February 1, 2014
|
Wesleyan-Bacon FH - Middletown, CT
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Winston Lee FR-1 Cobleskill 6.30 9.31 5.37 7.88 6.66 7.16 8.60
2 Joshua Rose SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 5.04 9.22 7.85 9.00 7.42 7.20 5.55
3 LaDarius Drew JR-3 Wesleyan 5.79 9.26 8.75 8.97 8.46 7.23 7.38
4 Javante Coley JR-3 Cobleskill 8.74 6.85 7.94 5.68 5.76 7.28 5.68
5 Ricco Pierre SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 5.53 7.30 5.83 6.78 9.36 7.37 6.93
6 Tosin Kazeem SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 9.53 5.21 7.74 6.40 8.78 7.44 5.88
7 Jomo Bullen SR-4 Medgar Evers 8.94 8.42 7.31 6.86 7.08 7.45 8.65
8 Marcelyn Neree FR-1 York (N.Y.) 7.80 9.53 8.70 8.63 5.70 7.50 8.63

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joshua Rose SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 7.21 8.66 9.16 5.92 6.57 7.00 7.00
2 LaDarius Drew JR-3 Wesleyan 7.22 6.21 6.94 9.17 7.01 7.08 6.36
3 Tosin Kazeem SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 7.26 6.32 7.55 5.88 9.08 5.45 8.21
4 Winston Lee FR-1 Cobleskill 7.34 7.64 5.73 8.59 7.42 5.58 7.34
5 Ricco Pierre SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 7.36 6.48 8.03 5.16 5.74 9.42 5.89
6 Javante Coley JR-3 Cobleskill 7.39 6.95 6.95 9.46 8.43 9.02 5.18
7 Marcelyn Neree FR-1 York (N.Y.) 7.45 6.78 6.41 9.32 9.02 7.98 7.60
8 Jomo Bullen SR-4 Medgar Evers 7.47 6.43 7.32 8.67 8.82 8.45 9.49
9 Brian Broadbelt FR-1 York (N.Y.) 7.55 9.67 9.14 9.37 7.63 9.52 5.74
10 Donovan Stewart JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 7.56 7.64 7.11 5.45 8.70 8.85 8.70
11 Skandal Delince FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 7.60 7.45 5.93 5.32 9.20 6.92 6.01
12 Zach Ezer FR-1 Wesleyan 7.74 10.07 8.05 8.36 7.20 6.35 5.50
13 Silvanus Henry SO-2 Queensborough CC 7.78 5.68 9.11 7.63 9.11 10.04 8.95
14 King Owusu FR-1 Medgar Evers 7.83 8.85 5.64 6.50 8.30 6.89 7.60
15 Derrick Clanton JR-3 York (N.Y.) 7.89 5.76 7.42 8.53 6.55 6.32 6.63
16 anthony bailey SO-2 Cobleskill 7.90 6.32 8.22 6.56 7.19 9.96 6.25
17 John Rickettes FR-1 York (N.Y.) 7.91 9.34 6.49 9.34 9.50 6.89 6.49
18 Rasheen O'Connar FR-1 Medgar Evers 7.97 5.90 8.77 8.61 8.05 10.29 8.05
19 Tevin Clarke FR-1 York (N.Y.) 8.18 9.57 6.22 6.55 8.10 8.84 9.25
20 Jephtee Nougaisse FR-1 Medgar Evers 8.32 6.66 7.41 6.49 8.32 8.99 10.57
21 Marquise Cosby FR-1 Queensborough CC 8.65 9.35 7.44 7.01 11.25 6.49 10.30
22 Nelson Moreno FR-1 CC Rhode Island 9.01 9.28 6.58 9.10 7.57 7.48 10.28
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Marcelyn Neree FR-1 York (N.Y.) 7.45 6.56 6.19 9.09 8.20 5.89 7.83
9 Brian Broadbelt FR-1 York (N.Y.) 7.55 6.87 9.74 6.35 6.72 9.44 9.67
11 Skandal Delince FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 7.60 7.60 5.40 8.36 7.00 8.97 5.55
13 Silvanus Henry SO-2 Queensborough CC 7.78 8.56 7.47 7.16 9.11 7.71 7.63
15 Derrick Clanton JR-3 York (N.Y.) 7.89 8.21 7.26 7.89 7.74 7.58 5.92
18 Rasheen O'Connar FR-1 Medgar Evers 7.97 5.58 7.58 5.98 5.74 8.85 7.10
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tosin Kazeem SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 9.30 7.26 8.06 8.35 6.76
5 Ricco Pierre SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 8.03 7.36 9.13 7.29 7.66
12 Zach Ezer FR-1 Wesleyan 8.83 7.74 7.59 5.50 6.66
19 Tevin Clarke FR-1 York (N.Y.) 10.64 8.18 10.23 7.69 8.84
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 LaDarius Drew JR-3 Wesleyan 9.17 7.22 8.67 7.73 6.43 5.20
4 Winston Lee FR-1 Cobleskill 9.03 7.34 7.64 7.56 5.58 7.71
6 Javante Coley JR-3 Cobleskill 7.99 7.39 5.25 8.43 7.10 6.29
10 Donovan Stewart JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 7.11 7.56 5.67 5.67 7.11 8.92
14 King Owusu FR-1 Medgar Evers 7.60 7.83 8.46 9.63 9.63 10.10
20 Jephtee Nougaisse FR-1 Medgar Evers 7.91 8.32 7.99 6.83 9.16 9.16
22 Nelson Moreno FR-1 CC Rhode Island 7.39 9.01 11.45 11.09 8.20 7.84
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joshua Rose SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 7.21 5.63 7.57 5.41 6.64
8 Jomo Bullen SR-4 Medgar Evers 7.47 5.98 5.53 8.97 7.92
16 anthony bailey SO-2 Cobleskill 7.90 10.12 7.67 6.09 9.25
17 John Rickettes FR-1 York (N.Y.) 7.91 9.50 9.42 9.34 9.42
21 Marquise Cosby FR-1 Queensborough CC 8.65 9.00 10.04 10.82 11.16

