February 21-22, 2014
|
MIT-MIT Indoor Track - Cambridge, MA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Terrence Gibson JR-3 Worcester State 5.3 5.4 5.5 6.8 6.2 6.1 5.6 10
2 Alexander Niemiec FR-1 Springfield 6.37 6.72 7.75 6.92 5.26 7.06 7.55 8
3 Chinedu Chukwu JR-3 Bridgewater St. 8.55 5.63 8.27 6.95 9.04 5.63 6.40 6
4 Katakyie Ofori-Atta SO-2 Williams 8.88 6.85 5.53 6.99 5.81 4.90 4.97 5
5 Ethan Druskat SO-2 Colby 7.50 6.80 5.54 7.01 6.52 8.77 7.22 4
6 Matthew Owens SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 9.13 5.13 7.09 7.02 7.45 5.76 5.76 3
7 Zachery Madera SR-4 Westfield State 8.96 6.97 9.18 7.11 7.54 5.48 6.69 2
8 Joseph Danner-Hicks JR-3 Bridgewater St. 5.80 7.81 6.38 7.16 7.88 8.74 6.66 1
9 Bryan Holtzman SR-4 Middlebury 7.10 6.03 5.24 7.17 8.97 7.53 5.67 -

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alexander Niemiec FR-1 Springfield 5.30 6.97 8.79 6.07
2 Terrence Gibson JR-3 Worcester State 7.27 6.99 6.71 6.16
3 Chinedu Chukwu JR-3 Bridgewater St. 7.53 7.03 5.91 5.14
4 Ethan Druskat SO-2 Colby 7.62 7.05 7.69 8.39
4 Katakyie Ofori-Atta SO-2 Williams 5.29 7.05 7.05 6.00
6 Joseph Danner-Hicks JR-3 Bridgewater St. 8.92 7.08 9.14 5.60
7 Matthew Owens SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 6.95 7.09 9.15 5.32
8 Zachery Madera SR-4 Westfield State 8.6 7.1 8.7 7.2
9 Bryan Holtzman SR-4 Middlebury 6.70 7.12 5.27 9.26
10 Chris Cennami FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 7.58 7.15 7.15 8.37
10 Jared Nowell JR-3 Williams 7.15 7.15 7.01 5.01
12 Taylor Njaka FR-1 MIT 6.30 7.16 6.38 7.45
13 Todd Paquin SR-4 Worcester State 7.10 7.17 8.97 7.46
14 Rickey Larke JR-3 Bowdoin 8.76 7.18 8.26 7.76
14 John Boissette SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 6.32 7.18 6.97 6.54
16 Andrew Couture SO-2 Bridgewater St. 6.4 7.2 5.9 8.7
16 Andrew Prince SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 5.8 7.2 8.7 5.8
16 Jared Barros FR-1 Worcester State 6.4 7.2 9.1 8.8
19 Shawn Lawson JR-3 UMass Boston 5.77 7.21 7.07 9.23
20 Zach Miller SO-2 Southern Maine 8.16 7.22 6.36 7.80
20 LaDarius Drew JR-3 Wesleyan 5.35 7.22 8.96 5.35
22 Hugh Whelan FR-1 WPI 6.29 7.23 6.00 8.03
22 Charles Newman FR-1 Worcester State 8.39 7.23 7.60 8.90
24 Duy Truong JR-3 Worcester State 7.46 7.24 8.84 7.68
25 Matthew Alley JR-3 Worcester State 9.28 7.25 5.51 6.17
26 Julian Dano SO-2 WPI 8.79 7.26 5.16 9.22
26 Maghayevbos Nosamiefan FR-1 Trinity 9.30 7.26 8.72 9.44
26 Ken Toal JR-3 Springfield 9.22 7.26 7.99 7.84
29 Colin Kraft FR-1 Bates 8.36 7.27 7.49 8.07
29 Will Bain JR-3 Middlebury 9.38 7.27 5.53 9.09
31 Dvonte Chambers JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 7.50 7.28 9.25 9.47
32 Jacob Mercier SO-2 WPI 8.93 7.32 9.30 7.47
