January 17-18, 2014
|
Texas Tech-Athletic Training Center (Retired) - Lubbock, TX
|
233m (Flat)
|
3195 ft. elevation

Women's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shun-Shauna Mason SO-2 South Plains 8.01 7.23 8.78 7.73 8.29 7.02 8.01
2 Janet Amponsah FR-1 Western Texas College 6.04 5.33 6.39 8.17 6.39 7.10 8.67
3 Chartia Hurt SO-2 Western Texas College 7.74 8.60 7.16 6.09 6.02 7.16 7.74
4 Mary Quayson FR-1 Western Texas College 6.67 7.25 8.11 8.82 8.68 7.17 7.53
5 Natasha Gay   Unattached 7.71 5.46 8.44 6.77 5.09 7.27 6.33
6 Sharrona Williams SO-2 New Mexico JC 7.73 7.73 6.71 9.41 8.68 7.29 6.57

Women's 55 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shun-Shauna Mason SO-2 South Plains 8.18 6.21 5.86 7.27 7.69 5.57 7.05
2 Diamond Gause FR-1 South Plains 7.41 9.17 9.17 7.90 7.55 8.18 7.05
3 Alexis Reeves FR-1 South Plains 8.06 5.94 8.56 4.95 6.15 5.09 7.07
4 Janet Amponsah FR-1 Western Texas College 5.44 8.80 5.44 5.87 9.01 5.37 7.15
5 Mary Quayson FR-1 Western Texas College 5.25 6.48 8.13 5.76 8.13 6.69 7.19
6 Chartia Hurt SO-2 Western Texas College 7.27 7.12 5.18 6.33 8.70 8.34 7.19
7 Natasha Gay   Unattached 7.25 7.83 6.60 6.96 5.22 5.08 7.25
8 Sharrona Williams SO-2 New Mexico JC 8.41 7.40 7.69 8.49 5.30 8.56 7.25
9 Royal Cheatham FR-1 South Plains 5.41 6.79 9.06 5.41 8.98 7.52 7.30
10 Bri Leeper SO-2 West Texas A&M 5.57 5.86 6.30 5.71 8.35 8.20 7.32
11 Amani Nesmith FR-1 Texas Tech 5.13 5.79 5.57 5.21 5.35 5.65 7.33
12 Jasmine Walker FR-1 West Texas A&M 5.29 7.78 9.47 9.18 6.46 5.14 7.34
13 Jasmine Pitts FR-1 West Texas A&M 6.34 7.37 7.30 5.61 8.26 8.92 7.37
14 Elexis Fairley FR-1 New Mexico JC 8.06 6.21 6.29 7.47 7.62 5.62 7.39
15 Darion Johnson SO-2 Langston 9.50 8.98 7.65 9.58 9.20 6.16 7.42
Women's 55 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shun-Shauna Mason SO-2 South Plains 5.43 7.76 5.57 7.05 6.63
3 Alexis Reeves FR-1 South Plains 5.02 7.22 8.70 7.07 7.99
4 Janet Amponsah FR-1 Western Texas College 6.08 5.94 6.08 7.15 5.51
10 Bri Leeper SO-2 West Texas A&M 7.47 7.54 9.01 7.32 8.86
11 Amani Nesmith FR-1 Texas Tech 8.36 6.09 5.50 7.33 6.97
13 Jasmine Pitts FR-1 West Texas A&M 5.61 7.30 6.86 7.37 8.55
14 Elexis Fairley FR-1 New Mexico JC 7.91 9.61 7.54 7.39 8.80
Women's 55 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Diamond Gause FR-1 South Plains 7.05 8.46
5 Mary Quayson FR-1 Western Texas College 7.19 9.14
6 Chartia Hurt SO-2 Western Texas College 7.19 5.40
7 Natasha Gay   Unattached 7.25 6.38
8 Sharrona Williams SO-2 New Mexico JC 7.25 6.09
9 Royal Cheatham FR-1 South Plains 7.30 6.43
12 Jasmine Walker FR-1 West Texas A&M 7.34 7.42
15 Darion Johnson SO-2 Langston 7.42 6.53

Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shun-Shauna Mason SO-2 South Plains 7.97 8.11 9.18 7.26 7.11 8.54
2 Mary Quayson FR-1 Western Texas College 9.33 9.11 5.74 5.31 7.17 5.74
2 Diamond Gause FR-1 South Plains 8.54 6.39 9.25 9.11 7.17 8.75
4 Janet Amponsah FR-1 Western Texas College 5.25 9.05 6.97 6.61 7.18 8.76
5 Alexis Reeves FR-1 South Plains 7.08 5.27 8.45 6.50 7.22 9.25
6 Natasha Gay   Unattached 5.86 8.39 8.32 5.07 7.23 8.75
7 Sharrona Williams SO-2 New Mexico JC 6.09 8.05 7.25 5.80 7.25 7.83
8 Gortia Ferguson SR-4 Wayland Baptist 7.88 7.59 9.41 6.57 7.29 9.12
