March 7- 9, 2014
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Andrey Dmitriev SR-4 Va. Military Institute 4:04.74 4:14.53 4:29.22 5:08.38 4:56.14 4:04.74 10
2 Bobby Peavey SR-4 Georgetown 4:04.99 4:19.69 4:46.64 3:40.50 3:11.10 3:16.00 8
3 John DeLallo JR-3 Albany 4:06.09 4:57.77 3:39.02 4:50.39 4:03.63 3:02.11 6
4 James Gowans FR-1 Cornell 4:06.20 4:11.13 3:04.65 4:08.67 3:58.82 3:36.66 5
5 Sean Rynning SR-4 Navy 4:07.12 5:16.32 3:47.35 3:27.58 4:21.95 3:02.87 4
6 Colin Savage SR-4 Brown 4:07.71 5:12.12 5:22.03 2:53.40 4:52.30 3:00.83 3
7 James Randon FR-1 Yale 4:09.51 3:59.53 3:22.11 5:01.91 2:54.66 3:04.64 2
8 Michael O'Donnell FR-1 Connecticut 4:09.55 4:29.52 4:22.03 3:44.60 5:24.42 2:57.18 1
9 Jake Albino SR-4 UMBC 4:12.20 3:54.55 5:10.21 5:05.17 3:16.72 3:16.72 -
10 William Kellar SR-4 Temple 4:18.35 3:44.77 4:49.36 3:11.18 4:39.02 4:23.52 -

Men's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bobby Peavey SR-4 Georgetown 5:16.77 3:50.15 4:07.47 4:32.22 3:45.20 3:22.93
2 Sean Rynning SR-4 Navy 3:43.66 3:41.18 4:08.51 3:11.36 3:03.90 3:16.33
3 John DeLallo JR-3 Albany 4:31.20 4:18.76 4:08.80 3:21.53 3:38.95 3:11.58
4 James Randon FR-1 Yale 3:26.68 3:09.25 4:09.01 3:11.74 5:03.80 3:06.76
5 Jake Albino SR-4 UMBC 2:56.17 3:38.35 4:08.12 4:30.45 4:40.38 4:18.05
6 Michael O'Donnell FR-1 Connecticut 3:16.37 3:48.68 4:08.56 4:18.51 3:21.34 3:31.28
7 Andrey Dmitriev SR-4 Va. Military Institute 4:58.71 3:31.59 4:08.92 4:23.86 4:23.86 5:11.15
8 James Gowans FR-1 Cornell 3:01.80 4:21.50 4:09.04 4:48.89 3:59.08 4:23.99
9 Colin Savage SR-4 Brown 3:18.65 3:21.14 4:08.31 3:31.07 3:11.20 4:00.86
10 William Kellar SR-4 Temple 4:55.72 4:15.96 4:08.50 3:51.11 3:38.68 5:08.14
11 Harvey Dixon SO-2 Providence 3:53.76 3:06.51 4:08.68 3:41.33 4:55.93 2:54.08
12 Ben Rainero SO-2 Cornell 4:08.79 5:20.94 4:08.79 3:19.04 4:06.31 4:06.31
13 Michael Lederhouse FR-1 Georgetown 4:06.51 5:06.27 4:09.00 4:23.94 4:51.33 3:04.26
14 Julian Oakley SO-2 Providence 5:24.08 5:21.59 4:09.29 3:11.96 4:41.70 3:34.39
15 Martin Martinez FR-1 Brown 4:12.55 5:15.07 4:10.05 3:05.04 3:30.05 3:30.05
16 Mark Tedder FR-1 Cornell 4:10.15 3:10.12 4:10.15 3:55.15 4:52.68 4:50.18
17 Matthew Howard JR-3 Georgetown 5:17.86 4:02.78 4:10.28 4:30.31 4:25.30 4:45.32
18 Joel Hubbard FR-1 Syracuse 5:20.59 3:17.87 4:10.46 3:52.93 4:58.05 4:35.51
19 Andre Ivankovic FR-1 Yale 3:31.20 3:08.57 4:11.42 2:58.51 3:18.63 3:03.54
20 Benjamin Groleau SO-2 UMass Amherst 3:06.25 3:18.84 4:11.69 4:57.00 4:19.24 5:02.03
21 Quinn Davis SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:36.73 2:56.41 4:12.01 3:26.65 3:31.69 3:01.45
22 Sam Baxter SO-2 Cornell 2:57.19 4:38.45 4:13.13 4:13.13 4:05.54 5:18.95
23 Curtis King SO-2 Dartmouth 5:24.24 4:23.45 4:13.31 4:58.91 3:32.78 4:25.98
24 Avery Martin SO-2 Va. Military Institute 5:11.83 3:30.43 4:13.52 3:35.50 4:59.16 3:50.71
25 Tom O'Kane SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:57.09 3:40.91 4:13.92 5:07.25 5:12.33 3:43.45
26 Domenick D'Agostino SO-2 Monmouth 3:26.54 4:17.53 4:14.98 3:29.09 3:46.94 3:06.14
27 Colin Bennie FR-1 Syracuse 4:07.75 5:01.39 4:15.41 3:31.99 4:02.64 3:49.87
28 Anthony Bellitti SR-4 Boston College 4:48.71 3:14.18 4:15.49 4:20.60 5:01.48 3:24.40
29 Joseph McConaughy SR-4 Boston College 3:38.00 4:54.94 4:16.47 3:27.74 3:14.92 5:28.29
30 James Seyffart SR-4 TCNJ 3:27.85 2:59.62 4:16.60 3:09.89 4:32.00 3:07.32
31 Eric Fenton SO-2 Army 3:38.41 3:17.86 4:16.95 5:18.62 4:22.09 5:13.48
