February 7- 8, 2014
|
Notre Dame-Loftus Center - Notre Dame, IN
|
352m (Flat)

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jake Waterman FR-1 Purdue 14:16.37 13:24.99 16:59.08 16:24.83
2 Willy Fink FR-1 Eastern Michigan 14:18.70 15:01.64 15:01.64 15:18.81
3 Jake Kildoo JR-3 Notre Dame 14:22.06 17:23.10 10:20.69 10:55.17
4 Tristan Selby JR-3 Indiana State 14:23.26 11:39.24 16:24.12 18:16.34
5 Patrick Lesiewicz SR-4 Notre Dame 14:25.49 13:42.22 17:53.21 12:58.95
6 Tony Smoragiewicz FR-1 Michigan 14:26.22 16:10.17 11:24.32 16:44.82
7 Blake Taneff SO-2 Ohio State 14:26.97 14:18.30 18:03.72 14:52.98
8 Warren Witchell JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14:27.07 11:59.67 17:46.50 12:25.68
9 David Madrigal JR-3 Michigan State 14:27.52 15:54.28 15:36.93 13:18.12
10 James Martin SO-2 Butler 14:28.10 18:39.85 13:27.34 18:31.17
11 James Yau JR-3 Michigan 14:28.78 14:37.47 17:31.23 16:30.41
12 Caleb Kerr SO-2 Purdue 14:32.43 14:14.99 10:10.70 17:44.37
13 Ernest Kibet SO-2 Louisville 14:35.03 16:11.29 15:45.04 12:41.28
14 Chase Coffey JR-3 Bradley 14:36.29 11:14.75 14:27.53 16:21.45
15 Andrew Fenske JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 14:36.49 18:15.62 17:05.50 17:05.50
16 Alex Baker FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 14:38.33 13:01.72 18:17.92 16:58.87
17 Lahsene Bouchikhi FR-1 Eastern Michigan 14:41.46 17:02.50 16:44.87 18:39.46
18 Sean Senf JR-3 Illinois State 14:41.81 15:08.27 17:38.18 10:34.91
19 Edwin Kibichiy SO-2 Louisville 14:42.62 18:32.11 16:46.19 17:56.80
20 Al Escalera SR-4 Indiana State 14:43.13 13:23.65 10:27.03 13:41.31
21 Tate Schienbein SO-2 Purdue 14:43.49 18:59.71 12:57.48 11:02.62
22 August Pappas SO-2 Michigan 14:47.96 10:30.46 13:10.29 16:52.28
23 Matt Kahl JR-3 Kent State 14:50.09 18:59.32 12:09.88 16:10.20
24 Tyler Morse SO-2 Illinois State 14:51.08 18:33.85 18:33.85 12:28.51
25 Scott Milling FR-1 Notre Dame 14:52.29 10:33.53 16:57.21 19:11.06
26 Patrick Campbell FR-1 Bradley 14:53.90 16:41.17 12:30.88 15:20.72
27 Walter Schafer SR-4 Notre Dame 14:55.74 15:22.62 15:22.62 10:35.98
28 Terry Nielsen SO-2 Northern Iowa 15:02.59 16:59.93 15:29.67 19:15.32
29 Danny Delaney SR-4 Eastern Illinois 15:11.36 18:13.64 18:13.64 12:27.32
30 Japhet Kipkoech SO-2 Louisville 15:11.47 16:51.74 13:22.10 16:51.74
31 Cody Haberkorn SO-2 Marquette 15:14.51 15:41.95 15:41.95 16:18.53
32 Mike Janusek SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 15:18.10 14:59.74 18:21.72 16:49.91
33 Chris Kelsey SO-2 Butler 15:21.66 14:35.58 14:07.93 10:45.17
34 Keigan Culler SO-2 Butler 15:22.53 16:54.79 15:04.08 13:13.38
35 Sean Hurd SO-2 Western Kentucky 15:27.80 10:58.74 14:59.97 19:56.87
36 Jack Riely JR-3 Notre Dame 15:28.57 17:01.43 12:50.72 12:32.15
37 Nick Moore JR-3 SIU-Edwardsville 15:30.23 13:29.30 19:04.19 16:16.75
