February 1, 2014
|
Tennessee State-Indoor Track - Nashville, TN
|
209m (Flat)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Amos Kosgey SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 4:13.59 4:16.15 3:09.56 3:58.22 5:33.00 3:55.66 4:57.14 5
2 David Everett SR-4 Belmont 5:17.53 4:20.27 4:43.70 4:35.89 3:49.04 4:35.89 5:22.74 3
3 Ben Torotich SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 5:33.28 4:22.42 4:22.42 5:17.53 4:04.05 4:27.67 4:35.55 2
4 Markus Pearson SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 4:00.83 4:24.64 5:20.22 3:31.72 3:23.78 4:51.11 3:05.25 1
5 DA Lowery FR-1 Lipscomb 3:41.44 4:30.04 4:38.15 5:42.95 4:00.34 3:33.34 4:48.95 -
6 Hillary Rono FR Unattached 3:26.49 4:31.69 5:50.48 4:42.56 5:01.58 3:21.05 5:01.58 -
7 Corley Webb FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 3:57.57 4:33.07 4:30.34 3:43.92 3:49.38 4:13.96 3:19.35 -
8 Kris Howard SO-2 Belmont 5:53.50 4:36.17 3:57.51 5:01.03 3:16.08 3:13.32 5:09.31 -
9 Josh Makin JR-3 Northern Kentucky 4:06.70 4:37.19 5:40.95 3:38.98 6:00.35 3:36.21 4:59.37 -
10 Ben Moroney FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 4:12.52 4:37.49 4:18.07 4:43.04 4:29.17 4:59.69 3:17.02 -
11 Erik Tomczewski SO-2 Northern Kentucky 3:14.71 4:38.15 5:44.91 3:45.31 5:56.04 5:50.47 3:42.52 -
12 Tyler Mowrey SO-2 Northern Kentucky 3:52.22 4:39.78 6:03.72 3:24.24 3:21.45 4:59.37 3:46.63 -
13 Jared Daedler FR-1 Lipscomb 5:32.13 4:41.46 3:36.73 5:51.83 4:07.69 5:40.57 6:03.09 -
14 Josh Winskie FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 3:37.36 4:42.28 5:07.69 6:01.32 3:40.18 4:11.23 4:33.82 -
15 Daniel Hamm FR-1 Austin Peay 3:58.30 4:43.69 5:31.92 4:23.84 5:43.27 5:06.39 4:03.98 -
16 Tyree Newton FR-1 Alabama State 4:32.36 4:43.70 5:12.07 4:15.33 3:18.59 3:41.29 5:43.28 -
17 Kyle Harmon FR-1 Austin Peay 5:50.21 4:44.72 3:42.09 5:24.58 5:38.82 5:58.75 5:47.36 -
18 Elijah Wilson FR-1 Austin Peay 5:05.96 4:45.94 4:20.21 5:28.83 4:31.65 5:17.40 5:40.27 -
19 Drew Echols SO-2 Victory 5:04.35 4:47.12 3:20.99 3:26.73 6:07.52 4:04.06 5:50.29 -
20 Bryant Qualls FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 5:02.46 4:50.82 3:58.48 3:23.58 5:02.46 5:48.99 5:08.27 -
21 Payton Argo FR-1 Bethel (Tenn.) 4:45.41 4:51.23 4:33.76 3:35.51 3:58.81 4:42.50 4:33.76 -
22 Jordan Agee SO-2 Alabama State 4:32.91 5:13.68 3:48.99 5:26.23 3:45.85 4:14.08 3:48.99 -
23 Hayden Sorrels FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 3:44.84 5:16.67 4:57.67 4:38.67 6:20.01 6:10.51 5:26.17 -
24 Bernard Graham JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 4:03.86 5:16.69 3:44.85 4:32.36 5:54.70 4:41.86 3:41.69 -
25 Cody Hymer FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 5:49.17 5:17.42 4:10.77 3:48.55 4:45.68 6:14.56 5:26.95 -
26 Kyle Leighton SO-2 Bethel (Tenn.) 5:57.36 5:27.85 6:49.82 5:37.69 5:31.13 7:06.21 4:25.56 -
27 Billy Busby FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 5:11.71 5:42.53 3:59.77 7:15.02 5:01.43 4:16.90 4:20.33 -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Amos Kosgey SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 4:16.15 5
2 David Everett SR-4 Belmont 4:20.27 3
3 Ben Torotich SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 4:22.42 2
4 Markus Pearson SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 4:24.64 1
5 DA Lowery FR-1 Lipscomb 4:30.04 -
6 Hillary Rono FR Unattached 4:31.69 -
8 Kris Howard SO-2 Belmont 4:36.17 -
9 Josh Makin JR-3 Northern Kentucky 4:37.19 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
7 Corley Webb FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 5:44.07 4:33.07 -
10 Ben Moroney FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 4:20.84 4:37.49 -
11 Erik Tomczewski SO-2 Northern Kentucky 5:25.44 4:38.15 -
13 Jared Daedler FR-1 Lipscomb 4:13.32 4:41.46 -
14 Josh Winskie FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 3:31.71 4:42.28 -
15 Daniel Hamm FR-1 Austin Peay 4:03.98 4:43.69 -
16 Tyree Newton FR-1 Alabama State 5:54.63 4:43.70 -
17 Kyle Harmon FR-1 Austin Peay 4:24.79 4:44.72 -
18 Elijah Wilson FR-1 Austin Peay 5:31.69 4:45.94 -
22 Jordan Agee SO-2 Alabama State 5:04.27 5:13.68 -
25 Cody Hymer FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 6:05.04 5:17.42 -
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Tyler Mowrey SO-2 Northern Kentucky 4:39.78 5:18.95 3:29.84 6:03.72 3:46.63 5:27.35 4:06.21 -
19 Drew Echols SO-2 Victory 4:47.12 3:35.34 5:30.19 5:12.96 4:27.03 5:01.48 5:04.35 -
20 Bryant Qualls FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 4:50.82 4:59.55 3:26.49 5:22.81 4:56.64 3:52.66 3:26.49 -
21 Payton Argo FR-1 Bethel (Tenn.) 4:51.23 5:46.57 4:07.55 6:06.95 3:58.81 5:49.48 3:55.90 -
23 Hayden Sorrels FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 5:16.67 4:32.34 5:35.67 5:23.01 5:45.17 6:29.51 3:51.17 -
24 Bernard Graham JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 5:16.69 5:00.86 3:54.35 6:04.20 3:57.52 6:16.87 3:48.02 -
26 Kyle Leighton SO-2 Bethel (Tenn.) 5:27.85 5:54.08 6:03.92 5:44.25 6:46.54 4:55.07 5:40.97 -
27 Billy Busby FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 5:42.53 4:34.03 4:58.01 4:30.60 5:39.11 7:08.17 5:28.83 -