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Javante Coley JR-3 Cobleskill 23.05 24.90 21.21 23.52 26.28 29.97
2 Tosin Kazeem SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 23.10 16.87 29.11 18.48 28.42 26.80
3 LaDarius Drew JR-3 Wesleyan 23.42 22.72 17.10 26.00 30.22 28.34
4 Joshua Rose SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 23.69 30.09 30.09 30.09 28.43 28.43
5 Luca Ameri JR-3 Wesleyan 23.84 30.28 25.51 23.84 16.93 22.89
6 Nathan McClymount FR-1 Bronx CC 23.93 27.28 26.09 30.87 17.95 25.61
7 Skandal Delince FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 24.09 22.65 23.85 18.07 17.35 29.39
8 Terrell Wilson FR-1 Bronx CC 24.44 31.29 28.35 25.42 18.09 29.09
9 Donovan Stewart JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 24.45 19.81 27.63 26.90 19.32 26.41
10 Calvin Crawford SO-2 Queensborough CC 24.50 19.60 22.05 25.97 22.79 18.13
11 Josh Davis SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 24.52 27.47 24.52 28.20 17.90 30.90
12 Marvin Pinnock FR-1 Queensborough CC 24.74 19.80 25.24 21.28 22.76 17.32
13 John Rickettes FR-1 York (N.Y.) 25.00 23.50 19.75 26.50 31.00 20.75
14 Alex Dolcimascolo FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 25.03 29.54 20.03 28.04 18.03 26.29
15 Steven Telamaque SO-2 Queensborough CC 25.06 25.82 28.82 27.82 19.80 30.58
15 Joshua Rambert FR-1 CC Rhode Island 25.06 23.06 26.07 30.08 27.57 21.56
17 Silvanus Henry SO-2 Queensborough CC 25.10 23.60 22.34 32.63 32.63 24.60
18 Zach Ezer FR-1 Wesleyan 25.32 27.86 17.98 30.89 20.77 22.54
19 Alexander Correia SO-2 CC Rhode Island 25.37 17.76 30.70 31.72 32.73 28.16
20 Derrick Clanton JR-3 York (N.Y.) 25.49 26.00 23.96 23.45 20.40 28.81
21 Albert Huggins SR-4 Medgar Evers 25.82 25.31 23.50 32.28 31.25 30.99
22 King Owusu FR-1 Medgar Evers 25.94 20.76 21.53 21.27 32.69 23.09
23 Tevin Clarke FR-1 York (N.Y.) 26.09 25.31 20.88 26.09 33.14 33.40
24 Brent Shapiro-Albert SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 26.18 23.30 23.57 33.25 31.42 23.57
25 Adalberto Rivera JR-3 Lehman 26.24 29.92 24.14 23.62 18.63 25.19
26 Junior Walker FR-1 Queensborough CC 26.61 19.43 26.35 30.07 22.89 31.40
27 Jephtee Nougaisse FR-1 Medgar Evers 27.02 31.62 22.97 22.43 29.46 29.73
28 Galen Moynihan FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 27.90 22.32 21.77 22.32 25.95 34.60
29 Connor Hurley FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 28.17 33.24 30.71 33.53 29.86 30.15
30 Nelson Moreno FR-1 CC Rhode Island 30.86 25.00 37.96 33.33 29.32 34.57
  Stevon Campbell SO-2 Bronx CC NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Javante Coley JR-3 Cobleskill 17.29 23.52 25.59 23.05 28.59
2 Tosin Kazeem SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 25.65 19.18 28.19 23.10 22.18
3 LaDarius Drew JR-3 Wesleyan 17.80 17.10 26.94 23.42 29.04
7 Skandal Delince FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 24.58 26.98 30.84 24.09 26.74
9 Donovan Stewart JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 22.50 24.21 26.17 24.45 28.12
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Joshua Rose SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 29.14 23.69
5 Luca Ameri JR-3 Wesleyan 19.55 23.84
6 Nathan McClymount FR-1 Bronx CC 27.04 23.93
15 Joshua Rambert FR-1 CC Rhode Island 26.07 25.06
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Calvin Crawford SO-2 Queensborough CC 19.36 19.85 24.50 29.40 30.14 22.05 31.61
11 Josh Davis SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 20.85 22.81 24.52 31.14 29.18 28.69 24.52
14 Alex Dolcimascolo FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 22.03 24.78 25.03 32.54 25.53 27.79 23.78
27 Jephtee Nougaisse FR-1 Medgar Evers 22.16 35.13 27.02 32.43 26.75 31.62 31.89
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Terrell Wilson FR-1 Bronx CC 24.44 26.89 31.53 28.35 23.96 17.85 24.20
12 Marvin Pinnock FR-1 Queensborough CC 24.74 22.02 20.54 17.32 25.98 17.32 21.03
13 John Rickettes FR-1 York (N.Y.) 25.00 29.75 22.25 18.50 30.50 25.25 18.50
20 Derrick Clanton JR-3 York (N.Y.) 25.49 28.81 25.75 21.93 27.79 30.34 25.24
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Silvanus Henry SO-2 Queensborough CC 25.10 30.63 27.61 18.33
19 Alexander Correia SO-2 CC Rhode Island 25.37 19.54 22.33 28.42
26 Junior Walker FR-1 Queensborough CC 26.61 19.96 30.61 22.62
29 Connor Hurley FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 28.17 21.69 33.53 24.51
  Stevon Campbell SO-2 Bronx CC NT NT NT NT
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Steven Telamaque SO-2 Queensborough CC 22.06 29.57 20.30 31.33 25.06 23.81
22 King Owusu FR-1 Medgar Evers 30.09 32.69 19.98 22.31 25.94 29.84
28 Galen Moynihan FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 22.60 21.49 27.07 36.27 27.90 24.56
30 Nelson Moreno FR-1 CC Rhode Island 23.46 33.33 38.58 32.10 30.86 23.77
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Zach Ezer FR-1 Wesleyan 25.32
21 Albert Huggins SR-4 Medgar Evers 25.82
23 Tevin Clarke FR-1 York (N.Y.) 26.09
24 Brent Shapiro-Albert SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 26.18
25 Adalberto Rivera JR-3 Lehman 26.24

