April 12, 2014
|
Pomona-Pitzer (O) - Claremont, CA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joshua Gomez SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 15:50.17 13:28.09 13:54.73 17:45.62 11:14.89 14:48.01 13:10.33
2 Benjamin Girodias JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 11:54.77 15:02.40 12:39.45 16:58.55 15:56.01 14:53.46 12:03.71
3 Tanner Long FR-1 La Verne 16:18.41 11:44.09 14:28.68 19:30.44 17:22.42 15:14.40 17:40.71
4 John Hurd JR-3 The Masters 18:01.93 18:38.61 16:21.08 14:03.54 17:25.26 15:16.89 12:13.52
5 John Fowler JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 11:46.12 16:30.40 15:44.54 17:43.76 13:26.99 15:17.03 16:02.89
6 Gabriel Hernandez   CalCoast TC 12:06.05 19:17.99 16:32.57 13:47.14 19:08.80 15:19.04 11:56.86
7 Alex Mauro JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16:24.69 17:10.71 15:11.07 16:33.90 13:02.23 15:20.27 13:02.23
8 Steven Lepe Freshman Unattached 12:25.80 17:57.27 19:20.14 17:48.06 18:15.68 15:20.74 11:12.14
9 Tyler Tockstein SR-4 The Masters 12:28.95 17:24.82 14:19.90 17:34.07 12:56.68 15:24.62 13:52.16
10 Steven Ory SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 16:21.64 19:26.85 11:16.04 11:06.77 17:35.72 15:26.07 13:25.68
11 Ruben Solorza FR-1 Whittier 14:30.67 19:36.33 14:21.41 11:16.16 16:03.29 15:26.24 14:58.46
12 Garrett Ryan FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11:08.01 16:14.17 11:08.01 14:50.67 16:42.01 15:27.78 16:14.17
13 Adam Hathaway FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 12:50.88 17:57.38 19:11.68 13:18.75 15:28.77 15:28.77 16:05.92
14 Corey Purcella SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 13:11.34 10:51.69 13:48.58 17:04.08 16:08.22 15:30.98 16:45.46
15 Daniel Erickson JR-3 Westmont 15:23.46 18:58.00 11:11.61 19:53.96 19:16.65 15:32.78 12:07.57
16 Jesse Joseph FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10:54.64 20:06.40 17:55.47 15:53.90 14:39.08 15:35.19 14:11.03
17 Harrison Luft FR-1 Occidental 17:55.70 11:32.19 16:03.46 13:15.09 12:37.67 15:35.39 17:08.93
18 Zach DeAtley FR-1 Vanguard 15:26.55 13:15.53 19:20.53 12:47.45 12:19.37 15:35.91 17:37.58
19 Charles Watson FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 10:56.84 17:02.79 19:14.16 17:30.94 16:25.26 15:38.34 19:42.31
20 Zach Hunt FR-1 Vanguard 17:22.90 18:38.07 13:18.62 20:21.42 13:18.62 15:39.55 15:48.95
21 Jacob Higle-Ralbovsky SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:50.79 17:53.17 18:02.58 14:44.89 17:06.10 15:41.37 19:36.72
22 Aditya Bhagavathi SO-2 Caltech 17:47.29 18:43.96 14:19.50 14:57.28 19:59.52 15:44.50 14:38.39
23 Bryton Reim JR-3 Cal Baptist 15:54.39 19:31.73 18:44.48 19:03.38 13:23.20 15:44.94 18:16.13
24 Ricardo Jazo FR-1 Fresno Pacific 16:13.57 16:32.47 19:41.52 15:35.76 20:09.87 15:45.21 18:35.35
25 Chris Ceja FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 18:46.30 15:27.54 20:30.42 19:33.63 15:37.01 15:46.47 14:30.76
26 Cody Kinsman SO-2 Fresno Pacific 16:34.47 13:34.52 15:09.23 11:40.87 17:02.88 15:47.11 13:06.11
27 Ryan Freeman SO-2 The Masters 13:27.26 16:27.70 16:37.20 14:52.73 18:21.67 15:49.71 11:23.80
28 Miguel Mejia SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 11:43.06 16:28.09 19:28.60 14:43.58 18:03.10 15:50.08 16:18.59
29 Cody Schmidt   Unattached 11:18.27 14:19.78 12:34.70 13:32.02 18:09.06 15:55.31 15:36.21