32 Fritz Gustave SO-2 UMass Boston 7.03 7.32 5.71 7.47
34 Bryson Hoover Hankerson SO-2 Tufts 8.51 7.33 6.67 8.80
34 Peter Deraska SR-4 Trinity 9.02 7.33 7.26 8.07
36 Josh Young FR-1 Amherst 7.00 7.36 9.57 8.10
37 Nicholas Wall SO-2 Southern Maine 6.78 7.37 8.33 9.59
38 Derek Jackson FR-1 Springfield 8.8 7.8 8.3 5.7
39 Vincent Asante SR-4 Brandeis 8.86 9.22 7.66 7.20
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Chinedu Chukwu JR-3 Bridgewater St. 6.19 8.16 5.35 9.00 5.14 7.03 6.19
10 Chris Cennami FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 6.01 7.23 7.94 5.65 7.08 7.15 6.30
14 John Boissette SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 8.33 5.82 5.96 7.33 5.82 7.18 7.33
16 Andrew Prince SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 9.1 6.9 7.5 6.5 9.1 7.2 8.3
19 Shawn Lawson JR-3 UMass Boston 7.50 8.15 7.00 6.64 6.71 7.21 6.85
32 Fritz Gustave SO-2 UMass Boston 7.69 8.35 6.37 6.67 5.71 7.32 8.71
37 Nicholas Wall SO-2 Southern Maine 7.30 9.22 9.29 7.30 5.16 7.37 7.30
39 Vincent Asante SR-4 Brandeis 10.61 11.90 10.42 10.88 7.56 9.22 11.34
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alexander Niemiec FR-1 Springfield 6.63 6.97 7.04 6.07
7 Matthew Owens SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 7.73 7.09 6.31 7.02
8 Zachery Madera SR-4 Westfield State 5.7 7.1 5.8 7.4
9 Bryan Holtzman SR-4 Middlebury 6.20 7.12 6.06 6.06
10 Jared Nowell JR-3 Williams 8.51 7.15 5.08 7.15
22 Hugh Whelan FR-1 WPI 7.81 7.23 7.88 6.37
26 Ken Toal JR-3 Springfield 7.26 7.26 6.61 5.74
29 Colin Kraft FR-1 Bates 8.66 7.27 8.87 5.24
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Ethan Druskat SO-2 Colby 7.05
12 Taylor Njaka FR-1 MIT 7.16
16 Jared Barros FR-1 Worcester State 7.2
16 Andrew Couture SO-2 Bridgewater St. 7.2
22 Charles Newman FR-1 Worcester State 7.23
26 Maghayevbos Nosamiefan FR-1 Trinity 7.26
31 Dvonte Chambers JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 7.28
34 Bryson Hoover Hankerson SO-2 Tufts 7.33
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Terrence Gibson JR-3 Worcester State 5.60 6.99
13 Todd Paquin SR-4 Worcester State 6.46 7.17
14 Rickey Larke JR-3 Bowdoin 5.46 7.18
20 Zach Miller SO-2 Southern Maine 6.86 7.22
26 Julian Dano SO-2 WPI 7.55 7.26
29 Will Bain JR-3 Middlebury 8.29 7.27
32 Jacob Mercier SO-2 WPI 6.81 7.32
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Katakyie Ofori-Atta SO-2 Williams 6.49 6.70 7.05
6 Joseph Danner-Hicks JR-3 Bridgewater St. 7.30 8.85 7.08
20 LaDarius Drew JR-3 Wesleyan 5.64 6.00 7.22
24 Duy Truong JR-3 Worcester State 9.34 8.84 7.24
25 Matthew Alley JR-3 Worcester State 8.41 9.43 7.25
34 Peter Deraska SR-4 Trinity 5.21 7.92 7.33
36 Josh Young FR-1 Amherst 6.26 5.67 7.36
38 Derek Jackson FR-1 Springfield 9.2 6.8 7.8