9 Chartia Hurt SO-2 Western Texas College 8.03 8.84 6.26 6.63 7.36 6.33
9 Amani Nesmith FR-1 Texas Tech 6.26 5.23 5.23 5.97 7.36 8.91
11 Jasmine Walker FR-1 West Texas A&M 7.23 8.55 9.36 6.12 7.37 8.70
12 Jasmine Pitts FR-1 West Texas A&M 9.30 5.61 9.23 8.27 7.38 6.79
13 Bri Leeper SO-2 West Texas A&M 9.32 5.69 7.69 8.72 7.39 6.29
14 Royal Cheatham FR-1 South Plains 6.81 6.66 6.89 7.63 7.40 5.85
15 Darion Johnson SO-2 Langston 9.06 6.76 7.13 5.42 7.42 6.46
16 Elexis Fairley FR-1 New Mexico JC 8.63 9.16 7.52 7.37 7.44 9.68
17 Marquetta Mapps FR-1 New Mexico JC 7.59 6.85 8.71 7.30 7.44 5.44
18 Jessica Smith FR-1 West Texas A&M 7.52 6.77 8.78 7.74 7.44 7.82
19 Kiara Stephenson SO-2 Wayland Baptist 6.36 7.78 7.93 6.66 7.48 9.28
19 Marisa Holiwell SR-4 West Texas A&M 8.91 6.96 8.23 7.86 7.48 6.96
21 Tiana Alexander JR-3 McMurry 6.91 8.94 6.54 6.84 7.51 9.32
22 Deylinn Garrett FR-1 Tarleton State 7.76 5.28 8.59 5.58 7.53 7.84
23 Maya Jones FR-1 Western Texas College 7.25 6.57 5.67 6.42 7.55 8.84
24 Sydney Scott FR-1 Langston 6.07 8.57 8.42 5.76 7.58 8.65
25 Rachel King SR-4 West Texas A&M 6.08 5.47 6.91 5.70 7.59 9.04
25 Mariana Castana   Univ of Juarez 8.81 9.11 8.88 7.29 7.59 8.66
27 C'ara Howard FR-1 Langston 8.52 8.67 8.59 8.90 7.60 9.35
28 Claudia Spearman FR-1 Southwestern Christian 7.14 9.05 9.21 8.21 7.67 9.21
29 Kinsey Copppedge JR-3 Angelo State 7.15 9.07 7.30 5.99 7.68 9.68
30 Natalie Thompson SO-2 Texas Tech 5.85 5.54 5.46 8.85 7.69 7.16
31 Breana Maroney FR-1 Langston 9.24 6.86 9.40 7.63 7.70 7.70
32 Madeline Raney FR-1 Texas Tech 6.79 7.48 7.64 7.33 7.71 9.64
33 Keaira Patterson JR-3 Langston 7.42 8.42 6.72 7.72 7.72 8.50
34 Adrienne Sheets FR-1 Langston 9.25 5.44 8.16 7.07 7.77 9.48
35 Krysten Mellette FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.96 6.63 7.10 7.88 7.80 9.44
36 Megan Moultrie SO-2 McMurry 8.86 9.73 8.78 10.04 7.84 8.39
37 Shanice Wright SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 7.49 8.83 9.38 6.15 7.88 9.62
38 Janaa Evans FR-1 Langston 9.47 9.63 10.10 8.60 7.89 10.02
38 Aaron Livingston SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 5.76 8.45 6.24 8.53 7.89 9.71
40 Amanda Smith FR-1 Tarleton State 6.41 9.38 9.62 6.17 8.01 7.05
40 Princess Powell SR-4 Southwestern Christian 6.25 7.29 9.38 6.97 8.01 6.49
42 Ebony Tucker FR-1 Southwestern Christian 10.46 8.29 6.44 8.93 8.04 7.16
43 Myiesha Smiley SO-2 Southwestern Christian 6.86 7.18 7.90 7.18 8.06 10.40
44 Taylor Garcia FR-1 Dallas Baptist 5.82 7.92 7.20 7.92 8.08 5.98
45 Emily Schmidt FR-1 Colby CC 10.65 5.74 8.60 8.60 8.19 6.15
46 Katy Sikes FR-1 Tarleton State 7.88 8.45 10.25 9.52 8.20 10.50
47 Bryce Boling SO-2 Dallas Baptist 10.10 8.87 8.95 5.75 8.21 10.18
47 Kaley Turner FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 6.08 10.43 7.23 6.98 8.21 6.82
49 Martika Davis SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 8.97 8.73 7.16 8.97 8.23 9.06
50 Paige Goen SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 8.97 7.86 8.89 6.84 8.54 8.63
  T'ara Howard FR-1 Langston NT NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Gortia Ferguson SR-4 Wayland Baptist 7.08 7.29 6.78 7.08 7.80
15 Darion Johnson SO-2 Langston 6.24 7.42 5.42 6.39 5.94
18 Jessica Smith FR-1 West Texas A&M 5.73 7.44 6.40 9.38 7.07
