February 14-15, 2014
|
Iowa State-Leid Rec Center - Ames, IA
|
300m (Flat)

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Juliet Bottorff SR-4 Duke 12:01.85 19:56.75 16:37.29 16:18.30 15:49.80 18:59.76 13:46.33
2 Sara Sutherland SR-4 Texas 12:24.11 13:02.27 12:24.11 15:15.82 15:53.98 12:14.57 17:29.38
3 Mara Olson JR-3 Butler 17:59.56 17:11.37 19:16.67 20:04.87 16:03.89 13:10.39 11:53.28
4 Elaina Balouris SR-4 William and Mary 14:27.87 12:12.86 17:31.08 19:55.72 16:04.29 14:18.22 19:07.51
5 Sarah Pagano SR-4 Syracuse 18:44.38 18:05.61 15:20.83 11:57.28 16:09.29 16:28.68 12:36.05
6 Emily Stites SO-2 William and Mary 13:05.23 12:16.76 13:34.32 12:26.46 16:09.42 11:37.99 15:50.04
7 Heidi Caldwell SR-4 Brown 21:05.84 14:16.88 16:42.94 15:34.78 16:13.72 20:17.15 11:41.08
8 Taylor Ward Senior Unattached 13:58.23 16:34.18 18:01.90 12:30.51 16:14.68 19:49.11 18:31.14
9 Molly Kayfes JR-3 Minnesota 11:35.18 14:31.42 20:23.90 15:10.59 16:19.12 19:54.53 15:39.96
10 Courtney Frerichs JR-3 UMKC 13:42.93 20:34.39 19:25.81 15:30.69 16:19.67 18:46.62 14:12.32
11 Olivia Mickle SR-4 Texas 18:07.88 19:36.09 14:12.66 17:38.48 16:20.07 11:45.65 15:50.67
12 Joanna Thompson JR-3 North Carolina St. 16:58.51 13:40.74 12:41.41 12:41.41 16:28.84 13:20.96 20:45.94
13 Erin Cawley SR-4 Wisconsin 14:10.83 15:29.97 19:57.09 13:51.04 16:29.33 12:51.68 18:18.16
14 Agnes Sjostrom FR-1 SMU 16:11.23 18:59.71 20:28.91 19:39.35 16:31.05 16:21.14 13:12.84
15 Liz Berkholtz SO-2 Minnesota 12:33.82 18:20.97 21:29.42 18:30.89 16:31.86 19:40.32 18:20.97
16 Paige Gilchrist FR-1 Northern Arizona 11:34.59 17:51.64 12:24.20 12:14.28 16:32.26 13:03.89 19:30.87
17 Liv Westphal SO-2 Boston College 15:13.02 14:43.25 21:30.14 19:11.20 16:32.41 12:24.31 16:32.41
18 Meghan McGovern SO-2 William and Mary 15:04.30 15:34.11 16:33.73 15:53.98 16:33.73 17:33.36 16:33.73
19 Samantha Bluske SR-4 Iowa State 19:24.35 16:45.13 12:46.28 21:23.77 16:35.17 14:05.90 13:55.95
20 Laura Docherty SR-4 Minnesota 11:47.51 16:26.53 14:26.95 21:15.51 16:36.49 19:35.86 16:06.60
21 Shaina Sumney SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 19:46.52 13:37.60 14:47.40 14:47.40 16:37.07 20:36.37 17:06.99
22 Emma-Lisa Murphy FR-1 Wisconsin 12:07.91 14:07.56 17:46.93 14:47.45 16:37.13 20:56.39 20:06.53
23 Joanna Stevens JR-3 Georgetown 13:18.25 20:07.35 14:58.03 18:57.51 16:37.81 14:18.12 18:27.57
24 Sarah McMahon JR-3 Bradley 18:30.08 18:30.08 19:10.08 21:10.09 16:40.07 17:20.08 16:40.07
25 Rachael Brewer SR-4 Illinois State 18:22.38 13:21.73 18:22.38 21:02.73 16:42.16 13:31.75 16:52.19
26 Taylor Duncan SO-2 Auburn 14:18.19 11:56.84 16:39.54 12:27.13 16:49.63 19:10.98 16:09.25
