February 28-March 1, 2014
|
Kent State-Kent State FH - Kent, OH
|
292m (Flat)

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Asia Henry SR-4 Buffalo 1:59.08 1:59.08 2:06.68 2:15.55 10
2 Aisha Hodge SR-4 Western Michigan 2:12.80 2:19.19 2:07.69 2:19.19 8
3 Charlotte Myers JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 2:25.97 1:48.84 2:08.04 1:33.47 6
4 Julia Pusateri SO-2 Toledo 1:45.65 2:32.61 2:10.43 2:20.87 5
5 Lauren Burnett FR-1 Kent State 2:27.77 1:57.70 2:10.77 2:29.08 4
6 Rebecca Cronin SR-4 Northern Illinois 1:49.57 2:10.69 2:12.01 2:13.33 3
7 Taylor Wickware JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 1:46.94 2:05.42 2:12.02 1:49.58 2
8 Hannah Fleck SO-2 Kent State 2:36.68 1:55.81 2:16.24 1:38.10 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Aisha Hodge SR-4 Western Michigan 2:45.12 2:08.00 1:47.52
2 Charlotte Myers JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 2:26.17 2:09.35 1:43.48
3 Asia Henry SR-4 Buffalo 2:21.78 2:11.27 1:38.46
4 Hannah Fleck SO-2 Kent State 2:29.35 2:09.87 1:58.19
5 Rebecca Cronin SR-4 Northern Illinois 1:56.20 2:10.56 2:17.09
6 Taylor Wickware JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 1:58.42 2:13.05 2:18.38
7 Julia Pusateri SO-2 Toledo 1:41.62 2:10.28 2:46.76
8 Lauren Burnett FR-1 Kent State 2:42.79 2:11.28 1:31.90
9 Natalie Zidd FR-1 Akron 2:23.88 2:12.00 2:47.64
10 Theresa Warsecke SO-2 Toledo 2:03.66 2:12.96 2:18.28
11 Kelsey Ross FR-1 Central Michigan 2:31.04 2:13.66 1:41.59
12 Danielle Dahl SO-2 Ball State 2:07.11 2:13.80 1:52.40
13 Regine Lazard JR-3 Buffalo 1:58.08 2:14.18 2:49.07
14 Marina Manjon Rivadulla JR-3 Eastern Michigan 2:52.13 2:14.47 2:05.06
15 McKenna Kiple FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 2:34.09 2:16.36 1:40.91
16 Julie Cronin JR-3 Northern Illinois 2:47.94 2:16.53 1:53.32
17 Uwa Omorogbe JR-3 Buffalo 2:18.23 2:18.23 2:58.32
18 Maja Pacaric SO-2 Toledo 2:11.18 2:19.55 2:06.99
19 Rebecca Quaintance FR-1 Eastern Michigan 1:44.11 2:22.61 2:46.86
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Charlotte Myers JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 2:09.35 1:30.55
4 Hannah Fleck SO-2 Kent State 2:09.87 2:16.37
7 Julia Pusateri SO-2 Toledo 2:10.28 2:20.71
10 Theresa Warsecke SO-2 Toledo 2:12.96 2:11.63
12 Danielle Dahl SO-2 Ball State 2:13.80 1:59.09
18 Maja Pacaric SO-2 Toledo 2:19.55 2:08.39
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Asia Henry SR-4 Buffalo 2:11.27
6 Taylor Wickware JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 2:13.05
11 Kelsey Ross FR-1 Central Michigan 2:13.66
14 Marina Manjon Rivadulla JR-3 Eastern Michigan 2:14.47
15 McKenna Kiple FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 2:16.36
16 Julie Cronin JR-3 Northern Illinois 2:16.53
19 Rebecca Quaintance FR-1 Eastern Michigan 2:22.61
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aisha Hodge SR-4 Western Michigan 2:25.92 2:14.40 2:16.96 1:57.76 2:08.00
5 Rebecca Cronin SR-4 Northern Illinois 1:44.45 2:21.01 2:44.51 1:34.01 2:10.56
8 Lauren Burnett FR-1 Kent State 2:32.29 1:48.97 2:30.98 2:25.72 2:11.28
9 Natalie Zidd FR-1 Akron 1:46.92 2:34.44 2:50.28 1:40.32 2:12.00
13 Regine Lazard JR-3 Buffalo 2:04.79 1:44.66 2:24.92 2:53.10 2:14.18
17 Uwa Omorogbe JR-3 Buffalo 1:58.88 2:33.44 2:27.91 1:57.50 2:18.23