25 Rachel King SR-4 West Texas A&M 9.04 7.59 5.62 6.46 8.81
38 Aaron Livingston SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 9.00 7.89 9.87 5.84 9.16
49 Martika Davis SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 10.54 8.23 7.00 10.04 8.23
50 Paige Goen SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 11.02 8.54 8.89 6.07 7.86
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Shun-Shauna Mason SO-2 South Plains 7.11 5.91 5.12
16 Elexis Fairley FR-1 New Mexico JC 7.44 6.77 9.45
19 Kiara Stephenson SO-2 Wayland Baptist 7.48 5.69 6.59
22 Deylinn Garrett FR-1 Tarleton State 7.53 7.23 6.71
29 Kinsey Copppedge JR-3 Angelo State 7.68 6.38 8.99
47 Kaley Turner FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8.21 6.82 9.77
  T'ara Howard FR-1 Langston NT NT NT
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Natasha Gay   Unattached 7.16 7.23 7.81 5.50
7 Sharrona Williams SO-2 New Mexico JC 9.43 7.25 6.75 8.56
17 Marquetta Mapps FR-1 New Mexico JC 5.96 7.44 9.30 6.33
30 Natalie Thompson SO-2 Texas Tech 6.54 7.69 7.23 5.69
33 Keaira Patterson JR-3 Langston 9.11 7.72 8.03 7.72
35 Krysten Mellette FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 6.87 7.80 6.09 7.34
36 Megan Moultrie SO-2 McMurry 7.30 7.84 5.57 7.53
46 Katy Sikes FR-1 Tarleton State 10.17 8.20 9.11 7.38
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Janet Amponsah FR-1 Western Texas College 5.53 7.11 6.32 7.18
13 Bri Leeper SO-2 West Texas A&M 5.99 6.29 5.47 7.39
24 Sydney Scott FR-1 Langston 9.63 9.10 6.30 7.58
32 Madeline Raney FR-1 Texas Tech 5.79 6.56 8.25 7.71
38 Janaa Evans FR-1 Langston 8.92 7.26 5.61 7.89
45 Emily Schmidt FR-1 Colby CC 5.82 5.74 9.01 8.19
47 Bryce Boling SO-2 Dallas Baptist 10.10 6.82 7.06 8.21
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Amani Nesmith FR-1 Texas Tech 7.36 7.44 8.54
11 Jasmine Walker FR-1 West Texas A&M 7.37 9.44 8.41
12 Jasmine Pitts FR-1 West Texas A&M 7.38 7.16 7.31
25 Mariana Castana   Univ of Juarez 7.59 8.28 6.00
34 Adrienne Sheets FR-1 Langston 7.77 5.68 7.54
37 Shanice Wright SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 7.88 6.54 8.44
44 Taylor Garcia FR-1 Dallas Baptist 8.08 8.81 8.49
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Alexis Reeves FR-1 South Plains 5.13 6.36 7.22 9.17
9 Chartia Hurt SO-2 Western Texas College 8.03 6.55 7.36 5.30
14 Royal Cheatham FR-1 South Plains 9.11 6.07 7.40 6.37
23 Maya Jones FR-1 Western Texas College 9.37 9.74 7.55 9.29
27 C'ara Howard FR-1 Langston 8.74 8.74 7.60 6.31
28 Claudia Spearman FR-1 Southwestern Christian 5.83 6.06 7.67 6.22
42 Ebony Tucker FR-1 Southwestern Christian 9.17 8.77 8.04 7.96
43 Myiesha Smiley SO-2 Southwestern Christian 8.14 8.63 8.06 8.23
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Diamond Gause FR-1 South Plains 5.67 6.31 7.46 7.17 8.11 7.96 8.46
2 Mary Quayson FR-1 Western Texas College 9.11 9.33 8.82 7.17 6.31 6.24 8.03
19 Marisa Holiwell SR-4 West Texas A&M 7.56 8.46 9.05 7.48 5.99 9.73 7.86
21 Tiana Alexander JR-3 McMurry 6.91 7.14 7.51 7.51 8.64 8.42 5.56
31 Breana Maroney FR-1 Langston 8.17 5.55 6.32 7.70 8.63 7.78 6.47
40 Amanda Smith FR-1 Tarleton State 6.25 7.85 9.78 8.01 9.14 6.65 8.33
40 Princess Powell SR-4 Southwestern Christian 5.69 5.77 7.85 8.01 8.09 7.93 6.81