27 Megan Siebert JR-3 Texas 20:33.57 18:32.24 19:12.68 21:24.13 16:51.12 20:33.57 19:02.57
28 Kristen Busch SO-2 Bradley 17:13.14 14:41.21 20:55.98 14:51.34 16:52.88 13:10.05 12:19.41
29 Kelli Budd SR-4 Minnesota 15:22.41 14:21.59 21:07.04 13:51.18 16:53.63 14:11.45 20:56.91
30 Madeleine Davidson JR-3 Boston College 12:30.14 20:56.99 21:37.54 18:04.66 16:53.70 12:09.87 13:20.83
31 Amber Eichkorn SO-2 South Dakota 22:05.45 14:06.25 16:39.18 13:35.66 16:59.57 15:07.42 21:34.86
32 Kaila Urick SO-2 Minnesota 22:05.78 15:07.65 21:55.58 15:38.25 16:59.83 15:17.85 21:04.59
33 Laura Hottenrott SO-2 Boston College 15:41.38 13:38.59 12:16.73 16:53.00 17:03.23 16:32.54 17:33.93
34 Rachel Drake SR-4 Minnesota 16:08.30 12:31.98 19:24.02 22:08.83 17:10.10 21:48.23 13:02.88
35 Morgan Mueller SR-4 Boston College 17:21.14 13:03.43 19:04.23 12:01.58 17:10.83 17:41.76 13:44.67
36 Halsey Merritt SR-4 North Carolina St. 17:42.10 18:43.97 15:07.42 17:11.16 17:11.16 14:46.80 16:50.54
37 Veronica Eder FR-1 Auburn 17:55.46 20:40.91 14:59.66 18:57.50 17:14.09 21:22.28 15:51.37
38 Katie Wetzstein SO-2 South Dakota 18:16.83 20:31.34 14:29.19 19:08.57 17:14.74 12:04.32 12:14.67
39 Caitlin Keen JR-3 SMU 21:27.27 15:44.69 14:00.88 20:04.22 17:18.12 16:36.60 21:27.27
40 Kyra Kilwein SR-4 Kansas 17:13.26 20:42.00 13:44.52 22:26.36 17:23.69 15:08.01 12:10.59
41 Chelsea Sumney SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 15:34.37 17:08.86 18:22.35 16:05.87 17:29.85 12:46.39 20:17.83
42 Anna Buenneke SR-4 Iowa State 19:27.48 17:10.75 14:43.50 19:48.52 17:31.78 22:05.25 15:57.12
43 Kristen Sheehan SO-2 Auburn 19:40.56 19:08.94 15:17.04 21:04.89 17:34.07 19:51.10 22:39.75
44 Lisa Cary 7 Runnababez 18:06.91 22:41.28 21:48.51 17:14.15 17:35.25 18:38.57 14:14.76
45 Samantha Norman SR-4 North Carolina St. 14:16.49 14:48.61 22:50.38 15:10.02 17:50.61 13:55.08 12:29.43
46 Britni Waller SR-4 South Dakota 13:48.02 12:54.25 17:12.33 20:47.40 17:55.34 14:41.78 18:06.10
47 Jamie Pipenburg   Unattached 14:33.12 17:05.91 17:38.65 20:55.10 18:11.39 19:05.96 14:22.20
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Juliet Bottorff SR-4 Duke 14:33.82 15:49.80 15:49.80 19:18.76 19:28.26 13:08.34 17:34.28
2 Sara Sutherland SR-4 Texas 19:04.78 15:53.98 12:52.73 17:58.00 12:33.65 20:02.02 11:45.95
3 Mara Olson JR-3 Butler 18:57.39 16:03.89 18:18.84 14:46.78 18:57.39 20:04.87 20:43.42
4 Elaina Balouris SR-4 William and Mary 17:21.44 16:04.29 17:40.72 14:47.15 16:13.94 16:04.29 19:26.79
5 Sarah Pagano SR-4 Syracuse 16:18.99 16:09.29 16:48.07 12:06.97 16:38.37 12:55.44 11:47.59
6 Emily Stites SO-2 William and Mary 13:14.93 16:09.42 17:56.06 17:17.28 18:25.14 14:32.48 19:33.00
