February 14-15, 2014
|
Iowa State-Leid Rec Center - Ames, IA
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hugh Graham, Jr JR-3 Florida 6.66 4.67 4.73 6.93 6.73 5.13
2 Seth Boomsma JR-3 Dakota State 6.78 5.77 8.82 6.92 8.07 5.97
3 Mandela Clifford Senior Unattached 6.79 6.32 7.95 4.82 8.29 7.41
4 Brandon Carnes FR-1 Northern Iowa 6.81 8.52 5.93 7.02 7.02 6.20
5 Emmanuel Dasor FR-1 Western Kentucky 6.90 8.15 7.39 7.87 8.84 5.46
6 Brandon Kovash SR-4 South Dakota 6.92 7.27 7.82 5.82 8.79 8.38
7 Rodrigo Rocha Junior Unattached 6.95 6.19 8.69 7.02 5.49 8.07
8 Derek Kramer SR Unattached 6.95 4.87 8.97 6.12 6.95 7.37

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hugh Graham, Jr JR-3 Florida 6.64 5.05 8.50 8.44
2 Emmanuel Dasor FR-1 Western Kentucky 6.83 6.15 4.79 6.63
3 Seth Boomsma JR-3 Dakota State 6.84 8.28 7.80 5.68
4 Brandon Carnes FR-1 Northern Iowa 6.82 7.10 6.89 6.21
5 Mandela Clifford Senior Unattached 6.85 8.91 8.91 7.81
6 Brandon Kovash SR-4 South Dakota 6.93 7.83 5.62 5.27
7 Rodrigo Rocha Junior Unattached 6.94 4.93 6.94 5.21
8 Derek Kramer SR Unattached 6.97 6.83 7.32 6.35
9 Joshua Manuel   Unattached 6.97 9.00 6.70 7.95
10 John Welk JR-3 Nebraska 6.97 7.39 6.42 5.09
11 Dane Steen JR-3 Kansas State 7.03 6.26 7.60 6.47
12 Jared Ingram FR-1 Iowa State 7.05 6.28 6.77 9.10
13 Kai Asberry SO-2 Drake 7.06 5.79 5.09 6.99
14 Nathan Schreiber JR-3 Illinois State 7.06 8.69 8.26 8.26
15 Cody Scheck FR-1 Wichita State 7.08 8.36 8.64 7.44
16 Ivan Tamba SO-2 Iowa State 7.09 6.03 6.88 7.16
17 Cam Brown JR-3 Northern Iowa 7.12 8.26 7.76 5.34
18 Dante Hutton FR-1 Illinois State 7.15 6.58 9.08 6.30
19 Zach Birkel SO-2 Nebraska 7.16 8.74 6.88 7.02
20 jadarius west   Unattached 7.17 6.53 5.09 7.10
21 Magnus Scott SO-2 Kansas State 7.20 5.98 8.36 8.14
22 Kendall Owens FR-1 Drake 7.23 8.61 6.15 6.66
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hugh Graham, Jr JR-3 Florida 6.64 6.98 8.44 8.04 8.10 7.11 5.85
4 Brandon Carnes FR-1 Northern Iowa 6.82 5.60 7.44 8.73 6.01 8.73 5.87
6 Brandon Kovash SR-4 South Dakota 6.93 7.77 6.31 8.94 7.07 5.69 8.67
9 Joshua Manuel   Unattached 6.97 6.49 6.70 5.09 6.83 7.88 6.70
12 Jared Ingram FR-1 Iowa State 7.05 8.53 6.14 6.77 8.60 6.35 8.11
14 Nathan Schreiber JR-3 Illinois State 7.06 9.11 6.29 6.15 7.35 5.37 9.04
22 Kendall Owens FR-1 Drake 7.23 5.57 8.03 6.51 6.58 8.75 9.26
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Emmanuel Dasor FR-1 Western Kentucky 6.56 6.83 7.31 4.85
5 Mandela Clifford Senior Unattached 8.36 6.85 5.35 8.36
8 Derek Kramer SR Unattached 5.65 6.97 8.37 5.16
11 Dane Steen JR-3 Kansas State 8.16 7.03 5.98 5.21
15 Cody Scheck FR-1 Wichita State 7.93 7.08 5.53 8.22
16 Ivan Tamba SO-2 Iowa State 5.61 7.09 8.16 7.73
18 Dante Hutton FR-1 Illinois State 7.15 7.15 7.58 7.01
21 Magnus Scott SO-2 Kansas State 6.63 7.20 8.14 7.13
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Seth Boomsma JR-3 Dakota State 4.86 6.84 6.43 8.28 7.66
7 Rodrigo Rocha Junior Unattached 6.60 6.94 6.25 6.32 5.97
10 John Welk JR-3 Nebraska 4.88 6.97 6.00 9.07 6.97
13 Kai Asberry SO-2 Drake 7.77 7.06 8.48 7.21 9.04
17 Cam Brown JR-3 Northern Iowa 7.27 7.12 5.20 6.55 5.70
19 Zach Birkel SO-2 Nebraska 8.38 7.16 6.59 6.38 8.81
20 jadarius west   Unattached 6.24 7.17 5.24 8.68 8.61