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tesfa Latty Senior UNAT-Lehman 53.00
2 Darian Livingston SO-2 Lehman 53.17
3 Stevon Campbell SO-2 Bronx CC 53.31
4 Geoffrey Pendergast FR-1 Conn College 53.64
5 Nathan McClymount FR-1 Bronx CC 53.75
6 Joshua Rambert FR-1 CC Rhode Island 54.24
7 Calvin Crawford SO-2 Queensborough CC 54.58
8 Josh Davis SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 54.67
9 Dashaun Michie SO-2 Lehman 54.72
10 Lavaughn Garland SO-2 Cobleskill 54.74
11 Nicholas Harran SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 54.78
12 Alex Dolcimascolo FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 55.28
13 Terrell Wilson FR-1 Bronx CC 55.32
14 Adalberto Rivera JR-3 Lehman 56.45
15 Peter Kramer SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 56.77
16 Wendal Davis JR-3 Medgar Evers 56.93
17 Junior Walker FR-1 Queensborough CC 1:00.45
18 Peter Hsi FR-1 Pratt Institute 1:00.64
19 Marquise Cosby FR-1 Queensborough CC 1:14.61
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tesfa Latty Senior UNAT-Lehman 53.00
2 Darian Livingston SO-2 Lehman 53.17
4 Geoffrey Pendergast FR-1 Conn College 53.64
6 Joshua Rambert FR-1 CC Rhode Island 54.24
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Stevon Campbell SO-2 Bronx CC 53.31 1:08.24 1:08.77
9 Dashaun Michie SO-2 Lehman 54.72 42.14 45.97
11 Nicholas Harran SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 54.78 1:07.38 48.21
14 Adalberto Rivera JR-3 Lehman 56.45 41.21 1:02.10
19 Marquise Cosby FR-1 Queensborough CC 1:14.61 56.71 1:13.12
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Nathan McClymount FR-1 Bronx CC 1:00.20 48.92 56.44 53.75 53.22
7 Calvin Crawford SO-2 Queensborough CC 52.95 59.50 58.40 54.58 46.40
8 Josh Davis SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 1:01.78 54.13 46.47 54.67 1:11.08
10 Lavaughn Garland SO-2 Cobleskill 44.34 43.25 1:03.50 54.74 54.74
13 Terrell Wilson FR-1 Bronx CC 52.00 1:03.07 1:04.18 55.32 55.88
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Alex Dolcimascolo FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 55.28 59.15 1:01.36 54.73 56.94 1:11.87 55.84
15 Peter Kramer SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 56.77 1:07.56 46.56 1:01.88 1:00.18 50.53 43.15
16 Wendal Davis JR-3 Medgar Evers 56.93 1:00.35 43.27 1:04.33 52.95 50.10 47.26
17 Junior Walker FR-1 Queensborough CC 1:00.45 1:17.98 1:01.66 1:16.17 1:05.89 1:16.78 58.64
18 Peter Hsi FR-1 Pratt Institute 1:00.64 58.22 1:03.07 52.76 1:13.98 48.52 48.52

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Samson Olowoporoku FR-1 CC Rhode Island 1:31.17 1:25.70 1:38.47 1:39.38 1:06.56 1:33.91 1:06.56
2 Warren Asphall Senior UNAT-Lehman 1:31.81 1:55.68 1:07.03 1:29.06 1:27.22 1:18.96 1:51.09
3 Arthur Schutzberg FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 1:33.54 1:36.35 1:31.67 1:48.51 1:27.93 1:08.29 1:55.99
4 Jeremy Vick JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 1:33.84 1:48.86 2:02.00 1:12.26 1:23.52 1:13.20 1:12.26
5 Jordon Clarke SO-2 Bronx CC 1:34.42 2:01.81 1:58.97 1:48.59 1:25.93 1:46.70 1:33.48
6 Shawn Bennett FR-1 Cobleskill 1:35.07 2:00.74 1:43.63 1:21.76 1:40.78 1:29.37 1:37.93
7 Britain Laney FR-1 CC Rhode Island 1:35.43 2:03.11 1:50.70 1:25.89 1:58.34 1:25.89 2:01.20
8 Nicolas Lester FR-1 Bronx CC 1:40.01 1:51.02 1:30.01 1:14.01 2:09.02 2:02.02 1:26.01
9 Silvanus Henry SO-2 Queensborough CC 1:40.58 1:46.62 1:42.60 2:10.76 1:33.54 1:35.55 1:46.62
10 Joseph Gareri SO-2 CC Rhode Island 1:43.66 1:29.15 1:45.74 2:07.51 1:54.03 1:31.22 1:20.86
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Samson Olowoporoku FR-1 CC Rhode Island 1:48.50 1:25.70 1:31.17 1:12.03
2 Warren Asphall Senior UNAT-Lehman 1:29.06 1:17.12 1:31.81 1:41.00
5 Jordon Clarke SO-2 Bronx CC 1:23.09 1:53.31 1:34.42 1:55.20
8 Nicolas Lester FR-1 Bronx CC 1:29.01 1:33.01 1:40.01 1:47.01
9 Silvanus Henry SO-2 Queensborough CC 1:16.44 1:40.58 1:40.58 1:51.65
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Arthur Schutzberg FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 1:20.45 1:46.64 1:06.42 1:59.74 1:33.54
4 Jeremy Vick JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 1:30.09 1:32.91 1:07.57 1:37.60 1:33.84
6 Shawn Bennett FR-1 Cobleskill 1:23.67 1:28.42 1:58.84 1:13.21 1:35.07
7 Britain Laney FR-1 CC Rhode Island 1:49.75 1:27.80 1:23.03 1:54.52 1:35.43
10 Joseph Gareri SO-2 CC Rhode Island 2:01.29 1:42.63 1:26.04 2:06.47 1:43.66

