February 1, 2014
|
Wesleyan-Bacon FH - Middletown, CT
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Idara Foster JR-3 Wesleyan 10.02 6.19 8.14 8.55 8.23
2 Shenelle Teixeira FR-1 CC Rhode Island 10.85 6.93 8.34 8.34 9.76
3 Shanice Brown SO-2 York (N.Y.) 6.92 7.43 8.44 10.81 10.13
4 Nyasia Irby FR-1 Queensborough CC 9.67 6.62 8.48 10.69 7.30
5 Sciancia Metelus FR-1 Medgar Evers 7.45 11.13 8.56 6.60 7.79
6 Destiny Thompson FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 6.68 8.07 8.67 11.19 8.76

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Idara Foster JR-3 Wesleyan 8.16 10.12 5.96 6.21
2 Shenelle Teixeira FR-1 CC Rhode Island 8.37 9.96 8.21 7.79
3 Shanice Brown SO-2 York (N.Y.) 8.38 8.13 8.05 7.71
4 Sciancia Metelus FR-1 Medgar Evers 8.48 6.79 9.42 6.36
5 Nyasia Irby FR-1 Queensborough CC 8.60 8.43 10.58 10.24
6 Mary Johnson FR-1 Lehman 8.70 6.35 6.35 8.10
7 Destiny Thompson FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 8.73 8.56 10.13 10.04
8 Jhanelle Mullings JR-3 Lehman 8.74 6.30 8.22 10.23
9 Teondra Silva FR-1 CC Rhode Island 8.79 7.92 10.64 10.64
10 Molly McDonald FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 8.86 9.04 9.75 7.18
11 Leyna Donaldson JR-3 Wesleyan 8.90 7.21 9.97 8.28
12 Marilyn Cruz FR-1 Queensborough CC 8.95 9.22 6.27 7.34
13 Shantelle Thomas SR-4 Medgar Evers 9.07 6.81 10.25 9.07
14 Marlene Thompson FR-1 Medgar Evers 9.13 7.95 9.77 11.51
15 Bernadette Groul JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 9.15 8.70 11.72 11.62
16 Shaneice Hill SR-4 Medgar Evers 9.17 6.97 8.90 7.89
16 Ashley Mayer SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 9.17 10.82 10.92 6.61
18 Maishka Antoine SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 9.39 9.86 8.74 9.11
19 Emily Belewich FR-1 Cobleskill 9.75 11.70 8.39 7.80
20 Fiana Bess JR-3 Medgar Evers 9.78 11.54 7.93 11.25
21 Evelyn Harvey   Pratt Institute 9.84 10.34 7.48 11.91
22 Anna Sylvester JR-3 York (N.Y.) 10.44 9.30 7.52 9.61
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Mary Johnson FR-1 Lehman 7.14 9.31 8.70 7.22 8.70 10.79 9.57
9 Teondra Silva FR-1 CC Rhode Island 11.43 8.00 8.88 11.34 8.79 10.02 10.99
12 Marilyn Cruz FR-1 Queensborough CC 11.01 11.01 6.36 10.48 8.95 7.34 8.15
15 Bernadette Groul JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 7.87 10.80 9.43 11.17 9.15 8.06 7.14
16 Shaneice Hill SR-4 Medgar Evers 10.09 9.08 9.36 7.80 9.17 10.82 8.07
21 Evelyn Harvey   Pratt Institute 9.16 9.84 9.06 8.96 9.84 9.25 9.65
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Idara Foster JR-3 Wesleyan 7.92 8.08 9.06 7.76 8.98 8.16 10.29
3 Shanice Brown SO-2 York (N.Y.) 8.38 9.31 7.29 7.55 10.23 8.38 9.81
4 Sciancia Metelus FR-1 Medgar Evers 9.59 10.01 7.13 10.01 6.53 8.48 6.87
10 Molly McDonald FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 9.31 10.19 9.31 9.93 9.48 8.86 10.90
20 Fiana Bess JR-3 Medgar Evers 8.90 9.88 7.93 10.66 8.81 9.78 10.66
22 Anna Sylvester JR-3 York (N.Y.) 12.85 7.73 13.16 9.40 10.76 10.44 11.80
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Shenelle Teixeira FR-1 CC Rhode Island 7.62 8.37 10.63 7.79
5 Nyasia Irby FR-1 Queensborough CC 10.67 8.60 8.52 6.11
16 Ashley Mayer SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 8.26 9.17 7.98 9.27
18 Maishka Antoine SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 11.84 9.39 10.15 8.92
19 Emily Belewich FR-1 Cobleskill 7.80 9.75 11.61 8.68
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Destiny Thompson FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 10.48 10.57 8.73
8 Jhanelle Mullings JR-3 Lehman 6.73 7.17 8.74
11 Leyna Donaldson JR-3 Wesleyan 9.97 10.60 8.90
13 Shantelle Thomas SR-4 Medgar Evers 9.26 6.35 9.07
14 Marlene Thompson FR-1 Medgar Evers 6.58 6.76 9.13