January 25, 2014
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cooper Roach SO-2 Canisius 8:42.98 5:58.91 8:12.22 7:51.71 8:22.47 8:32.72
2 Alex Wilkie Freshman Queen's University 7:36.88 10:26.28 8:07.68 6:04.48 9:55.48 8:33.34
3 Jeff Archer Senior Queen's University 11:12.87 7:18.15 10:20.71 10:41.57 10:52.00 8:41.60
4 Jeffrey Antolos FR-1 Canisius 6:36.78 8:21.20 6:26.34 9:29.07 11:08.27 8:42.08
5 Brennan Root FR-1 Canisius 6:53.08 10:11.77 10:48.38 9:40.40 7:55.82 8:42.88
6 Dan McGeary JR-3 Mount Union 9:26.29 10:08.24 10:13.48 6:07.04 9:15.80 8:44.34
7 Justin Weaver SR-4 Seton Hill 10:36.56 6:50.35 11:18.65 9:12.39 6:24.04 8:46.08
8 Jacob Boyer SR-4 Mount Union 10:47.97 10:58.50 9:34.22 9:28.95 10:37.43 8:46.80
9 Michael Anvelt SO-2 Canisius 10:49.20 10:22.60 8:57.46 10:38.56 7:26.99 8:52.13
10 Adam Pacheck SR-4 Rochester 9:45.81 9:13.86 7:32.67 7:22.02 6:39.42 8:52.55
11 Andrew Zeccola JR-3 Rochester 8:36.31 10:45.39 6:37.99 7:10.26 10:34.63 8:57.82
12 Joshua Clemence SR-4 Mount Union 6:16.79 6:49.08 10:45.92 8:15.20 10:35.15 8:58.26
13 Chad Maloy JR-3 Canisius 8:01.24 10:32.65 7:12.58 8:33.69 9:49.39 9:00.72
14 Chris Fyock Senior Unattached 10:21.99 10:32.81 9:17.09 10:32.81 9:38.72 9:00.86
15 Jed Kovalovsky   Vin Melia Running Club 10:37.48 7:15.88 7:48.58 8:48.51 7:59.47 9:04.85
16 Sal Caroniti SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 11:05.95 7:33.07 11:11.41 6:43.94 8:16.74 9:05.86
17 Andrew Bernardo JR-3 RIT 11:22.42 9:44.15 9:38.69 7:49.50 10:55.12 9:05.93
18 Matt O'neil FR-1 Mount Union 8:29.39 7:01.76 7:23.67 8:18.44 11:46.58 9:07.73
19 Hunter Machus FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 6:29.53 11:53.22 10:25.44 9:03.15 6:51.48 9:08.63
20 Pat Burns   Team Ohio 11:09.89 9:53.02 10:14.98 7:41.24 11:42.84 9:09.09
21 Jesse Jones JR-3 Mansfield 7:37.09 7:37.09 9:16.21 7:48.10 11:28.38 9:10.70
22 Aaron Sadholz SO-2 Rochester 6:37.08 6:26.05 10:39.74 8:43.93 7:21.20 9:11.50
23 Uriah St. Lewis FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 11:04.60 9:08.30 8:57.22 9:13.83 9:08.30 9:13.83
24 Dylan Garritano JR-3 Mount Union 10:43.82 11:55.97 10:54.92 8:52.81 11:00.47 9:15.01
25 Brian Yurkewecz SR Unattached 6:51.01 9:48.75 6:39.91 11:06.51 6:39.91 9:15.42
26 Matt Fedrizzi SR-4 Nazareth 7:31.55 8:21.72 10:18.78 10:13.21 7:03.67 9:17.46
27 Andrew Coy JR-3 Canisius 7:31.60 10:07.70 8:44.07 10:18.85 11:09.03 9:17.52
28 John Bernstein JR-3 Rochester 7:10.88 8:57.20 10:21.14 11:17.10 10:04.35 9:19.58
29 Alex Wilson SO-2 Mount Union 7:06.27 11:29.87 9:09.66 8:07.96 6:32.61 9:20.87
30 Dominic Camasso SR-4 Seton Hill 7:29.50 7:40.74 9:16.26 8:42.54 11:47.96 9:21.87
31 Jacob Deweese FR-1 PSU-Behrend 9:55.45 7:10.99 11:54.54 10:23.80 8:47.40 9:27.09
32 Dekota Toot JR-3 Mount Union 9:16.55 7:11.61 7:34.32 11:32.84 11:21.48 9:27.90
33 Cody Martini Freshman Unattached 9:13.82 8:22.43 12:10.81 8:05.30 6:51.08 9:30.94
34 Jason Zabelsky JR Unattached 11:14.60 6:40.19 12:17.48 7:31.64 6:40.19 9:31.69
35 Will Mullen SR-4 Mansfield 8:41.68 8:41.68 12:13.79 11:10.73 12:08.06 9:33.27
36 Brandon Lang Junior Unattached 8:49.91 12:17.27 11:13.91 8:09.60 7:29.28 9:35.99
37 Ty Menear FR-1 Mount Union 8:41.11 8:52.82 10:38.21 10:55.78 11:07.49 9:45.51