32 Andrew Garcia-Garrison JR-3 Bucknell 5:09.28 3:00.42 4:17.73 5:09.28 5:01.55 3:13.30
33 Collin Fedor JR-3 Boston College 4:24.24 4:03.51 4:19.05 4:42.37 5:18.64 4:57.91
34 Joey Chapin SO-2 Dartmouth 3:09.39 3:32.74 4:19.43 5:21.70 5:24.29 5:03.54
35 Nick Ryan FR-1 Syracuse 3:30.34 4:17.09 4:19.68 4:32.67 3:27.75 3:53.72
36 Logan Mohn JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:29.50 5:37.82 4:21.87 3:42.59 3:55.69 5:27.34
37 Joshua Ecker SR-4 Army 3:59.23 5:18.98 4:25.81 5:24.29 5:37.58 5:37.58
  Graham Huggins-Filozof SO-2 Monmouth DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Bobby Peavey SR-4 Georgetown 5:04.39 4:07.47 4:19.85
5 Jake Albino SR-4 UMBC 3:45.79 4:08.12 4:40.38
9 Colin Savage SR-4 Brown 4:33.15 4:08.31 4:03.35
10 William Kellar SR-4 Temple 2:53.95 4:08.50 4:23.41
18 Joel Hubbard FR-1 Syracuse 4:55.55 4:10.46 4:22.99
21 Quinn Davis SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:51.85 4:12.01 5:22.58
24 Avery Martin SO-2 Va. Military Institute 4:03.38 4:13.52 2:57.47
30 James Seyffart SR-4 TCNJ 4:06.34 4:16.60 4:34.57
35 Nick Ryan FR-1 Syracuse 3:53.72 4:19.68 5:24.60
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 John DeLallo JR-3 Albany 4:56.08 4:08.80 3:09.09 2:59.14 3:04.12
7 Andrey Dmitriev SR-4 Va. Military Institute 4:48.75 4:08.92 5:13.64 3:58.97 4:03.95
13 Michael Lederhouse FR-1 Georgetown 4:31.41 4:09.00 4:33.90 4:31.41 4:36.39
17 Matthew Howard JR-3 Georgetown 5:00.34 4:10.28 3:17.73 3:27.74 3:22.73
22 Sam Baxter SO-2 Cornell 4:43.51 4:13.13 4:25.79 3:37.70 3:19.98
26 Domenick D'Agostino SO-2 Monmouth 5:16.18 4:14.98 4:12.43 5:05.98 3:52.04
31 Eric Fenton SO-2 Army 3:40.98 4:16.95 3:30.70 3:10.15 4:29.80
33 Collin Fedor JR-3 Boston College 4:08.69 4:19.05 4:39.78 3:22.06 3:01.34
34 Joey Chapin SO-2 Dartmouth 5:37.26 4:19.43 4:16.84 4:29.81 4:47.97
37 Joshua Ecker SR-4 Army 4:31.13 4:25.81 3:43.28 3:32.65 5:05.69
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 James Randon FR-1 Yale 4:23.95 4:09.01 5:08.78 4:16.48 4:16.48 3:14.23
8 James Gowans FR-1 Cornell 5:16.28 4:09.04 4:26.48 3:04.29 4:48.89 5:16.28
14 Julian Oakley SO-2 Providence 4:26.74 4:09.29 5:11.62 5:21.59 4:54.17 3:21.93
16 Mark Tedder FR-1 Cornell 3:22.63 4:10.15 3:12.62 3:40.14 4:20.16 3:22.63
19 Andre Ivankovic FR-1 Yale 5:04.22 4:11.42 3:01.03 4:26.51 3:41.25 3:58.85
23 Curtis King SO-2 Dartmouth 4:20.91 4:13.31 5:19.17 4:28.51 4:15.85 5:21.71
27 Colin Bennie FR-1 Syracuse 3:24.33 4:15.41 3:29.44 3:29.44 5:09.05 5:06.50
29 Joseph McConaughy SR-4 Boston College 4:44.69 4:16.47 3:45.70 3:22.62 3:14.92 5:15.46
36 Logan Mohn JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:32.12 4:21.87 3:47.83 4:45.44 3:19.03 3:29.50
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Sean Rynning SR-4 Navy 4:08.51 4:48.28 3:06.39 3:08.87 5:23.07
6 Michael O'Donnell FR-1 Connecticut 4:08.56 4:50.82 3:16.37 4:06.08 4:08.56
11 Harvey Dixon SO-2 Providence 4:08.68 3:23.92 3:06.51 3:33.87 3:04.03
12 Ben Rainero SO-2 Cornell 4:08.79 3:11.57 3:14.06 4:41.14 3:06.60
15 Martin Martinez FR-1 Brown 4:10.05 3:50.05 4:20.06 4:02.55 3:07.54
20 Benjamin Groleau SO-2 UMass Amherst 4:11.69 4:54.48 5:12.10 4:31.83 4:16.73
25 Tom O'Kane SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:13.92 3:23.14 3:56.15 4:26.62 4:13.92
28 Anthony Bellitti SR-4 Boston College 4:15.49 3:19.29 4:58.93 5:14.26 4:15.49
32 Andrew Garcia-Garrison JR-3 Bucknell 4:17.73 3:46.81 3:21.03 4:28.04 4:22.89
  Graham Huggins-Filozof SO-2 Monmouth DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF