February 21-22, 2014
|
MIT-MIT Indoor Track - Cambridge, MA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Graham Beutler SR-4 Tufts 26.24 22.65 22.42 26.46 17.04 10
2 Tyler Singer-Clark SR-4 MIT 18.03 17.80 22.53 20.06 16.90 8
3 Brandon Jarousky SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 25.92 26.14 22.73 27.05 17.51 6
4 Michael Kaba SO-2 MIT 18.81 25.24 22.94 25.70 26.16 5
5 William Lee SO-2 MIT 29.88 26.66 22.98 22.06 19.54 4
6 Zachery Madera SR-4 Westfield State 25.17 16.63 23.09 18.94 29.33 3
7 Ben Hannon JR-3 Coast Guard 26.5 25.1 23.3 16.3 21.4 2
8 Colin Kraft FR-1 Bates 17.76 24.77 23.36 24.06 27.57 1
9 Nicholas Aleles JR-3 WPI 30.61 17.89 23.54 22.84 27.55 -
10 Ben Levy SR-4 Bates 24.59 26.48 23.64 20.33 25.54 -
11 John Boissette SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 20.41 25.40 23.73 24.92 27.53 -
12 Jacob Mercier SO-2 WPI 26. 25. 24. 16. 30. -
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Brandon Jarousky SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 26.83 27.05 22.73 6
8 Colin Kraft FR-1 Bates 17.99 21.26 23.36 1
9 Nicholas Aleles JR-3 WPI 24.72 23.07 23.54 -
12 Jacob Mercier SO-2 WPI 21. 22. 24. -
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Tyler Singer-Clark SR-4 MIT 22.08 22.53 26.36 27.04 8
5 William Lee SO-2 MIT 20.00 22.98 29.42 24.59 4
7 Ben Hannon JR-3 Coast Guard 27.2 23.3 16.7 27.2 2
11 John Boissette SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 18.51 23.73 16.62 30.62 -
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Graham Beutler SR-4 Tufts 27.80 20.85 22.42 19.51 19.73 10
4 Michael Kaba SO-2 MIT 26.39 23.86 22.94 28.45 27.76 5
6 Zachery Madera SR-4 Westfield State 17.32 16.86 23.09 17.32 22.86 3
10 Ben Levy SR-4 Bates 28.84 16.55 23.64 28.14 22.70 -

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Graham Beutler SR-4 Tufts 29.15 28.48 17.94 22.42 28.70 18.39
2 Tyler Singer-Clark SR-4 MIT 26.07 26.30 28.11 22.67 18.59 23.81
3 Michael Kaba SO-2 MIT 22.49 16.29 22.71 22.94 20.42 22.49
4 Ben Hannon JR-3 Coast Guard 23. 22. 17. 23. 29. 28.
5 Ben Levy SR-4 Bates 25.32 23.70 23.47 23.01 18.41 21.40
6 Zachery Madera SR-4 Westfield State 17.74 27.64 21.88 23.03 17.74 16.59
6 William Lee SO-2 MIT 25.80 29.25 22.80 23.03 18.43 20.50
7 John Boissette SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 23.04 20.97 20.05 23.04 19.36 20.51
8 Shawn Lawson JR-3 UMass Boston 29.1 21.9 20.5 23.1 17.0 17.0
9 Stephen Gannon JR-3 Worcester State 29.58 30.05 16.64 23.11 21.96 17.80
10 Taylor Njaka FR-1 MIT 19.66 21.75 18.05 23.13 18.28 20.82
11 Katakyie Ofori-Atta SO-2 Williams 29.16 24.07 27.08 23.14 29.85 24.53
12 Jared Barros FR-1 Worcester State 23.91 19.73 22.52 23.21 16.95 17.64
12 Jared Nowell JR-3 Williams 29.48 28.09 17.18 23.21 19.73 26.93
14 Jacob Buhelt FR-1 Springfield 17.20 25.10 26.73 23.24 27.66 29.05
14 LaDarius Drew JR-3 Wesleyan 18.36 22.55 20.69 23.24 28.12 26.50
16 Ken Toal JR-3 Springfield 19.53 27.90 19.77 23.25 25.58 18.14
17 Fred Hewett JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 28.4 20.7 23.0 23.3 20.2 17.9
18 Adam Julien JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 29.43 20.32 20.32 23.35 26.86 24.29
19 Fritz Gustave SO-2 UMass Boston 22.46 16.84 26.20 23.39 22.69 19.18
20 Nicholas Diamantoni JR-3 MIT 29.73 22.71 17.56 23.41 17.56 26.22
21 Kelcey Smith JR-3 Coast Guard 25.30 29.55 26.95 23.64 27.19 25.30
22 Ryan Gower SR-4 Springfield 16.60 19.68 20.63 23.71 20.87 24.19
23 Kelly Desane FR-1 UMass Boston 23.47 18.92 19.87 23.94 22.27 28.25
  Charles Newman FR-1 Worcester State DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Zach Miller SO-2 Southern Maine DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Matthew Owens SO-2 Regis (Mass.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Vincent Asante SR-4 Brandeis DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Derek Jackson FR-1 Springfield DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Ben Levy SR-4 Bates 23.01 16.34
6 Zachery Madera SR-4 Westfield State 23.03 19.81
14 Jacob Buhelt FR-1 Springfield 23.24 18.13
17 Fred Hewett JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 23.3 24.9
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Michael Kaba SO-2 MIT 22.94 26.16 29.37 19.73
8 Shawn Lawson JR-3 UMass Boston 23.1 25.8 24.0 20.5
16 Ken Toal JR-3 Springfield 23.25 30.23 23.95 24.88
  Vincent Asante SR-4 Brandeis DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Jared Barros FR-1 Worcester State 18.11 22.98 29.02 23.21 22.29
14 LaDarius Drew JR-3 Wesleyan 23.48 26.50 19.29 23.24 26.27
  Zach Miller SO-2 Southern Maine DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Matthew Owens SO-2 Regis (Mass.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 John Boissette SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 23.04 18.21 23.50 28.57 27.42
9 Stephen Gannon JR-3 Worcester State 23.11 22.65 26.81 20.57 29.82
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Graham Beutler SR-4 Tufts 22.42
10 Taylor Njaka FR-1 MIT 23.13
12 Jared Nowell JR-3 Williams 23.21
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Tyler Singer-Clark SR-4 MIT 28.11 15.87 22.67
23 Kelly Desane FR-1 UMass Boston 26.82 18.92 23.94
  Charles Newman FR-1 Worcester State DQ DQ DQ
  Derek Jackson FR-1 Springfield DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Katakyie Ofori-Atta SO-2 Williams 23.14 17.36 18.05 29.85 22.91 28.00
18 Adam Julien JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 23.35 29.89 30.13 21.25 22.65 17.98
19 Fritz Gustave SO-2 UMass Boston 23.39 24.56 22.93 18.25 20.35 16.38
21 Kelcey Smith JR-3 Coast Guard 23.64 16.79 20.33 19.86 26.24 21.04
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Ben Hannon JR-3 Coast Guard 29. 23.
6 William Lee SO-2 MIT 22.80 23.03
20 Nicholas Diamantoni JR-3 MIT 23.41 23.41
22 Ryan Gower SR-4 Springfield 21.11 23.71