38 Joe Wisniewski FR-1 Kent State 15:30.39 16:26.22 11:37.80 16:35.52
39 Alex Campanella FR-1 DePaul 15:49.05 14:23.64 13:36.19 19:27.34
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Chase Coffey JR-3 Bradley 10:22.17 12:51.14 11:23.51 14:36.29 17:57.84 15:02.58
16 Alex Baker FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 17:42.78 14:11.98 18:09.13 14:38.33 18:09.13 18:00.35
18 Sean Senf JR-3 Illinois State 15:17.09 10:26.09 16:36.45 14:41.81 17:20.54 17:55.81
21 Tate Schienbein SO-2 Purdue 10:27.28 19:08.54 16:47.18 14:43.49 15:18.83 18:50.87
23 Matt Kahl JR-3 Kent State 12:27.68 13:21.09 17:48.11 14:50.09 13:29.99 18:23.72
24 Tyler Morse SO-2 Illinois State 13:13.07 12:46.33 12:10.69 14:51.08 14:15.44 17:40.39
25 Scott Milling FR-1 Notre Dame 11:35.99 13:40.91 19:19.98 14:52.29 15:19.06 15:36.91
26 Patrick Campbell FR-1 Bradley 15:20.72 18:37.38 19:22.07 14:53.90 15:20.72 16:59.05
28 Terry Nielsen SO-2 Northern Iowa 18:39.22 17:08.96 17:45.06 15:02.59 16:23.83 13:50.39
29 Danny Delaney SR-4 Eastern Illinois 15:56.93 10:37.96 19:44.77 15:11.36 16:51.61 10:56.18
31 Cody Haberkorn SO-2 Marquette 18:17.42 15:05.37 17:22.55 15:14.51 18:35.71 19:03.14
32 Mike Janusek SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 16:22.37 19:53.53 11:10.22 15:18.10 16:22.37 13:46.29
33 Chris Kelsey SO-2 Butler 12:17.33 17:21.48 10:45.17 15:21.66 11:40.47 16:07.75
34 Keigan Culler SO-2 Butler 14:08.73 16:36.34 19:50.07 15:22.53 13:22.61 19:50.07
35 Sean Hurd SO-2 Western Kentucky 16:04.92 18:14.81 11:54.41 15:27.80 18:24.09 19:56.87
36 Jack Riely JR-3 Notre Dame 19:11.43 13:46.43 15:47.15 15:28.57 17:38.57 16:33.57
37 Nick Moore JR-3 SIU-Edwardsville 19:22.79 18:08.37 15:02.33 15:30.23 19:04.19 13:47.91
38 Joe Wisniewski FR-1 Kent State 13:01.53 18:17.86 17:59.26 15:30.39 11:56.40 11:19.19
39 Alex Campanella FR-1 DePaul 12:10.77 15:01.60 11:04.34 15:49.05 12:39.24 13:36.19
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jake Waterman FR-1 Purdue 14:16.37
2 Willy Fink FR-1 Eastern Michigan 14:18.70
3 Jake Kildoo JR-3 Notre Dame 14:22.06
4 Tristan Selby JR-3 Indiana State 14:23.26
5 Patrick Lesiewicz SR-4 Notre Dame 14:25.49
6 Tony Smoragiewicz FR-1 Michigan 14:26.22
7 Blake Taneff SO-2 Ohio State 14:26.97
8 Warren Witchell JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14:27.07
9 David Madrigal JR-3 Michigan State 14:27.52
10 James Martin SO-2 Butler 14:28.10
11 James Yau JR-3 Michigan 14:28.78
12 Caleb Kerr SO-2 Purdue 14:32.43
13 Ernest Kibet SO-2 Louisville 14:35.03
15 Andrew Fenske JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 14:36.49
17 Lahsene Bouchikhi FR-1 Eastern Michigan 14:41.46
19 Edwin Kibichiy SO-2 Louisville 14:42.62
20 Al Escalera SR-4 Indiana State 14:43.13
22 August Pappas SO-2 Michigan 14:47.96
27 Walter Schafer SR-4 Notre Dame 14:55.74
30 Japhet Kipkoech SO-2 Louisville 15:11.47