March 7- 9, 2014
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Women's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Katie Harman SR-4 James Madison 4:36.32 6:01.78 5:07.65 4:44.86 3:22.25 4:44.86 4:07.83 10
2 Lindsay Prettyman SR-4 Delaware 5:42.66 4:08.43 3:59.87 3:22.74 4:56.98 4:45.55 6:08.36 8
3 Elizabeth Bird FR-1 Princeton 4:29.29 3:34.86 5:35.17 3:46.32 4:37.88 4:46.47 6:03.82 6
4 Margaret Donovan JR-3 Dartmouth 5:17.19 6:06.21 4:59.89 5:51.79 4:13.75 4:48.35 4:33.94 5
5 Annamarie Maag JR-3 Georgetown 5:26.68 4:37.53 4:34.64 3:57.06 4:34.64 4:49.09 5:23.78 4
6 Kathryn Fanning SR-4 Albany 4:14.81 5:38.78 4:29.29 6:16.42 5:06.93 4:49.55 5:24.30 3
7 Kirsten Stewart SR-4 Iona 6:14.68 3:49.46 3:40.75 6:00.16 5:48.54 4:50.45 5:25.31 2
8 Emily Ritter JR-3 Rider 5:38.99 3:26.34 4:28.24 3:41.08 5:12.46 4:54.77 4:16.45 1
9 Elizabeth Barrett SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:37.05 3:31.10 6:05.71 6:17.60 4:18.67 4:57.32 6:14.63 -
10 Anne Carey JR-3 Columbia 6:10.95 5:05.14 4:50.18 5:41.03 3:38.38 4:59.15 4:29.24 -

Women's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kathryn Fanning SR-4 Albany 6:18.67 3:32.64 5:05.85 6:01.19 3:41.38 4:51.28
2 Lindsay Prettyman SR-4 Delaware 5:20.62 5:23.54 4:16.50 6:10.17 5:11.88 4:51.47
3 Annamarie Maag JR-3 Georgetown 4:43.01 5:06.35 5:53.03 5:23.86 4:08.00 4:51.76
4 Katie Harman SR-4 James Madison 6:08.97 6:14.83 5:30.90 5:45.54 5:36.76 4:52.83
5 Elizabeth Bird FR-1 Princeton 5:24.27 4:46.29 4:11.24 4:52.13 5:41.80 4:52.13
6 Elizabeth Barrett SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:08.61 5:52.70 5:05.67 5:52.70 3:28.68 4:53.91
7 Emily Ritter JR-3 Rider 3:25.19 5:16.58 3:25.19 4:00.37 6:03.49 4:53.13
8 Kirsten Stewart SR-4 Iona 4:03.65 5:02.36 3:31.36 6:15.75 3:46.04 4:53.55
9 Margaret Donovan JR-3 Dartmouth 5:50.21 4:27.81 6:16.70 6:01.98 5:11.95 4:54.29
10 Anne Carey JR-3 Columbia 5:26.40 5:50.13 5:23.43 5:50.13 6:13.87 4:56.72
11 Beth Wright JR-3 Syracuse 5:53.71 3:45.90 6:23.43 5:35.87 4:54.26 4:57.23
12 Anna Pavone JR-3 Temple 4:33.27 5:42.33 5:36.33 6:21.37 3:42.22 5:00.29
13 Taylor Hackett JR-3 La Salle 5:16.48 6:26.47 3:45.19 5:43.86 4:18.66 5:04.30
14 Corey Dowe JR-3 Cornell 6:29.83 5:56.33 6:11.56 6:35.92 5:25.87 5:04.55
  Lauren Norton SR-4 Mansfield DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Lindsay Prettyman SR-4 Delaware 4:51.47
3 Annamarie Maag JR-3 Georgetown 4:51.76
5 Elizabeth Bird FR-1 Princeton 4:52.13
7 Emily Ritter JR-3 Rider 4:53.13
8 Kirsten Stewart SR-4 Iona 4:53.55
12 Anna Pavone JR-3 Temple 5:00.29
13 Taylor Hackett JR-3 La Salle 5:04.30
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kathryn Fanning SR-4 Albany 6:18.67 6:04.10 4:51.28
4 Katie Harman SR-4 James Madison 4:38.19 4:03.05 4:52.83
6 Elizabeth Barrett SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:56.85 4:30.40 4:53.91
9 Margaret Donovan JR-3 Dartmouth 5:03.12 5:14.89 4:54.29
10 Anne Carey JR-3 Columbia 3:51.45 4:09.25 4:56.72
11 Beth Wright JR-3 Syracuse 5:21.01 6:14.51 4:57.23
14 Corey Dowe JR-3 Cornell 6:11.56 3:33.19 5:04.55
  Lauren Norton SR-4 Mansfield DNF DNF DNF