 2:06.83 2:12.70
60 Mich Hamlin Senior Unattached 2:01.15 1:23.51 1:57.62 2:17.62 1:47.04
70 Joe Casco Sophomore Unattached 1:36.39 2:18.56 2:00.48 1:35.18 2:00.48
72 Willie J Jones IV SO Unattached 2:00.79 1:59.57 2:02.01 1:57.13 1:51.03
74 montrail brooks   Instinct International Sp 1:47.77 2:06.35 2:03.87 2:23.69 1:50.25
75 Ray Knerr   Cal Coast Track Club 1:46.90 1:30.74 2:04.30 2:32.89 2:05.55
77 jonathan tan   ARC racing project 2:46.98 1:58.71 2:10.45 2:46.98 2:35.24
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
56 Dominick Allen   Cal Lutheran 1:41.99 1:37.30 1:57.23 2:20.68
59 Jared Arteaga   Concordia (Cal.) 2:25.67 2:26.84 1:57.47 1:31.63
63 Ryan Bing   Colorado College 2:11.25 1:38.14 1:58.24 2:24.26
64 Jayden Earlywine   La Verne 1:25.22 1:22.86 1:58.36 2:30.32
65 David Ramirez   Cal St. Los Angeles 2:04.82 1:25.59 1:58.87 2:11.95
68 Raoul Friedemann   Occidental 1:32.27 2:22.59 1:59.82 2:34.57
69 Gabriel Kane   Unattached 2:31.27 2:31.27 2:00.05 1:24.04
71 Evan Kramer Junior Westmont 2:36.88 2:33.25 2:00.67 1:31.71
76 Rudy Mendoza Senior San Diego 2:32.46 2:37.67 2:10.30 1:42.94