29 Scott Margiotta SR-4 Whittier 13:51.12 17:02.19 12:53.81 12:53.81 20:13.25 15:55.31 13:03.36
31 Nico Banks FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 17:14.61 18:02.51 18:02.51 17:24.19 18:21.67 15:57.97 18:21.67
32 Matt Cook JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 12:47.67 13:35.65 20:18.67 14:42.82 14:04.43 15:59.58 16:18.78
33 Jack Rogan SR-4 Westmont 14:14.79 11:12.30 20:48.56 11:31.51 19:22.12 16:00.43 14:43.60
34 Ryan Kammerman SR-4 Occidental 16:32.21 16:41.85 19:25.61 18:56.71 16:51.48 16:03.31 15:44.05
35 Terrance Walker   ARC Racing Project 13:00.51 16:51.77 17:49.59 14:56.14 13:39.06 16:03.59 20:14.13
36 Cristobal Gutierrez   Living the Dream TC 12:35.12 19:21.72 11:37.04 14:11.93 15:10.02 16:08.10 17:44.91
37 Alex Castellon   Unattached 12:57.56 21:03.54 17:00.55 17:19.99 17:19.99 16:11.95 19:45.78
38 Gabe Rios SO-2 Fresno Pacific 18:28.52 16:51.28 11:40.12 20:05.76 20:34.93 16:12.38 12:09.29
39 Kevin Huey FR-1 Whittier 18:11.57 20:37.76 15:16.14 14:27.41 13:19.18 16:14.61 20:37.76
40 Taylor Koh FR-1 The Masters 15:26.21 11:51.72 11:32.22 12:11.22 18:02.20 16:14.95 13:09.71
41 Lucas Van Houten SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 19:53.57 11:24.84 12:43.10 19:04.65 11:24.84 16:18.33 16:57.47
42 Aaron Sugimoto FR-1 Occidental 18:45.44 14:11.42 13:22.49 11:25.05 12:04.20 16:18.64 20:23.30
43 kamalpreet chahal Sophomore Unattached 11:45.73 21:14.24 17:28.80 19:55.82 16:10.38 16:20.18 21:04.44
44 Michael Lucero SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 16:21.19 14:33.26 15:32.13 15:22.32 19:27.62 16:21.19 13:14.77
45 JD Kiefer FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 14:48.48 16:56.81 14:58.35 18:45.40 20:24.12 16:27.19 13:29.50
46 Matt Mulligan FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 17:47.79 20:25.98 17:28.02 20:55.64 13:10.96 16:28.69 13:30.73
47 jerry bugh   Cal coast track club 13:50.95 17:48.36 12:31.81 15:29.87 13:41.06 16:29.22 13:41.06
48 Luis Chavez Freshman Unattached 14:18.03 16:37.70 16:57.66 19:27.31 19:27.31 16:37.70 17:27.59
49 Juan Adame JR-3 Caltech 14:39.12 16:19.02 21:38.70 17:48.93 21:18.72 16:39.00 20:58.74
50 Jason Blank   Unattached 15:09.33 12:59.43 12:29.45 19:39.13 15:29.32 16:39.26 15:29.32
51 Chris Jachowski SO-2 Redlands 17:51.29 20:51.50 12:30.90 20:01.44 12:30.90 16:41.20 14:21.04
52 Dylan Poorboy Senior Unattached 15:53.49 21:24.70 19:04.19 20:24.48 20:44.55 16:43.67 13:22.94
53 Alec Koh SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:24.37 19:15.85 16:55.13 20:26.20 19:25.90 16:45.08 21:26.51
54 Daniel Guasso SO-2 La Verne 13:25.81 12:45.52 16:57.34 15:36.76 18:17.92 16:47.26 17:47.70
55 Sergio Arias   Unattached 18:09.40 16:08.36 16:38.62 18:49.75 16:08.36 16:48.70 11:46.09
56 Alfredo robles   Unattached 21:01.28 14:47.94 14:37.85 17:59.66 12:46.86 16:49.02 12:36.77
57 Alex Perez FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 14:11.76 15:13.33 21:43.29 20:21.19 22:14.08 17:06.21 19:19.62
58 Jacob Arango JR-3 Whittier 15:01.58 15:43.52 21:50.44 17:07.39 12:55.78 17:28.35 12:45.30
59 Victor Lopez FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 14:59.87 14:49.29 17:59.85 20:06.89 21:20.99 17:38.67 17:06.91
60 Henry Rodriguez FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 14:20.59 14:31.21 16:38.71 12:55.59 23:01.19 17:42.45 22:50.56
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joshua Gomez SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 14:48.01