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Daniel Duquette SO-2 CC Rhode Island 2:07.56 1:27.47 2:36.71 2:01.48
2 Ian Rathkey SR-4 Conn College 1:39.84 2:28.54 1:56.88 2:01.75
3 Justin Zorn FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 1:48.58 2:12.98 2:09.32 2:02.00
4 Adam Forti FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 2:34.40 2:18.47 2:20.93 2:02.54
5 John Pollina FR-1 Lehman 1:29.53 1:27.08 2:28.40 2:02.64
6 Josh Miller SR-4 Cobleskill 2:15.65 1:42.05 2:00.72 2:04.45
7 Tyler Bay JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 2:43.10 2:12.76 2:14.02 2:06.43
8 Andrew Moskowitz JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 2:00.52 1:35.15 1:51.64 2:06.86
9 Greg Tavarez SO-2 Wesleyan 2:14.40 2:23.36 2:34.88 2:08.00
10 Sam McKeown SO-2 Conn College 1:53.93 1:46.16 2:34.06 2:09.46
11 William Joyette SO-2 Medgar Evers 2:46.78 2:19.41 1:46.84 2:10.29
12 Jesus Medina JR-3 York (N.Y.) 1:53.77 2:01.61 2:21.22 2:10.76
13 Peter Kramer SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 2:29.24 1:56.23 2:35.85 2:12.07
14 Dan Burns SO-2 Conn College 2:37.63 1:34.31 1:41.04 2:14.72
15 Andrew Mayer SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 2:49.68 1:59.46 1:40.45 2:15.74
16 Marcelo Bravo-Lopez FR-1 Lehman 2:08.40 2:43.42 2:40.51 2:25.91
17 Kyle O'Brien FR-1 Pratt Institute 2:40.41 1:47.94 2:31.41 2:29.91
18 Peter Hsi FR-1 Pratt Institute 3:19.67 3:18.10 1:51.63 2:37.22
19 Victor Perez FR-1 Lehman 2:52.01 2:36.23 2:09.40 2:37.80
20 Oliver Truquet SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 2:30.72 2:00.58 2:35.48 2:38.65
21 Joshua Nunez FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:16.00 3:00.24 2:14.36 2:43.85
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Daniel Duquette SO-2 CC Rhode Island 2:36.71 1:34.76 2:01.48 2:24.57 2:14.85
2 Ian Rathkey SR-4 Conn College 1:30.10 2:17.58 2:01.75 1:28.88 1:50.80
3 Justin Zorn FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 2:28.84 2:21.52 2:02.00 1:27.84 1:29.06
4 Adam Forti FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 2:33.18 1:38.04 2:02.54 1:51.52 2:18.47
5 John Pollina FR-1 Lehman 1:47.93 1:30.76 2:02.64 1:55.29 1:45.47
6 Josh Miller SR-4 Cobleskill 2:26.86 1:53.25 2:04.45 2:06.94 1:34.59
8 Andrew Moskowitz JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 2:44.92 2:23.36 2:06.86 1:54.18 1:35.15
11 William Joyette SO-2 Medgar Evers 1:50.75 2:29.84 2:10.29 1:53.36 2:24.63
13 Peter Kramer SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 2:21.32 2:18.68 2:12.07 2:10.75 2:31.88
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Tyler Bay JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 2:06.43 1:52.53 1:41.15
9 Greg Tavarez SO-2 Wesleyan 2:08.00 2:20.80 2:43.84
10 Sam McKeown SO-2 Conn College 2:09.46 2:04.29 2:36.65
12 Jesus Medina JR-3 York (N.Y.) 2:10.76 2:19.92 2:04.23
14 Dan Burns SO-2 Conn College 2:14.72 2:16.07 2:21.46
15 Andrew Mayer SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 2:15.74 1:39.09 2:51.04
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Marcelo Bravo-Lopez FR-1 Lehman 3:06.77 1:43.60 2:17.16 2:25.91
17 Kyle O'Brien FR-1 Pratt Institute 1:56.93 2:20.92 2:44.91 2:29.91
18 Peter Hsi FR-1 Pratt Institute 1:56.35 2:57.66 2:45.09 2:37.22
19 Victor Perez FR-1 Lehman 2:14.13 2:25.18 2:09.40 2:37.80
20 Oliver Truquet SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 2:32.31 2:25.96 2:00.58 2:38.65
21 Joshua Nunez FR-1 Queensborough CC 3:23.18 3:19.90 2:53.69 2:43.85

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brad DeMarco SO-2 Conn College 2:59.02 2:38.42 3:13.28 3:16.44 3:24.37
2 Kurt Samuel JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 2:39.21 2:42.46 3:19.83 2:44.09 3:24.70
3 Taylor Drake SR-4 Cobleskill 3:29.36 2:54.46 2:03.87 2:49.23 3:03.19
4 Daniel Masterson SO-2 Cobleskill 2:14.36 2:54.49 3:03.22 3:39.86 2:37.05
5 Cam Kelly FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 2:56.38 2:56.38 2:49.33 2:12.29 3:31.66
6 Zack Dockstader SR-4 Cobleskill 3:02.17 2:56.86 2:23.26 2:44.48 2:14.42
7 Justin Contestabile SO-2 Cobleskill 3:29.63 3:05.51 2:28.41 2:09.86 2:28.41
8 Jake Ulrich FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 3:11.26 3:09.36 3:26.41 2:59.90 2:18.24

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kurt Samuel JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 4:23.23 4:49.56 3:43.75 3:30.59
2 Evan Quinones FR-1 Cobleskill 4:26.42 4:02.45 4:21.10 4:05.11
3 Sam Roth SR-4 Wesleyan 4:32.02 5:07.39 4:59.23 4:42.90
4 Tyler Bay JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 4:32.46 3:24.35 4:02.49 4:37.91
5 Zander Mintz FR-1 Conn College 4:39.38 5:07.32 3:46.30 5:26.88
6 Paul Brauchle FR-1 Wesleyan 4:40.93 3:25.08 3:55.99 4:49.36
7 Alejandro Hernandez FR-1 Conn College 4:46.25 3:51.87 3:49.00 5:40.64
8 Andrew Mayer SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 4:47.04 6:04.54 5:35.84 4:29.82
9 Bart Wasoilek   Unattached 4:52.06 3:56.57 4:22.86 6:19.68
10 Max Unterhalter JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 4:53.61 6:01.14 4:06.64 4:38.93
11 Dan Gossels SO-2 Conn College 4:55.09 5:21.65 4:43.29 4:55.09
12 Ryan Dean SO-2 Conn College 4:59.28 3:32.49 6:17.10 4:20.38
13 Ajani Kerr FR-1 York (N.Y.) 5:05.18 6:27.58 4:16.36 6:27.58
14 Blake Reilly SR-4 Conn College 5:07.14 6:30.07 3:50.36 3:38.07
15 Alex Mancheno FR-1 Queensborough CC 5:17.58 5:27.11 5:11.23 4:20.42
16 Dashaun Michie SO-2 Lehman 5:28.36 4:35.83 4:39.11 3:59.71
17 Williams Gonzalez FR-1 York (N.Y.) 5:30.36 3:51.26 4:24.29 6:59.56
18 Marcelo Bravo-Lopez FR-1 Lehman 5:35.28 5:31.93 6:15.52 6:02.11
19 Nate Onnen JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 5:40.86 6:31.99 5:34.05 7:09.49
20 Victor Perez FR-1 Lehman 6:22.79 6:07.48 6:11.31 8:02.32
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kurt Samuel JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 5:13.25 4:23.23 4:44.29
2 Evan Quinones FR-1 Cobleskill 3:46.46 4:26.42 4:53.07
3 Sam Roth SR-4 Wesleyan 3:53.94 4:32.02 3:10.42
4 Tyler Bay JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 5:51.48 4:32.46 3:54.32
5 Zander Mintz FR-1 Conn College 3:54.68 4:39.38 4:39.38
6 Paul Brauchle FR-1 Wesleyan 5:31.50 4:40.93 5:06.22
7 Alejandro Hernandez FR-1 Conn College 5:29.19 4:46.25 4:51.98
8 Andrew Mayer SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 3:41.02 4:47.04 4:24.08
9 Bart Wasoilek   Unattached 4:02.41 4:52.06 6:19.68
13 Ajani Kerr FR-1 York (N.Y.) 5:50.96 5:05.18 6:15.38
16 Dashaun Michie SO-2 Lehman 4:22.69 5:28.36 3:56.42
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Max Unterhalter JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 4:53.61
11 Dan Gossels SO-2 Conn College 4:55.09
12 Ryan Dean SO-2 Conn College 4:59.28
14 Blake Reilly SR-4 Conn College 5:07.14
15 Alex Mancheno FR-1 Queensborough CC 5:17.58
17 Williams Gonzalez FR-1 York (N.Y.) 5:30.36
18 Marcelo Bravo-Lopez FR-1 Lehman 5:35.28
19 Nate Onnen JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 5:40.86
20 Victor Perez FR-1 Lehman 6:22.79