7 Heidi Caldwell SR-4 Brown 14:55.83 16:13.72 16:13.72 15:05.56 13:08.72 18:10.57 17:21.88
8 Taylor Ward Senior Unattached 20:08.61 16:14.68 15:16.20 20:37.85 16:14.68 15:25.95 15:16.20
9 Molly Kayfes JR-3 Minnesota 20:53.28 16:19.12 15:59.54 16:58.29 12:33.93 16:48.50 16:48.50
10 Courtney Frerichs JR-3 UMKC 20:34.39 16:19.67 16:58.86 20:14.79 16:09.88 11:45.37 13:33.13
11 Olivia Mickle SR-4 Texas 16:39.68 16:20.07 18:56.89 12:54.26 14:42.07 12:24.86 13:13.86
12 Joanna Thompson JR-3 North Carolina St. 16:58.51 16:28.84 17:38.06 20:36.05 15:39.40 21:05.72 18:27.50
17 Liv Westphal SO-2 Boston College 21:00.36 16:32.41 14:53.17 19:21.12 20:30.59 15:13.02 11:34.69
19 Samantha Bluske SR-4 Iowa State 15:45.42 16:35.17 17:34.88 11:56.53 11:56.53 12:06.48 19:54.21
20 Laura Docherty SR-4 Minnesota 14:46.88 16:36.49 12:07.44 18:56.00 20:45.62 18:46.04 12:27.37
30 Madeleine Davidson JR-3 Boston College 14:21.65 16:53.70 20:16.44 19:25.76 19:15.62 21:27.40 17:34.25
33 Laura Hottenrott SO-2 Boston College 17:23.70 17:03.23 15:31.14 20:27.88 21:59.97 18:25.09 19:46.95
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Erin Cawley SR-4 Wisconsin 16:29.33
14 Agnes Sjostrom FR-1 SMU 16:31.05
15 Liz Berkholtz SO-2 Minnesota 16:31.86
16 Paige Gilchrist FR-1 Northern Arizona 16:32.26
18 Meghan McGovern SO-2 William and Mary 16:33.73
21 Shaina Sumney SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 16:37.07
22 Emma-Lisa Murphy FR-1 Wisconsin 16:37.13
23 Joanna Stevens JR-3 Georgetown 16:37.81
24 Sarah McMahon JR-3 Bradley 16:40.07
25 Rachael Brewer SR-4 Illinois State 16:42.16
29 Kelli Budd SR-4 Minnesota 16:53.63
32 Kaila Urick SO-2 Minnesota 16:59.83
34 Rachel Drake SR-4 Minnesota 17:10.10
35 Morgan Mueller SR-4 Boston College 17:10.83
36 Halsey Merritt SR-4 North Carolina St. 17:11.16
38 Katie Wetzstein SO-2 South Dakota 17:14.74
41 Chelsea Sumney SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 17:29.85
45 Samantha Norman SR-4 North Carolina St. 17:50.61
Women's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
26 Taylor Duncan SO-2 Auburn 17:50.21 15:18.77 16:49.63
27 Megan Siebert JR-3 Texas 14:09.34 17:41.68 16:51.12
28 Kristen Busch SO-2 Bradley 12:49.79 21:16.23 16:52.88
31 Amber Eichkorn SO-2 South Dakota 18:10.94 14:26.64 16:59.57
37 Veronica Eder FR-1 Auburn 13:36.94 14:59.66 17:14.09
39 Caitlin Keen JR-3 SMU 17:28.51 19:53.84 17:18.12
40 Kyra Kilwein SR-4 Kansas 21:23.74 22:15.93 17:23.69
42 Anna Buenneke SR-4 Iowa State 13:29.87 14:22.46 17:31.78
43 Kristen Sheehan SO-2 Auburn 15:38.13 19:40.56 17:34.07
44 Lisa Cary 7 Runnababez 16:42.49 13:32.55 17:35.25
46 Britni Waller SR-4 South Dakota 20:58.15 14:20.28 17:55.34
47 Jamie Pipenburg   Unattached 19:38.71 13:05.80 18:11.39