2 Benjamin Girodias JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 14:53.46
3 Tanner Long FR-1 La Verne 15:14.40
4 John Hurd JR-3 The Masters 15:16.89
5 John Fowler JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 15:17.03
6 Gabriel Hernandez   CalCoast TC 15:19.04
7 Alex Mauro JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:20.27
8 Steven Lepe Freshman Unattached 15:20.74
9 Tyler Tockstein SR-4 The Masters 15:24.62
10 Steven Ory SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 15:26.07
11 Ruben Solorza FR-1 Whittier 15:26.24
13 Adam Hathaway FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 15:28.77
14 Corey Purcella SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 15:30.98
15 Daniel Erickson JR-3 Westmont 15:32.78
16 Jesse Joseph FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:35.19
17 Harrison Luft FR-1 Occidental 15:35.39
18 Zach DeAtley FR-1 Vanguard 15:35.91
19 Charles Watson FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 15:38.34
21 Jacob Higle-Ralbovsky SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:41.37
23 Bryton Reim JR-3 Cal Baptist 15:44.94
24 Ricardo Jazo FR-1 Fresno Pacific 15:45.21
25 Chris Ceja FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 15:46.47
26 Cody Kinsman SO-2 Fresno Pacific 15:47.11
27 Ryan Freeman SO-2 The Masters 15:49.71
28 Miguel Mejia SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 15:50.08
29 Scott Margiotta SR-4 Whittier 15:55.31
29 Cody Schmidt   Unattached 15:55.31
36 Cristobal Gutierrez   Living the Dream TC 16:08.10
37 Alex Castellon   Unattached 16:11.95
41 Lucas Van Houten SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16:18.33
44 Michael Lucero SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 16:21.19
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Garrett Ryan FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:27.78
20 Zach Hunt FR-1 Vanguard 15:39.55
22 Aditya Bhagavathi SO-2 Caltech 15:44.50
31 Nico Banks FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:57.97
32 Matt Cook JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:59.58
33 Jack Rogan SR-4 Westmont 16:00.43
34 Ryan Kammerman SR-4 Occidental 16:03.31
35 Terrance Walker   ARC Racing Project 16:03.59
38 Gabe Rios SO-2 Fresno Pacific 16:12.38
39 Kevin Huey FR-1 Whittier 16:14.61
40 Taylor Koh FR-1 The Masters 16:14.95
42 Aaron Sugimoto FR-1 Occidental 16:18.64
43 kamalpreet chahal Sophomore Unattached 16:20.18
45 JD Kiefer FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 16:27.19
46 Matt Mulligan FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16:28.69
47 jerry bugh   Cal coast track club 16:29.22
48 Luis Chavez Freshman Unattached 16:37.70
49 Juan Adame JR-3 Caltech 16:39.00
50 Jason Blank   Unattached 16:39.26
51 Chris Jachowski SO-2 Redlands 16:41.20
52 Dylan Poorboy Senior Unattached 16:43.67
53 Alec Koh SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16:45.08
54 Daniel Guasso SO-2 La Verne 16:47.26
55 Sergio Arias   Unattached 16:48.70
56 Alfredo robles   Unattached 16:49.02
57 Alex Perez FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 17:06.21
58 Jacob Arango JR-3 Whittier 17:28.35
59 Victor Lopez FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 17:38.67
60 Henry Rodriguez FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 17:42.45