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Niall Williams SO-2 Conn College 10:54.55 7:01.95 7:23.58 6:24.08 7:50.63 9:00.95 7:34.40
2 Jesse Coull SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 8:09.24 8:09.24 9:57.96 6:53.14 11:24.94 9:03.60 9:19.91
3 Mitchell Finitz SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 7:55.28 10:17.31 6:22.41 10:44.63 9:50.00 9:06.29 11:33.79
4 Andrew Majkut SR-4 Conn College 8:59.04 11:44.06 6:30.53 9:59.55 11:44.06 9:10.04 8:09.54
5 Daniel Fields SO-2 Cobleskill 8:02.89 7:57.21 8:08.57 6:54.72 7:34.48 9:28.10 9:39.47
6 Dillon Scibelli FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 11:43.55 7:56.78 7:45.16 7:04.46 8:49.11 9:41.44 9:41.44
7 Isaac Pulatov FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 11:49.06 9:01.13 10:03.32 8:30.03 7:34.05 10:21.98 9:50.89
8 Kyle O'Brien FR-1 Pratt Institute 10:22.44 10:02.99 8:12.77 13:04.53 10:48.37 10:48.37 10:28.92

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Richard Brienza FR-1 Queensborough CC 17:53.85 17:21.64 20:24.19 14:40.56 17:53.85
2 Steven Telamaque SO-2 Queensborough CC 17:06.53 20:43.24 23:34.32 22:03.08 19:00.58

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Pat Moffett   Unattached 8.87
2 Yuon Flemming JR-3 Wesleyan 9.37
3 Justin Contestabile SO-2 Cobleskill 9.51
4 Wendal Davis JR-3 Medgar Evers 9.61
5 Lavaughn Garland SO-2 Cobleskill 9.80
6 Junior Walker FR-1 Queensborough CC 11.31

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Pat Moffett   Unattached 9.04 11.12 7.24 9.50 7.87 9.04
2 Wendal Davis JR-3 Medgar Evers 9.27 10.66 6.77 11.31 9.92 9.00
3 Yuon Flemming JR-3 Wesleyan 9.41 9.13 11.39 11.48 9.23 9.04
4 Justin Contestabile SO-2 Cobleskill 9.44 11.90 8.88 8.69 10.01 11.80
5 Lavaughn Garland SO-2 Cobleskill 9.61 9.81 9.33 12.21 11.34 10.48
6 Junior Walker FR-1 Queensborough CC 10.79 10.15 12.52 9.61 9.39 13.71

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wesleyan A Luca Ameri, LaDarius Drew, Wesley Layug, Kris Luster 3:23.18 3:50.98 3:01.79 3:25.32 3:33.87
2 Queens (N.Y.) A Skandal Delince, Kurt Samuel, Nicholas Harran, Donovan Stewart 3:05.28 3:41.91 2:37.28 2:35.12 3:35.44
3 CC Rhode Island A Daniel Duquette, Samson Olowoporoku, Britain Laney, Joshua Rambert 3:52.8 2:47.5 3:13.6 3:09.3 3:37.6
4 Cobleskill A Artneil Reid, Evan Quinones, Josh Miller, Namib Harris 3:55.71 4:21.90 3:57.90 3:57.90 3:38.25
5 Bronx CC A Yelson Rodriguez, Nathan McClymount, Terrell Wilson, Stevon Campbell 4:17.70 2:56.90 3:18.74 4:22.07 3:38.39
6 Lehman A Darian Livingston, Dashaun Michie, John Pollina, Nathan Sylvain 4:12.83 2:40.49 4:12.83 4:04.04 3:39.85
7 Medgar Evers A Wendal Davis, Jomo Bullen, Jephtee Nougaisse, Delroy Williams 2:40.2 3:29.9 4:53.4 3:54.7 3:45.7
8 Union (N.Y.) A Josh Davis, Alex Dolcimascolo, Cam Kelly, Max Unterhalter 3:53.5 4:28.1 3:04.9 4:32.8 3:51.2
9 Cobleskill
(B>)
B Shawn Bennett, Daniel Masterson, Lavaughn Garland, Zack Dockstader 3:07.76 3:54.69 4:36.94 3:47.65 3:54.69
10 Conn College A Brad DeMarco, Dan Burns, Dan Gossels, Sam McKeown 4:24.02 3:15.66 4:38.17 3:53.38 3:55.73
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wesleyan Ameri, Drew, Layug, Luster 3:33.87 2:46.82 3:23.18 2:44.68 2:46.82 4:20.93
2 Queens (N.Y.) Delince, Samuel, Harran, Stewart 3:35.44 4:27.15 4:18.53 3:41.91 4:12.07 2:50.20
4 Cobleskill Reid, Quinones, Miller, Harris 3:38.25 3:46.98 3:51.35 2:56.79 4:32.82 3:03.33
5 Bronx CC Rodriguez, McClymount, Wilson, Campbell 3:38.39 3:16.56 4:24.26 4:19.89 4:17.70 4:28.62
7 Medgar Evers Davis, Bullen, Nougaisse, Williams 3:45.7 3:54.7 3:47.9 3:14.1 3:56.9 2:42.5
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 CC Rhode Island Duquette, Olowoporoku, Laney, Rambert 4:23.2 3:20.1 3:00.6 3:37.6
6 Lehman Livingston, Michie, Pollina, Sylvain 2:51.49 4:30.42 3:53.05 3:39.85
8 Union (N.Y.) Davis, Dolcimascolo, Kelly, Unterhalter 4:25.8 4:28.1 3:46.5 3:51.2
9 Cobleskill
(B>)
Bennett, Masterson, Garland, Dockstader 3:52.35 3:42.96 3:52.35 3:54.69
10 Conn College DeMarco, Burns, Gossels, McKeown 3:32.16 4:54.67 4:14.59 3:55.73

