February 8, 2014
|
MIT-MIT Indoor Track - Cambridge, MA
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Maggie Peard FR-1 Williams 2:29.36 2:34.96 2:27.49 2:34.96 3:06.69 3:25.36 3:04.83
2 Ashley Monahan FR-1 Westfield State 2:25.25 2:29.02 3:46.36 3:48.25 3:08.63 2:13.93 2:12.05
3 Kathryn McNaughton SO-2 Williams 3:03.12 3:37.10 3:25.77 3:20.11 3:08.78 2:14.04 3:54.09
4 Yvonne Bungei FR-1 Williams 3:15.07 3:47.26 3:41.58 2:39.08 3:09.38 2:48.55 2:35.30
5 Elizabeth DeLeon SO-2 Mount Holyoke 2:41.98 3:45.62 2:59.34 3:18.62 3:12.83 2:55.48 3:01.26
6 Margaret Richardson SO-2 Williams 4:06.12 4:02.15 2:38.79 3:10.54 3:18.48 3:56.20 3:20.47
7 Ashley Pereira FR-1 Assumption 2:32.28 2:30.27 2:20.26 2:26.27 3:20.36 4:10.45 3:18.36
8 Brianna Weir FR-1 Mount Holyoke 3:07.05 3:23.14 3:15.09 4:07.38 3:21.12 3:41.24 3:23.14
9 Lori Merlo FR-1 Westfield State 4:32.00 2:39.02 3:06.22 3:56.43 3:29.23 4:11.08 3:18.77
10 Katie DuBois SO-2 Conn College 3:31.95 2:32.01 4:14.77 3:27.67 3:34.09 3:36.23 4:16.91
11 Alexis Cheney SO-2 Conn College 3:50.02 3:56.47 3:26.38 3:22.08 3:34.97 4:33.02 3:58.62
12 Amber Legacy JR-3 Merrimack 3:21.99 3:21.99 2:54.13 3:26.64 3:52.17 4:13.07 4:17.71
  Nikita Rajgopal FR-1 Wesleyan NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Rebecca Colfer FR-1 Smith NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Ashley Pereira FR-1 Assumption 3:36.39 3:20.36 3:12.35
9 Lori Merlo FR-1 Westfield State 3:27.14 3:29.23 4:15.26
10 Katie DuBois SO-2 Conn College 4:27.62 3:34.09 3:51.22
11 Alexis Cheney SO-2 Conn College 2:34.78 3:34.97 4:20.12
12 Amber Legacy JR-3 Merrimack 3:19.67 3:52.17 2:51.81
  Nikita Rajgopal FR-1 Wesleyan NT NT NT
  Rebecca Colfer FR-1 Smith NT NT NT
Women's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Maggie Peard FR-1 Williams 3:32.83 3:06.69 3:36.56 2:20.02 3:51.50 3:45.90
2 Ashley Monahan FR-1 Westfield State 3:27.50 3:08.63 3:38.81 2:32.79 3:12.41 2:29.02
3 Kathryn McNaughton SO-2 Williams 3:14.45 3:08.78 2:59.34 2:38.58 2:34.80 2:40.47
4 Yvonne Bungei FR-1 Williams 2:25.83 3:09.38 3:09.38 2:20.15 2:58.02 2:27.72
5 Elizabeth DeLeon SO-2 Mount Holyoke 3:55.26 3:12.83 3:35.97 2:49.69 4:04.90 3:53.33
6 Margaret Richardson SO-2 Williams 4:10.09 3:18.48 4:02.15 2:18.94 3:02.61 3:50.24
8 Brianna Weir FR-1 Mount Holyoke 3:09.06 3:21.12 3:01.01 3:37.21 3:29.17 3:05.03