38 Austin Lewis FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 7:37.08 6:55.53 8:36.44 12:22.02 12:27.95 9:53.61
39 Patrick Fisher JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 8:17.07 7:58.89 8:17.07 12:25.61 13:08.04 10:06.18
40 Aaron Peters FR-1 PSU-Behrend 12:27.60 9:09.89 7:43.39 8:57.53 10:30.21 10:17.85
41 Brian Eller SR-4 PSU-Behrend 10:44.08 11:02.66 12:04.58 9:04.99 9:23.57 10:19.30
42 Kyle Frederiksen JR-3 PSU-Behrend 10:37.07 8:27.06 8:33.56 9:32.07 13:32.59 10:50.07
43 Josh Sibbald SO-2 PSU-Behrend 9:27.17 13:20.70 8:47.13 10:47.24 13:47.39 11:07.25
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Cooper Roach SO-2 Canisius 8:58.36 10:46.03 8:32.72
2 Alex Wilkie Freshman Queen's University 10:51.95 8:28.21 8:33.34
3 Jeff Archer Senior Queen's University 10:20.71 6:52.07 8:41.60
4 Jeffrey Antolos FR-1 Canisius 8:36.86 8:31.64 8:42.08
5 Brennan Root FR-1 Canisius 7:08.77 10:53.60 8:42.88
6 Dan McGeary JR-3 Mount Union 9:57.75 8:44.34 8:44.34
7 Justin Weaver SR-4 Seton Hill 9:01.87 8:51.34 8:46.08
8 Jacob Boyer SR-4 Mount Union 11:24.84 9:23.68 8:46.80
9 Michael Anvelt SO-2 Canisius 11:05.17 11:15.81 8:52.13
10 Adam Pacheck SR-4 Rochester 8:31.25 11:21.67 8:52.55
11 Andrew Zeccola JR-3 Rochester 8:14.80 7:15.64 8:57.82
12 Joshua Clemence SR-4 Mount Union 9:52.09 11:39.74 8:58.26
14 Chris Fyock Senior Unattached 9:44.13 6:34.83 9:00.86
15 Jed Kovalovsky   Vin Melia Running Club 11:15.62 6:43.19 9:04.85
16 Sal Caroniti SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 11:16.87 11:49.62 9:05.86
17 Andrew Bernardo JR-3 RIT 7:49.50 11:16.96 9:05.93
20 Pat Burns   Team Ohio 11:31.86 9:25.57 9:09.09
21 Jesse Jones JR-3 Mansfield 6:31.00 11:39.39 9:10.70
26 Matt Fedrizzi SR-4 Nazareth 8:10.57 8:32.87 9:17.46
28 John Bernstein JR-3 Rochester 12:01.86 7:55.65 9:19.58
29 Alex Wilson SO-2 Mount Union 9:20.87 7:34.31 9:20.87
30 Dominic Camasso SR-4 Seton Hill 7:35.12 11:14.25 9:21.87
33 Cody Martini Freshman Unattached 11:02.29 8:16.72 9:30.94
37 Ty Menear FR-1 Mount Union 6:49.86 11:48.47 9:45.51
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Chad Maloy JR-3 Canisius 9:00.72 10:38.05
18 Matt O'neil FR-1 Mount Union 9:07.73 7:40.10
19 Hunter Machus FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 9:08.63 11:25.79
22 Aaron Sadholz SO-2 Rochester 9:11.50 7:54.29
23 Uriah St. Lewis FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 9:13.83 6:49.84
24 Dylan Garritano JR-3 Mount Union 9:15.01 8:58.36
25 Brian Yurkewecz SR Unattached 9:15.42 7:35.45
27 Andrew Coy JR-3 Canisius 9:17.52 10:13.28
31 Jacob Deweese FR-1 PSU-Behrend 9:27.09 11:26.18
32 Dekota Toot JR-3 Mount Union 9:27.90 10:13.34
34 Jason Zabelsky JR Unattached 9:31.69 8:05.94
35 Will Mullen SR-4 Mansfield 9:33.27 11:56.59
36 Brandon Lang Junior Unattached 9:35.99 11:54.23
38 Austin Lewis FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 9:53.61 10:35.17
39 Patrick Fisher JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 10:06.18 10:42.55
40 Aaron Peters FR-1 PSU-Behrend 10:17.85 8:39.00
41 Brian Eller SR-4 PSU-Behrend 10:19.30 10:13.11
42 Kyle Frederiksen JR-3 PSU-Behrend 10:50.07 11:16.08
43 Josh Sibbald SO-2 PSU-Behrend 11:07.25 14:07.41