Men's 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Union (N.Y.) Adam Forti, Justin Zorn, Jeremy Vick, Arthur Schutzberg 8:32.58 7:44.02 8:10.99 8:59.55
2 Queensborough CC Calvin Crawford, Steven Telamaque, Richard Brienza, Alex Mancheno 10:09.83 10:26.77 7:14.78 9:24.65

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
2 Drew Duguid FR-1 Cobleskill 1.47m 1.35m 2.09m 1.82m 1.71m 1.82m 1.73m 5' 11.5"
2 Marvin Pinnock FR-1 Queensborough CC 2.50m 2.27m 2.27m 1.92m 2.15m 1.69m 1.86m 6' 3.5"
3 Olabimpe Ologundudu SO-2 York (N.Y.) 2.04m 1.91m 1.43m 1.77m 1.81m 1.56m 1.36m 5' 9.75"
4 Taylor Drake SR-4 Cobleskill 1.84m 1.95m 1.93m 1.77m 1.93m 1.50m 2.27m 5' 9.75"
5 Galen Moynihan FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 1.65m 1.55m 2.05m 1.72m 1.62m 1.87m 2.06m 5' 7.75"

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Brent Shapiro-Albert SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 2.90m 9' 6.25"

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Marvin Pinnock FR-1 Queensborough CC 7.38m 7.51m 5.33m 8.22m 5.39m 6.42m 5.84m 21' 0.75"
2 Pierre Francois SO-2 Lehman 4.73m 7.73m 4.86m 5.42m 6.35m 6.23m 5.05m 20' 5.25"
3 Artneil Reid FR-1 Cobleskill 4.53m 5.29m 5.53m 6.88m 7.35m 5.88m 5.70m 19' 3.5"
4 Alexander Correia SO-2 CC Rhode Island 7.45m 5.59m 7.28m 5.53m 7.04m 5.82m 4.13m 19' 1.25"
5 Ricco Pierre SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 5.51m 7.29m 6.26m 7.06m 4.19m 5.74m 6.60m 18' 10"
6 Joshua Rose SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 5.03m 5.26m 6.64m 5.26m 4.75m 5.72m 4.18m 18' 9.25"
7 Taylor Drake SR-4 Cobleskill 4.50m 7.03m 5.68m 5.79m 6.74m 5.62m 6.41m 18' 5.25"
8 SHANE BERNARD SR-4 Wesleyan 5.32m 5.66m 5.99m 4.54m 5.26m 5.60m 3.92m 18' 4.5"
9 Olabimpe Ologundudu SO-2 York (N.Y.) 6.53m 6.03m 5.31m 6.30m 6.47m 5.53m 4.65m 18' 1.75"
10 Namib Harris SR-4 Cobleskill 4.46m 6.34m 4.57m 5.12m 7.11m 5.51m 6.83m 18' 1"
11 anthony bailey SO-2 Cobleskill 5.23m 5.07m 5.72m 6.38m 7.09m 5.45m 4.58m 17' 10.75"
12 Justin Contestabile SO-2 Cobleskill 4.74m 5.23m 4.85m 6.74m 4.15m 5.39m 4.74m 17' 8.25"
13 Jomo Bullen SR-4 Medgar Evers 5.08m 5.56m 4.55m 4.60m 6.53m 5.35m 5.51m 17' 6.75"
14 Marcelyn Neree FR-1 York (N.Y.) 4.33m 4.27m 6.57m 6.57m 5.02m 5.34m 3.90m 17' 6.25"
15 Wesley Layug FR-1 Wesleyan 6.31m 4.93m 6.04m 5.46m 4.66m 5.30m 5.09m 17' 4.75"
16 Albert Huggins SR-4 Medgar Evers 4.76m 3.66m 3.51m 5.16m 4.96m 5.01m 6.01m 16' 5.25"
17 Darian Livingston SO-2 Lehman 3.13m 3.40m 5.72m 4.47m 5.32m 4.47m 4.87m 14' 8"
18 Junior Walker FR-1 Queensborough CC 3.46m 3.35m 3.86m 4.27m 3.83m 3.68m 4.67m 12' 1"
  Skandal Delince FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Alexander Correia SO-2 CC Rhode Island 4.31m 5.82m 4.66m 19' 1.25"
6 Joshua Rose SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 5.55m 5.72m 4.80m 18' 9.25"
10 Namib Harris SR-4 Cobleskill 5.95m 5.51m 4.02m 18' 1"
11 anthony bailey SO-2 Cobleskill 6.43m 5.45m 6.70m 17' 10.75"
12 Justin Contestabile SO-2 Cobleskill 5.17m 5.39m 4.58m 17' 8.25"
14 Marcelyn Neree FR-1 York (N.Y.) 5.39m 5.34m 6.73m 17' 6.25"
17 Darian Livingston SO-2 Lehman 3.22m 4.47m 3.67m 14' 8"
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Marvin Pinnock FR-1 Queensborough CC 6.29m 6.42m 6.42m 21' 0.75"
2 Pierre Francois SO-2 Lehman 4.42m 5.61m 6.23m 20' 5.25"
3 Artneil Reid FR-1 Cobleskill 4.65m 4.70m 5.88m 19' 3.5"
5 Ricco Pierre SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 4.36m 6.37m 5.74m 18' 10"
7 Taylor Drake SR-4 Cobleskill 6.69m 4.22m 5.62m 18' 5.25"
8 SHANE BERNARD SR-4 Wesleyan 6.61m 6.05m 5.60m 18' 4.5"
9 Olabimpe Ologundudu SO-2 York (N.Y.) 6.80m 5.31m 5.53m 18' 1.75"
13 Jomo Bullen SR-4 Medgar Evers 4.28m 5.83m 5.35m 17' 6.75"
15 Wesley Layug FR-1 Wesleyan 6.52m 5.62m 5.30m 17' 4.75"
16 Albert Huggins SR-4 Medgar Evers 3.96m 5.61m 5.01m 16' 5.25"
18 Junior Walker FR-1 Queensborough CC 4.67m 3.68m 3.68m 12' 1"
  Skandal Delince FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) NM NM NM NM

