February 27-March 1, 2014
|
Clemson-Indoor Track Facility (Flat) - Clemson, SC
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jordan Lavender JR-3 Virginia 1:01.72 52.75 10
2 Margaret Bamgbose SO-2 Notre Dame 1:07.02 53.61 8
3 Elizabeth Ichite SR-4 Florida State 42.66 53.99 6
4 Madeline Kopp FR-1 Duke 53.77 54.31 5
5 Michelle Brown SR-4 Notre Dame 49.85 54.78 4
6 Elizabeth Kerpon JR-3 Duke 1:02.28 55.11 3
7 Jasmine Mitchell FR-1 Virginia Tech 1:00.97 55.42 2
  Shakima Wimbley FR-1 Miami DQ DQ -
Women's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Margaret Bamgbose SO-2 Notre Dame 47.18 53.61 45.57 47.18 39.14 42.36 1:03.26 8
5 Michelle Brown SR-4 Notre Dame 51.50 54.78 1:07.93 48.21 59.17 43.83 1:04.10 4
6 Elizabeth Kerpon JR-3 Duke 41.89 55.11 1:06.14 51.81 47.40 39.68 50.71 3
7 Jasmine Mitchell FR-1 Virginia Tech 53.21 55.42 1:00.41 43.79 38.80 45.45 47.67 2
Women's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jordan Lavender JR-3 Virginia 52.75 57.50 36.93 52.75 1:07.52 10
3 Elizabeth Ichite SR-4 Florida State 1:02.63 45.90 54.53 53.99 48.06 6
4 Madeline Kopp FR-1 Duke 40.74 46.71 1:04.63 54.31 1:10.61 5
  Shakima Wimbley FR-1 Miami DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jordan Lavender JR-3 Virginia 43.73 53.98
2 Margaret Bamgbose SO-2 Notre Dame 51.90 54.06
3 Shakima Wimbley FR-1 Miami 55.26 54.17
4 Michelle Brown SR-4 Notre Dame 53.84 54.93
5 Elizabeth Ichite SR-4 Florida State 56.76 55.10
6 Jasmine Mitchell FR-1 Virginia Tech 1:06.18 55.15
7 Madeline Kopp FR-1 Duke 53.50 55.15
8 Elizabeth Kerpon JR-3 Duke 1:00.27 55.29
9 Rebecca Robinson SO-2 Syracuse 39.93 55.45
10 Kelsey Balkwill SO-2 Miami 1:06.03 55.48
11 Megan Yanik SR-4 Notre Dame 1:06.92 55.76
12 Anthonia Moore FR-1 Miami 43.05 55.90
13 Nia Fluker JR-3 Clemson 46.62 56.16
14 Shannon Wright JR-3 Miami 1:04.80 56.34
15 Evann Thompson SO-2 Pittsburgh 1:02.17 56.51
16 Nyjah Cousar SR-4 Clemson 49.99 56.80
17 Tiana Patillo FR-1 North Carolina St. 43.25 56.90
18 Xauddina Whittington SO-2 Pittsburgh 45.63 57.03
19 Chimere Ezumah FR-1 Virginia 59.60 57.30
20 Robin Gross FR-1 Boston College 1:09.00 57.50
21 Carly Daniel SO-2 Boston College 1:01.76 57.72
22 Cori Floyd JR-3 North Carolina 1:05.30 57.78
23 Marsha Ariol SR-4 Florida State 53.42 58.06
24 Jordan Lee SR-4 Pittsburgh 1:02.20 58.13
25 Khadeja Kearney SO-2 Pittsburgh 57.29 58.46
26 Sarah Chandler JR-3 Florida State 1:12.09 58.61
27 Ama Larbi JR-3 Georgia Tech 58.62 58.62
28 Jazmyne Taylor SO-2 Georgia Tech 1:11.53 58.63
29 Denae Ford SR-4 North Carolina St. 43.47 58.74
30 Ashley Brannock SO-2 Maryland 1:04.07 58.78
31 Shade Pratt JR-3 Maryland 49.07 59.11
32 Brittany Pringley SR-4 Clemson 44.37 1:03.38
  Micha Powell FR-1 Maryland FS FS
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Lavender JR-3 Virginia 44.81 50.75 53.98 1:09.64 44.27
16 Nyjah Cousar SR-4 Clemson 44.31 43.74 56.80 1:00.21 1:12.71
24 Jordan Lee SR-4 Pittsburgh 43.60 1:03.95 58.13 56.39 1:03.37
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Elizabeth Kerpon JR-3 Duke 1:00.27 40.92 55.29 40.37 1:03.59 45.89
14 Shannon Wright JR-3 Miami 44.51 1:12.68 56.34 1:01.41 48.46 1:09.87
20 Robin Gross FR-1 Boston College 59.80 1:03.83 57.50 54.63 40.83 41.98
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Margaret Bamgbose SO-2 Notre Dame 54.06
6 Jasmine Mitchell FR-1 Virginia Tech 55.15
32 Brittany Pringley SR-4 Clemson 1:03.38
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Rebecca Robinson SO-2 Syracuse 1:11.53 55.45
12 Anthonia Moore FR-1 Miami 44.72 55.90
30 Ashley Brannock SO-2 Maryland 1:05.25 58.78
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Nia Fluker JR-3 Clemson 56.16
26 Sarah Chandler JR-3 Florida State 58.61
28 Jazmyne Taylor SO-2 Georgia Tech 58.63
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Shakima Wimbley FR-1 Miami 54.17
11 Megan Yanik SR-4 Notre Dame 55.76
22 Cori Floyd JR-3 North Carolina 57.78
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Madeline Kopp FR-1 Duke 44.12 1:10.04 47.98 1:09.49 44.68 55.15 55.15
27 Ama Larbi JR-3 Georgia Tech 43.97 1:14.45 1:13.87 1:13.28 41.62 49.24 58.62
  Micha Powell FR-1 Maryland FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Kelsey Balkwill SO-2 Miami 50.49 56.04 1:03.81 55.48 52.16
19 Chimere Ezumah FR-1 Virginia 1:00.17 53.87 51.57 57.30 59.02
31 Shade Pratt JR-3 Maryland 44.93 1:03.84 41.97 59.11 52.61
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Elizabeth Ichite SR-4 Florida State 1:11.63 55.10 39.13 55.66 38.57 39.68
15 Evann Thompson SO-2 Pittsburgh 41.82 56.51 53.69 1:08.95 1:12.34 40.13
23 Marsha Ariol SR-4 Florida State 1:14.90 58.06 46.45 54.58 1:00.39 51.68
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Michelle Brown SR-4 Notre Dame 1:10.31 51.09 54.93 1:00.43 1:05.92 54.93
17 Tiana Patillo FR-1 North Carolina St. 48.94 1:07.72 56.90 49.51 1:01.46 58.61
29 Denae Ford SR-4 North Carolina St. 55.22 1:06.38 58.74 1:09.32 1:15.78 1:01.68
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Xauddina Whittington SO-2 Pittsburgh 56.46 51.90 57.03 1:06.73 46.20
21 Carly Daniel SO-2 Boston College 50.80 59.46 57.72 1:01.19 58.30
25 Khadeja Kearney SO-2 Pittsburgh 47.36 1:16.00 58.46 1:06.06 46.77