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jaron Williams SO-2 York (N.Y.) 15.67m 17.31m 13.63m 13.77m 15.67m 12.95m 44' 8.75"
2 Namib Harris SR-4 Cobleskill 12.07m 16.31m 13.26m 13.53m 10.48m 15.65m 43' 6"
3 Alexander Correia SO-2 CC Rhode Island 13.36m 9.20m 12.60m 14.87m 13.10m 14.87m 41' 4.25"
4 Artneil Reid FR-1 Cobleskill 11.03m 15.15m 12.12m 10.54m 15.39m 14.18m 39' 9.25"
5 SHANE BERNARD SR-4 Wesleyan 9.17m 15.08m 12.06m 10.01m 15.32m 9.41m 39' 7"
6 anthony bailey SO-2 Cobleskill 9.05m 9.89m 12.06m 13.02m 10.13m 9.29m 39' 7"
7 Michael Tomlin SO-2 York (N.Y.) 13.62m 9.04m 12.05m 10.72m 10.60m 13.86m 39' 6.5"
8 Connor Hurley FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 8.52m 8.85m 10.92m 12.78m 12.34m 10.26m 35' 10"
  Galen Moynihan FR-1 Union (N.Y.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Gregory Gromling JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 17.90m 14.52m 11.59m 17.16m 14.67m 16.58m 14.23m 48' 1.75"
2 Vincent Fratto SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 17.93m 15.20m 12.91m 14.05m 14.34m 11.62m 10.18m 47' 0.75"
3 Agbon Edomwonyi SO-2 Wesleyan 13.89m 16.22m 10.59m 10.59m 13.75m 12.92m 10.59m 45' 1.5"
4 Angel Alers-Rosario SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 14.12m 15.84m 10.82m 11.48m 13.20m 17.16m 9.24m 43' 3.75"
5 Colin Cabral SO-2 CC Rhode Island 9.41m 12.46m 12.20m 11.69m 12.71m 9.02m 12.46m 41' 8.5"
6 Benjamin Mountain FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 16.00m 11.88m 16.25m 10.25m 12.50m 13.25m 13.63m 41' 0.25"
7 Leston Alexis   Unattached 9.10m 12.18m 15.74m 9.35m 12.30m 11.69m 9.10m 40' 4.25"
8 Kevin Redmond SO-2 CC Rhode Island 15.51m 15.51m 12.65m 15.51m 11.93m 12.65m 15.03m 39' 1.75"
9 Peter Lowell FR-1 Cobleskill 8.78m 14.94m 8.90m 9.73m 11.86m 13.05m 8.90m 38' 11"
10 Liam O'Connor SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 8.82m 9.28m 13.87m 9.63m 11.46m 12.95m 13.75m 37' 7.25"
11 Nosa Edionwe SO-2 York (N.Y.) 11.65m 9.95m 8.71m 10.41m 11.31m 10.18m 14.70m 37' 1.25"
12 Dimitri Damas FR-1 York (N.Y.) 13.25m 9.33m 12.51m 12.51m 10.60m 10.18m 11.98m 34' 9.5"
13 George Harvey FR-1 Pratt Institute 10.77m 10.36m 7.43m 7.32m 10.46m 10.77m 8.89m 34' 4"
14 Erik Hall SO-2 Wesleyan 8.34m 11.02m 12.57m 7.42m 10.30m 8.96m 12.36m 33' 9.5"
15 Edner Geffrard FR-1 York (N.Y.) 12.97m 10.03m 12.97m 9.02m 10.13m 11.24m 13.17m 33' 3"
16 Benjamin Schwartz FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 10.41m 7.31m 7.51m 9.21m 10.01m 10.11m 9.51m 32' 10.25"
17 Alexander Mercado FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 7.16m 10.55m 12.34m 9.75m 9.95m 10.95m 12.44m 32' 7.75"
18 Andrew Nelson FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 9.98m 11.78m 12.26m 12.35m 9.50m 11.31m 8.08m 31' 2"
19 James Hawkins FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 8.68m 8.41m 7.43m 11.01m 8.95m 8.59m 8.86m 29' 4.5"
20 Angel Santana SO-2 Medgar Evers 10.99m 10.55m 10.64m 9.50m 8.72m 6.37m 6.98m 28' 7.5"
21 Kevin Hutchinson SO-2 Wesleyan 9.45m 11.17m 8.76m 7.56m 8.59m 10.65m 6.96m 28' 2.25"
22 Dwight Duval FR-1 York (N.Y.) 5.98m 8.30m 7.80m 8.96m 8.30m 5.89m 8.96m 27' 2.75"
23 Aaron Muniz SO-2 Lehman 6.83m 7.74m 9.38m 7.16m 8.23m 9.55m 8.89m 27' 0"
24 Tashaun McFadden SO-2 Lehman 5.81m 9.23m 6.13m 8.44m 7.96m 8.52m 10.27m 26' 1.5"
25 Rene Cintron SO-2 Lehman 7.03m 6.35m 8.69m 6.05m 7.56m 7.03m 6.43m 24' 9.75"
26 Junior Dorcent SR-4 Medgar Evers 6.39m 6.93m 5.02m 5.19m 5.46m 6.44m 5.90m 17' 11"
  Michael Glanz SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Angel Alers-Rosario SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 15.97m 12.94m 13.20m 15.84m 11.62m 12.80m 10.16m 43' 3.75"
7 Leston Alexis   Unattached 8.98m 10.58m 12.30m 11.44m 9.84m 12.79m 13.78m 40' 4.25"
13 George Harvey FR-1 Pratt Institute 10.88m 11.09m 10.46m 12.34m 10.46m 9.62m 12.13m 34' 4"
19 James Hawkins FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 11.10m 9.04m 8.95m 8.68m 10.11m 11.19m 7.97m 29' 4.5"
20 Angel Santana SO-2 Medgar Evers 7.06m 6.10m 8.72m 7.06m 10.38m 10.38m 8.72m 28' 7.5"
21 Kevin Hutchinson SO-2 Wesleyan 10.57m 9.62m 8.59m 11.00m 10.91m 11.17m 6.53m 28' 2.25"
22 Dwight Duval FR-1 York (N.Y.) 10.79m 9.46m 8.30m 7.64m 8.96m 6.81m 5.89m 27' 2.75"
23 Aaron Muniz SO-2 Lehman 7.16m 6.09m 8.23m 6.58m 7.74m 7.98m 7.24m 27' 0"
24 Tashaun McFadden SO-2 Lehman 8.68m 6.05m 7.96m 8.04m 5.73m 6.61m 5.97m 26' 1.5"
25 Rene Cintron SO-2 Lehman 9.00m 8.39m 7.56m 6.43m 7.41m 7.11m 6.96m 24' 9.75"
26 Junior Dorcent SR-4 Medgar Evers 4.48m 6.44m 5.46m 6.55m 5.79m 6.72m 4.86m 17' 11"
  Michael Glanz SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Gregory Gromling JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 17.60m 10.56m 14.38m 14.67m 48' 1.75"
2 Vincent Fratto SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 14.05m 18.21m 18.64m 14.34m 47' 0.75"
3 Agbon Edomwonyi SO-2 Wesleyan 10.45m 16.09m 10.86m 13.75m 45' 1.5"
5 Colin Cabral SO-2 CC Rhode Island 10.17m 9.02m 11.82m 12.71m 41' 8.5"
6 Benjamin Mountain FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 15.25m 10.63m 11.00m 12.50m 41' 0.25"
8 Kevin Redmond SO-2 CC Rhode Island 9.07m 15.39m 11.33m 11.93m 39' 1.75"
9 Peter Lowell FR-1 Cobleskill 13.52m 8.90m 8.90m 11.86m 38' 11"
10 Liam O'Connor SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 8.94m 8.60m 10.54m 11.46m 37' 7.25"
11 Nosa Edionwe SO-2 York (N.Y.) 13.80m 14.48m 8.14m 11.31m 37' 1.25"
12 Dimitri Damas FR-1 York (N.Y.) 10.28m 13.78m 7.74m 10.60m 34' 9.5"
14 Erik Hall SO-2 Wesleyan 8.03m 12.57m 7.42m 10.30m 33' 9.5"
15 Edner Geffrard FR-1 York (N.Y.) 10.74m 8.51m 9.22m 10.13m 33' 3"
16 Benjamin Schwartz FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 11.81m 8.81m 11.41m 10.01m 32' 10.25"
17 Alexander Mercado FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 7.26m 6.96m 8.86m 9.95m 32' 7.75"
18 Andrew Nelson FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 10.74m 6.65m 11.40m 9.50m 31' 2"

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Angel Alers-Rosario SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 19.58m 15.63m 16.45m 53' 11.75"
2 Michael Glanz SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 13.85m 17.81m 15.22m 49' 11.25"
3 Gregory Gromling JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 12.16m 12.75m 14.83m 48' 8"
4 Vincent Fratto SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 12.99m 13.58m 14.60m 47' 11"
5 Agbon Edomwonyi SO-2 Wesleyan 17.16m 10.64m 14.18m 46' 6.25"
6 Alexander Mercado FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 16.75m 15.93m 13.73m 45' 0.5"
7 Alex Papalian SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 10.82m 10.58m 11.89m 39' 0.25"
8 Liam O'Connor SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 13.18m 12.72m 11.56m 37' 11.25"
9 Peter Lowell FR-1 Cobleskill 11.66m 12.10m 10.80m 35' 5.25"
10 Andrew Nelson FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 11.01m 11.40m 9.66m 31' 8.5"
11 Nosa Edionwe SO-2 York (N.Y.) 8.81m 11.99m 9.37m 30' 9"
12 Kevin Hutchinson SO-2 Wesleyan 9.12m 10.57m 9.03m 29' 7.5"
13 Tashaun McFadden SO-2 Lehman 7.91m 9.52m 8.07m 26' 5.75"
14 Dimitri Damas FR-1 York (N.Y.) 5.53m 8.95m 7.28m 23' 10.75"
15 Aaron Muniz SO-2 Lehman 7.34m 4.81m 6.50m 21' 4"
16 Rene Cintron SO-2 Lehman 7.07m 6.46m 6.15m 20' 2.25"
17 Edner Geffrard FR-1 York (N.Y.) 4.66m 4.36m 6.05m 19' 10.25"
  Dwight Duval FR-1 York (N.Y.) NM NM NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Angel Alers-Rosario SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 20.23m 16.45m 16.94m 53' 11.75"
3 Gregory Gromling JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 13.20m 14.83m 13.20m 48' 8"
4 Vincent Fratto SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 11.53m 14.60m 16.06m 47' 11"
11 Nosa Edionwe SO-2 York (N.Y.) 10.12m 9.37m 11.81m 30' 9"
13 Tashaun McFadden SO-2 Lehman 6.29m 8.07m 5.81m 26' 5.75"
14 Dimitri Damas FR-1 York (N.Y.) 6.12m 7.28m 5.24m 23' 10.75"
15 Aaron Muniz SO-2 Lehman 8.00m 6.50m 8.26m 21' 4"
16 Rene Cintron SO-2 Lehman 7.69m 6.15m 7.87m 20' 2.25"
17 Edner Geffrard FR-1 York (N.Y.) 4.78m 6.05m 6.47m 19' 10.25"
  Dwight Duval FR-1 York (N.Y.) NM NM NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
2 Michael Glanz SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 11.57m 17.50m 15.22m 14.46m 10.65m 13.70m 13.39m 49' 11.25"
5 Agbon Edomwonyi SO-2 Wesleyan 13.61m 11.20m 14.18m 11.34m 10.64m 13.05m 11.63m 46' 6.25"
6 Alexander Mercado FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 12.63m 10.85m 13.73m 15.24m 13.04m 11.67m 11.26m 45' 0.5"
7 Alex Papalian SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 15.34m 12.96m 11.89m 14.74m 11.30m 13.08m 12.48m 39' 0.25"
8 Liam O'Connor SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 11.33m 10.40m 11.56m 13.06m 14.91m 12.48m 12.48m 37' 11.25"
9 Peter Lowell FR-1 Cobleskill 10.04m 7.67m 10.80m 10.58m 9.29m 10.69m 8.21m 35' 5.25"
10 Andrew Nelson FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 7.44m 11.40m 9.66m 10.92m 9.76m 10.05m 11.11m 31' 8.5"
12 Kevin Hutchinson SO-2 Wesleyan 11.11m 11.38m 9.03m 8.31m 7.68m 9.93m 8.40m 29' 7.5"